Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
134 genes are similar to ENSMUSG00000018965
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ENSMUSG00000018965 Mus musculus 0.0 505 247 100.00
ENSG00000128245 Homo sapiens 1e-179 501 247 99.19
ENSG00000170027 Homo sapiens 3e-158 446 246 86.99
ENSMUSG00000018326 Mus musculus 6e-127 367 245 75.92
WBGene00001502 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-126 365 233 77.68
ENSMUSG00000022285 Mus musculus 8e-126 364 246 73.98
FBgn0004907 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-123 358 240 73.33
ENSG00000164924 Homo sapiens 5e-122 354 248 72.18
WBGene00003920 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-120 350 244 75.00
ENSG00000134308 Homo sapiens 4e-120 349 245 71.43
ENSMUSG00000076432 Mus musculus 6e-120 351 245 71.84
ENSG00000175793 Homo sapiens 2e-109 322 242 64.46
ENSMUSG00000047281 Mus musculus 9e-107 316 234 65.38
CNC64A_014G02140 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-106 314 250 64.00
PI00G01860 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-104 310 246 62.20
RCC4223.19g00240 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-104 309 246 62.20
FBgn0020238 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-104 309 249 63.05
SPAC8E11.02c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 9e-104 309 243 62.14
ENSG00000108953 Homo sapiens 2e-103 308 245 63.27
ENSMUSG00000020849 Mus musculus 2e-103 308 245 63.27
DDB_G0269138 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-103 307 238 64.29
CV00G03610 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-103 307 242 63.64
PP00073G00560 Physcomitrella patens 7e-103 306 243 62.96
PP00073G00440 Physcomitrella patens 7e-103 306 243 62.96
PP00137G00580 Physcomitrella patens 1e-102 305 239 63.60
CR12G13050 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-102 305 244 62.70
VC00G20730 Volvox carteri 3e-102 304 244 62.30
PP00137G00700 Physcomitrella patens 2e-101 302 239 63.18
PP00348G00040 Physcomitrella patens 5e-101 301 238 60.92
PP00140G00200 Physcomitrella patens 5e-101 301 244 62.30
PP00046G00510 Physcomitrella patens 1e-100 300 236 61.44
gsu62950 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-100 300 245 62.04
PP00201G00130 Physcomitrella patens 3e-100 299 247 59.51
PP00067G00780 Physcomitrella patens 3e-100 299 242 60.74
YDR099W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-100 300 234 63.25
Naga_100026g40 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-100 298 247 61.13
AT5G38480 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-99 297 246 61.38
gsu56600 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-99 297 244 63.11
TP03G01060 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-99 296 243 60.49
YER177W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 5e-99 296 243 61.73
AT1G26480 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-99 296 244 58.61
HE0000G29150 Helicosporidium sp. 8e-99 296 239 61.92
ATR_00038G00200 Amborella trichopoda 1e-98 295 242 61.98
AT1G78300 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-98 295 243 60.91
ATR_00038G01460 Amborella trichopoda 2e-98 295 234 60.68
FC007G03020 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-98 293 242 59.50
MRCC299_04G04590 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-98 294 253 60.08
PTI_16G00710 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-97 292 241 59.75
PP00140G00180 Physcomitrella patens 1e-97 292 237 63.71
ATR_00110G00970 Amborella trichopoda 2e-97 292 243 58.85
AT1G22300 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-97 291 238 60.92
AT2G42590 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-97 292 238 59.24
OS02G36974 Oryza sativa 2e-96 290 243 60.91
AT1G34760 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-96 289 242 60.33
OS11G34450 Oryza sativa 4e-96 289 247 59.11
OS04G38870 Oryza sativa 4e-96 289 243 60.49
phs201970 Phytophtora sojae 4e-96 289 241 61.41
ES0175G00030 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-96 288 246 59.76
AT3G02520 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-95 288 243 59.67
AT1G35160 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-95 288 237 60.76
OS08G33370 Oryza sativa 3e-95 287 235 61.28
ATR_00135G00260 Amborella trichopoda 3e-95 286 239 61.09
OS03G50290 Oryza sativa 5e-95 286 244 60.66
OM_17G00380 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-94 287 248 59.27
AT4G09000 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-94 287 237 60.34
ccr101920 Chondrus crispus 2e-94 285 250 60.00
SPAC17A2.13c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-94 285 235 61.28
AA0012G00890 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-94 283 234 61.11
CM16G02410 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-93 281 248 60.08
AT5G65430 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-93 281 238 58.82
