Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
243 genes are similar to pte90670
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
pte90670 Paramecium tetraurelia 0.0 538 260 100.00
pte65450 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-167 472 260 86.54
pte40280 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-130 376 261 69.35
pte591480 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-35 131 255 30.20
pte44610 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-34 130 251 31.87
pte323660 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-24 104 248 31.05
pte338080 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-24 102 252 31.75
pte374970 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-23 100 251 31.08
CR13G03000 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-22 95.5 122 43.44
VC00G11240 Volvox carteri 1e-20 90.9 132 38.64
gsu74250 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-20 87.8 102 41.18
AC00G70210 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-19 84.3 79 46.84
Naga_100021g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-18 85.5 88 45.45
AT5G09680 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-18 83.6 75 50.67
CV00G48600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-17 80.9 72 50.00
CNC64A_020G00070 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-17 82.0 85 43.53
PP00241G00490 Physcomitrella patens 3e-17 81.6 71 49.30
OM_03G03710 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-17 79.0 106 36.79
WBGene00007848 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-16 78.6 78 44.87
HE0000G24250 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-16 79.3 87 42.53
OS07G12830 Oryza sativa 2e-16 79.3 72 47.22
MRCC299_10G03130 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-16 76.6 86 40.70
OT_05G03540 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-16 77.0 75 41.33
FBgn0034442 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-16 80.9 106 43.40
phs133720 Phytophtora sojae 1e-15 79.3 75 45.33
ccr150600 Chondrus crispus 1e-15 76.6 75 41.33
DDB_G0275647 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-15 76.3 160 30.00
ORCC809_05G03400 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-15 75.9 119 34.45
SPAC1F12.10c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-15 75.5 147 29.25
MP03G04040 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-15 75.5 89 40.45
BPRRCC1105_03G04290 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-15 75.9 72 44.44
PI00G35320 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-15 75.5 75 42.67
ENSG00000065615 Homo sapiens 8e-15 77.8 91 43.96
DDB_G0282147 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-14 77.0 85 41.18
RCC4223.06g04570 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-14 72.8 84 38.10
CM17G03320 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-14 72.0 109 31.19
ENSMUSG00000032872 Mus musculus 4e-14 75.5 91 42.86
WBGene00013123 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-14 75.1 71 49.30
OL05G03480 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-14 70.9 84 35.71
gsu104510 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-14 70.5 78 46.15
ES0302G00090 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-13 70.5 80 42.50
AA0004G05870 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-13 69.3 96 34.38
emh565320 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-13 72.0 72 44.44
PTI_24G01890 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-13 68.9 80 37.50
PTI_29G00080 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-13 68.9 80 37.50
TP20G02240 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-13 67.8 69 43.48
ccr102560 Chondrus crispus 1e-12 71.2 91 35.16
DDB_G0280747 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-12 70.1 72 43.06
ccr78460 Chondrus crispus 1e-12 71.2 130 34.62
SPCC330.03c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-12 67.0 73 41.10
MP14G02440 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-12 66.6 75 40.00
pte262700 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-12 67.8 81 40.74
ES0135G00100 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-12 69.7 75 44.00
AT1G77760 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-12 69.7 89 40.45
PP00120G00620 Physcomitrella patens 4e-12 65.9 73 42.47
AT5G48810 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-12 65.5 76 40.79
SPCC16A11.10c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-12 65.5 76 42.11
AT2G32720 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-12 65.5 76 42.11
ENSG00000103018 Homo sapiens 6e-12 65.5 69 40.58
ATR_00163G00300 Amborella trichopoda 7e-12 65.1 75 41.33
CM16G01550 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-11 65.1 72 44.44
DDB_G0285211 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-11 67.8 76 40.79
BPRRCC1105_07G01750 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-11 67.8 91 39.56
DDB_G0277079 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-11 64.3 79 37.97
emh376410 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-11 67.4 57 45.61
DDB_G0270752 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-11 64.7 76 35.53
WBGene00020931 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-11 63.9 61 49.18
ccr78440 Chondrus crispus 2e-11 67.4 118 33.90
DDB_G0278567 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-11 67.0 73 45.21
FBgn0032652 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-11 63.5 80 36.25
OS08G36500 Oryza sativa 2e-11 67.4 91 38.46
OS08G36480 Oryza sativa 3e-11 67.0 91 38.46
RCC4223.01g00040 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-11 65.9 75 40.00
phs370550 Phytophtora sojae 3e-11 66.6 92 39.13
OS05G01820 Oryza sativa 3e-11 63.2 77 38.96
ATR_00008G00190 Amborella trichopoda 3e-11 67.0 126 32.54
pte709350 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 66.6 81 40.74
PP00069G01040 Physcomitrella patens 4e-11 63.2 70 40.00
CR13G05590 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-11 63.2 79 41.77
pte41780 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-11 66.2 81 40.74
FC003G05260 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-11 66.6 131 35.88
