Similarity page

Number of BLAST hits
249 genes are similar to ATR_00009G01360
Heatmap
View heatmap of associated gene family
Gene ID Organism Evalue Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_00009G01360 Amborella trichopoda 3e-132 376 190 100.00
AT4G00350 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-76 243 187 63.64
ATR_00009G01350 Amborella trichopoda 3e-72 231 138 86.23
OS08G44870 Oryza sativa 7e-71 229 186 63.44
ATR_00049G01940 Amborella trichopoda 6e-69 221 183 56.83
AT4G25640 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-68 222 186 66.13
ATR_00049G01890 Amborella trichopoda 1e-66 218 181 56.91
ATR_00059G01610 Amborella trichopoda 3e-65 213 180 57.78
ATR_00059G01620 Amborella trichopoda 3e-65 214 186 54.84
ATR_00049G01960 Amborella trichopoda 1e-64 204 181 56.91
ATR_00059G01630 Amborella trichopoda 9e-64 210 188 53.19
AT1G23300 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-63 209 186 51.61
AT1G47530 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-62 206 184 56.52
AT3G26590 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-61 204 186 51.61
OS03G37490 Oryza sativa 6e-61 204 178 52.81
AT5G38030 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-60 202 185 52.97
OS01G56050 Oryza sativa 1e-59 199 180 52.22
OS03G37640 Oryza sativa 5e-59 198 186 52.69
AT1G12950 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-58 197 186 50.00
OS08G43654 Oryza sativa 4e-58 196 180 53.89
OS02G57580 Oryza sativa 5e-58 187 167 57.49
AT3G21690 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-57 194 184 51.63
AT1G11670 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-57 193 182 48.35
AT1G61890 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-57 193 182 50.00
ATR_00060G00260 Amborella trichopoda 2e-56 191 178 52.81
OS03G37411 Oryza sativa 2e-56 191 188 54.26
OS03G08900 Oryza sativa 8e-56 189 178 52.81
AT5G65380 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-54 186 182 53.30
OS03G37470 Oryza sativa 2e-54 182 179 50.84
ATR_00062G01640 Amborella trichopoda 3e-54 185 181 48.07
OS12G03230 Oryza sativa 6e-54 179 186 48.92
OS09G29284 Oryza sativa 1e-53 184 182 50.00
OS12G03260 Oryza sativa 2e-53 183 186 48.39
ATR_00060G00210 Amborella trichopoda 3e-53 176 161 50.93
AT1G33110 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-52 180 189 43.92
AT1G33100 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-52 179 189 43.92
OS11G03500 Oryza sativa 5e-52 179 186 47.85
OS11G03240 Oryza sativa 1e-51 179 186 48.92
AT4G21903 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-51 179 167 48.50
OS08G37432 Oryza sativa 3e-51 177 182 48.35
AT1G33090 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-51 177 189 47.09
OS07G33310 Oryza sativa 4e-51 177 174 51.15
OS03G42830 Oryza sativa 9e-51 176 176 48.30
AT4G21910 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-49 174 167 47.31
ATR_00059G01570 Amborella trichopoda 2e-49 171 188 52.13
ATR_00049G01900 Amborella trichopoda 4e-49 162 131 54.96
AT5G10420 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-49 172 179 51.96
AT1G33080 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-48 170 188 45.74
AT5G44050 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-48 169 186 50.54
AT3G59030 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-46 164 170 50.00
AT3G03620 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-45 162 172 46.51
OS12G42130 Oryza sativa 5e-45 160 167 45.51
OS10G11860 Oryza sativa 1e-42 154 168 46.43
ATR_00021G02020 Amborella trichopoda 4e-42 152 178 43.26
ATR_00008G00960 Amborella trichopoda 1e-41 150 136 54.41
ATR_00049G01930 Amborella trichopoda 3e-40 139 121 50.41
AT5G17700 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-40 147 162 43.21
ATR_00006G00460 Amborella trichopoda 4e-36 136 167 40.12
OS04G30490 Oryza sativa 7e-36 135 167 40.72
OS10G11354 Oryza sativa 9e-36 135 175 40.57
OS06G29994 Oryza sativa 3e-35 134 167 42.51
AT2G34360 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-34 130 168 39.29
OS06G29844 Oryza sativa 5e-34 130 167 40.72
ATR_00006G00440 Amborella trichopoda 7e-34 129 162 41.36
PP00068G00630 Physcomitrella patens 1e-33 129 167 43.11
OS01G49120 Oryza sativa 1e-32 126 157 40.76
AT5G52450 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-32 126 176 37.50
