Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
ATR_CG00190

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_CG00190 Amborella trichopoda 0.0 2227 1079 100.00
ATCG00190 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 1971 1075 88.47
OSCG00280 Oryza sativa 0.0 1751 1084 79.98
OS04G16820 Oryza sativa 0.0 1734 1076 79.83
PPCG00840 Physcomitrella patens 0.0 1396 1073 64.49
ccr02940 Chondrus crispus 0.0 962 1094 46.25
ATR_00626G00010 Amborella trichopoda 0.0 917 506 87.75
AACG00230 Aureococcus anophagefferens 0.0 882 1057 43.71
gsu54660 Galdieria sulphuraria 0.0 920 1045 45.17
CMCG02180 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 0.0 852 1043 43.14
MRCC299_CG00630 Micromonas sp RCC299 0.0 841 1082 43.16
CV00G58140 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 0.0 810 1066 42.03
Naga_1Chloroplast2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 0.0 768 1061 40.34
TPCG00740 Thalassiosira pseudonana 0.0 775 821 47.75
RCC4223.20g00070 Picochlorum_RCC4223 0.0 743 1172 37.46
OS05G22830 Oryza sativa 0.0 714 454 78.63
OS05G22860 Oryza sativa 0.0 694 413 82.32
PI00G30990 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-148 477 473 50.74
ATR_01499G00010 Amborella trichopoda 1e-143 442 230 92.61
ATR_00102G00580 Amborella trichopoda 4e-125 397 229 84.28
ATR_00145G00340 Amborella trichopoda 4e-119 371 201 91.04
gsu36050 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-49 195 1087 24.47
MP02G04900 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-45 181 1148 23.00
ATR_00028G00410 Amborella trichopoda 8e-45 162 84 95.24
ENSMUSG00000034453 Mus musculus 6e-43 174 995 25.13
ENSG00000013503 Homo sapiens 6e-43 174 992 25.20
FBgn0262955 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-42 171 1135 24.32
ORCC809_01G04890 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-41 168 695 26.04
WBGene00016140 Caenorhabditis elegans 8e-40 164 1132 22.97
emh299710 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-39 163 673 26.45
RCC4223.02g09760 Picochlorum_RCC4223 5e-39 162 373 29.76
MP13G01230 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-39 162 376 30.05
phs209180 Phytophtora sojae 2e-38 159 382 31.41
TP01G04670 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-38 159 381 29.92
OL01G06240 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-38 159 428 29.91
gsu41020 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-38 159 445 29.44
PI00G10550 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-38 158 373 29.22
TP06G01580 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-38 158 377 30.50
ORCC809_01G00570 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-37 157 423 29.55
PTI_05G00020 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-37 155 381 29.13
SPAC23G3.01 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-36 154 807 22.68
ES0395G00110 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-36 149 419 28.40
OT_01G06160 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-36 153 425 29.88
ccr188200 Chondrus crispus 3e-36 153 376 30.05
CR12G16700 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-36 152 383 29.77
FC023G01460 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-36 152 378 28.84
OM_01G00640 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-36 152 428 29.21
DDB_G0288257 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-36 151 372 28.76
FBgn0004463 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-35 150 377 30.77
FC028G00300 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-35 150 377 29.71
CNC64A_023G00780 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-35 150 373 29.76
MRCC299_03G04130 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-35 150 372 28.49
AP00G48690 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-35 149 639 25.51
OL01G01770 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-35 150 372 28.76
MRCC299_10G01920 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-35 150 426 28.40
OT_01G01700 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-35 150 372 28.76
OM_01G05360 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-35 150 372 28.76
PTI_05G00360 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-35 149 377 28.91
WBGene00017300 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-35 149 565 26.37
FBgn0003278 Drosophila melanogaster 9e-35 148 751 23.57
CM08G01170 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-34 148 433 27.94
ENSG00000125630 Homo sapiens 2e-34 147 531 24.86
Naga_100003g143 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-34 147 440 28.41
emh585970 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-34 146 440 27.73
emh164130 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-34 146 438 27.85
AT4G21710 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-34 146 372 27.96
PP00084G01210 Physcomitrella patens 5e-34 145 429 27.97
CV00G77900 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-34 145 426 27.93
YOR151C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 5e-34 145 374 28.88
PP00129G00480 Physcomitrella patens 6e-34 141 408 29.66
AA0051G00320 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-34 145 387 28.42
AP00G09650 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-34 145 373 29.22
PP00029G00770 Physcomitrella patens 8e-34 143 408 29.66
HE0000G47580 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-33 144 377 28.91
AA0026G00040 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-33 144 391 28.39
AA0020G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-33 144 377 29.44
PP00019G01420 Physcomitrella patens 2e-33 144 432 27.08
AC00G33420 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-33 144 387 29.72
SPAC4G9.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-33 144 374 30.48
AC00G13000 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-33 142 424 28.07
Naga_100071g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-33 142 376 28.19
ccr156300 Chondrus crispus 1e-32 141 535 25.79
RCC4223.16g01000 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-32 141 372 28.76
PI00G44940 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-32 141 372 28.76
phs123170 Phytophtora sojae 2e-32 140 382 31.15
pte510940 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-32 140 643 26.44
ATR_00068G01380 Amborella trichopoda 2e-32 140 374 28.34
CV00G95650 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-32 140 373 27.35
AT5G45140 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-32 140 427 28.10
CNC64A_024G01420 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-32 140 372 29.03
