Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
279 genes are similar to TP08G01380
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
TP08G01380 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-121 346 168 100.00
PTI_15G00300 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-95 291 168 79.76
AA0006G00240 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-74 227 168 64.88
ES0048G00300 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-73 229 168 64.88
FC029G01390 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-67 208 172 59.88
emh396900 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-40 144 170 42.94
emh224680 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-40 144 170 42.94
emh396880 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-40 143 170 42.94
OT_04G00650 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-26 105 191 35.60
Naga_101456g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-25 103 80 66.25
ORCC809_04G04550 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 9e-25 102 191 36.13
PI00G69150 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 9e-25 102 188 36.70
OM_02G00700 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-24 101 193 35.75
CR08G05890 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-24 101 200 37.00
RCC4223.04g03130 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-24 100 188 36.70
TP04G07500 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-24 103 170 32.94
OL04G00640 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-23 98.6 192 35.42
OT_04G00140 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-23 98.6 200 35.00
emh562840 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-23 95.1 90 47.78
AC00G85520 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-23 98.6 196 37.76
BPRRCC1105_05G04750 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-23 98.2 192 33.85
MRCC299_10G00590 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-22 95.9 195 29.23
AA0767G00020 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-22 95.5 172 36.63
ORCC809_04G05090 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-22 96.3 200 33.50
AP00G60970 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-22 95.1 190 37.37
OL04G00150 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-22 95.1 201 33.83
PI00G68420 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-22 94.7 199 35.18
AA0002G06410 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-22 94.0 177 39.55
CV00G44270 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-21 92.4 191 33.51
VC00G79230 Volvox carteri 2e-21 92.4 187 33.69
OM_03G03760 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-21 92.8 198 31.82
CV00G22610 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-21 93.2 201 35.82
DDB_G0275385 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-21 90.9 172 31.40
MRCC299_09G05660 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-21 91.7 193 35.23
MRCC299_11G02980 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-20 90.1 191 32.46
MP03G08690 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-20 90.9 178 34.27
ATR_00001G01400 Amborella trichopoda 4e-20 89.0 193 33.16
OS02G58070 Oryza sativa 5e-20 89.0 193 33.16
AT5G66060 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-20 88.6 185 34.05
MP08G03150 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-20 88.6 192 35.94
OS04G27850 Oryza sativa 1e-19 87.8 188 32.98
MP13G00060 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-19 88.6 203 29.56
AT1G20270 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-19 87.4 193 33.16
PP00192G00200 Physcomitrella patens 1e-19 88.2 190 32.63
PP00012G01260 Physcomitrella patens 1e-19 87.4 193 33.68
AA0010G00660 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-19 85.9 182 35.16
FC018G01130 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-19 86.7 185 31.89
PP00328G00100 Physcomitrella patens 3e-19 87.0 193 32.64
TP05G06130 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-19 88.6 191 34.03
AT3G06300 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-19 86.3 195 33.85
CR10G05470 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-19 86.7 186 33.33
BPRRCC1105_15G01120 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-19 86.3 193 28.50
ATR_00019G04570 Amborella trichopoda 5e-19 85.9 195 32.82
OS07G09630 Oryza sativa 8e-19 85.5 192 32.29
RCC4223.04g05580 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-18 85.9 199 34.17
VC00G106790 Volvox carteri 1e-18 88.2 196 33.16
OL04G04850 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-18 84.7 183 36.61
OS03G07000 Oryza sativa 2e-18 84.3 192 32.81
OL05G03530 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-18 84.3 198 31.31
AT3G28490 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-18 84.0 192 32.81
CNC64A_001G02040 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-18 84.3 188 31.38
HE0000G32160 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-18 84.0 192 34.38
AT5G18900 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-18 84.0 195 31.79
HE0000G41200 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-18 83.6 187 33.16
FC009G04550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-18 83.6 186 32.80
OL01G05230 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-18 82.8 191 29.32
MP11G00150 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-18 85.1 195 33.33
TP04G05250 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-18 83.2 197 32.99