AT1G15150 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-32 125 173 39.31
PP00145G00670 Physcomitrella patens 2e-32 126 167 42.51
PP00048G00160 Physcomitrella patens 7e-32 124 167 43.11
OS01G31980 Oryza sativa 7e-32 124 159 39.62
AT1G15170 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-32 124 172 38.95
PP00183G00300 Physcomitrella patens 2e-31 123 187 39.04
OS06G49310 Oryza sativa 2e-31 123 171 36.84
AT1G71140 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-31 122 163 36.81
ATR_00016G01560 Amborella trichopoda 2e-30 120 167 35.33
ATR_00092G00450 Amborella trichopoda 2e-30 120 131 45.04
PP00028G00010 Physcomitrella patens 5e-30 119 167 38.92
OS05G48040 Oryza sativa 1e-29 117 170 35.88
ATR_00006G00500 Amborella trichopoda 3e-29 117 171 38.01
OS07G31884 Oryza sativa 4e-29 117 158 39.87
AT1G66780 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-29 116 163 36.81
AT1G15160 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-29 116 173 36.42
AT1G66760 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-29 116 159 35.22
AT3G23550 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-28 114 172 36.63
ATR_00006G00480 Amborella trichopoda 1e-28 114 157 40.13
OS10G20450 Oryza sativa 3e-28 114 167 32.93
AT2G04050 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-28 113 160 36.25
AT2G04080 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-28 113 160 35.00
ATR_00006G00530 Amborella trichopoda 5e-28 113 170 37.65
AT2G04100 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-28 113 160 36.25
OS06G29950 Oryza sativa 6e-28 113 163 36.81
AT1G64820 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-28 113 178 34.27
AT3G23560 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-27 112 166 37.35
ATR_00032G02500 Amborella trichopoda 2e-27 112 160 39.38
OS10G20470 Oryza sativa 2e-27 112 167 32.93
AT2G04070 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-27 111 160 36.25
AT2G04040 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-27 110 160 34.38
AT1G15180 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-26 109 172 38.95
AT2G04090 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-26 108 169 34.32
AT1G73700 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-26 107 180 38.33
ATR_00008G00980 Amborella trichopoda 7e-26 101 86 54.65
OS10G20350 Oryza sativa 6e-25 103 167 34.73
PP00181G00120 Physcomitrella patens 1e-22 99.4 166 36.14
VC00G44740 Volvox carteri 2e-22 98.2 167 37.72
VC00G54180 Volvox carteri 3e-22 98.2 168 33.93
AC00G66460 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-22 96.3 165 38.79
PP00013G01330 Physcomitrella patens 9e-22 96.7 177 36.16
CR10G05870 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 9e-22 96.7 168 32.74
PP00070G00160 Physcomitrella patens 1e-20 93.6 162 42.59
AT1G58340 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-20 92.8 161 31.06
AT2G04066 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-20 89.0 125 32.80
Naga_100053g11 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-20 92.4 162 35.19
CNC64A_004G03390 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-20 92.0 170 32.94
ENSG00000142494 Homo sapiens 5e-20 91.7 163 31.90
ATR_00045G02400 Amborella trichopoda 5e-20 91.3 162 32.72
TP15G00920 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-19 87.8 176 31.25
OS07G01750 Oryza sativa 7e-19 88.6 137 40.88
AC00G38990 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-19 87.8 167 33.53
ATR_00070G01140 Amborella trichopoda 8e-19 87.8 160 31.25
AT1G71870 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-18 87.4 180 30.56
OS10G20380 Oryza sativa 4e-18 83.2 152 28.95
AT4G23030 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-18 85.1 169 33.14
AT4G29140 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-18 85.1 155 29.68
OS04G48290 Oryza sativa 2e-17 84.3 151 33.77
ENSMUSG00000010122 Mus musculus 3e-17 84.0 163 31.29
ATR_00041G00120 Amborella trichopoda 3e-17 83.6 177 29.38
phs178050 Phytophtora sojae 3e-17 83.2 179 31.84
OM_17G00050 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-17 83.2 164 34.76
OS03G62270 Oryza sativa 3e-17 83.2 163 33.13
AT4G22790 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-17 82.8 163 32.52
CR01G03280 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-17 82.8 159 36.48