MP05G03550 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-92 280 242 58.68
AT5G10450 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-92 280 238 58.82
MP17G00870 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-91 277 250 59.20
MRCC299_03G06740 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-91 277 249 58.63
ccr192240 Chondrus crispus 1e-90 275 242 58.68
OT_18G00970 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-90 274 248 58.06
AT5G16050 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-90 274 243 59.67
ES0049G00480 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-89 270 222 63.06
OS08G37490 Oryza sativa 6e-89 271 248 56.45
OM_18G01200 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-88 270 237 59.07
AA0114G00030 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-88 268 250 58.00
gsu14370 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-87 266 242 55.37
OL16G00330 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-85 261 239 55.23
ORCC809_17G00990 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-85 261 246 56.91
OL17G00990 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-85 260 246 58.13
VC00G73830 Volvox carteri 8e-84 257 240 55.00
CR06G02090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-83 255 240 57.08
pte712520 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-83 255 245 51.02
pte593080 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-83 255 245 51.02
emh577110 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-83 254 243 58.02
emh227500 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-83 254 243 58.02
pte437900 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-82 254 265 47.55
pte251710 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-81 252 245 50.61
AC00G68670 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-81 249 237 55.70
emh640060 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-78 242 233 57.94
BPRRCC1105_09G01130 Bathycoccus prasinos 9e-77 240 275 50.55
ATR_00008G02000 Amborella trichopoda 3e-69 220 250 47.20
PP00348G00030 Physcomitrella patens 7e-69 217 190 54.21
BPRRCC1105_06G01690 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-68 220 209 52.15
pte382540 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-67 213 202 50.99
pte442890 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-67 213 243 50.21
pte687770 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-65 208 238 48.74
pte253910 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-64 207 238 48.74
emh397860 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-63 205 239 48.54
emh533080 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-63 205 239 48.54
pte762160 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-62 209 238 49.16
AT1G78220 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-62 201 244 43.44
OS01G11110 Oryza sativa 2e-59 193 192 50.00
pte69630 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-57 189 235 46.38
pte44220 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-56 193 246 46.34
OS11G39540 Oryza sativa 8e-55 182 236 42.37
pte478200 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-53 178 242 40.50
ORCC809_16G02320 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-48 167 247 36.44
OM_08G00660 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-42 152 226 37.17
BPRRCC1105_04G00680 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-36 137 274 32.48
pte353250 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-32 119 87 62.07
AT1G22290 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-31 120 208 38.94
OL08G00660 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-30 118 239 32.64
OT_08G00760 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-29 116 251 31.08
ORCC809_08G00670 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-27 110 243 30.86
AP00G15100 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-26 104 87 58.62
ATR_00006G00140 Amborella trichopoda 1e-25 105 167 35.93
ATR_00008G02130 Amborella trichopoda 4e-22 95.9 192 33.85
ATR_00008G02110 Amborella trichopoda 3e-20 89.0 140 35.71
pte353230 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-18 82.8 69 55.07
ATR_00008G02090 Amborella trichopoda 3e-17 80.1 129 37.21
WBGene00010919 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-15 73.2 98 41.84
ATR_00008G00110 Amborella trichopoda 3e-14 72.4 156 33.33
DDB_G0286613 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-13 73.9 99 42.42
ATR_00090G00550 Amborella trichopoda 1e-11 66.6 135 36.30
ATR_00073G00340 Amborella trichopoda 5e-11 64.7 230 27.83
AT2G10450 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-09 55.5 42 59.52
ATR_00008G02080 Amborella trichopoda 7e-07 50.1 72 37.50
emh325340 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-06 50.1 44 61.36