ENSMUSG00000031924 Mus musculus 4e-11 63.2 69 39.13
FBgn0264294 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-11 62.8 78 38.46
VC00G128180 Volvox carteri 5e-11 66.2 79 43.04
OS01G73990 Oryza sativa 5e-11 62.8 73 38.36
MP13G00350 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-11 62.0 83 34.94
ES0018G00070 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-11 62.4 79 40.51
OS02G53130 Oryza sativa 1e-10 65.5 160 29.38
AT1G37130 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-10 65.1 89 35.96
RCC4223.10g04330 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-10 63.9 75 40.00
AT1G26340 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-10 61.2 75 37.33
MRCC299_10G00330 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-10 61.2 74 37.84
AT5G53560 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-10 61.2 76 35.53
ccr72200 Chondrus crispus 3e-10 60.8 77 38.96
ORCC809_15G00260 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-10 59.7 72 36.11
emh150280 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-10 60.8 73 42.47
emh701760 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-10 60.8 73 42.47
pte305750 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-10 61.6 94 37.23
CV00G75390 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-10 63.5 70 45.71
PP00079G00410 Physcomitrella patens 4e-10 63.5 79 37.97
OL21G01580 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-10 63.5 79 37.97
OL13G01400 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-10 63.5 79 37.97
gsu106510 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-10 60.1 73 36.99
MRCC299_06G02520 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-10 63.2 53 54.72
ORCC809_01G00520 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-10 58.5 73 36.99
BPRRCC1105_15G02280 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-10 59.7 73 38.36
CM07G00190 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-10 63.2 90 36.67
OL01G06290 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-10 58.2 70 40.00
FC056G00850 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-10 59.7 129 34.11
PP00058G01270 Physcomitrella patens 9e-10 62.8 76 39.47
PP00058G01300 Physcomitrella patens 9e-10 62.4 76 39.47
OS08G29669 Oryza sativa 9e-10 58.9 89 32.58
ENSMUSG00000024646 Mus musculus 9e-10 59.3 77 37.66
ATR_00066G00990 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 59.3 81 33.33
MP01G01820 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-09 62.0 74 43.24
PP00233G00530 Physcomitrella patens 1e-09 62.0 77 44.16
pte408930 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 62.0 73 38.36
ATR_00047G01480 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 58.9 73 35.62
ORCC809_12G03200 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-09 61.6 73 41.10
DDB_G0278753 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-09 57.8 75 38.67
DDB_G0294553 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-09 61.6 69 43.48
OS02G43360 Oryza sativa 2e-09 58.5 70 38.57
pte448420 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 61.2 73 41.10
TP17G01870 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-09 61.2 71 43.66
CR09G10500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-09 61.2 79 40.51
PTI_20G01660 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-09 61.2 113 34.51
Naga_100273g7 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-09 60.8 74 40.54
OS09G16520 Oryza sativa 3e-09 57.4 76 36.84
OT_16G02870 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-09 57.4 73 36.99
RCC4223.13g00950 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-09 57.8 70 34.29
FC028G00380 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-09 60.8 67 38.81
OM_01G00590 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-09 57.4 73 36.99
ATR_00027G00160 Amborella trichopoda 4e-09 57.4 69 34.78
phs210240 Phytophtora sojae 4e-09 57.8 78 38.46
MRCC299_01G03570 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-09 60.1 82 36.59
OT_13G01490 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-09 60.5 56 48.21
OM_15G00250 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-09 57.0 68 35.29
PP00304G00160 Physcomitrella patens 5e-09 57.0 73 38.36
VC00G09390 Volvox carteri 5e-09 57.4 100 32.00
OM_08G02460 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-09 60.1 85 36.47
PI00G69490 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-09 57.0 70 34.29
FBgn0036575 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-09 57.0 71 39.44
ORCC809_13G01600 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-09 60.1 76 42.11
OM_07G01400 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-09 60.1 81 35.80
RCC4223.11g01400 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-09 60.1 79 37.97
ATR_00029G00680 Amborella trichopoda 8e-09 59.3 64 39.06
MP09G01220 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-09 59.7 75 42.67
BPRRCC1105_16G02400 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-08 55.8 50 44.00
HE0000G07790 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-08 56.2 87 32.18
OL10G00950 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-08 59.3 82 39.02
FBgn0029854 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-08 55.8 75 37.33
ATR_00017G00980 Amborella trichopoda 1e-08 58.9 74 41.89
FC002G09440 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-08 55.1 41 56.10
BPRRCC1105_17G01910 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-08 58.9 72 43.06
AA0007G00640 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-08 58.9 72 40.28
AA0006G00990 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-08 58.5 61 40.98
YML054C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-08 58.5 70 42.86
AT1G60660 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-08 55.5 92 35.87
MRCC299_15G00690 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-08 55.8 74 36.49
PI00G05250 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-08 58.5 105 31.43
OL15G02460 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-08 54.3 55 40.00
PTI_25G01970 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-08 55.5 60 41.67
HE0000G34260 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-08 55.1 74 36.49
