Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AT1G11040

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AT1G11040 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 889 439 100.00
AT1G44160 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-68 226 263 48.67
ATR_00017G02490 Amborella trichopoda 3e-67 224 179 58.10
OS01G65480 Oryza sativa 2e-62 211 192 51.56
OS08G06460 Oryza sativa 5e-51 181 183 47.54
PP00083G00160 Physcomitrella patens 4e-50 179 179 48.04
PP00199G00210 Physcomitrella patens 1e-49 177 187 47.59
PP00193G00300 Physcomitrella patens 4e-49 176 176 48.30
PP00507G00010 Physcomitrella patens 1e-48 175 174 48.28
AT3G08910 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-48 173 182 46.15
AT1G10350 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-47 171 192 46.88
OS05G48810 Oryza sativa 8e-47 171 178 44.38
OS05G03630 Oryza sativa 2e-46 169 178 44.38
AT5G01390 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-46 168 177 45.20
AT1G59725 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-46 167 179 47.49
OS02G20394 Oryza sativa 3e-45 166 174 44.25
PP00128G00570 Physcomitrella patens 3e-45 166 185 45.41
AT5G25530 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-45 166 187 43.85
AT2G20560 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-45 165 179 42.46
CV00G06660 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-44 163 179 43.02
AT4G28480 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-44 163 168 43.45
ATR_00002G04390 Amborella trichopoda 2e-43 161 176 44.32
OS01G13760 Oryza sativa 5e-43 160 172 43.60
PP00009G00860 Physcomitrella patens 1e-42 159 196 40.82
AT2G20550 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-42 157 179 41.90
CNC64A_008G01040 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-42 159 180 43.89
ATR_00058G00830 Amborella trichopoda 6e-42 157 183 40.44
AT3G47940 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-42 157 183 42.62
OS08G28700 Oryza sativa 2e-40 153 193 39.90
FBgn0031322 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-40 152 194 41.75
gsu78660 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-40 152 180 43.33
OL12G00520 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-39 149 184 40.76
MP14G00760 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-39 148 185 42.16
ATR_00142G00600 Amborella trichopoda 9e-39 148 167 42.51
OM_07G00480 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-38 148 184 40.76
ORCC809_08G03200 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-38 148 184 40.22
AP00G64820 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 8e-37 143 174 40.80
CR10G00610 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-36 142 180 41.67
ES0076G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-36 142 168 42.26
CR01G04420 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-36 143 184 40.22
CNC64A_001G00150 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-36 141 174 42.53
AC00G13780 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-36 140 185 38.38
ENSG00000187726 Homo sapiens 6e-36 140 180 38.33
OT_12G00410 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-35 138 164 41.46
CM15G01010 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-35 139 181 42.54
MRCC299_15G02830 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-35 138 184 37.50
CV00G64120 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-34 135 186 38.71
WBGene00001031 Caenorhabditis elegans 8e-34 134 174 40.80
BPRRCC1105_16G00510 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-33 134 182 41.76
AP00G17290 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-33 134 169 40.83
RCC4223.02g08390 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-33 132 167 43.11
PI00G09520 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-33 132 167 43.11
ccr169400 Chondrus crispus 7e-33 131 179 39.11
ENSG00000162616 Homo sapiens 2e-32 130 169 39.64
phs347570 Phytophtora sojae 3e-32 130 188 39.36
VC00G41090 Volvox carteri 3e-32 129 172 39.53
AA0001G04600 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-32 129 186 37.10
ATR_00007G00430 Amborella trichopoda 8e-32 123 144 40.97
ENSG00000132002 Homo sapiens 2e-31 127 180 37.78
ENSMUSG00000005483 Mus musculus 2e-31 127 197 36.55
OS02G03600 Oryza sativa 3e-31 127 229 32.31
AC00G92170 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-30 125 220 33.64
SPCC830.07c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-30 125 179 37.43
ENSMUSG00000036052 Mus musculus 3e-30 124 181 37.02
ENSG00000137094 Homo sapiens 4e-30 125 181 37.02
FBgn0263106 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-30 122 192 36.46
MRCC299_12G03430 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-29 122 184 38.04
MP08G03140 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-29 121 163 39.88
ES0090G00170 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-28 117 172 38.37
VC00G137040 Volvox carteri 2e-27 115 178 36.52
OL05G04420 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-27 115 183 37.70
phs27350 Phytophtora sojae 3e-27 114 180 35.00
VC00G135870 Volvox carteri 4e-27 117 226 35.40
CR12G03180 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-26 113 165 36.36
OT_05G04560 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-25 110 181 34.81
ccr30160 Chondrus crispus 1e-25 111 173 35.26
HE0000G19910 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-25 110 187 34.76
VC00G133570 Volvox carteri 2e-24 106 175 36.00
OM_03G04680 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-24 107 170 34.71
AC00G12590 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-24 106 163 38.04
CV00G73490 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-24 103 162 33.95
emh263650 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-24 105 189 37.04
MP10G01600 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-24 105 184 34.78
MRCC299_11G02990 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-24 105 170 36.47
FC013G03400 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-23 105 137 42.34
gsu110810 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-23 105 165 36.97
emh123300 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-23 107 189 37.04
pte130630 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-23 102 186 31.72
OT_08G03510 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-23 103 129 41.09
OM_16G02020 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-22 103 129 40.31
PTI_02G00500 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-22 102 133 39.10
