Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Family
HOM03P000076

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism
YIL043C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C
pte33940 Paramecium tetraurelia
AC00G29030 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0
OS08G36500 Oryza sativa
OM_06G02310 Ostreococcus mediterraneus
emh687110 Emiliania huxleyi
CM19G02860 Cyanidioschyzon merolae
AA0007G00640 Aureococcus anophagefferens
ENSG00000215883 Homo sapiens
CR04G00690 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
MP14G02440 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545
emh311800 Emiliania huxleyi
CR13G05590 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
pte338080 Paramecium tetraurelia
gsu24200 Galdieria sulphuraria
CV00G65390 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
PP00014G00730 Physcomitrella patens
SPBC29A10.16c Schizosaccharomyces pombe
PTI_18G00770 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
CM08G02500 Cyanidioschyzon merolae
ES0302G00090 Ectocarpus siliculosus
pte591480 Paramecium tetraurelia
ATR_00029G00680 Amborella trichopoda
AC00G46280 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0
DDB_G0280747 Dictyostelium discoideum
SPAC17H9.12c Schizosaccharomyces pombe
PTI_25G01970 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
OM_01G00590 Ostreococcus mediterraneus
CV00G48600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
VC00G51290 Volvox carteri
FC034G00550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
CV00G15770 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
PP00027G01510 Physcomitrella patens
PTI_26G00790 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
CV00G10480 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
ORCC809_10G00820 Ostreococcus sp RCC809
OM_06G02320 Ostreococcus mediterraneus
WBGene00020267 Caenorhabditis elegans
PI00G41590 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3)
CM17G03320 Cyanidioschyzon merolae
TP11G02840 Thalassiosira pseudonana
ENSMUSG00000024646 Mus musculus
VC00G121950 Volvox carteri
MRCC299_10G03130 Micromonas sp RCC299
MRCC299_15G00690 Micromonas sp RCC299
PP00304G00160 Physcomitrella patens
emh137380 Emiliania huxleyi
ES0018G00070 Ectocarpus siliculosus
ORCC809_11G02640 Ostreococcus sp RCC809
OT_10G00900 Ostreococcus tauri
ccr187380 Chondrus crispus
VC00G11240 Volvox carteri
OL01G06290 Ostreococcus lucimarinus
MRCC299_10G00330 Micromonas sp RCC299
gsu38070 Galdieria sulphuraria
HE0000G34260 Helicosporidium sp.
FC005G07480 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
ES0111G00180 Ectocarpus siliculosus
PP00058G01270 Physcomitrella patens
VC00G95400 Volvox carteri
OS01G59930 Oryza sativa
ENSG00000065615 Homo sapiens
SPCC330.03c Schizosaccharomyces pombe
MRCC299_01G02140 Micromonas sp RCC299
DDB_G0278567 Dictyostelium discoideum
ccr150600 Chondrus crispus
DDB_G0278893 Dictyostelium discoideum
CV00G20080 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
ENSG00000159348 Homo sapiens
pte162350 Paramecium tetraurelia
gsu41490 Galdieria sulphuraria
OL11G01740 Ostreococcus lucimarinus
CR11G04830 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
TP05G05570 Thalassiosira pseudonana
CR06G13970 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
emh73300 Emiliania huxleyi
HE0000G00890 Helicosporidium sp.
phs31980 Phytophtora sojae
emh140700 Emiliania huxleyi
TP17G01870 Thalassiosira pseudonana
AA0015G00510 Aureococcus anophagefferens
pte305750 Paramecium tetraurelia
WBGene00010397 Caenorhabditis elegans
AP00G56810 Auxenochlorella protothecoides
PP00012G01690 Physcomitrella patens
VC00G84090 Volvox carteri
emh441310 Emiliania huxleyi
BPRRCC1105_03G04290 Bathycoccus prasinos
ATR_00163G00300 Amborella trichopoda
FBgn0036575 Drosophila melanogaster
phs210240 Phytophtora sojae
OM_03G03710 Ostreococcus mediterraneus
AC00G70210 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0
FC056G00850 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
OL15G02460 Ostreococcus lucimarinus
emh376410 Emiliania huxleyi
OS10G37420 Oryza sativa
TP20G02240 Thalassiosira pseudonana
pte511520 Paramecium tetraurelia
OS12G12170 Oryza sativa
VC00G09390 Volvox carteri
ATR_00008G00190 Amborella trichopoda
CR16G03800 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
HE0000G24250 Helicosporidium sp.
YMR073C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C
ENSG00000103018 Homo sapiens
PI00G58510 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3)
Naga_100106g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana
MP13G00350 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545
VC00G39280 Volvox carteri
emh716580 Emiliania huxleyi
RCC4223.01g02200 Picochlorum_RCC4223
WBGene00020268 Caenorhabditis elegans
CNC64A_006G03720 Chlorella sp NC64A
BPRRCC1105_11G03100 Bathycoccus prasinos
AA0005G05880 Aureococcus anophagefferens
OS09G16520 Oryza sativa
HE0000G06820 Helicosporidium sp.
