Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
187 genes are similar to ENSG00000105865
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ENSG00000105865 Homo sapiens 0.0 668 318 100.00
ENSMUSG00000020648 Mus musculus 0.0 623 316 90.51
DDB_G0291360 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-111 333 308 51.30
WBGene00016674 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-101 305 285 49.12
FBgn0032750 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-85 269 320 42.81
SPCC777.15 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 6e-84 263 308 42.86
ORCC809_08G00920 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-57 195 321 37.69
OL08G00910 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-55 187 252 41.67
OM_08G00910 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-55 194 304 36.84
MRCC299_06G05520 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-54 187 223 44.39
MP05G01470 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-54 189 234 43.16
OT_08G01020 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-53 187 223 44.39
ATR_00133G00370 Amborella trichopoda 3e-53 185 232 45.69
CNC64A_004G04280 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-53 182 229 41.48
OS06G49870 Oryza sativa 4e-51 180 232 43.97
gsu124820 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-50 176 267 36.70
ccr99940 Chondrus crispus 5e-50 176 263 38.40
AT5G67220 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-49 176 232 41.81
PI00G11610 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-49 175 284 36.27
BPRRCC1105_04G00990 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-48 174 226 41.15
PP00223G00430 Physcomitrella patens 3e-48 174 235 42.98
RCC4223.15g00670 Picochlorum_RCC4223 5e-48 173 283 36.04
CV00G44240 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-48 171 242 40.50
AC00G20210 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-47 169 222 41.89
ES0053G00380 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-47 170 263 38.02
DDB_G0278803 Dictyostelium discoideum 9e-47 169 290 32.76
pte265460 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-46 166 276 38.04
phs133460 Phytophtora sojae 3e-46 166 236 38.56
PP00288G00230 Physcomitrella patens 6e-46 169 232 41.38
CM10G02120 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-45 164 274 36.86
emh616130 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-45 159 228 38.60
emh278030 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-44 160 228 38.60
FBgn0031238 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-44 164 281 34.88
pte314770 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-44 160 226 39.82
PP00415G00100 Physcomitrella patens 6e-44 159 242 40.50
ES0085G00400 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-43 160 247 36.84
VC00G136480 Volvox carteri 3e-43 159 224 41.52
CR12G02490 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-43 158 229 41.05
Naga_100068g29 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-41 153 230 38.26
emh597420 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-41 147 228 36.84
emh287250 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-40 146 234 36.32
PTI_24G01480 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-40 152 250 39.20
PTI_15G03730 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-40 152 250 39.20
emh551390 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-39 148 231 37.66
emh517130 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-39 148 231 37.66
AP00G45200 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-39 146 208 39.90
Naga_100027g53 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-38 146 230 37.39
OS04G44890 Oryza sativa 5e-38 143 258 33.33
FC002G05790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-38 140 238 35.29
WBGene00009452 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-37 144 236 36.44
YML080W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 6e-37 142 234 34.19
ATR_00004G01930 Amborella trichopoda 1e-36 139 249 32.53
SPBC36B7.04 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-36 140 249 32.13
TP05G05880 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-36 142 244 34.84
FC004G01550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-36 140 278 34.89
phs31240 Phytophtora sojae 8e-36 139 277 30.69
PTI_07G00380 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-35 138 236 35.59
HE0000G01940 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-35 137 201 38.81
DDB_G0283877 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-35 137 312 29.49
Naga_100010g112 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-35 137 250 36.40
AT3G49640 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-34 134 239 33.89
TP06G06600 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-34 133 280 32.14
OT_03G01900 Ostreococcus tauri 9e-33 129 325 29.85
AA0008G04070 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-32 124 224 33.04
PP00277G00310 Physcomitrella patens 6e-32 126 239 33.47
PP00249G00580 Physcomitrella patens 1e-30 123 238 30.67
ENSG00000167264 Homo sapiens 4e-30 123 299 28.76
gsu112430 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-30 120 283 30.04
OM_09G01980 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-30 121 250 30.80
CR13G06850 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-29 121 226 32.30
gsu112450 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-29 120 283 30.04
OL03G01880 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-29 119 276 30.80
MRCC299_14G00860 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-28 117 250 29.60
WBGene00013201 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-28 117 285 30.88
FBgn0030554 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-28 117 241 29.88
ORCC809_03G01150 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-27 114 245 30.61
AA0012G01910 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-27 116 296 30.41
MP12G03530 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-27 112 256 28.12
ES0052G00890 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-25 108 256 26.95
Naga_100162g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-24 106 248 27.82
FC007G07620 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-24 106 313 27.16
BPRRCC1105_09G04430 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-24 106 224 29.91
SPBC1709.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-24 105 288 29.86
RCC4223.03g03740 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-23 102 233 29.18
TP11G01350 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-22 98.6 239 30.13
OL12G02940 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-22 99.4 231 28.57
PI00G54740 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-22 100 227 29.07
PTI_23G01470 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-22 100 270 30.00
ORCC809_12G03290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-22 97.8 179 31.28
PTI_08G01200 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-21 97.4 257 27.63
OM_02G02180 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-21 96.7 172 31.98
OT_04G02040 Ostreococcus tauri 8e-21 95.1 223 32.29
MP04G04940 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-21 96.3 228 26.32
OT_12G02890 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-20 94.0 150 34.00