OS10G35470 Oryza sativa 6e-18 83.2 193 32.12
PTI_12G00650 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-18 84.7 190 33.16
OL02G05370 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-18 82.4 190 31.58
PTI_16G03190 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-18 82.8 184 33.15
OT_01G03350 Ostreococcus tauri 9e-18 82.4 182 34.07
AC00G51660 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-17 81.6 191 29.84
AT2G43080 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-17 82.0 185 33.51
OT_01G05130 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-17 81.6 189 27.51
VC00G86680 Volvox carteri 1e-17 81.6 194 31.96
VC00G83810 Volvox carteri 1e-17 83.6 208 31.25
PTI_16G03280 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-17 82.4 184 32.61
MRCC299_11G05030 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-17 83.2 184 31.52
CNC64A_002G00520 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-17 81.6 195 32.82
OL14G03010 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-17 81.3 202 33.17
ATR_00005G00420 Amborella trichopoda 2e-17 80.9 184 33.70
OM_02G05300 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-17 81.3 181 33.15
ES0007G00770 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-17 81.6 186 36.02
TP18G00570 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-17 80.1 183 30.60
PP00008G00620 Physcomitrella patens 3e-17 80.9 184 32.61
OS03G58880 Oryza sativa 3e-17 80.9 192 31.77
ATR_00081G00130 Amborella trichopoda 4e-17 80.9 192 30.73
OS05G41010 Oryza sativa 4e-17 80.5 194 30.93
RCC4223.12g03560 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-17 80.9 194 32.47
OS03G58890 Oryza sativa 4e-17 80.5 189 29.63
ORCC809_14G02490 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-17 79.3 202 30.20
ORCC809_05G03450 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-17 79.7 198 30.30
PI00G57870 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-17 80.9 194 32.47
AC00G53620 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-17 79.0 194 32.99
CR08G03200 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-17 79.7 190 33.16
VC00G31360 Volvox carteri 9e-17 81.3 190 32.63
CNC64A_032G00570 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-17 79.3 194 32.47
Naga_100020g63 Nannochloropsis gaditana 9e-17 81.3 195 33.33
emh410200 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-16 79.0 185 35.14
PP00172G00460 Physcomitrella patens 1e-16 79.0 184 32.61
CNC64A_006G02740 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-16 79.3 190 32.11
emh347180 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-16 78.2 138 37.68
MRCC299_11G05060 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-16 78.2 200 31.00
MP18G00560 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-16 79.7 199 33.67
AC00G37600 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-16 78.2 175 34.29
ORCC809_04G00480 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-16 79.3 179 35.20
OT_15G02370 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-16 79.0 201 31.84
OT_02G04540 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-16 80.1 192 30.21
emh510220 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-16 77.8 182 34.07
CR03G04230 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-16 78.2 188 30.32
CR02G02610 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-16 79.3 194 31.44
HE0000G60120 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-16 77.8 194 28.87
OS03G55380 Oryza sativa 3e-16 78.2 184 29.35
VC00G31980 Volvox carteri 4e-16 79.3 194 30.41
TP10G01860 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-16 79.3 185 31.35
ES0206G00310 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-16 78.6 191 31.41
CNC64A_032G00860 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-16 77.8 198 31.31
ORCC809_01G01520 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-16 80.1 195 29.74
FC003G01790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-16 76.6 182 32.97
CR14G04090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-16 76.6 189 30.16
AA0034G00330 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-16 77.0 114 42.11
OS10G27340 Oryza sativa 8e-16 77.0 191 30.37
MRCC299_02G06260 Micromonas sp RCC299 8e-16 77.4 235 32.34
FBgn0051015 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-16 78.6 173 32.37
PTI_16G02250 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-16 78.6 199 33.67
ES0045G00330 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-16 77.4 195 32.31
BPRRCC1105_05G04840 Bathycoccus prasinos 9e-16 78.6 196 32.14
CNC64A_032G00610 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-15 76.6 183 32.24
FC003G06130 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-15 75.5 181 30.94
CNC64A_004G01350 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-15 76.6 193 31.61
phs142400 Phytophtora sojae 1e-15 77.4 192 30.73
ORCC809_02G00910 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-15 75.9 190 30.00
PI00G46850 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-15 76.6 189 30.69
PTI_03G05500 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-15 77.0 164 35.37
AT2G17720 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-15 75.5 193 33.16
OT_05G03490 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-15 76.3 199 30.65
OM_02G00090 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-15 76.6 202 29.70
CR04G00710 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-15 75.9 193 29.53
