Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
188 genes are similar to FBgn0085374
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
FBgn0085374 Drosophila melanogaster 0.0 1057 505 100.00
FBgn0052199 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-108 339 508 36.61
FBgn0052201 Drosophila melanogaster 9e-94 301 532 33.46
FBgn0036795 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-91 294 498 34.94
FBgn0042182 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-80 265 477 34.38
FBgn0040528 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-79 263 510 33.73
FBgn0051015 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-75 253 503 30.82
FBgn0039782 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-67 231 521 28.21
FBgn0265268 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-64 223 484 29.96
FBgn0039776 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-64 223 521 28.79
FBgn0051016 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-60 212 499 29.66
FBgn0051017 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-57 204 491 29.74
FBgn0036796 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-56 202 497 29.18
FBgn0039783 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-56 203 532 26.88
FBgn0051524 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-56 202 508 29.13
FBgn0039616 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-56 200 476 27.52
FBgn0039780 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-53 194 512 27.73
FBgn0039784 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-51 189 517 28.05
FBgn0026190 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-49 184 511 25.64
FBgn0051014 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-49 183 516 27.33
ENSMUSG00000019916 Mus musculus 3e-46 174 513 25.34
WBGene00001077 Caenorhabditis elegans 8e-46 173 503 27.24
ENSG00000122884 Homo sapiens 2e-45 172 523 26.00
FBgn0039779 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-44 168 494 24.29
WBGene00004025 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-44 168 461 26.90
ENSG00000072682 Homo sapiens 4e-44 168 536 25.56
ENSMUSG00000018906 Mus musculus 4e-43 165 514 25.29
FBgn0051021 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-31 130 484 23.35
FBgn0036793 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-27 119 512 24.02
ENSG00000149380 Homo sapiens 9e-25 112 406 24.14
FBgn0051371 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-18 90.5 515 20.78
FBgn0054041 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-16 84.3 303 22.77
CV00G12120 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 9e-16 81.6 208 28.85
AC00G81760 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-15 80.1 199 25.13
CNC64A_012G02820 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-15 79.0 202 24.75
PP00192G00200 Physcomitrella patens 1e-14 79.3 225 24.89
OS03G58890 Oryza sativa 1e-14 78.2 209 29.19
OS10G35470 Oryza sativa 2e-14 78.2 214 26.17
PI00G46850 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-14 78.2 203 24.63
RCC4223.10g00950 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-14 77.8 203 25.12
TP22G01360 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-14 74.7 145 31.72
PTI_05G01300 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-13 75.9 197 27.41
PP00008G00620 Physcomitrella patens 1e-13 75.1 229 25.76
WBGene00012815 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-13 74.7 205 26.34
OL04G04850 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-13 74.7 116 33.62
OS02G58070 Oryza sativa 3e-13 74.3 209 26.32
OS03G07000 Oryza sativa 3e-13 74.3 209 25.84
OS05G41010 Oryza sativa 4e-13 73.9 223 24.66
CV00G44270 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-13 72.4 206 26.21
MRCC299_11G05030 Micromonas sp RCC299 8e-13 74.3 205 25.85
DDB_G0275385 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-12 71.2 195 27.18
MRCC299_11G05060 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-12 70.9 222 24.77
AT3G28490 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-12 71.6 216 27.31
CNC64A_003G04760 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-12 72.4 190 26.32
ORCC809_14G02490 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-12 70.5 221 24.89
OS04G27850 Oryza sativa 2e-12 71.2 221 24.43
OM_04G00270 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-12 73.6 202 26.24
AT3G06300 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-12 71.2 208 25.00
ATR_00019G04570 Amborella trichopoda 3e-12 71.2 224 23.66
HE0000G53190 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-12 71.6 205 23.90
AT1G20270 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-12 70.9 206 24.27
AT4G35810 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-12 70.1 208 23.56
PP00019G01460 Physcomitrella patens 6e-12 70.5 245 23.67
MRCC299_01G03940 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-12 71.6 208 25.00
OS01G07920 Oryza sativa 9e-12 69.7 205 25.37
AT5G18900 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-11 69.7 212 22.64
OS07G09630 Oryza sativa 1e-11 69.7 205 25.37
OM_03G03760 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-11 70.5 229 23.14
CR03G04230 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-11 69.3 213 25.35
WBGene00004026 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-11 69.7 203 22.66
OL04G00150 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-11 69.7 208 24.52
CV00G55160 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-11 69.3 160 28.75
MRCC299_11G02980 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-11 68.6 207 22.22
AT3G28480 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-11 68.9 240 23.75
ORCC809_04G00480 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-11 69.3 216 24.54
AT2G17720 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-11 68.6 207 23.67
ATR_00001G01400 Amborella trichopoda 2e-11 68.6 209 24.88
OL14G03010 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-11 68.6 132 30.30
TP11G02200 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-11 69.7 118 32.20
TP11G02260 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-11 69.3 144 32.64
CV00G89310 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-11 68.2 199 24.62
ORCC809_04G05090 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-11 67.8 208 22.12
OM_14G00870 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-11 67.0 142 27.46
VC00G05850 Volvox carteri 8e-11 67.0 213 24.41
OT_01G03350 Ostreococcus tauri 8e-11 67.4 106 33.96
TP22G00990 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-10 68.6 179 30.17
ATR_00081G00130 Amborella trichopoda 1e-10 67.0 211 23.70
OT_04G00140 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-10 67.4 243 22.22
OS03G58880 Oryza sativa 1e-10 66.2 205 25.37
OM_02G00090 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-10 67.0 227 22.47
emh497990 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-10 66.6 204 26.96
AT2G23096 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-10 65.5 162 27.78
OS10G27340 Oryza sativa 2e-10 65.5 211 24.64
PP00172G00460 Physcomitrella patens 2e-10 65.5 138 28.26
AT4G33910 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-10 65.1 170 25.29
FC002G01660 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-10 66.6 96 33.33
TP18G00570 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-10 63.9 131 29.77
