Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AA0007G02840

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AA0007G02840 Aureococcus anophagefferens 0.0 2288 1185 100.00
BPRRCC1105_14G00830 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-15 85.9 174 34.48
ORCC809_04G04310 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-14 82.4 158 40.51
pte502430 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-14 80.5 259 23.94
FC001G02410 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-13 78.2 139 34.53
Naga_100034g7 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-13 78.2 366 27.87
CR03G01380 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-13 75.9 195 33.85
OM_02G01000 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-13 76.6 159 39.62
pte674460 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-12 75.5 247 24.29
VC00G48320 Volvox carteri 7e-12 72.4 191 30.37
MRCC299_07G01230 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-12 73.6 190 37.89
pte130950 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 71.6 317 24.29
pte587280 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-11 70.9 317 24.29
ATR_00003G00320 Amborella trichopoda 7e-11 70.5 198 30.81
SPCC1223.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 8e-11 70.9 214 28.50
ES0061G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-11 70.1 113 46.02
DDB_G0281209 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-11 70.1 215 25.12
OT_04G00920 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-10 69.7 160 38.75
MP02G06270 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-10 69.3 173 34.68
DDB_G0268696 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-10 69.3 187 25.67
AT1G18610 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-10 69.3 328 24.39
OS03G61950 Oryza sativa 2e-10 68.6 248 29.84
AA0005G03210 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-10 68.2 260 30.00
OL04G00890 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-10 67.8 158 37.34
VC00G110120 Volvox carteri 8e-10 67.0 226 29.65
TP09G03050 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-09 65.9 159 32.70
OS12G35350 Oryza sativa 2e-09 66.2 184 28.80
ES0022G00440 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-09 65.9 210 26.67
gsu128840 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-09 65.9 372 24.19
emh593270 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-09 65.5 278 26.98
AA0022G01000 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-09 63.5 241 27.39
PTI_01G05870 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 9e-09 63.9 200 25.50
OS07G33100 Oryza sativa 2e-08 63.2 202 28.22
AP00G30590 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-08 62.4 98 38.78
PI00G23630 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-08 62.4 225 32.00
AP00G60690 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-08 62.0 196 33.67
DDB_G0292070 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-08 62.0 194 26.80
pte193710 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 61.2 181 27.62
ATR_00040G01880 Amborella trichopoda 5e-08 60.8 367 25.07
OS01G19480 Oryza sativa 6e-08 61.2 192 31.25
PTI_22G01840 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-08 60.5 169 32.54
PP00004G01060 Physcomitrella patens 7e-08 60.8 202 26.24
emh193020 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-07 60.1 234 27.78
DDB_G0272080 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-07 60.5 180 26.67
RCC4223.01g00960 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-07 59.7 225 32.44
ENSG00000124702 Homo sapiens 2e-07 59.3 202 27.23
AT2G38330 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 59.3 288 29.86
PP00302G00300 Physcomitrella patens 2e-07 59.7 169 25.44
ENSMUSG00000031386 Mus musculus 2e-07 60.1 231 27.27
BPRRCC1105_08G00750 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-07 59.3 147 33.33
Naga_100006g98 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-07 59.3 144 33.33
PP00068G00230 Physcomitrella patens 2e-07 59.3 208 29.33
ATR_00047G01900 Amborella trichopoda 2e-07 59.3 377 26.79
ENSG00000172534 Homo sapiens 2e-07 59.7 231 27.27
OS11G43590 Oryza sativa 2e-07 59.3 258 24.03
ES0187G00230 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-07 58.5 204 28.43
AT4G04670 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-07 59.3 188 23.94
AT3G07720 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-07 57.8 289 25.26
pte568090 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 58.9 294 22.79
DDB_G0293044 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-07 58.5 313 19.81
OL21G00510 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-07 58.2 278 25.18
OL13G02490 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-07 58.2 278 25.18
MRCC299_08G02250 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-07 58.9 201 29.35
PP00100G00380 Physcomitrella patens 6e-07 58.2 192 28.65
pte532020 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 57.8 236 25.85
OL05G00900 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-07 57.0 138 32.61
TP15G00940 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-06 57.0 347 22.48
FC002G01520 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-06 56.6 262 22.90
MP04G02720 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-06 57.4 203 27.59
ENSMUSG00000063576 Mus musculus 3e-06 55.1 196 26.53
ORCC809_05G00930 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-06 55.5 137 33.58
CV00G78640 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-06 55.1 149 36.24
Naga_100308g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-06 55.1 188 28.19
emh155690 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 53.9 205 27.80
emh432600 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 55.5 121 32.23
OS12G35560 Oryza sativa 4e-06 54.7 239 27.62
phs278000 Phytophtora sojae 5e-06 55.1 240 26.25
AA0039G00220 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-06 54.7 197 25.89
FBgn0030053 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-06 54.3 352 24.43
ATR_00006G01240 Amborella trichopoda 6e-06 53.9 171 29.24
ORCC809_15G00340 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-06 54.3 206 30.58
TP01G02090 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-06 54.3 139 30.22
PP00293G00060 Physcomitrella patens 7e-06 54.7 122 32.79
OM_15G00320 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-06 54.3 225 32.00
HE0000G32240 Helicosporidium sp. 8e-06 51.2 143 32.17
AT5G48180 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-06 53.1 249 28.11

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (5 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (0 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (4 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (2 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (0 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (1 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (0 genes)
Chondrus crispus (0 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (1 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (0 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (5 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (1 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (4 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (2 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (1 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (1 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (2 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (2 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (3 genes)
Oryza sativa (6 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (2 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (1 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (7 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (5 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (1 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (1 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (1 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (0 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (1 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (3 genes)
Volvox carteri (2 genes)