Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ENSMUSG00000012187 Mus musculus 0.0 696 336 100.00
ENSG00000124003 Homo sapiens 0.0 518 336 72.62
ENSMUSG00000052396 Mus musculus 2e-130 382 333 52.85
ENSG00000166391 Homo sapiens 3e-130 382 333 53.15
ENSG00000062282 Homo sapiens 6e-103 315 325 46.77
ENSMUSG00000030747 Mus musculus 1e-100 308 324 46.60
WBGene00020910 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-95 293 334 45.21
DDB_G0290279 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-92 285 333 43.84
ENSG00000184210 Homo sapiens 1e-91 284 337 42.73
WBGene00019464 Caenorhabditis elegans 7e-89 277 334 42.51
WBGene00010296 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-88 275 330 43.94
ENSMUSG00000031220 Mus musculus 4e-87 272 330 38.79
ENSG00000204195 Homo sapiens 1e-85 268 318 42.77
ENSMUSG00000015665 Mus musculus 1e-84 265 319 42.01
WBGene00021818 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-83 261 319 43.26
MRCC299_05G01910 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-72 238 311 42.77
MP03G07590 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-68 229 329 39.51
SPCC1235.15 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-68 224 303 39.93
OL13G01010 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-67 220 312 39.10
OT_13G01060 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-66 222 316 38.61
ORCC809_13G02010 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-66 218 282 40.43
YOR245C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 5e-65 218 373 36.46
ENSG00000106384 Homo sapiens 6e-65 215 270 40.74
FBgn0033215 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-62 209 340 36.18
FBgn0033214 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-61 206 346 35.26
FBgn0033216 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-61 206 339 36.87
BPRRCC1105_17G00690 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-61 211 295 36.95
OM_08G03400 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-57 197 285 40.00
CR12G13380 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-52 181 281 37.37
AA0019G00820 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-50 174 275 41.09
CNC64A_014G00430 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-48 171 257 36.19
PI00G03650 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-46 167 332 34.34
AA0014G02100 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-45 162 285 35.44
RCC4223.08g02120 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-45 164 332 33.13
CNC64A_008G02980 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-41 152 233 39.48
emh521610 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-40 153 349 32.95
PTI_19G02020 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-38 144 329 30.70
phs35070 Phytophtora sojae 3e-37 139 249 34.54
MP17G01500 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-36 141 316 30.70
HE0000G30790 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-36 137 226 35.84
phs304270 Phytophtora sojae 5e-36 138 343 29.45
phs304290 Phytophtora sojae 8e-34 133 278 30.94
MRCC299_03G07360 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-32 127 270 31.48
CNC64A_014G00420 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-31 130 224 36.61
CV00G46780 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-30 124 220 30.00
CM10G01640 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-30 122 319 29.78
Naga_100251g8 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-29 120 337 28.49
ATR_00022G01130 Amborella trichopoda 5e-29 119 253 31.62
phs191500 Phytophtora sojae 8e-29 122 328 27.13
AA0003G03810 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-28 114 261 31.80
phs191460 Phytophtora sojae 2e-26 114 322 26.71
Naga_100018g41 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-26 112 340 30.59
PP00225G00420 Physcomitrella patens 2e-25 108 252 29.76
FC001G02490 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-25 108 230 32.17
OM_16G01160 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-24 105 240 32.50
ATR_00111G01330 Amborella trichopoda 2e-24 105 260 28.85
VC00G149350 Volvox carteri 3e-24 105 253 29.64
phs145060 Phytophtora sojae 6e-24 103 264 27.65
OS06G22080 Oryza sativa 3e-23 102 251 29.88
CR09G04730 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-23 102 256 29.30
AT3G51520 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-23 100 248 27.42
ORCC809_08G02400 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 9e-23 100 242 29.75
VC00G130400 Volvox carteri 2e-22 99.4 255 28.24
CR03G13270 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-22 99.4 253 29.64
OT_08G02600 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-21 97.1 252 30.16
OS02G48350 Oryza sativa 2e-21 96.7 245 29.80
pte435800 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-21 95.5 227 31.28
OT_12G01270 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-21 95.5 335 25.97
pte220220 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-21 94.4 250 29.60
emh14840 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-21 92.0 143 35.66
CV00G62520 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-20 94.4 239 27.62
Naga_100004g173 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-20 94.4 273 29.30
emh679050 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-20 92.8 285 28.77
emh95430 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-20 92.8 285 28.77
MRCC299_06G01680 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-20 92.4 238 29.83
CV00G85070 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-20 93.2 278 28.42
pte88220 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-19 91.3 303 27.72
PTI_02G02640 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-19 91.3 318 24.53
HE0000G30720 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-19 91.3 259 29.34
BPRRCC1105_07G04200 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-19 90.9 182 33.52
AP00G07890 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-19 92.8 281 28.83
RCC4223.04g00510 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-19 90.5 263 28.14
PP00034G00950 Physcomitrella patens 2e-19 90.5 255 26.27
AC00G58620 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-19 89.0 244 31.15
PI00G41450 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-19 91.7 290 27.24
OL08G02410 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-18 88.6 236 27.54
Naga_100343g3 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-18 88.2 258 25.58
RCC4223.10g01690 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-18 90.1 290 26.55
gsu125120 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-18 88.6 244 27.46
VC00G11550 Volvox carteri 3e-18 87.8 304 25.66
MP09G01700 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-18 88.2 273 27.11
phs117430 Phytophtora sojae 3e-18 88.6 238 29.83
PTI_22G01440 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-18 87.4 286 26.57
Naga_100010g4 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-18 87.0 288 25.69
ES0080G00290 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-18 87.8 234 28.21
