Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AC00G66360

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AC00G66360 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-131 371 177 100.00
CV00G32420 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-59 193 166 54.82
ATR_00064G00210 Amborella trichopoda 1e-44 156 166 44.58
AT3G22290 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-44 154 166 43.37
PP00015G01960 Physcomitrella patens 2e-42 151 166 42.77
OS03G57100 Oryza sativa 6e-41 147 168 43.45
CR08G00660 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-37 136 168 44.05
ATR_00010G01630 Amborella trichopoda 1e-34 130 166 41.57
PP00054G00080 Physcomitrella patens 2e-34 129 156 41.67
PP00072G00710 Physcomitrella patens 5e-34 129 160 41.25
VC00G133900 Volvox carteri 7e-33 125 173 39.31
OS05G41120 Oryza sativa 1e-32 125 161 41.61
AT1G36050 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-32 125 166 40.36
PP00015G01950 Physcomitrella patens 2e-32 124 160 39.38
BPRRCC1105_04G00220 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-32 124 219 34.25
OS04G38340 Oryza sativa 3e-32 124 166 39.76
PP00038G01560 Physcomitrella patens 4e-32 124 166 37.95
OS03G20520 Oryza sativa 4e-32 123 163 39.88
Naga_100360g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-32 123 186 39.25
AP00G32240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-31 122 192 39.58
ORCC809_08G00200 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-31 120 168 39.29
OT_08G00250 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-31 120 174 37.36
AT1G22200 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-31 121 166 37.35
CV00G50350 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-31 120 166 38.55
DDB_G0292002 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-30 119 163 38.65
OM_01G05020 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-30 119 178 35.96
OL08G00200 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-30 117 176 36.93
CR13G04160 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-30 118 168 38.10
emh200960 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-30 117 162 40.12
emh237690 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-30 117 162 40.12
CNC64A_015G01660 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-29 116 174 38.51
CNC64A_015G01810 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-29 115 178 37.08
AC00G41660 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-29 115 186 36.56
ORCC809_01G04570 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-28 112 178 38.76
ccr106260 Chondrus crispus 6e-28 112 172 35.47
OM_08G00180 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-28 110 167 37.72
BPRRCC1105_01G01950 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-27 110 179 35.75
FC006G06200 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-27 110 182 33.52
AA0023G00800 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-27 110 176 36.36
OL01G02060 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-27 109 181 37.57
emh768590 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-26 108 210 33.81
FBgn0036489 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-26 107 175 38.86
RCC4223.03g09680 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-26 107 180 33.89
HE0000G10780 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-25 105 179 34.64
MP18G01650 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-25 105 170 36.47
PI00G28430 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-25 104 181 33.15
phs135640 Phytophtora sojae 4e-25 104 173 34.10
ES0153G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-25 103 173 33.53
VC00G10120 Volvox carteri 9e-25 103 168 38.10
OT_01G02030 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-24 102 179 34.64
ORCC809_10G01640 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-24 102 172 34.88
WBGene00010725 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-24 102 160 36.88
ORCC809_18G00170 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-24 101 172 34.88
BPRRCC1105_11G00550 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-24 102 163 36.20
AP00G32040 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-24 101 171 35.67
OM_12G03600 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-24 101 163 37.42
RCC4223.03g09800 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-24 100 179 34.08
pte264090 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-23 99.4 188 34.04
pte18670 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-23 98.2 188 32.45
pte242540 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-23 98.2 188 32.45
OL10G00140 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-22 96.7 164 35.98
PI00G28330 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-22 96.3 177 32.77
PTI_01G06090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-22 95.1 164 32.93
phs166860 Phytophtora sojae 7e-22 97.8 162 38.89
HE0000G19070 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-21 93.6 191 34.03
FC024G01000 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-21 94.0 219 31.05
pte316400 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-21 92.4 186 32.80
OT_10G00120 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-21 92.4 143 37.06
DDB_G0280993 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-21 92.8 177 31.64
Naga_100004g34 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-20 92.0 175 31.43
AA0004G02520 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-20 90.9 180 34.44
MP05G00880 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-20 90.1 108 43.52
PTI_01G00450 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-20 91.3 206 31.55
YML067C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-20 89.7 168 31.55