DDB_G0292132 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-17 83.2 168 29.17
ENSMUSG00000069855 Mus musculus 6e-17 82.8 178 29.21
ATR_00068G01620 Amborella trichopoda 7e-17 82.4 180 31.67
ATR_00019G04390 Amborella trichopoda 1e-16 82.0 173 32.37
PP00113G00440 Physcomitrella patens 1e-16 82.0 161 30.43
ATR_00077G00270 Amborella trichopoda 2e-16 81.3 168 28.57
AC00G62820 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-16 80.9 159 34.59
CNC64A_020G01570 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-16 80.9 174 27.59
MRCC299_09G00070 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-16 80.1 169 29.59
CR01G06100 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-16 80.5 167 33.53
AT2G38510 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-16 79.7 161 29.81
CR12G08670 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-16 79.3 169 31.36
MP12G01880 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-15 79.0 168 31.55
CV00G40610 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-15 78.6 156 32.69
OS08G43250 Oryza sativa 3e-15 77.4 162 29.63
CNC64A_002G01700 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-15 77.4 151 31.79
phs178110 Phytophtora sojae 4e-15 77.0 178 30.34
PP00218G00520 Physcomitrella patens 5e-15 77.4 188 29.26
ORCC809_01G05950 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-15 76.6 166 33.73
AT5G52050 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-15 76.6 175 30.86
OS02G45380 Oryza sativa 8e-15 76.3 170 30.00
AC00G74830 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-14 75.5 148 31.08
AT5G49130 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-14 75.9 166 28.31
ENSG00000180638 Homo sapiens 1e-14 76.3 180 29.44
phs153700 Phytophtora sojae 1e-14 76.6 180 31.11
TP01G02190 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-14 75.5 171 31.58
OL16G00230 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-14 75.1 158 29.75
YDR338C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-14 75.9 158 26.58
OL01G00590 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-14 74.7 161 32.30
SPAC323.07c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-14 75.1 166 29.52
phs76310 Phytophtora sojae 3e-14 74.7 165 29.70
phs146940 Phytophtora sojae 4e-14 73.9 181 30.39
ATR_00033G00280 Amborella trichopoda 9e-14 73.2 159 27.67
VC00G64860 Volvox carteri 1e-13 72.8 171 31.58
phs139160 Phytophtora sojae 1e-13 72.8 167 23.95
AT5G19700 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-13 72.4 155 29.68
OL12G00230 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-13 72.4 159 35.85
ATR_03617G00010 Amborella trichopoda 2e-13 72.4 174 33.91
ATR_00069G00890 Amborella trichopoda 2e-13 72.4 168 29.76
VC00G102440 Volvox carteri 2e-13 71.6 172 29.07
SPAC11D3.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-13 71.6 156 28.21
OS03G64150 Oryza sativa 2e-13 71.6 164 30.49
CNC64A_001G03150 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-13 71.6 186 29.03
OT_12G00180 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-13 71.2 163 31.29
phs178070 Phytophtora sojae 4e-13 71.2 177 29.38
HE0000G37910 Helicosporidium sp. 6e-13 70.9 177 32.20
CNC64A_017G00640 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-13 70.9 169 26.04
OM_17G00280 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-13 70.5 184 28.80
OS10G37920 Oryza sativa 6e-13 70.5 152 35.53
DDB_G0278161 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-12 69.7 168 29.17
RCC4223.05g04170 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-12 69.3 181 27.62
CR14G03930 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-12 68.9 171 31.58
OM_01G06550 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-12 68.9 159 27.67
CR01G01870 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-12 68.6 164 28.05
CV00G38110 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-12 68.2 190 34.74
PP00120G00750 Physcomitrella patens 4e-12 68.2 178 26.40
PI00G22010 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-12 67.8 176 26.14
CNC64A_012G03670 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-12 67.4 173 28.90
VC00G17880 Volvox carteri 8e-12 67.4 175 31.43
PI00G12850 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-11 67.0 174 24.71
OT_04G00790 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-11 67.0 179 25.70
