Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
pte65450

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
pte65450 Paramecium tetraurelia 0.0 575 280 100.00
pte90670 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-167 472 260 86.54
pte40280 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-150 430 281 74.38
pte44610 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-42 151 296 34.46
pte591480 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-41 150 288 31.94
pte323660 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-28 116 249 33.33
pte374970 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-27 112 253 34.39
pte338080 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-26 109 255 34.12
CR13G03000 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-22 95.5 85 52.94
VC00G11240 Volvox carteri 6e-21 91.7 75 52.00
gsu74250 Galdieria sulphuraria 9e-21 89.7 85 44.71
AC00G70210 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-19 86.3 79 48.10
Naga_100021g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-19 87.8 88 46.59
CV00G48600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-18 82.4 72 51.39
CNC64A_020G00070 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-18 83.6 85 44.71
AT5G09680 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-17 82.8 75 49.33
HE0000G24250 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-17 82.0 115 39.13
PP00241G00490 Physcomitrella patens 3e-17 82.0 71 49.30
OS07G12830 Oryza sativa 5e-17 81.6 72 48.61
WBGene00007848 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-17 79.7 78 44.87
OT_05G03540 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-16 79.0 75 42.67
MRCC299_10G03130 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-16 77.0 75 45.33
phs133720 Phytophtora sojae 3e-16 81.6 72 48.61
SPAC1F12.10c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 6e-16 77.0 73 47.95
ccr150600 Chondrus crispus 7e-16 77.8 75 41.33
FBgn0034442 Drosophila melanogaster 9e-16 80.9 82 45.12
BPRRCC1105_03G04290 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-15 77.4 72 45.83
MP03G04040 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-15 76.6 88 42.05
OM_03G03710 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-15 74.7 79 41.77
ENSG00000065615 Homo sapiens 3e-15 79.3 77 46.75
ORCC809_05G03400 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-15 74.3 72 43.06
DDB_G0275647 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-14 73.6 72 43.06
ENSMUSG00000032872 Mus musculus 1e-14 77.4 77 45.45
RCC4223.06g04570 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-14 73.2 84 38.10
CM17G03320 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-14 72.8 109 31.19
OL05G03480 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-14 72.8 87 35.63
PI00G35320 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-14 73.9 96 36.46
WBGene00013123 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-14 75.9 71 49.30
DDB_G0282147 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-14 75.1 85 40.00
gsu104510 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-14 71.2 78 46.15
ES0302G00090 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-14 71.2 80 42.50
AA0004G05870 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-13 69.7 85 36.47
PTI_24G01890 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-13 70.9 80 38.75
PTI_29G00080 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-13 70.9 80 38.75
pte262700 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-13 70.5 115 36.52
emh565320 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-13 72.8 72 44.44
SPCC330.03c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-13 68.9 73 42.47
TP20G02240 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-13 68.6 70 42.86
DDB_G0280747 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-12 70.9 72 43.06
ccr78460 Chondrus crispus 1e-12 72.0 131 34.35
PP00120G00620 Physcomitrella patens 1e-12 67.8 73 43.84
SPCC16A11.10c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-12 67.4 76 43.42
MP14G02440 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-12 67.4 75 40.00
ES0135G00100 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-12 70.5 75 44.00
ENSG00000103018 Homo sapiens 2e-12 67.0 69 42.03
AT1G77760 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-12 70.5 90 40.00
AT5G48810 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-12 66.6 76 40.79
ccr102560 Chondrus crispus 3e-12 70.1 91 34.07
ATR_00163G00300 Amborella trichopoda 3e-12 66.6 75 41.33
FC003G05260 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-12 70.1 115 37.39