PTI_05G01300 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-15 75.5 158 32.28
BPRRCC1105_02G03950 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-15 75.9 243 28.40
RCC4223.10g00950 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-15 75.5 189 30.16
AC00G81760 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-15 74.7 188 30.32
CNC64A_003G04760 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-15 74.7 175 31.43
VC00G87090 Volvox carteri 7e-15 74.7 186 32.26
FBgn0051524 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-15 75.9 172 30.81
AT4G35810 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-15 73.9 193 32.12
TP11G02200 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-15 75.5 184 30.43
RCC4223.03g01960 Picochlorum_RCC4223 8e-15 74.3 190 30.53
CR02G07160 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 9e-15 75.5 202 33.17
CNC64A_012G02820 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-15 73.6 188 29.79
VC00G05850 Volvox carteri 9e-15 73.9 188 29.26
AP00G28960 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-14 73.2 194 30.41
VC00G56230 Volvox carteri 1e-14 74.7 193 30.57
emh723940 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-14 75.9 156 35.90
emh772520 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-14 72.0 133 39.10
CR11G04850 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-14 74.3 194 30.93
emh238510 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-14 72.0 133 39.10
PTI_01G05130 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-14 73.9 165 32.12
MRCC299_01G03940 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-14 73.9 194 31.44
AT4G35820 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-14 72.0 182 31.32
PTI_19G02700 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-14 73.9 165 35.15
BPRRCC1105_12G01950 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-14 73.6 196 28.57
CV00G55160 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-14 72.4 196 27.04
ORCC809_07G02090 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-14 71.6 151 37.75
PP00019G01460 Physcomitrella patens 4e-14 72.0 183 31.69
CR10G09160 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-14 72.4 203 30.54
CV00G89310 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-14 72.0 188 29.26
AT4G33910 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-14 71.2 184 27.17
emh389570 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-14 72.0 187 33.69
BPRRCC1105_03G04350 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-13 71.6 197 27.41
PTI_19G00410 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-13 71.6 183 33.88
TP03G09150 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-13 71.2 132 36.36
AT2G23096 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-13 69.3 188 29.26
VC00G56240 Volvox carteri 3e-13 70.9 193 29.53
ENSMUSG00000018906 Mus musculus 3e-13 70.9 173 30.06
TP13G02010 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-13 68.6 193 29.02
TP22G01360 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-13 67.8 150 30.67
phs08010 Phytophtora sojae 5e-13 69.7 141 33.33
AT3G28480 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-13 68.6 200 30.00
AP00G12740 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-12 68.6 201 28.36
phs246760 Phytophtora sojae 1e-12 69.7 141 33.33
ENSG00000072682 Homo sapiens 1e-12 69.3 173 29.48
TP14G01350 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-12 68.2 162 32.10
CR05G01590 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-12 66.2 194 30.41
VC00G121920 Volvox carteri 3e-12 67.0 205 26.83
PTI_22G02350 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-12 68.2 179 32.40
OM_04G00270 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-12 68.2 191 29.32
PI00G02600 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-12 66.2 182 29.67
FC001G14200 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-12 67.0 135 37.04
MRCC299_10G04010 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-12 65.9 199 29.15
CV00G12120 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-12 66.2 190 26.84
TP22G00990 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-12 68.2 185 29.73
PTI_25G01340 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-12 65.1 181 28.18
FBgn0040528 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-11 66.2 168 28.57
FC021G02610 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-11 65.5 165 29.09
TP09G01550 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-11 65.5 114 35.96
ATR_00098G00010 Amborella trichopoda 2e-11 62.4 113 37.17
TP11G02260 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-11 65.5 184 28.80
FC002G01660 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-11 65.5 183 29.51
AP00G17500 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-11 63.9 193 28.50
VC00G06470 Volvox carteri 4e-11 63.9 192 28.12
FC019G01460 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-11 62.8 211 28.91
AA0009G01660 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-11 65.1 186 34.41
BPRRCC1105_01G00420 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-11 63.9 194 26.80
CR02G01980 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-11 63.9 194 30.41
OT_07G01790 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-11 63.9 100 42.00
TP06G06620 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-11 61.2 175 34.29
TP11G02240 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-10 63.5 164 32.32