AT3G01910 Arabidopsis thaliana
VC00G128180 Volvox carteri
OS02G43360 Oryza sativa
OS01G73990 Oryza sativa
pte471920 Paramecium tetraurelia
AT5G09680 Arabidopsis thaliana
FC032G00960 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
PP00079G00410 Physcomitrella patens
ENSMUSG00000018042 Mus musculus
MP10G02450 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545
MP04G07670 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545
emh772900 Emiliania huxleyi
ES0008G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus
OM_15G00250 Ostreococcus mediterraneus
BPRRCC1105_15G02280 Bathycoccus prasinos
AA0010G02490 Aureococcus anophagefferens
CR03G00930 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
AC00G39560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0
OL10G01050 Ostreococcus lucimarinus
PP00241G00490 Physcomitrella patens
AT1G77760 Arabidopsis thaliana
DDB_G0276033 Dictyostelium discoideum
AT2G32720 Arabidopsis thaliana
PTI_18G00760 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
AA0004G02860 Aureococcus anophagefferens
PP00069G01040 Physcomitrella patens
Naga_100021g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana
OS08G41830 Oryza sativa
emh71320 Emiliania huxleyi
AA0004G04710 Aureococcus anophagefferens
AT5G20080 Arabidopsis thaliana
ES0115G00310 Ectocarpus siliculosus
emh699840 Emiliania huxleyi
AT1G26340 Arabidopsis thaliana
phs336850 Phytophtora sojae
PP00058G01300 Physcomitrella patens
AP00G40380 Auxenochlorella protothecoides
PP00190G00260 Physcomitrella patens
OT_05G03540 Ostreococcus tauri
PP00120G00620 Physcomitrella patens
phs133720 Phytophtora sojae
OM_06G02230 Ostreococcus mediterraneus
ATR_00027G00160 Amborella trichopoda
ORCC809_01G00520 Ostreococcus sp RCC809
CM18G01260 Cyanidioschyzon merolae
MP03G04040 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545
AC00G54570 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0
FBgn0030995 Drosophila melanogaster
gsu124160 Galdieria sulphuraria
AP00G60420 Auxenochlorella protothecoides
PTI_04G03160 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
AC00G68320 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0
emh701760 Emiliania huxleyi
gsu21820 Galdieria sulphuraria
YKL150W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C
PI00G05250 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3)
AT1G37130 Arabidopsis thaliana
ATR_00047G01480 Amborella trichopoda
ORCC809_15G00260 Ostreococcus sp RCC809
OT_11G01730 Ostreococcus tauri
FC003G05260 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
ORCC809_10G00740 Ostreococcus sp RCC809
ccr175380 Chondrus crispus
CR16G03820 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
CNC64A_004G02850 Chlorella sp NC64A
ES0179G00230 Ectocarpus siliculosus
CR16G03810 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
emh565320 Emiliania huxleyi
MRCC299_12G02560 Micromonas sp RCC299
CR09G10500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
ATR_00066G00990 Amborella trichopoda
gsu106510 Galdieria sulphuraria
phs101440 Phytophtora sojae
FBgn0032652 Drosophila melanogaster
emh519810 Emiliania huxleyi
AA0006G01610 Aureococcus anophagefferens
ATR_00013G01410 Amborella trichopoda
CM18G01510 Cyanidioschyzon merolae
AT5G48810 Arabidopsis thaliana
AA0001G04930 Aureococcus anophagefferens
PI00G69490 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3)
Naga_100012g75 Nannochloropsis gaditana
BPRRCC1105_02G01560 Bathycoccus prasinos
phs107640 Phytophtora sojae
Naga_100128g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana
OS12G25630 Oryza sativa
emh604950 Emiliania huxleyi
WBGene00007848 Caenorhabditis elegans
DDB_G0275647 Dictyostelium discoideum
AP00G26790 Auxenochlorella protothecoides
AA0004G05870 Aureococcus anophagefferens
FBgn0036211 Drosophila melanogaster
Naga_101580g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana
PI00G23810 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3)
pte90670 Paramecium tetraurelia
CNC64A_034G00160 Chlorella sp NC64A
gsu74250 Galdieria sulphuraria
OS08G29669 Oryza sativa
BPRRCC1105_02G01570 Bathycoccus prasinos
emh724300 Emiliania huxleyi
PP00248G00090 Physcomitrella patens
Naga_100699g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana
FC032G00340 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
pte41740 Paramecium tetraurelia
RCC4223.10g01850 Picochlorum_RCC4223
PTI_24G01890 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
RCC4223.11g01400 Picochlorum_RCC4223
OS10G17780 Oryza sativa
WBGene00013123 Caenorhabditis elegans
CNC64A_012G01930 Chlorella sp NC64A
pte40280 Paramecium tetraurelia
emh221300 Emiliania huxleyi
PP00165G00490 Physcomitrella patens
HE0000G07790 Helicosporidium sp.
AA0217G00010 Aureococcus anophagefferens
RCC4223.13g00950 Picochlorum_RCC4223
SPCC970.03 Schizosaccharomyces pombe
DDB_G0270752 Dictyostelium discoideum
pte44610 Paramecium tetraurelia
OL10G00970 Ostreococcus lucimarinus
phs201870 Phytophtora sojae
CNC64A_021G01120 Chlorella sp NC64A
FBgn0030966 Drosophila melanogaster
Naga_100899g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana
RCC4223.01g09680 Picochlorum_RCC4223
HE0000G38930 Helicosporidium sp.
