Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
154 genes are similar to ENSMUSG00000001576
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ENSMUSG00000001576 Mus musculus 0.0 607 291 100.00
ENSG00000113719 Homo sapiens 0.0 603 291 98.97
WBGene00022416 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-117 345 287 55.40
pte264090 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-55 187 317 32.49
pte242540 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-55 187 337 34.12
pte316400 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-52 181 325 32.62
pte477220 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-50 175 322 34.47
pte18670 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-50 174 332 33.73
emh673940 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-46 162 290 33.45
CV00G32420 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 9e-36 136 332 28.31
OS03G57100 Oryza sativa 3e-35 135 345 28.41
pte592980 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-33 130 325 27.38
pte712420 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-33 130 325 28.62
AT3G22290 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-32 127 348 28.74
phs77190 Phytophtora sojae 2e-32 126 282 27.30
PP00015G01950 Physcomitrella patens 3e-32 127 219 35.62
PP00072G00710 Physcomitrella patens 1e-31 126 219 33.79
ATR_00010G01630 Amborella trichopoda 9e-30 120 196 36.22
OS04G38340 Oryza sativa 2e-29 119 200 37.50
ATR_00064G00210 Amborella trichopoda 5e-29 118 345 26.67
PP00038G01560 Physcomitrella patens 3e-28 116 195 33.33
AT1G36050 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-28 116 192 35.94
OS03G20520 Oryza sativa 1e-27 114 196 35.71
CR13G04160 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-27 113 195 37.95
pte330210 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-26 111 329 27.36
PP00015G01960 Physcomitrella patens 1e-26 111 180 35.56
OM_01G05020 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-26 110 191 32.46
emh200960 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-26 110 181 38.67
emh237690 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-26 110 181 38.67
RCC4223.03g09800 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-26 110 222 33.33
CV00G50350 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-26 110 205 36.59
AC00G41660 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-26 110 196 36.22
DDB_G0292002 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-26 110 194 36.60
OS05G41120 Oryza sativa 5e-26 109 195 33.33
VC00G133900 Volvox carteri 6e-26 109 338 25.15
CNC64A_015G01810 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-25 108 222 33.33
PI00G28330 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-25 108 217 32.26
AT1G22200 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-25 107 201 33.83
phs135640 Phytophtora sojae 7e-25 106 188 30.85
PP00054G00080 Physcomitrella patens 1e-24 105 190 32.63
ORCC809_01G04570 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-24 105 195 32.82
HE0000G10780 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-24 105 209 33.49
OT_01G02030 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-24 105 196 34.69
PP00034G00240 Physcomitrella patens 6e-24 104 204 34.80
FBgn0036489 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-24 103 188 35.11
ATR_00004G02760 Amborella trichopoda 2e-23 103 249 34.14
AP00G32040 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-23 102 209 33.49
RCC4223.05g03770 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-23 102 195 30.77
CR02G08120 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-23 101 251 31.87
AT4G27080 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-23 102 254 33.46
CNC64A_015G01660 Chlorella sp NC64A 8e-23 100 308 25.32
pte363680 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-23 100 327 25.38
PI00G22300 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 9e-23 101 195 30.77
CV00G88990 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-22 101 194 35.05
CR08G00660 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-22 99.8 335 24.78
ORCC809_08G00200 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-22 99.4 339 25.96
MP05G00880 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-22 98.6 251 26.69
Naga_100008g48 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-22 97.4 308 23.70
phs248580 Phytophtora sojae 1e-21 98.2 185 33.51
VC00G10120 Volvox carteri 1e-21 97.4 198 35.35
BPRRCC1105_01G01950 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-21 96.3 195 34.36
ccr53500 Chondrus crispus 5e-21 96.3 208 32.21
OL01G02060 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-21 95.1 194 32.99
FC006G06200 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-21 95.1 191 28.27
ccr106260 Chondrus crispus 1e-20 94.4 200 32.50
ccr170760 Chondrus crispus 1e-20 95.1 177 32.77
ES0153G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-20 94.7 192 29.17
DDB_G0280993 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-20 93.2 187 28.88
BPRRCC1105_11G00550 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-20 92.8 189 32.28
OT_08G00250 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-20 91.3 324 22.84
MP18G01650 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-20 92.0 172 33.14
Naga_100004g34 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-20 92.4 188 29.79
OL08G00200 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-20 90.9 320 23.44
WBGene00010725 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-19 91.3 190 30.53
AC00G66360 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-19 88.2 175 30.86
phs185240 Phytophtora sojae 2e-19 91.7 254 28.35
MRCC299_03G04910 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-19 91.7 205 32.20
ES0013G00400 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-19 90.9 173 34.10
AT3G20560 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-19 91.3 193 32.12
ES0008G00950 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-19 89.4 310 23.23