TP19G00320 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-10 63.5 199 28.64
HE0000G53190 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-10 62.0 189 28.04
emh588590 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-10 61.6 194 29.38
ES0148G00090 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-10 62.8 221 28.51
ENSG00000122884 Homo sapiens 2e-10 62.4 173 28.90
MP04G04240 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-10 62.0 137 33.58
ENSMUSG00000019916 Mus musculus 3e-10 62.4 173 28.90
MP06G03020 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-10 62.0 141 33.33
emh711770 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-10 59.3 126 34.92
emh368500 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-10 59.3 126 34.92
FBgn0039780 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-10 62.0 175 31.43
OL07G01800 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-10 61.2 109 39.45
FBgn0051014 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-10 61.2 131 32.82
OL03G00720 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-10 59.3 194 27.84
FBgn0051016 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-10 60.8 182 30.22
FBgn0052199 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-09 60.5 80 37.50
CR01G03370 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-09 60.1 195 29.23
emh561920 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-09 58.2 186 25.81
ATR_00144G00330 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 59.3 176 27.27
FBgn0039776 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-09 60.5 138 31.88
emh722820 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-09 59.7 154 33.12
HE0000G18060 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-09 59.3 159 29.56
ES0187G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-09 60.5 154 31.82
TP06G06430 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-09 59.7 184 29.89
PTI_19G02750 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-09 60.1 185 28.11
PTI_03G04640 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-09 59.7 205 26.83
emh497990 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 59.3 199 26.63
FBgn0042182 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-09 59.7 168 27.38
emh283680 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 59.7 199 26.63
CR10G02420 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-09 59.3 194 27.84
AA0006G00550 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-09 56.2 118 33.90
HE0000G44850 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-09 58.2 193 30.57
PTI_03G02880 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-09 58.2 202 29.70
CR02G02620 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-09 57.4 194 27.32
VC00G05290 Volvox carteri 8e-09 57.4 194 27.32
DDB_G0287671 Dictyostelium discoideum 9e-09 55.8 158 31.65
TP09G01900 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-08 55.5 199 27.14
Naga_100063g19 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-08 57.0 222 28.83
FBgn0039784 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-08 57.0 160 28.12
FC008G05210 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-08 56.2 184 28.80
phs303780 Phytophtora sojae 2e-08 56.2 224 25.00
emh612190 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-08 56.2 167 30.54
VC00G147810 Volvox carteri 2e-08 56.2 194 28.35
OM_06G01930 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-08 55.8 143 33.57
emh196980 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-08 54.7 187 26.74
emh87410 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-08 54.7 108 35.19
OM_09G00800 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 9e-08 54.3 198 25.76
MP02G06360 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-07 54.3 213 27.70
FBgn0051017 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-07 53.9 84 39.29
FC006G04100 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-07 52.4 99 36.36
CR03G08460 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-07 53.9 187 28.34
FBgn0039782 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-07 53.5 82 36.59
FBgn0052201 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-07 52.0 96 31.25
CV00G45770 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-07 51.6 172 32.56
AA0010G00440 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-07 51.6 116 33.62
FC003G06810 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-06 51.2 136 30.15
FC009G02170 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-06 50.1 187 25.13
FC026G01790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-06 50.4 98 35.71
VC00G45770 Volvox carteri 2e-06 50.4 195 27.18
emh590570 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-06 50.1 192 27.08
WBGene00012815 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-06 50.1 114 29.82
WBGene00004025 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-06 50.4 174 28.16
FBgn0039783 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-06 50.1 177 27.68
emh170850 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 49.3 130 30.77
FBgn0265268 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-06 49.7 81 33.33
TP02G07870 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-06 49.7 191 25.13
emh122340 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-06 48.9 151 27.81
emh682870 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-06 48.9 151 27.81
FBgn0085374 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-06 48.5 60 35.00