Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
154 genes are similar to CNC64A_008G03360
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
CNC64A_008G03360 Chlorella sp NC64A 0.0 1125 573 100.00
AP00G43440 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-134 406 422 53.79
PI00G68150 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-132 404 441 51.25
RCC4223.08g00790 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-131 400 432 51.39
AC00G90710 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-104 334 485 40.41
AC00G01430 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-75 254 433 37.88
CR04G02090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-69 238 420 35.48
CV00G02400 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-54 197 442 35.07
gsu46120 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-49 183 389 32.65
PI00G23630 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-47 180 446 29.37
CR04G02050 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-45 174 312 35.26
gsu46140 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-43 164 344 33.43
RCC4223.01g00960 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-43 166 423 29.31
RCC4223.16g01830 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-42 164 432 31.02
PTI_22G01840 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-41 161 454 31.72
VC00G138900 Volvox carteri 2e-41 162 444 29.95
PI00G22650 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-41 159 357 33.33
CM14G01150 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-40 160 477 29.56
Naga_100034g7 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-40 160 424 28.77
OT_04G00920 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-40 157 470 30.43
MP02G06270 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-39 155 516 32.36
ccr132100 Chondrus crispus 3e-39 150 293 33.45
CNC64A_006G00900 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-39 155 494 32.39
ORCC809_04G04310 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-38 151 477 29.35
PP00307G00460 Physcomitrella patens 2e-36 146 471 27.60
OM_02G01000 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-36 146 462 29.87
ES0086G00080 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-36 146 534 28.46
OL04G00890 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-36 145 462 29.65
AT2G38330 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-35 142 428 30.14
AC00G98560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-33 140 384 30.99
ATR_00001G00540 Amborella trichopoda 3e-33 137 457 26.04
TP09G03050 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-33 135 498 28.31
VC00G138920 Volvox carteri 3e-32 133 407 25.80
OS09G37610 Oryza sativa 2e-31 132 494 26.32
PP00088G01140 Physcomitrella patens 3e-31 130 470 27.23
FC001G02410 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-31 130 490 26.53
AT4G38380 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-31 130 486 26.13
OS12G01580 Oryza sativa 9e-29 124 483 27.95
ES0061G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-28 121 427 28.10
AT3G08040 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-28 121 371 26.95
MRCC299_12G01060 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-27 120 449 30.07
RCC4223.05g03110 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-27 119 499 28.46
PP00058G00210 Physcomitrella patens 8e-27 119 477 27.25
PP00109G00260 Physcomitrella patens 1e-26 117 427 27.87
OS02G02980 Oryza sativa 5e-26 115 492 27.85
ATR_00022G03920 Amborella trichopoda 1e-25 114 347 27.38
BPRRCC1105_08G00750 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-25 114 528 26.14
OS03G11734 Oryza sativa 2e-25 114 492 24.39
AT1G51340 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-24 111 347 26.51
PP00047G01430 Physcomitrella patens 3e-24 111 440 27.73
OS10G13940 Oryza sativa 1e-23 108 321 29.28
Naga_100006g98 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-23 108 456 27.63
BPRRCC1105_13G01990 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-23 107 438 26.48
AA0001G01050 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-22 105 405 29.88
Naga_100012g25 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-22 104 489 26.79
CNC64A_003G00990 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-22 103 379 30.61
PI00G06430 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-22 103 458 26.20
AT2G21340 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-22 103 446 27.35
ATR_00023G00030 Amborella trichopoda 7e-22 103 444 26.13
OS01G69010 Oryza sativa 1e-21 103 348 27.30
CV00G54780 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-21 99.8 381 26.51
RCC4223.02g03940 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-21 100 433 26.10
PP00142G00620 Physcomitrella patens 1e-20 100 438 26.26
Naga_101178g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-20 97.8 179 36.31
PP00010G00180 Physcomitrella patens 3e-20 99.0 324 28.70
OM_03G01040 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-20 97.1 441 26.53
BPRRCC1105_14G00830 Bathycoccus prasinos 7e-20 97.4 453 28.48
OT_05G00870 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-19 95.5 441 26.30
RCC4223.02g08020 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-19 94.7 372 28.23
Naga_100188g10 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-19 94.7 425 26.59
MRCC299_07G01230 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-19 94.0 340 30.00
PTI_26G00430 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-18 92.4 170 36.47
PI00G61040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-17 90.1 376 27.13
AP00G56500 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-17 90.1 342 31.29
AP00G30590 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-17 89.4 188 35.11
PI00G21330 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-17 89.7 395 27.09
CR03G08080 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-17 89.0 420 26.19
ATR_00001G02030 Amborella trichopoda 3e-17 89.0 388 27.58
MRCC299_08G01550 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-17 88.2 243 30.45