CR03G13090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-11 67.0 167 29.34
CR12G05700 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-11 66.6 162 32.10
PP00034G02470 Physcomitrella patens 2e-11 66.2 162 25.93
BPRRCC1105_03G02540 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-11 66.2 163 29.45
MRCC299_05G04080 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-11 66.2 158 29.11
SPCC4B3.13 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-11 65.1 122 30.33
phs311920 Phytophtora sojae 5e-11 64.7 167 22.75
VC00G66390 Volvox carteri 9e-11 64.7 161 23.60
ES0017G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-10 63.5 169 27.81
OS06G36330 Oryza sativa 1e-10 63.5 155 30.32
ORCC809_16G02420 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-10 63.2 176 31.25
OS12G36660 Oryza sativa 2e-10 62.8 129 28.68
OS03G12790 Oryza sativa 2e-10 63.2 155 30.32
OT_17G00210 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-10 62.4 161 28.57
TP01G11250 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-10 62.0 163 23.31
AC00G05540 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-10 61.2 155 29.03
phs311900 Phytophtora sojae 1e-09 60.8 163 23.31
phs284850 Phytophtora sojae 1e-09 60.1 116 31.03
MRCC299_13G03640 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-09 60.1 151 27.81
pte34260 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 60.1 146 27.40
OS09G35600 Oryza sativa 2e-09 60.1 181 28.18
BPRRCC1105_06G00390 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-09 58.9 186 24.73
ORCC809_08G03460 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-09 58.5 156 25.00
CR14G00670 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-09 58.5 178 24.72
pte774970 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-09 58.2 185 24.86
pte205960 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-09 57.8 135 19.26
pte369100 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-09 57.8 146 26.71
pte637280 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 57.4 162 27.78
gsu135060 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-08 57.0 163 25.15
CNC64A_020G01510 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-08 55.8 123 26.83
AP00G18790 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-08 55.8 157 28.03
RCC4223.11g01660 Picochlorum_RCC4223 5e-08 55.8 177 23.73
ORCC809_04G04450 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-08 55.5 161 26.71
CV00G20160 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-08 55.5 157 24.84
pte198630 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-07 54.7 168 22.62
phs45610 Phytophtora sojae 1e-07 54.3 153 26.80
CV00G51080 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-07 54.3 159 25.16
AA0058G00220 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-07 54.3 131 28.24
pte266370 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 54.3 174 27.01
pte313680 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 53.9 169 24.26
AA0006G00310 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-07 53.9 153 24.84
CNC64A_008G01150 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-07 53.9 182 29.12
OL04G00760 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-07 53.5 147 25.17
pte106630 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 53.1 167 26.35
pte686420 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 53.1 183 26.78
pte173050 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 53.1 168 22.62
VC00G83560 Volvox carteri 8e-07 52.0 169 23.67
ATR_00008G00950 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 48.1 46 43.48
AP00G41890 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-06 51.2 121 27.27
emh237890 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-06 50.8 183 25.14
emh347660 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-06 48.5 72 36.11
pte367570 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 50.4 111 24.32
FC002G09110 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-06 50.4 177 25.99
emh201200 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 50.4 183 25.14
emh649740 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 50.4 183 25.14
MRCC299_13G00560 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-06 50.1 136 27.94