ES0072G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-18 87.0 297 24.24
ORCC809_12G01850 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-18 87.8 292 26.37
ES0026G00670 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-17 86.7 265 28.68
ES0002G01670 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-17 85.9 330 23.33
phs116970 Phytophtora sojae 1e-17 86.3 241 31.12
Naga_100006g86 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-17 86.7 152 33.55
OM_07G01330 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-17 87.0 301 27.24
OM_15G01950 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-17 85.1 254 26.38
AC00G56420 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-17 82.8 182 30.22
Naga_100010g31 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-17 85.1 257 28.02
ES0322G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-17 85.1 221 30.32
OT_16G00950 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-17 83.6 282 24.11
PTI_22G02610 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-17 83.6 238 27.73
MRCC299_06G01550 Micromonas sp RCC299 8e-17 83.6 244 30.74
FC004G03900 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-16 83.2 218 29.36
CV00G85830 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-16 82.4 257 26.85
BPRRCC1105_07G03430 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-16 83.6 227 29.52
CR06G13030 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-16 82.4 312 26.28
OL15G00710 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-16 81.6 179 26.82
MP09G01550 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-16 83.2 251 29.48
Naga_100682g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-16 83.2 297 28.62
CNC64A_032G00910 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-16 79.7 250 26.40
OL12G01360 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-16 82.4 283 27.21
FC002G01440 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-16 81.6 276 27.17
phs117010 Phytophtora sojae 1e-15 78.6 242 30.17
phs117410 Phytophtora sojae 2e-15 80.9 245 27.35
PP00132G00120 Physcomitrella patens 2e-15 80.1 251 26.69
AC00G39490 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-15 80.1 247 26.72
CV00G62810 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-15 78.2 273 24.54
Naga_100028g44 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-15 80.1 247 25.91
FC012G02150 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-15 76.3 160 31.25
PTI_01G02860 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-15 79.3 270 30.00
ORCC809_11G00360 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-15 78.2 158 27.85
emh768650 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-15 77.8 292 26.03
phs116710 Phytophtora sojae 8e-15 78.6 241 28.22
TP01G00630 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-14 77.0 223 29.15
emh548750 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-14 77.0 148 30.41
AA0004G02970 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-14 73.9 181 29.28
MP05G05440 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-14 76.3 256 25.39
AA0005G04910 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-14 72.8 138 29.71
PP00449G00060 Physcomitrella patens 8e-14 75.5 246 28.46
AA0002G00810 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-13 71.6 150 28.00
CNC64A_012G01870 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-13 75.1 288 25.00
Naga_100030g42 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-13 74.3 267 24.72
MRCC299_10G01570 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-13 73.9 237 28.69
emh223680 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-13 73.2 244 25.41
emh416880 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-13 73.2 244 25.41
ES0114G00200 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-13 72.8 236 21.61
CNC64A_022G01670 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-12 70.9 251 26.69
FC001G17760 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-12 72.0 233 24.89
emh301800 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-12 71.2 189 26.98
emh348480 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-12 71.2 189 26.98
emh67940 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-12 67.0 155 30.32
emh557960 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-12 67.0 155 30.32
TP17G01090 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-12 69.3 227 29.96
TP20G00640 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-11 65.9 136 29.41
AC00G28120 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-11 66.2 229 23.58
TP01G06220 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-10 66.2 244 24.18
emh303580 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-10 63.9 180 28.33
emh360280 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-10 65.1 165 27.27
Naga_100071g18 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-10 63.9 272 23.90
emh385130 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-09 60.5 158 27.22
AA0034G00400 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-07 57.4 180 23.33
VC00G54390 Volvox carteri 4e-07 55.5 206 26.21
emh107560 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-07 55.1 248 22.18
AA0007G00810 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-06 51.6 156 24.36
FC032G01360 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-06 53.9 247 25.51
emh261590 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-06 50.4 50 36.00

Amborella trichopoda (2 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (1 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (4 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (8 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (1 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (4 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (4 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (6 genes)
Chondrus crispus (0 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (5 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (1 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (3 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (6 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (17 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (6 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (1 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (6 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (5 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (5 genes)
Mus musculus (5 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (11 genes)
Oryza sativa (2 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (4 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (4 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (3 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (5 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (4 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (11 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (2 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (1 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (1 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (4 genes)
Volvox carteri (4 genes)