FBgn0030207 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-22 101 179 32.40
YNL064C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-22 102 182 35.71
ORCC809_05G04360 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-22 100 190 32.11
OL08G03440 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-22 101 129 40.31
PTI_02G01570 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-22 100 131 36.64
pte587600 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-22 100 186 31.18
BPRRCC1105_03G05260 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-21 99.4 168 36.90
ENSMUSG00000028410 Mus musculus 2e-21 99.4 146 37.67
OS07G32950 Oryza sativa 2e-21 100 179 35.75
ccr104020 Chondrus crispus 3e-21 98.6 144 38.89
phs122550 Phytophtora sojae 2e-20 96.7 141 39.01
Naga_100013g66 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-20 96.3 131 40.46
Naga_100151g3 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-20 97.4 133 41.35
ORCC809_12G00840 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-20 96.3 129 39.53
PP00174G00080 Physcomitrella patens 4e-20 95.9 146 36.99
ENSG00000069345 Homo sapiens 8e-20 94.7 130 35.38
AT3G44110 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-19 94.0 144 36.81
gsu102570 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-19 93.2 139 35.97
WBGene00001037 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-19 93.2 145 37.93
ENSMUSG00000031701 Mus musculus 4e-19 92.8 130 34.62
MRCC299_08G03720 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-19 92.4 129 38.76
ENSMUSG00000032285 Mus musculus 6e-19 92.0 138 37.68
pte604510 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-18 90.5 148 33.11
PP00342G00110 Physcomitrella patens 1e-18 91.7 130 37.69
AP00G29830 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-18 89.7 146 34.25
PP00017G00920 Physcomitrella patens 2e-18 90.9 130 37.69
AT5G22060 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-18 90.5 144 36.11
ATR_00004G01970 Amborella trichopoda 3e-18 90.5 144 36.11
ENSG00000090520 Homo sapiens 3e-18 89.4 163 33.13
MP05G05230 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-18 90.1 130 37.69
AC00G81400 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-18 89.4 145 35.86
FBgn0035273 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-17 88.2 196 30.10
TP02G00380 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-17 88.2 135 40.00
AC00G35110 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-17 87.8 144 34.03
VC00G53040 Volvox carteri 1e-17 88.2 128 39.06
RCC4223.07g00230 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-17 88.2 138 35.51
OS02G43930 Oryza sativa 2e-17 87.8 130 38.46
TP13G03430 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-17 87.4 213 30.05
SPBC1734.11 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-17 87.4 135 35.56
CR17G01200 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-17 87.4 138 34.06
PI00G04360 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-17 87.4 138 34.78
ES0203G00210 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-17 87.0 144 34.03
WBGene00001030 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-17 86.7 133 37.59
OS04G46390 Oryza sativa 5e-17 86.7 130 36.92
HE0000G17070 Helicosporidium sp. 6e-17 85.9 111 39.64
YNL007C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-17 85.5 172 30.23
PP00100G00170 Physcomitrella patens 8e-17 86.3 138 36.96
pte667140 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-16 85.9 144 31.25
DDB_G0280037 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-16 85.1 129 38.76
FC026G01150 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-16 84.7 133 36.09
CR16G12960 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-16 83.6 165 29.70
CR07G01820 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-16 84.0 133 36.09
OS03G57340 Oryza sativa 3e-16 84.3 136 35.29
PP00174G00450 Physcomitrella patens 3e-16 84.3 129 35.66
AP00G47820 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-16 83.6 147 33.33
OS03G44620 Oryza sativa 4e-16 84.0 144 34.72
gsu103010 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-16 83.6 139 36.69
gsu103030 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-16 83.6 139 36.69
ES0044G00050 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-16 83.6 170 32.94
CNC64A_002G00800 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-16 84.0 132 33.33
WBGene00001038 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-15 82.0 144 32.64
ES0067G00130 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-15 82.4 141 34.75
ccr74720 Chondrus crispus 1e-15 82.4 144 31.94
ES0278G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-15 82.0 197 31.98
BPRRCC1105_01G06460 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-15 82.0 129 33.33
HE0000G57890 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-15 82.0 130 36.92
Naga_100020g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-15 80.9 129 34.88
VC00G118250 Volvox carteri 7e-15 81.3 133 36.84
CV00G03560 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-14 79.7 145 33.10
PTI_14G02920 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-14 79.3 217 28.11
FBgn0038145 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-14 78.6 132 34.09
pte590040 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-14 78.6 145 33.10
AA0005G02600 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-14 78.2 150 33.33
CM01G00210 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-14 79.0 166 30.72
FC001G06170 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-13 76.6 236 25.00
phs197810 Phytophtora sojae 1e-13 77.8 144 29.17
AA0034G00370 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-13 76.6 157 28.03
CM12G00300 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-13 75.9 180 28.33
DDB_G0282313 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-13 74.3 139 33.09
PP00091G01120 Physcomitrella patens 4e-13 74.3 132 34.85
TP06G00820 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-13 74.3 216 27.31
PTI_14G01580 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-13 74.3 133 33.83
CV00G19320 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-13 73.6 141 33.33
pte356890 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-13 73.9 135 32.59
AA0005G01980 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-13 73.9 184 28.26
pte45750 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-13 73.9 129 30.23
ES0110G00440 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-13 73.9 141 31.91