TP08G04470 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-16 85.5 416 25.48
emh348200 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-16 85.1 297 27.95
OS02G58620 Oryza sativa 7e-16 85.5 371 25.88
AT4G39030 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-15 84.3 439 26.20
OL05G00900 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-15 83.6 440 27.05
BPRRCC1105_12G02210 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-15 83.6 462 24.68
emh362920 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-15 82.8 479 27.56
ES0282G00160 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-15 80.1 324 27.47
MP03G01520 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-15 81.3 244 29.92
ORCC809_05G00930 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-14 79.7 443 27.31
CNC64A_012G01040 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-13 77.4 147 34.01
TP01G02090 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-13 76.6 455 23.96
BPRRCC1105_03G00930 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-13 76.6 408 28.92
ATR_00001G02170 Amborella trichopoda 3e-13 75.1 304 28.29
TP04G05300 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-13 75.9 284 25.00
OL16G01470 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-13 75.5 473 24.10
TP08G04590 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-13 75.1 396 25.25
ES0033G00560 Ectocarpus siliculosus 9e-13 75.1 392 25.77
MRCC299_03G08100 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-12 74.7 441 24.49
FC007G02470 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-12 74.3 153 32.68
PTI_08G01330 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-12 74.3 402 25.37
OM_18G00670 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-12 74.3 458 24.24
AA0013G01820 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-12 73.2 380 26.05
MP08G05700 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-12 73.6 388 27.06
emh123000 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-12 72.8 415 28.19
PTI_10G03010 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-12 72.8 384 26.82
CR17G09800 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-12 73.2 147 36.05
OL05G04790 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-12 72.0 406 28.33
OT_18G01460 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-12 72.0 411 24.57
OT_17G01410 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-12 72.0 497 23.74
OL17G01480 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-11 69.7 420 25.24
PTI_05G02420 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-11 69.3 504 23.02
PTI_03G04700 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-10 68.6 453 23.18
SPAC11D3.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-10 67.0 316 26.27
AA0018G00150 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-10 66.2 367 28.88
CV00G78640 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-10 66.2 152 34.21
ORCC809_17G01480 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-10 65.9 426 24.65
FC004G06040 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-10 65.9 358 23.46
AC00G11750 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-10 65.5 389 23.14
VC00G148200 Volvox carteri 7e-10 65.9 418 24.88
MP17G02240 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-10 65.5 405 24.44
AA0001G03460 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-09 63.5 328 28.35
gsu135060 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-09 64.7 420 27.62
FC009G02500 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-09 63.2 463 22.89
TP05G02390 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-09 63.2 405 27.65
OM_17G01570 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-09 63.2 477 24.74
PI00G09420 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 8e-09 62.4 473 21.56
TP01G06360 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-09 61.6 387 23.00
OM_09G00660 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-08 61.2 201 28.86
phs76310 Phytophtora sojae 2e-08 61.6 388 22.16
FC005G05930 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-08 60.5 245 26.12
FC019G01530 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-08 60.8 174 28.74
MP03G04890 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-08 60.8 399 25.06
AT1G15150 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-08 60.5 386 24.61
TP01G02190 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-08 60.5 382 25.39
FC019G01270 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-08 60.1 198 28.79
ES0086G00190 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-08 59.7 408 23.28
emh98570 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-08 59.3 163 32.52
emh666280 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-08 59.3 161 31.68
VC00G31560 Volvox carteri 8e-08 59.3 91 36.26
emh395410 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-08 58.9 299 28.43
MRCC299_11G00080 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-07 58.5 195 30.26
PTI_03G06320 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-07 58.9 487 24.23
FC006G02770 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-07 58.2 385 24.68
emh231900 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-07 57.0 453 25.83
ORCC809_05G04720 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-07 55.8 358 26.26
OS07G01750 Oryza sativa 1e-06 55.5 297 25.59
OT_05G04980 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-06 54.7 362 25.97
TP04G02740 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-06 53.9 167 27.54
PP00181G00120 Physcomitrella patens 2e-06 54.3 444 24.10
AT1G15160 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-06 54.3 386 23.83
BPRRCC1105_03G05600 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-06 54.3 445 24.04
emh729830 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 53.9 336 25.89
emh401640 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 53.9 451 26.83
emh612950 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-06 52.8 316 25.95