ES0115G00410 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-31 136 392 28.32
DDB_G0288449 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-31 136 370 28.65
PP00015G02010 Physcomitrella patens 2e-30 129 359 29.53
PP00011G01780 Physcomitrella patens 2e-30 131 407 28.26
ENSMUSG00000029250 Mus musculus 3e-30 134 369 28.46
ENSG00000047315 Homo sapiens 3e-30 134 369 28.46
PP00120G00250 Physcomitrella patens 3e-30 132 409 28.61
YOR207C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-30 133 420 27.62
PP00013G01660 Physcomitrella patens 4e-30 133 509 25.54
Naga_100052g16 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-30 133 402 26.12
BPRRCC1105_15G02200 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-30 133 586 24.74
ATR_00020G01150 Amborella trichopoda 8e-30 127 349 29.51
OL02G02870 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-30 132 367 28.88
AA0038G00180 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-29 131 404 30.69
PP00013G02450 Physcomitrella patens 7e-29 124 341 29.91
emh239810 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-29 123 263 31.94
PP00248G00160 Physcomitrella patens 9e-29 129 493 25.76
CM05G01010 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-28 129 448 27.01
FC006G05540 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-28 128 372 28.49
YPR010C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-28 128 373 26.81
SPBP23A10.07 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-28 127 371 28.30
MP02G06310 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-28 127 370 28.38
gsu140910 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-28 127 366 28.42
gsu140890 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-28 127 366 28.42
BPRRCC1105_14G03380 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-28 126 699 25.32
pte586220 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-28 126 378 28.31
OT_02G02050 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-27 125 373 27.61
pte346420 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-27 125 374 27.54
TP12G01380 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-27 125 376 26.86
VC00G24320 Volvox carteri 2e-27 125 373 28.15
OS03G44484 Oryza sativa 3e-27 121 295 28.81
CM19G01140 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-27 123 241 34.02
phs356280 Phytophtora sojae 5e-27 123 390 26.15
pte133420 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-26 122 374 26.74
pte466290 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-26 122 378 27.25
DDB_G0293560 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-26 122 389 25.45
MRCC299_01G03040 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-26 121 397 27.71
ccr92540 Chondrus crispus 1e-26 122 404 27.97
OM_04G01990 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-26 121 380 26.58
MRCC299_01G03030 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-26 121 396 26.77
PTI_01G08590 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-26 121 370 25.95
CV00G70810 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-26 119 383 27.15
OS03G28960 Oryza sativa 7e-26 119 398 27.39
OL02G02860 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-26 119 359 28.13
HE0000G30250 Helicosporidium sp. 7e-26 119 430 26.28
PP00541G00020 Physcomitrella patens 1e-25 117 410 27.56
CR02G00500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-25 117 348 27.59
OS08G07480 Oryza sativa 6e-25 116 446 24.66
PP00169G00670 Physcomitrella patens 1e-24 115 426 25.82
ATR_00186G00130 Amborella trichopoda 5e-24 112 519 25.05
OS04G54840 Oryza sativa 5e-24 113 369 25.20
AT1G29940 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-24 113 374 26.47
AT3G23780 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-24 112 380 26.32
ATR_00010G03420 Amborella trichopoda 1e-23 112 380 26.58
AC00G67380 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-23 112 738 23.17
WBGene00008781 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-23 110 196 34.69
ORCC809_02G01830 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-23 110 255 29.80
AT3G18090 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-23 109 381 25.72
PP00020G01730 Physcomitrella patens 9e-23 99.8 93 55.91
OS10G35290 Oryza sativa 2e-22 108 398 25.38
RCC4223.04g06570 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-22 107 388 27.58
PI00G03350 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-22 107 397 26.95
CR07G02200 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-21 105 218 32.57
emh508710 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-20 101 427 26.00
emh162240 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-20 100 427 26.00
ccr87120 Chondrus crispus 1e-17 92.8 249 32.53
emh509620 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-12 75.5 231 27.27
VC00G42770 Volvox carteri 2e-12 75.5 227 26.87
PP00029G00790 Physcomitrella patens 4e-12 71.2 131 36.64
ATR_00068G01370 Amborella trichopoda 2e-11 69.3 144 31.94
PP00130G00100 Physcomitrella patens 3e-10 66.2 302 24.17
VC00G59030 Volvox carteri 6e-10 67.8 211 29.38
ES0182G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-08 62.0 91 38.46
CNC64A_002G04810 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-08 57.4 78 41.03
PP00329G00030 Physcomitrella patens 9e-07 53.9 86 38.37
PP00096G00020 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 53.5 88 37.50

Amborella trichopoda (11 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (6 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (5 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (2 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (5 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (4 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (3 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (3 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (7 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (3 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (5 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (3 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (5 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (4 genes)
Oryza sativa (9 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (5 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (3 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (18 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (3 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (4 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (4 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (4 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)