Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
RCC4223.29g01600 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-122 348 172 100.00
CR09G11630 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-42 148 162 51.23
CNC64A_010G00450 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-39 140 177 41.81
VC00G112680 Volvox carteri 2e-39 141 157 47.77
phs140170 Phytophtora sojae 3e-39 140 166 40.36
AP00G45760 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-39 139 145 45.52
CV00G82450 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-38 137 146 46.58
OS12G07220 Oryza sativa 5e-38 137 167 41.32
MRCC299_09G03160 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-37 135 145 46.21
OS07G44840 Oryza sativa 1e-36 134 167 40.12
ATR_00011G00990 Amborella trichopoda 1e-36 134 161 42.24
OS01G18070 Oryza sativa 2e-36 132 166 39.16
AT1G47260 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-36 132 167 39.52
CM13G00520 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-36 134 158 44.94
AT1G19580 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-36 131 169 39.05
MP07G02760 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-35 130 151 42.38
gsu30790 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-35 130 175 38.86
RCC4223.07g00990 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-34 127 157 42.68
emh676960 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-34 125 168 41.07
PP00013G01230 Physcomitrella patens 6e-34 125 162 39.51
phs179330 Phytophtora sojae 7e-34 125 163 39.26
AC00G74240 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-34 126 187 37.43
PI00G04970 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-33 125 157 41.40
PP00207G00080 Physcomitrella patens 2e-32 122 147 39.46
AP00G45310 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-32 121 164 39.63
RCC4223.11g00160 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-31 118 145 41.38
PI00G11790 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-31 117 145 41.38
AT5G66510 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-31 119 162 40.12
PP00031G01120 Physcomitrella patens 9e-31 118 145 38.62
pte791750 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-30 118 144 38.19
CV00G44250 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-30 115 168 37.50
pte777030 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-30 117 145 38.62
VC00G101190 Volvox carteri 3e-30 115 153 39.87
Naga_100199g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-30 116 143 39.86
pte725170 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-30 117 144 38.19
pte617140 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-30 116 145 37.24
HE0000G41030 Helicosporidium sp. 9e-30 114 166 39.16
PTI_07G02580 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-29 115 167 40.72
DDB_G0278597 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-29 112 166 37.35
AC00G07170 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-29 112 130 44.62
TP05G01640 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-28 112 144 41.67
ES0011G00630 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-28 112 142 39.44
CNC64A_004G04420 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-28 110 168 41.07
CR12G07230 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-27 108 141 39.72
CR06G11900 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-27 109 168 35.71
CV00G42680 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-27 107 155 34.19
DDB_G0288155 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-27 107 151 39.74
FC012G01980 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-27 105 149 40.94
AC00G69940 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-26 105 172 35.47
AP00G50750 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-26 106 143 34.97
CNC64A_004G01810 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-26 104 143 33.57
Naga_100187g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-26 105 145 37.93
VC00G22780 Volvox carteri 9e-26 104 168 33.33
AA0003G02530 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-25 102 168 35.12
AA0230G00030 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-25 102 152 34.87
HE0000G26870 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-25 102 157 37.58
AT3G48680 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-23 97.8 143 34.27
ATR_00025G00760 Amborella trichopoda 3e-23 97.4 154 33.12
pte113000 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-23 97.1 142 35.21
AA0002G00020 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-23 95.9 130 36.92
ES0174G00040 Ectocarpus siliculosus 9e-23 95.5 154 37.66
OS02G30460 Oryza sativa 1e-22 95.9 147 33.33
pte474410 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-22 95.5 142 34.51
PI00G13110 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-22 94.7 146 36.99
TP01G07200 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-22 91.3 129 38.76
emh726740 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-21 91.7 162 30.25
TP05G03220 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-21 90.5 119 39.50
gsu91670 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-20 90.5 162 34.57
emh191260 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-20 88.6 157 35.67
RCC4223.13g02230 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-20 90.1 160 34.38
AT5G63510 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-20 89.7 170 30.00
emh550290 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-20 86.7 156 35.26
FC005G05950 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-19 88.2 124 43.55
PP00038G01370 Physcomitrella patens 1e-19 87.0 166 28.92
HE0000G30220 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-19 85.9 157 29.94
ccr103560 Chondrus crispus 4e-19 85.9 149 31.54
MRCC299_10G02700 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-18 84.0 137 33.58
ES0125G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-18 83.2 163 33.13
PTI_29G01180 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-18 83.6 167 31.74
MP03G04440 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-18 83.6 137 35.04
PTI_29G01240 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-18 83.2 167 31.74
FC015G00720 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-18 82.0 175 30.86
PP00002G02340 Physcomitrella patens 1e-17 82.0 166 26.51
pte50390 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-17 79.3 142 33.80
pte56560 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-17 79.3 143 31.47
PTI_11G03160 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-16 77.4 159 32.70
TP01G05500 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-15 74.7 144 34.03
gsu34770 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-14 72.8 157 30.57
DDB_G0278579 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-09 56.6 156 27.56
FBgn0040228 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-08 55.5 156 27.56
ENSG00000166847 Homo sapiens 2e-08 54.7 152 24.34
ENSMUSG00000030868 Mus musculus 3e-08 54.3 152 23.68
ES0120G00360 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-08 53.1 138 28.99

Amborella trichopoda (2 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (5 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (3 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (0 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (0 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (1 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (3 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (3 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (1 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (4 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (4 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (3 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (3 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (1 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (2 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (2 genes)
Mus musculus (1 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (2 genes)
Oryza sativa (4 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (0 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (0 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (0 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (0 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (8 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (5 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (2 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (4 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (0 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (0 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (4 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)