Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
90 genes are similar to ATR_00025G03920
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_00025G03920 Amborella trichopoda 0.0 655 313 100.00
ATR_00060G00010 Amborella trichopoda 2e-122 371 294 58.16
ATR_00071G00800 Amborella trichopoda 8e-118 360 290 57.59
AT4G33330 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-115 352 292 55.82
OS03G08600 Oryza sativa 2e-112 345 291 54.64
PP00021G01830 Physcomitrella patens 2e-112 343 304 51.64
OS01G65780 Oryza sativa 8e-111 342 292 53.77
AT3G18660 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-108 336 311 51.13
AT1G77130 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-107 333 292 53.08
ATR_00025G03900 Amborella trichopoda 1e-105 325 294 51.36
AT1G54940 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-100 313 287 49.48
AT1G08990 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-98 306 301 47.51
PP00223G00150 Physcomitrella patens 5e-92 302 314 45.54
OS02G35020 Oryza sativa 6e-91 291 302 45.70
PP00351G00160 Physcomitrella patens 2e-88 291 314 43.63
CR10G01170 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-29 120 247 34.41
VC00G90330 Volvox carteri 5e-27 115 170 35.88
OS02G41520 Oryza sativa 3e-26 112 226 32.30
OS04G43700 Oryza sativa 2e-25 108 172 34.88
AT5G18480 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-25 108 186 32.80
AA0005G05360 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-24 103 171 38.01
PP00426G00170 Physcomitrella patens 1e-24 108 174 33.33
PP00038G01860 Physcomitrella patens 7e-24 105 166 33.13
ES0010G00630 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-23 104 168 35.12
HE0000G55200 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-22 99.8 177 36.72
phs112140 Phytophtora sojae 2e-21 98.6 172 30.23
gsu129580 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-21 99.0 232 33.19
gsu129560 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-21 98.6 232 33.19
ENSG00000056998 Homo sapiens 5e-21 97.1 233 31.33
PP00029G00450 Physcomitrella patens 7e-21 94.7 175 36.57
PI00G61000 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-20 95.9 159 34.59
FBgn0265191 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-19 93.6 246 30.08
WBGene00006863 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-19 90.9 173 34.10
AA0051G00060 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-19 87.0 171 33.33
CNC64A_020G00590 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-19 91.3 186 33.33
ES0029G00730 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-18 87.0 182 32.42
AT1G09350 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-18 88.2 294 23.81
AT1G56600 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-18 87.4 257 24.90
ATR_00003G01960 Amborella trichopoda 5e-18 86.3 202 26.24
CM07G01740 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-18 88.6 230 30.43
WBGene00012020 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-18 85.9 220 28.64
ccr07440 Chondrus crispus 9e-18 87.0 146 34.93
ATR_01134G00010 Amborella trichopoda 1e-17 86.7 179 30.73
WBGene00011684 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-17 85.9 165 29.09
OS03G20120 Oryza sativa 3e-17 84.7 281 23.13
Naga_100177g11 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-17 82.8 189 28.04
AT4G26250 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-17 83.2 294 23.13
PP00242G00410 Physcomitrella patens 1e-16 84.7 173 31.21
AT2G47180 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-16 82.8 289 23.88
CM11G00200 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-16 84.0 151 33.77
gsu117060 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-16 84.0 169 33.73
AA0020G01340 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-16 79.3 172 30.23
ATR_00096G00680 Amborella trichopoda 4e-16 81.3 288 23.96
AT1G60470 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-16 80.5 283 22.61
RCC4223.09g00200 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-15 81.3 236 25.85
AT1G60450 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-15 78.6 286 23.78
emh714590 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-14 77.4 156 30.13
AT5G23790 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-14 75.9 293 22.53
PP00315G00270 Physcomitrella patens 7e-14 75.5 171 31.58
PP00005G00610 Physcomitrella patens 8e-14 75.5 178 30.34
OS04G46750 Oryza sativa 1e-13 75.1 156 33.97
PP00217G00480 Physcomitrella patens 1e-13 75.1 174 30.46
OS07G48830 Oryza sativa 2e-13 73.6 280 22.86
AT5G30500 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-13 73.2 198 24.75
emh714830 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-13 73.9 157 28.66
emh370760 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-13 73.2 167 28.74
emh154750 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-13 72.8 167 28.74
emh482370 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-12 72.4 203 30.05
CM18G03580 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-12 71.6 272 23.16
ccr57360 Chondrus crispus 7e-12 69.7 214 27.10
ATR_00106G00630 Amborella trichopoda 2e-11 68.2 176 29.55
OS10G40640 Oryza sativa 5e-11 67.4 173 31.79
AP00G41240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 6e-11 66.6 74 40.54
DDB_G0286945 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-10 64.7 235 26.38
AA0001G05560 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-10 65.1 256 25.39
OM_00G00460 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-10 64.3 206 28.16
TP08G00870 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-10 63.5 295 24.75
AT4G16600 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-10 63.2 177 29.38
emh381840 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-10 63.2 220 25.91
AT2G35710 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-09 62.8 177 29.94
emh57400 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 60.5 169 28.40
emh504750 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 60.5 169 28.40
AA0001G05550 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-09 60.8 177 27.68
FC005G04850 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-08 58.2 225 28.00
emh439270 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-08 57.8 159 32.70
gsu127840 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-07 56.6 259 22.78
PI00G50290 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-07 54.7 198 22.73
YJL137C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 6e-07 54.7 256 24.61
BPRRCC1105_04G03530 Bathycoccus prasinos 8e-07 54.3 239 24.27
YKR058W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-06 53.1 93 35.48