FBgn0031256 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-12 72.8 189 29.10
DDB_G0291568 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-12 72.8 156 28.21
emh448570 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-12 70.5 157 30.57
OS05G06440 Oryza sativa 3e-12 71.2 137 32.12
CNC64A_022G00940 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-12 71.6 137 34.31
pte283770 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-12 71.6 135 29.63
MRCC299_04G01230 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-12 71.6 180 33.33
RCC4223.02g02620 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-12 71.2 141 32.62
MRCC299_12G00910 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-12 70.1 133 30.83
PP00298G00310 Physcomitrella patens 1e-11 70.1 136 33.82
CM20G06130 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-11 70.1 140 31.43
VC00G03190 Volvox carteri 1e-11 70.5 202 25.74
CR07G06560 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-11 70.9 106 35.85
OS12G42440 Oryza sativa 1e-11 70.1 133 31.58
FC002G06300 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-11 67.4 158 29.11
PI00G13570 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-11 68.6 148 29.05
Naga_100340g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-11 67.4 120 31.67
AA0015G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-11 67.4 145 28.28
phs107500 Phytophtora sojae 1e-10 68.2 126 32.54
gsu123470 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-10 65.9 136 33.82
OL03G03580 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-10 64.7 170 30.00
pte75970 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-10 65.1 164 29.27
PTI_08G01500 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 9e-10 63.2 107 36.45
ATR_00057G00400 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 63.5 136 32.35
PTI_04G01580 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-09 63.9 188 22.87
AA0001G00160 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-09 63.2 217 26.27
SPBC405.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-09 63.2 127 30.71
pte295570 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 63.2 164 29.27
AT3G62600 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-09 62.0 136 31.62
emh646060 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-09 62.0 164 29.27
emh660150 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-09 61.6 164 29.27
BPRRCC1105_03G00640 Bathycoccus prasinos 9e-09 61.2 146 27.40
AA0005G03440 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-08 60.5 135 30.37
ES0333G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-08 59.7 126 34.92
ORCC809_05G00310 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-08 59.7 132 30.30
OT_05G01500 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-08 59.7 177 26.55
Naga_100193g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-08 59.7 126 30.16
OM_03G00350 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-08 59.3 133 31.58
OT_05G00300 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-08 59.3 139 30.22
PTI_11G01750 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-08 59.3 145 26.21
ATR_00135G00530 Amborella trichopoda 4e-08 59.3 139 28.06
AA0008G01880 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-08 59.3 144 29.17
OL05G00290 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-08 58.2 134 30.60
ATR_00027G01530 Amborella trichopoda 4e-07 55.1 145 24.14
ES0269G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-07 55.5 116 30.17
AC00G75210 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-06 54.3 180 24.44
AT5G48030 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 54.7 144 24.31
Naga_100172g10 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-06 54.7 137 26.28
CV00G74120 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-06 53.5 135 28.15
SPCC4G3.14 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-06 54.3 156 26.92
OM_03G01620 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-06 53.5 173 26.01
MP02G04340 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-06 53.1 147 31.97
TP01G06990 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-06 52.8 164 25.00
OS06G02620 Oryza sativa 3e-06 53.1 131 27.48
ccr134320 Chondrus crispus 3e-06 53.1 140 26.43
CNC64A_001G04030 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-06 52.8 97 30.93
ATR_00041G00600 Amborella trichopoda 4e-06 52.8 147 24.49
DDB_G0278789 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-06 52.8 142 26.06
CR12G14730 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-06 52.4 102 29.41
ORCC809_05G01490 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-06 52.0 173 26.59
gsu86230 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-06 52.4 136 27.21
AP00G10020 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 8e-06 52.0 136 27.21

Amborella trichopoda (10 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (15 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (6 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (8 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (5 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (4 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (4 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (8 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (5 genes)
Chondrus crispus (5 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (6 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (4 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (4 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (6 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (9 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (5 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (4 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (7 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (6 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (5 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (6 genes)
Mus musculus (5 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (6 genes)
Oryza sativa (16 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (5 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (5 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (10 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (7 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (13 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (5 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (4 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (4 genes)
Volvox carteri (7 genes)