Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
137 genes are similar to CM19G02360
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
CM19G02360 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 0.0 2285 1118 100.00
gsu106070 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-71 261 316 44.94
ccr176420 Chondrus crispus 9e-68 253 310 44.84
PI00G25070 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-67 248 326 42.64
AT3G28030 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-66 249 336 41.37
RCC4223.01g02970 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-65 241 316 41.77
CR10G02610 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-63 239 308 42.53
CV00G28310 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-61 214 284 45.42
OM_07G02240 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 9e-61 230 339 40.71
OT_12G02220 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-60 227 332 40.96
ORCC809_12G02710 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-59 214 302 44.70
ATR_00026G00020 Amborella trichopoda 4e-59 226 369 38.48
AP00G08130 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-58 225 302 43.71
OL12G02300 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-57 204 292 41.78
phs180270 Phytophtora sojae 1e-56 218 355 35.49
MRCC299_01G05600 Micromonas sp RCC299 8e-56 215 375 37.87
FC005G07540 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-55 198 295 40.34
Naga_100044g31 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-54 207 347 38.90
MP01G01530 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-53 207 360 37.78
ES0039G00670 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-53 207 353 37.68
PTI_17G01590 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-52 204 309 40.13
PP00031G00130 Physcomitrella patens 1e-51 203 328 38.72
AC00G89750 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-50 186 288 42.36
OS03G10780 Oryza sativa 2e-48 192 369 34.42
ENSG00000134899 Homo sapiens 2e-45 182 313 36.42
pte316180 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-42 171 290 37.93
AA0001G02830 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-40 155 150 53.33
FBgn0002887 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-39 164 329 33.13
SPBC3E7.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-39 163 356 32.58
emh650440 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-38 152 274 38.32
YGR258C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-37 155 315 30.79
BPRRCC1105_07G02580 Bathycoccus prasinos 8e-31 135 401 29.18
HE0000G39220 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-30 125 108 52.78
CV00G28300 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-30 121 115 53.04
VC00G05350 Volvox carteri 2e-29 132 115 54.78
CNC64A_012G02300 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-27 114 88 61.36
AC00G89730 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-27 114 115 52.17
ORCC809_12G02700 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-27 113 115 52.17
OS08G01130 Oryza sativa 9e-24 111 294 31.97
emh71760 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-22 103 82 54.88
ATR_00009G03430 Amborella trichopoda 5e-22 103 289 31.49
AT1G01880 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-20 101 112 50.89
ENSMUSG00000051235 Mus musculus 2e-20 101 137 38.69
AP00G13740 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-20 98.6 274 28.83
WBGene00019004 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-20 101 280 30.00
DDB_G0294290 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-20 100 113 46.90
CR03G01000 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-20 97.4 145 38.62
VC00G47670 Volvox carteri 2e-19 96.3 145 39.31
AT3G48900 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-19 98.2 291 29.55
PP00456G00060 Physcomitrella patens 5e-19 94.7 142 35.92
ATR_00003G01210 Amborella trichopoda 9e-19 93.6 118 43.22
PP00391G00180 Physcomitrella patens 1e-18 95.9 107 49.53
ENSG00000168496 Homo sapiens 2e-18 92.8 119 40.34
ENSMUSG00000024742 Mus musculus 2e-18 92.4 150 34.67
AT5G26680 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-18 92.8 118 41.53
WBGene00000794 Caenorhabditis elegans 9e-18 90.5 123 41.46
emh650420 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-17 89.4 68 57.35
ATR_00069G01060 Amborella trichopoda 3e-17 91.3 110 46.36
PP00039G00710 Physcomitrella patens 4e-17 89.0 118 37.29
FBgn0025832 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-17 87.8 121 35.54
CM07G01060 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 8e-17 87.8 152 34.87
SPAC3G6.06c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 9e-17 87.4 127 37.01
BPRRCC1105_01G05220 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-16 87.0 128 33.59
OS09G35000 Oryza sativa 2e-16 88.6 155 39.35
HE0000G04320 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-16 85.9 130 32.31
RCC4223.02g00740 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-16 86.3 134 37.31
AC00G17510 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-16 85.5 170 32.35
Naga_100074g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-16 86.3 113 36.28
OS05G46270 Oryza sativa 7e-16 84.3 118 39.83