YML125C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C
DDB_G0285399 Dictyostelium discoideum
AA0001G01010 Aureococcus anophagefferens
OT_01G06210 Ostreococcus tauri
MRCC299_10G03740 Micromonas sp RCC299
OS05G40990 Oryza sativa
FC001G00500 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
FC002G09440 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
ccr72200 Chondrus crispus
DDB_G0277079 Dictyostelium discoideum
OS07G12830 Oryza sativa
OS01G07910 Oryza sativa
BPRRCC1105_13G01670 Bathycoccus prasinos
FC004G07730 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
ENSMUSG00000032872 Mus musculus
OS02G53130 Oryza sativa
AT2G46650 Arabidopsis thaliana
PI00G36420 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3)
DDB_G0269488 Dictyostelium discoideum
pte262700 Paramecium tetraurelia
gsu104510 Galdieria sulphuraria
ccr78440 Chondrus crispus
emh150280 Emiliania huxleyi
gsu122890 Galdieria sulphuraria
CM07G00190 Cyanidioschyzon merolae
CNC64A_020G00070 Chlorella sp NC64A
emh315380 Emiliania huxleyi
SPAC1F12.10c Schizosaccharomyces pombe
pte123210 Paramecium tetraurelia
ENSMUSG00000048065 Mus musculus
Naga_101434g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana
OL10G00950 Ostreococcus lucimarinus
YNL111C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C
YML087C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C
pte323660 Paramecium tetraurelia
TP04G05800 Thalassiosira pseudonana
AP00G08400 Auxenochlorella protothecoides
CM16G01550 Cyanidioschyzon merolae
PP00063G00900 Physcomitrella patens
FC022G02790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
OT_16G02870 Ostreococcus tauri
emh565180 Emiliania huxleyi
ES0006G01170 Ectocarpus siliculosus
WBGene00020931 Caenorhabditis elegans
FBgn0264294 Drosophila melanogaster
emh596020 Emiliania huxleyi
emh248610 Emiliania huxleyi
Naga_100004g31 Nannochloropsis gaditana
ATR_00119G00520 Amborella trichopoda
FBgn0034442 Drosophila melanogaster
PTI_29G00080 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
emh234810 Emiliania huxleyi
phs41390 Phytophtora sojae
pte374970 Paramecium tetraurelia
SPCC16A11.10c Schizosaccharomyces pombe
AA0010G01260 Aureococcus anophagefferens
CR13G03000 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
RCC4223.01g01200 Picochlorum_RCC4223
AT5G17770 Arabidopsis thaliana
FBgn0029854 Drosophila melanogaster
TP01G05280 Thalassiosira pseudonana
BPRRCC1105_16G02400 Bathycoccus prasinos
DDB_G0278753 Dictyostelium discoideum
PP00139G00200 Physcomitrella patens
FC029G01890 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
YOR037W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C
AT1G60660 Arabidopsis thaliana
OM_11G01930 Ostreococcus mediterraneus
pte446390 Paramecium tetraurelia
CV00G04170 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
emh651340 Emiliania huxleyi
AA0001G01020 Aureococcus anophagefferens
ORCC809_05G03400 Ostreococcus sp RCC809
RCC4223.06g04570 Picochlorum_RCC4223
pte65450 Paramecium tetraurelia
CV00G11450 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
ENSMUSG00000049858 Mus musculus
CV00G65840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
ATR_00081G00330 Amborella trichopoda
gsu46460 Galdieria sulphuraria
ccr78460 Chondrus crispus
OS08G36480 Oryza sativa
AA0013G00910 Aureococcus anophagefferens
CNC64A_006G03340 Chlorella sp NC64A
PI00G08070 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3)
FC001G14740 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
OS05G01820 Oryza sativa
MP03G06900 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545
DDB_G0290697 Dictyostelium discoideum
WBGene00010235 Caenorhabditis elegans
MP04G07710 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545
pte238600 Paramecium tetraurelia
ENSMUSG00000031924 Mus musculus
CV00G67600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169
AC00G84000 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0
AT5G53560 Arabidopsis thaliana
AA0012G00560 Aureococcus anophagefferens
pte698700 Paramecium tetraurelia
PTI_20G01660 Phaeodactylum tricornutum
OL05G03480 Ostreococcus lucimarinus
FC013G02070 Fragilariopsis cylindrus
Amborella trichopoda (9 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (12 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (7 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (15 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (5 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (7 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (7 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (10 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (7 genes)
Chondrus crispus (6 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (9 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (7 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (11 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (8 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (7 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (24 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (13 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (10 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (6 genes)
Homo sapiens (4 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (7 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (6 genes)
Mus musculus (6 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (9 genes)
Oryza sativa (17 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (7 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (7 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (6 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (5 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (19 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (8 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (15 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (8 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (7 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (7 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (7 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (6 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (6 genes)
Volvox carteri (8 genes)