TP17G01670 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-20 90.5 190 31.05
ENSMUSG00000001576 Mus musculus 1e-19 88.2 175 30.86
TP05G02410 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-19 88.6 186 30.65
phs77190 Phytophtora sojae 2e-19 87.4 168 31.55
ENSG00000113719 Homo sapiens 4e-19 86.3 175 30.29
ENSMUSG00000030304 Mus musculus 2e-18 85.5 172 33.72
emh319610 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-18 86.7 170 28.82
pte477220 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-17 82.0 179 30.73
ENSG00000087502 Homo sapiens 3e-17 82.4 171 32.75
CM08G01580 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-17 82.8 180 29.44
SPAC24B11.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 8e-17 80.9 182 29.67
TP04G05560 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-16 78.6 184 28.80
emh578730 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-16 79.7 99 40.40
ES0207G00300 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-16 79.0 232 26.72
WBGene00022416 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-15 75.9 180 27.78
phs248580 Phytophtora sojae 6e-15 76.3 172 31.98
ccr53500 Chondrus crispus 1e-13 72.4 181 29.28
WBGene00007668 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-13 70.9 127 33.86
SPBC2G5.04c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 7e-13 69.3 165 30.91
FBgn0024983 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-11 66.2 141 31.21
FC001G12790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-11 65.9 184 27.72
pte330210 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-11 65.1 189 24.87
pte363680 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 64.3 190 24.21
emh673940 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-11 63.5 166 31.93
ccr170760 Chondrus crispus 9e-11 63.5 181 27.07
Naga_100008g48 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-10 62.8 176 27.27
Naga_100041g44 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-10 63.2 173 27.17
PTI_17G02700 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-10 62.0 184 26.63
ATR_00004G02760 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 60.1 185 26.49
AT4G27080 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-09 60.1 182 24.18
YAL042W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-09 59.7 190 26.32
emh284140 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 59.7 178 25.84
ES0008G00950 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-09 58.5 183 26.23
AA0023G00370 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-09 58.2 183 28.42
PP00034G00240 Physcomitrella patens 8e-09 57.8 183 25.14
MRCC299_08G04550 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-08 57.4 186 25.81
TP23G00700 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-08 57.4 198 26.77
Naga_100051g23 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-08 56.2 182 24.73
MRCC299_03G04910 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-08 55.5 191 25.65
CR02G08120 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-08 55.1 184 29.35
OM_03G04950 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-07 54.7 205 22.93
MP03G04960 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-07 54.3 190 25.79
pte712420 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 53.1 181 25.97
OM_16G02240 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-07 53.1 191 27.23
AT3G20560 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-07 53.1 188 25.53
ES0028G00700 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-07 52.8 174 27.01
FC027G02130 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-07 52.4 173 25.43
gsu75940 Galdieria sulphuraria 8e-07 48.9 48 52.08
TP23G00710 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-07 51.6 189 23.81
pte592980 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-07 51.2 182 25.27
RCC4223.05g03770 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-06 50.4 172 23.84
ES0013G00400 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-06 50.1 181 23.20
PI00G22300 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-06 49.7 173 24.28
OL05G04660 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-06 49.7 179 22.35
OT_08G03720 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-06 49.7 182 28.02
emh331440 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-06 49.3 188 20.21
OL08G03650 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-06 49.3 182 25.82
FC023G00870 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-06 48.5 181 23.20

Amborella trichopoda (3 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (5 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (2 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (2 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (2 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (2 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (2 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (5 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (8 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (5 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (1 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (2 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (5 genes)
Oryza sativa (4 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (4 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (4 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (9 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (3 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (6 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (4 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (2 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (5 genes)
Volvox carteri (2 genes)