PP00012G01260 Physcomitrella patens 3e-10 65.1 208 24.04
emh347180 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-10 63.9 190 25.79
TP10G01860 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-10 66.2 166 24.70
BPRRCC1105_05G04840 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-10 66.2 222 23.87
MRCC299_10G04010 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-10 63.9 215 24.19
PP00328G00100 Physcomitrella patens 6e-10 64.7 208 23.56
RCC4223.03g01960 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-10 64.3 203 25.62
FC003G06130 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-10 62.4 118 30.51
WBGene00077688 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-09 62.8 109 30.28
emh283680 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-09 64.3 206 27.18
ORCC809_05G03450 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-09 63.5 228 24.12
CNC64A_001G02040 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-09 63.5 201 25.87
emh100530 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-09 61.6 196 23.98
OS03G55380 Oryza sativa 1e-09 63.2 111 31.53
AP00G60970 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-09 62.8 134 28.36
CR04G00710 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-09 63.5 221 23.98
BPRRCC1105_15G01120 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-09 63.5 208 23.08
AT2G43080 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-09 62.4 226 23.45
emh576270 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-09 61.2 202 23.76
emh65360 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-09 61.2 202 23.76
AT5G66060 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-09 62.0 216 25.46
PTI_19G02750 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-09 63.2 99 34.34
HE0000G44850 Helicosporidium sp. 5e-09 62.0 206 23.30
OT_15G02370 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-09 61.2 217 23.04
TP11G02240 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-09 62.4 120 28.33
TP04G07500 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-09 62.8 111 32.43
AC00G31060 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-09 60.8 211 25.59
AT4G35820 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-09 60.5 189 24.34
MRCC299_10G00590 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-09 60.1 139 25.90
PTI_22G02350 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-08 61.6 100 30.00
VC00G87090 Volvox carteri 1e-08 60.8 198 25.76
OS03G06990 Oryza sativa 1e-08 60.5 116 30.17
VC00G55920 Volvox carteri 1e-08 60.8 209 22.97
TP06G06430 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-08 61.2 100 32.00
OM_02G05300 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-08 60.8 211 23.22
HE0000G41200 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-08 60.1 205 23.90
TP06G06620 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-08 58.9 89 34.83
PI00G69150 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-08 60.1 216 24.54
FC003G06810 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-08 60.1 112 29.46
MP11G00150 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-08 60.5 135 27.41
AA0006G00550 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-08 57.8 131 27.48
PTI_19G02700 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-08 60.1 95 31.58
PTI_12G00650 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-08 59.7 126 28.57
HE0000G32160 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-08 59.3 139 25.18
AC00G51660 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-08 57.4 212 24.06
CNC64A_032G00610 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-08 58.5 131 30.53
CR10G05470 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-08 58.9 135 28.15
PTI_16G02250 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-08 59.3 132 31.06
Naga_100005g62 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-08 58.9 175 27.43
AA0010G00440 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-08 58.5 103 33.01
TP13G02010 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-08 57.0 124 27.42
CNC64A_032G00570 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-07 57.8 202 21.78
CR02G01980 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-07 58.2 209 22.01
PTI_03G02880 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-07 58.2 208 25.48
emh647740 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-07 57.8 67 38.81
BPRRCC1105_03G04350 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-07 57.4 229 23.14
PI00G02600 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-07 56.6 134 26.87
emh389570 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-07 57.4 193 20.73
AC00G53620 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-07 55.5 131 27.48
TP03G09150 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-07 57.0 99 31.31
FC001G14200 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-07 56.6 120 25.00
CR08G03200 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-07 56.6 204 24.51
OT_02G04540 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-07 56.6 115 26.96
TP05G06130 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-07 56.6 144 29.17
FC006G04100 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-07 54.3 129 27.91
BPRRCC1105_01G00420 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-07 55.8 115 28.70
CR05G01590 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-07 55.1 215 23.26
CR10G09160 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-07 55.8 229 21.83
AA0767G00020 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-07 54.7 93 33.33
CR10G02420 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-07 55.5 136 27.94
MP03G08690 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-07 55.5 120 27.50
OL02G05370 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-07 54.3 128 25.78
emh722820 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-06 54.3 163 25.15
VC00G79230 Volvox carteri 1e-06 53.9 136 25.74
ORCC809_01G01520 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-06 55.5 137 26.28
TP09G01900 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-06 52.8 116 28.45
VC00G121920 Volvox carteri 2e-06 53.9 217 21.66
OL05G03530 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-06 53.5 215 23.72
emh50470 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 52.0 203 23.65
ORCC809_02G00910 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-06 52.8 115 26.96
emh711770 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 50.8 114 28.95
emh368500 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 50.8 114 28.95
CNC64A_006G02740 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-06 52.8 150 21.33
AP00G28960 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-06 52.4 141 23.40
emh723940 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 53.9 175 22.29
HE0000G18060 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-06 52.8 204 22.06
AA0002G06410 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-06 52.4 196 23.47
BPRRCC1105_05G04750 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-06 52.8 94 36.17
emh396880 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-06 52.4 186 25.81
ES0206G00310 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-06 52.8 111 27.03
VC00G05290 Volvox carteri 1e-05 51.6 117 27.35