TP02G08480 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-19 90.5 185 30.81
Naga_100051g23 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-19 90.1 174 33.33
FC001G12790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-19 90.1 178 29.78
AT1G50950 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-18 89.4 200 31.50
AP00G53110 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-18 88.6 194 32.47
MRCC299_08G04550 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-18 88.2 199 29.65
Naga_100041g44 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-18 87.4 178 32.02
ES0028G00700 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-18 88.2 178 29.21
Naga_100360g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-18 86.7 196 26.53
OS07G34030 Oryza sativa 1e-17 86.7 207 31.88
AA0030G00700 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-17 84.7 198 29.80
TP05G02410 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-17 85.5 202 28.71
emh331440 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-17 85.9 193 30.57
BPRRCC1105_04G00220 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-17 85.1 391 21.74
emh284140 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-17 85.1 211 29.38
ORCC809_18G00170 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-17 84.3 178 29.78
ORCC809_10G01640 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-17 84.3 178 29.78
OL10G00140 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-17 83.6 179 30.73
OM_12G03600 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-16 83.2 176 33.52
OT_08G03720 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-16 83.2 193 30.57
PTI_17G02700 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-16 83.2 180 29.44
AA0004G02520 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-16 82.0 180 27.78
TP23G00700 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-16 82.4 194 27.84
PTI_01G09580 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-16 82.4 174 28.74
emh768590 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-16 82.0 276 26.45
ENSMUSG00000030304 Mus musculus 5e-16 80.9 173 28.90
MP03G04960 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-16 81.6 205 28.78
AA0023G00800 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-16 80.5 197 27.92
ORCC809_12G00660 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-16 81.3 194 30.93
TP17G01670 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-15 80.5 187 26.74
OT_10G00120 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-15 79.7 365 26.03
HE0000G19070 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-15 79.3 347 23.63
PTI_01G06090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-15 79.3 215 25.58
OL08G03650 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-15 79.7 193 30.05
FC027G02130 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-15 79.7 174 28.16
TP04G05560 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-15 78.6 345 21.16
ENSG00000087502 Homo sapiens 3e-15 78.6 173 27.75
AA0801G00010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-15 77.8 114 31.58
CM08G01580 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-15 78.6 225 28.00
AA0023G00370 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-15 78.2 114 31.58
MP05G05880 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-15 78.2 215 28.84
AC00G11230 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-15 78.2 207 30.92
AP00G32240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-14 76.6 345 22.61
PTI_28G00730 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-14 76.6 344 20.93
CNC64A_002G04030 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-14 76.3 107 36.45
HE0000G30030 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-14 71.6 120 30.83
FC023G00870 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-14 74.7 178 30.90
phs166860 Phytophtora sojae 1e-13 74.7 351 23.08
emh578730 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-13 74.3 125 36.80
AA0003G02570 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-13 72.8 288 22.92
VC00G98520 Volvox carteri 2e-13 73.9 105 33.33
OM_16G02240 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-13 73.6 190 28.42
OM_08G00180 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-13 72.4 293 23.21
emh319610 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-13 73.2 187 28.34
ORCC809_05G04600 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-13 73.2 231 26.41
AC00G11240 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-13 72.4 83 45.78
emh717960 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-12 66.2 86 37.21
TP23G00710 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-12 70.5 190 25.79
ES0207G00300 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-12 70.5 264 23.48
BPRRCC1105_01G06200 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-12 70.1 195 27.69
RCC4223.03g09680 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-12 68.9 345 21.16
PTI_01G00450 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-12 68.9 223 26.01
SPAC24B11.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-11 67.0 188 28.72
FC024G01000 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-10 65.1 221 24.89
SPBC2G5.04c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-09 62.0 166 27.71
PI00G28430 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-09 62.0 341 20.53
YAL042W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-09 60.1 153 26.14
emh202240 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-08 57.8 205 23.90
FC090G00110 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-07 56.6 87 29.89
emh202260 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-07 55.8 89 33.71
OL05G04660 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-07 55.5 199 25.63
YML067C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-07 55.1 166 24.70
WBGene00007668 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-06 52.8 178 25.28
OM_03G04950 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-06 50.8 111 27.93