MRCC299_06G01240 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-08 58.2 55 41.82
gsu83730 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-08 57.4 45 53.33
BPRRCC1105_04G00780 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-08 57.8 83 34.94
AA0217G00010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-08 57.8 72 40.28
VC00G51290 Volvox carteri 4e-08 54.7 70 37.14
PP00083G01350 Physcomitrella patens 4e-08 57.4 81 38.27
CM18G01510 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-08 54.7 72 34.72
OT_08G00850 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-08 57.4 74 36.49
OT_12G01800 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-08 57.4 88 35.23
CR16G03820 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-08 54.3 69 36.23
MP09G02630 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-08 57.0 56 46.43
AA0001G01010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-08 53.1 52 40.38
OM_06G02230 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-08 57.0 88 37.50
TP05G05570 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-08 53.1 59 42.37
emh304260 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-08 56.6 64 35.94
DDB_G0276033 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-08 53.9 54 48.15
OL12G02800 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-08 56.6 72 38.89
CV00G67600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-07 56.2 72 41.67
pte471920 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-07 54.7 54 48.15
AT2G46650 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-07 53.5 67 34.33
MP01G02140 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-07 55.8 103 30.10
phs107640 Phytophtora sojae 1e-07 56.2 70 40.00
CV00G15770 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-07 52.8 80 36.25
CV00G65840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-07 56.2 70 38.57
OT_01G06210 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-07 53.1 73 35.62
MP04G07720 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-07 55.1 95 30.53
DDB_G0269488 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-07 53.1 73 39.73
OT_12G02730 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-07 55.5 75 37.33
CR16G03800 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-07 52.8 56 42.86
CNC64A_004G02850 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-07 52.0 73 35.62
YNL111C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-07 52.8 67 40.30
phs274100 Phytophtora sojae 2e-07 55.5 67 44.78
CNC64A_021G01120 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-07 55.5 70 37.14
DDB_G0269908 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-07 55.1 79 35.44
PP00064G00610 Physcomitrella patens 3e-07 55.1 150 28.00
ES0020G00770 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-07 54.7 77 37.66
TP06G00940 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-07 54.3 56 33.93
SPBC29A10.16c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-07 51.6 70 34.29
PI00G58510 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-07 51.6 84 33.33
OL08G00770 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-07 54.3 76 34.21
Naga_100699g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-07 54.3 90 33.33
AT2G46210 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-07 53.9 84 34.52
OT_10G00900 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-07 54.3 81 37.04
TP06G01470 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-07 53.9 93 34.41
MRCC299_01G02140 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-07 53.9 73 36.99
MP14G03000 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-07 53.9 75 36.00
PP00113G00010 Physcomitrella patens 7e-07 53.5 44 45.45
MP04G07670 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-07 53.9 134 29.85
ccr184880 Chondrus crispus 7e-07 53.5 86 37.21
OM_07G02790 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-07 53.5 70 38.57
Naga_100004g31 Nannochloropsis gaditana 9e-07 52.4 60 43.33
ES0006G01170 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 53.5 75 36.00
TP01G05280 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-06 50.1 44 43.18
ORCC809_12G01910 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-06 53.5 87 33.33
OS09G16920 Oryza sativa 1e-06 53.1 84 34.52
PTI_05G00270 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-06 53.1 75 30.67
AC00G46280 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-06 53.1 100 27.00
ORCC809_10G00820 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-06 53.1 82 37.80
Naga_100046g20 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-06 52.4 69 34.78
RCC4223.01g02200 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-06 49.3 76 36.84
PI00G08070 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-06 49.3 76 36.84
CM15G03460 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-06 51.6 71 39.44
PP00012G01690 Physcomitrella patens 3e-06 49.7 70 34.29
CV00G20080 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-06 49.3 70 31.43
AP00G08400 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-06 49.7 96 30.21
AC00G51580 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-06 51.6 76 34.21
AT3G61580 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-06 51.6 72 34.72
OL12G01840 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-06 51.6 55 36.36
YMR073C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-06 50.1 60 41.67
FC013G02070 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-06 48.9 85 34.12
DDB_G0290697 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-06 48.1 76 38.16
BPRRCC1105_02G01560 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-06 51.2 77 38.96
PP00103G00440 Physcomitrella patens 5e-06 51.2 88 34.09
gsu38070 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-06 48.5 60 38.33
Naga_100061g21 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-06 50.8 88 36.36
emh772900 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-06 47.4 48 47.92
ENSMUSG00000075217 Mus musculus 7e-06 50.8 69 37.68
PP00065G00140 Physcomitrella patens 9e-06 50.1 107 28.04
emh565180 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-06 47.0 70 32.86
emh311800 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-06 47.0 70 32.86