AA0001G07170 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-16 85.1 301 29.24
ORCC809_08G02130 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 9e-16 84.7 132 36.36
DDB_G0284987 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-15 84.0 130 34.62
PI00G53690 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-15 84.0 164 31.71
OT_08G02290 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-15 84.0 119 39.50
CNC64A_042G00080 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-15 84.0 119 36.13
CV00G73750 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-15 82.8 119 31.93
gsu78580 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-15 82.0 133 32.33
OM_16G00880 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-15 81.6 129 34.11
OL08G02140 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-14 81.6 119 35.29
AA0005G05840 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-14 80.5 156 33.33
ccr34480 Chondrus crispus 2e-13 77.8 279 24.73
ES0159G00200 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-13 77.8 117 36.75
YKL113C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-13 76.6 137 32.85
MRCC299_04G03620 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-13 76.3 114 33.33
MP05G04500 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-13 75.5 119 32.77
FC003G08280 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-12 75.1 121 37.19
phs224290 Phytophtora sojae 1e-12 74.7 110 40.91
PTI_18G02070 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-12 75.1 111 36.04
FBgn0263831 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-12 75.9 96 39.58
Naga_100010g27 Nannochloropsis gaditana 9e-12 73.6 121 35.54
phs92090 Phytophtora sojae 1e-11 72.8 170 34.12
CR16G06480 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-11 72.4 123 39.02
pte563760 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-11 69.7 119 31.93
TP16G01160 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-11 68.9 122 35.25
OS01G56940 Oryza sativa 8e-11 70.5 171 28.65
CV00G13230 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-10 70.5 117 37.61
pte572110 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-10 68.9 119 31.09
AC00G99200 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-10 70.1 123 34.96
ES0203G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-10 68.9 117 36.75
VC00G00770 Volvox carteri 4e-10 68.2 123 39.02
WBGene00020442 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-10 67.0 121 35.54
Naga_100187g4 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-10 66.2 149 32.21
FC006G07100 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-09 65.5 183 28.42
SPBC29A10.05 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-09 65.5 111 33.33
emh610670 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-09 64.7 119 33.61
ccr193340 Chondrus crispus 4e-09 64.7 122 29.51
YDR263C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 5e-09 63.9 113 30.09
YOR033C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 8e-09 63.9 110 30.91
MRCC299_02G05060 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-08 63.2 126 35.71
ENSMUSG00000039748 Mus musculus 1e-08 63.2 128 29.69
TP08G01810 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-08 62.0 123 34.96
ES0021G00530 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-08 62.0 125 32.80
AT1G29630 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-08 62.0 174 28.74
ENSG00000174371 Homo sapiens 6e-08 61.2 113 30.97
AP00G42980 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-08 60.5 126 37.30
PTI_12G00240 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 9e-08 60.5 162 29.01
AC00G59700 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-08 59.3 184 28.80
gsu22740 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-07 59.7 130 30.77
PP00010G01260 Physcomitrella patens 1e-07 60.1 176 27.84
pte416290 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 59.7 120 35.00
MP04G05390 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-07 59.7 69 44.93
OM_01G02010 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-07 58.5 122 31.15
YER041W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-07 57.8 138 28.26
CNC64A_006G00330 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-07 57.8 143 30.07
CR16G06010 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-07 54.7 49 55.10
OT_01G04780 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-06 55.8 125 31.20
CR07G09810 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-06 57.0 168 29.76
CM05G00670 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-06 55.5 125 28.00
FBgn0015553 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-06 55.5 101 33.66
WBGene00009731 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-06 55.1 148 31.76
ORCC809_01G01840 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-06 53.9 125 31.20
phs00400 Phytophtora sojae 4e-06 53.1 100 28.00
phs11530 Phytophtora sojae 5e-06 52.4 100 28.00
OL01G04890 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-06 53.5 125 30.40
phs337090 Phytophtora sojae 8e-06 52.0 100 28.00
pte426250 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-06 53.9 133 33.83
Naga_100049g36 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-05 53.9 134 27.61