Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
161 genes are similar to ATR_00145G00340
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_00145G00340 Amborella trichopoda 3e-147 415 201 100.00
ATR_CG00190 Amborella trichopoda 8e-120 371 201 91.04
ATR_01499G00010 Amborella trichopoda 3e-116 342 201 85.57
ATCG00190 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-113 354 201 86.57
ATR_00102G00580 Amborella trichopoda 4e-109 327 199 81.41
OS05G22860 Oryza sativa 3e-107 321 201 78.61
OS04G16820 Oryza sativa 6e-103 326 201 79.10
OSCG00280 Oryza sativa 8e-103 326 201 79.10
PPCG00840 Physcomitrella patens 3e-83 272 201 71.64
MRCC299_CG00630 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-71 238 201 58.71
ccr02940 Chondrus crispus 2e-69 234 201 58.21
RCC4223.20g00070 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-66 226 180 57.78
PI00G30990 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-66 223 180 57.22
TPCG00740 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-65 224 201 54.23
AACG00230 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-65 222 201 54.23
CV00G58140 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 8e-63 215 189 55.56
gsu54660 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-62 216 201 52.74
Naga_1Chloroplast2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-55 192 176 55.68
CMCG02180 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-53 188 201 49.75
ATR_00028G00410 Amborella trichopoda 6e-21 88.2 52 84.62
phs209180 Phytophtora sojae 1e-20 94.7 182 36.81
AT4G21710 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-20 94.4 188 30.32
RCC4223.02g09760 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-20 93.6 173 35.26
gsu36050 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-20 92.8 171 36.84
PI00G10550 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-19 91.7 173 34.68
PP00084G01210 Physcomitrella patens 7e-19 89.7 172 33.72
PP00020G01730 Physcomitrella patens 1e-18 82.0 93 50.54
emh299710 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-18 88.6 193 32.12
ccr188200 Chondrus crispus 2e-18 88.6 193 32.12
ATR_00068G01380 Amborella trichopoda 2e-18 88.2 171 33.33
AT5G45140 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-18 87.0 167 34.13
CM05G01010 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-18 87.0 171 35.67
OL01G01770 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-18 87.0 176 31.25
ORCC809_01G04890 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-18 86.7 176 31.25
OM_01G05360 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-18 86.7 176 32.95
gsu41020 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-18 86.7 177 32.77
phs123170 Phytophtora sojae 7e-18 86.7 194 30.41
OT_01G01700 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-18 86.7 176 32.95
ccr156300 Chondrus crispus 8e-18 86.7 173 35.26
DDB_G0288257 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-17 86.3 188 29.79
Naga_100003g143 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-17 85.9 187 34.76
MP02G04900 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-17 85.5 177 31.07
ES0395G00110 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-17 84.0 177 33.33
MRCC299_03G04130 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-17 85.5 176 30.68
OS03G44484 Oryza sativa 2e-17 84.3 171 32.75
TP06G01580 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-17 84.7 176 30.68
emh239810 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-17 81.6 178 34.27
TP01G04670 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-17 84.7 182 32.42
CV00G77900 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-17 84.3 173 33.53
SPAC4G9.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-17 84.3 176 35.23
AC00G33420 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-17 84.0 174 35.06
CNC64A_023G00780 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-17 84.0 173 34.10
PTI_05G00020 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-17 84.0 172 32.56
ENSG00000013503 Homo sapiens 6e-17 83.6 173 34.68
OL01G06240 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-17 83.6 172 34.30
ENSMUSG00000034453 Mus musculus 7e-17 83.6 173 34.68
AA0051G00320 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-17 83.2 173 32.95
ATR_00020G01150 Amborella trichopoda 9e-17 80.9 167 34.73
emh164130 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-16 83.2 177 35.03
emh585970 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-16 83.2 177 35.03
OT_01G06160 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-16 82.4 172 34.30
ORCC809_01G00570 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-16 82.0 172 34.30
FC028G00300 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-16 81.6 176 30.68
PTI_05G00360 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-16 81.3 176 30.11
FC023G01460 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-16 80.9 171 31.58
CR12G16700 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-16 80.5 181 33.70
MP13G01230 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-16 80.5 172 32.56
AP00G48690 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-15 80.1 167 34.13
OM_01G00640 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-15 79.3 172 31.98
FBgn0004463 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-15 79.0 173 32.95
ES0115G00410 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-15 79.0 172 31.40
WBGene00017300 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-15 77.8 173 32.37
YOR151C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 6e-15 77.8 194 29.38
AA0026G00040 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-15 77.8 169 30.77
PP00019G01420 Physcomitrella patens 6e-15 77.8 169 31.36
YOR207C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-15 77.4 173 33.53
AA0020G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-15 77.4 170 34.71
Naga_100071g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-15 77.4 173 29.48
pte466290 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-14 76.6 171 30.41