YNR015W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-20 94.7 304 26.97
phs362780 Phytophtora sojae 5e-20 92.0 240 30.00
MRCC299_02G05520 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-19 93.2 223 26.91
OL04G02040 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-19 91.7 172 31.98
OM_09G04420 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-19 92.0 253 27.27
emh526940 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-19 85.1 103 42.72
VC00G67930 Volvox carteri 6e-19 90.9 175 31.43
emh263370 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-19 89.4 273 28.21
TP01G02990 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-18 90.1 276 29.71
BPRRCC1105_06G04210 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-18 89.7 198 30.30
emh512700 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-18 84.0 103 45.63
emh247830 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-18 84.0 103 45.63
MRCC299_11G03380 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-18 89.4 185 30.81
CR10G01370 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-18 89.4 242 28.10
CNC64A_003G02030 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-18 88.2 243 27.16
emh68480 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-17 86.7 238 28.15
ORCC809_04G03190 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-17 84.7 173 31.79
gsu129280 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-17 84.7 241 25.73
DDB_G0292686 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-16 84.7 239 25.52
CR09G04840 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-16 83.6 228 27.63
AC00G63600 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-16 84.0 233 26.18
MP08G02750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-16 83.6 171 30.41
TP10G02720 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-16 82.8 307 25.41
CR06G10090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-16 82.0 176 32.95
CV00G75320 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-16 78.6 155 30.97
VC00G29350 Volvox carteri 2e-15 80.1 225 28.00
ccr152900 Chondrus crispus 2e-15 80.1 238 28.57
AA0001G00730 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-15 77.4 170 34.12
phs362800 Phytophtora sojae 9e-15 77.8 247 26.32
DDB_G0277081 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-14 77.8 237 25.74
ENSG00000141994 Homo sapiens 1e-14 78.2 228 24.12
FBgn0032819 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-14 78.2 228 25.88
VC00G133810 Volvox carteri 2e-14 73.9 204 26.47
OT_01G01730 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-14 76.6 236 23.31
AA0003G02460 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-14 71.6 110 42.73
ORCC809_01G04870 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-14 75.5 246 23.98
ENSMUSG00000007603 Mus musculus 1e-13 75.1 257 24.51
OL01G01790 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-13 74.3 241 23.65
pte290800 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-13 73.6 244 26.64
AA0017G00300 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-13 74.7 240 30.42
ES0207G00330 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-13 73.6 251 25.10
Naga_100021g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-13 73.6 237 27.85
ES0163G00440 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-13 73.2 234 28.63
emh441270 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-13 72.8 178 29.21
RCC4223.02g01700 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-13 73.2 249 25.30
AT5G47970 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-12 71.2 243 25.51
CM11G01040 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-12 70.9 236 27.97
PTI_12G00560 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-12 70.9 230 26.09
ccr182200 Chondrus crispus 4e-12 70.5 262 21.37
PI00G53040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-12 70.5 271 23.62
gsu33070 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-12 70.1 245 28.16
PP00219G00090 Physcomitrella patens 7e-12 70.1 232 23.28
CV00G71900 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-12 70.1 230 25.22
emh622500 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-11 65.9 102 41.18
emh647860 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-11 65.9 102 41.18
MP05G04970 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-11 69.3 243 23.05
OM_01G05330 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-11 68.9 234 24.36
CNC64A_012G00360 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-10 65.5 229 27.95
BPRRCC1105_01G06360 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-10 65.9 250 26.80
FC105G00030 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-10 65.5 248 24.60
ORCC809_09G01840 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-10 64.7 237 23.21
MP05G01520 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-10 63.9 248 23.39
emh728800 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-10 63.5 262 25.19
OS04G20990 Oryza sativa 6e-10 63.9 243 25.93
emh773240 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-10 63.2 257 29.18
AT4G38890 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-10 63.9 237 24.89
OM_12G02040 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 9e-10 63.9 306 21.57
OT_10G01720 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-09 62.8 281 23.13
PP00002G01280 Physcomitrella patens 3e-09 62.0 234 23.93
OL10G01730 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-09 61.6 249 22.49
WBGene00021377 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-09 62.0 263 23.95
OS04G02730 Oryza sativa 3e-09 62.0 235 23.40
MRCC299_03G04110 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-09 61.2 241 23.24
AC00G14040 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-09 60.1 230 20.43
PP00652G00010 Physcomitrella patens 1e-08 59.3 232 24.14
MRCC299_06G05470 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-08 59.3 246 21.14
RCC4223.16g01460 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-08 59.3 242 25.62
CNC64A_017G01970 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-08 58.5 153 28.10
PTI_22G02090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-08 58.9 333 24.02
AA0004G02090 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-08 58.2 273 26.37
FC009G01030 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-08 57.0 291 23.71
AA0019G00310 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-08 57.0 249 22.09
MRCC299_07G01040 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-07 57.0 254 24.80
ORCC809_12G00760 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-07 56.2 240 26.25
VC00G74770 Volvox carteri 2e-07 55.5 104 32.69
TP03G09810 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-07 55.1 242 23.14
ES0294G00110 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-07 55.5 216 22.69
TP10G02840 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-07 53.5 152 29.61
AA0002G06530 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-07 54.7 245 25.71
SPAC16.04 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 7e-07 54.7 263 23.57
FC005G01440 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-06 52.4 143 25.87
AP00G51690 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-06 53.1 235 27.66
AA0001G06050 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-06 50.4 138 29.71