AP00G09650 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-14 76.6 176 28.98
AC00G13000 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-14 76.6 193 29.02
HE0000G47580 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-14 76.3 166 30.12
MRCC299_10G01920 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-14 76.3 172 33.14
CNC64A_024G01420 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-14 76.3 193 27.46
gsu140910 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-14 76.3 174 32.76
ENSMUSG00000029250 Mus musculus 2e-14 76.3 173 29.48
ENSG00000047315 Homo sapiens 2e-14 76.3 173 29.48
gsu140890 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-14 76.3 174 32.76
DDB_G0288449 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-14 75.9 173 31.79
AA0038G00180 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-14 75.5 178 32.58
WBGene00008781 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-14 75.5 169 33.14
pte586220 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-14 75.1 171 29.82
FBgn0262955 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-14 74.7 170 30.00
FBgn0003278 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-14 74.7 169 32.54
PI00G44940 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-14 74.7 176 28.98
RCC4223.16g01000 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-14 74.3 176 28.98
CV00G95650 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-14 74.3 171 28.65
PP00015G02010 Physcomitrella patens 8e-14 72.4 181 30.39
HE0000G30250 Helicosporidium sp. 9e-14 73.9 174 29.89
BPRRCC1105_15G02200 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-13 73.9 174 30.46
WBGene00016140 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-13 73.9 173 29.48
SPAC23G3.01 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-13 73.9 177 32.77
ENSG00000125630 Homo sapiens 1e-13 73.6 173 32.37
OL02G02870 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-13 72.8 174 31.61
PP00120G00250 Physcomitrella patens 2e-13 72.4 172 30.23
PP00011G01780 Physcomitrella patens 4e-13 71.6 178 30.90
PP00029G00770 Physcomitrella patens 6e-13 71.2 181 32.04
PP00129G00480 Physcomitrella patens 6e-13 70.5 181 31.49
FC006G05540 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-13 71.2 173 33.53
pte133420 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-13 70.9 173 30.06
pte346420 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-13 70.9 173 30.06
PP00013G02450 Physcomitrella patens 1e-12 69.3 175 30.86
OT_02G02050 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-12 70.5 178 30.90
BPRRCC1105_14G03380 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-12 70.1 170 31.76
CM19G01140 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-12 70.1 174 30.46
OM_04G01990 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-12 69.3 169 29.59
PP00541G00020 Physcomitrella patens 4e-12 68.6 180 30.56
YPR010C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-12 68.9 177 30.51
PTI_01G08590 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-12 68.6 173 32.37
ccr92540 Chondrus crispus 5e-12 68.6 175 31.43
DDB_G0293560 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-12 68.6 189 28.04
CV00G70810 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 9e-12 67.4 176 29.55
VC00G24320 Volvox carteri 1e-11 67.8 201 26.87
pte510940 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-11 67.4 174 30.46
CM08G01170 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-11 67.0 171 28.07
SPBP23A10.07 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-11 65.9 177 28.81
ATR_00186G00130 Amborella trichopoda 6e-11 65.1 172 30.23
TP12G01380 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-11 65.1 173 30.64
MP02G06310 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-11 64.7 164 30.49
PP00169G00670 Physcomitrella patens 1e-10 64.7 198 28.79
Naga_100052g16 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-10 64.7 199 27.64
AT1G29940 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-10 64.3 168 26.79
MRCC299_01G03040 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-10 63.5 174 30.46
MRCC299_01G03030 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-10 63.5 174 30.46
phs356280 Phytophtora sojae 3e-10 63.2 173 29.48
emh508710 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-10 62.4 183 31.15
emh162240 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-10 62.4 183 31.15
OS08G07480 Oryza sativa 6e-10 62.0 168 30.36
ORCC809_02G01830 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-10 62.0 165 28.48
AC00G67380 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-10 62.0 175 30.86
RCC4223.04g06570 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-09 61.6 179 30.17
ATR_00010G03420 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 61.2 172 27.33
PI00G03350 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-09 61.2 179 30.17
OS10G35290 Oryza sativa 1e-09 60.8 203 25.12
VC00G42770 Volvox carteri 1e-09 60.8 93 35.48
OL02G02860 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-09 60.8 176 30.11
PP00248G00160 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 60.5 170 28.24
ATR_00068G01370 Amborella trichopoda 2e-09 57.8 93 35.48
OS04G54840 Oryza sativa 2e-09 60.1 164 28.66
PP00029G00790 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 58.2 90 38.89
PP00013G01660 Physcomitrella patens 3e-09 60.1 170 30.00
OS03G28960 Oryza sativa 3e-09 60.1 85 38.82
CR02G00500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-09 59.7 151 27.81
CR07G02200 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-08 56.6 179 27.93
AT3G23780 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-08 55.8 176 27.27
AT3G18090 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-07 55.1 177 27.12
PP00096G00020 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 49.7 91 35.16
ES0182G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 51.6 114 31.58
PP00377G00030 Physcomitrella patens 2e-06 48.9 77 37.66
CNC64A_002G04810 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-06 47.8 71 39.44
ccr87120 Chondrus crispus 5e-06 50.1 179 30.73