AT2G32720 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-12 65.9 76 42.11
RCC4223.01g00040 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-12 68.2 102 35.29
FBgn0032652 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-12 65.5 80 37.50
OS05G01820 Oryza sativa 7e-12 65.5 77 40.26
DDB_G0277079 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-12 65.9 79 39.24
PP00069G01040 Physcomitrella patens 7e-12 65.5 70 41.43
DDB_G0278567 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-12 68.9 73 46.58
DDB_G0270752 Dictyostelium discoideum 9e-12 65.9 76 35.53
CR13G05590 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-11 65.1 89 39.33
emh376410 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-11 68.2 57 45.61
OS01G73990 Oryza sativa 1e-11 64.7 73 39.73
ATR_00008G00190 Amborella trichopoda 2e-11 68.2 102 36.27
ccr78440 Chondrus crispus 2e-11 68.2 108 36.11
ENSMUSG00000031924 Mus musculus 2e-11 64.7 69 40.58
VC00G128180 Volvox carteri 2e-11 67.8 79 44.30
pte709350 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-11 67.0 81 40.74
pte41780 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-11 66.6 81 40.74
AT5G53560 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-11 63.5 76 36.84
AT1G26340 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-11 63.2 72 38.89
FBgn0264294 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-11 63.2 78 38.46
MRCC299_10G00330 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-11 63.2 74 39.19
CM16G01550 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-11 63.5 72 43.06
DDB_G0285211 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-11 66.2 76 39.47
OS08G36480 Oryza sativa 6e-11 66.6 78 43.59
OS08G36500 Oryza sativa 6e-11 66.6 78 43.59
WBGene00020931 Caenorhabditis elegans 7e-11 62.8 61 47.54
ES0018G00070 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-10 62.4 79 40.51
CV00G75390 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-10 65.5 70 47.14
phs370550 Phytophtora sojae 1e-10 65.5 75 42.67
AT1G37130 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-10 65.5 90 35.56
MP13G00350 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-10 62.0 83 34.94
gsu106510 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-10 61.6 73 38.36
BPRRCC1105_15G02280 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-10 61.6 73 39.73
OS08G29669 Oryza sativa 2e-10 61.2 87 34.48
OS02G53130 Oryza sativa 2e-10 65.1 90 38.89
RCC4223.10g04330 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-10 63.5 75 40.00
TP17G01870 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-10 64.7 75 44.00
emh150280 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-10 61.6 72 43.06
emh701760 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-10 61.6 72 43.06
ENSMUSG00000024646 Mus musculus 3e-10 61.2 77 38.96
ccr72200 Chondrus crispus 3e-10 61.2 77 38.96
pte305750 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 62.0 79 41.77
BPRRCC1105_07G01750 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-10 63.9 89 38.20
ATR_00047G01480 Amborella trichopoda 4e-10 60.8 73 36.99
CM07G00190 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-10 63.9 90 35.56
DDB_G0278753 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-10 59.7 73 39.73
PP00079G00410 Physcomitrella patens 5e-10 63.5 79 37.97
OS02G43360 Oryza sativa 5e-10 60.5 70 38.57
ORCC809_01G00520 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-10 58.9 73 36.99
PTI_20G01660 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-10 63.2 119 33.61
OT_16G02870 Ostreococcus tauri 8e-10 59.7 73 38.36
RCC4223.13g00950 Picochlorum_RCC4223 9e-10 59.7 70 35.71
PP00058G01300 Physcomitrella patens 9e-10 63.2 76 39.47
OL01G06290 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-10 58.5 70 40.00
PP00058G01270 Physcomitrella patens 9e-10 62.8 76 39.47
CR09G10500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-09 62.8 79 41.77
ATR_00066G00990 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 59.7 81 33.33
ATR_00027G00160 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 59.3 69 36.23
MRCC299_06G02520 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-09 62.4 56 51.79
DDB_G0294553 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-09 62.0 70 42.86
OM_15G00250 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-09 58.9 70 35.71
ORCC809_15G00260 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-09 57.8 72 34.72
pte408930 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 62.4 72 38.89
pte448420 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 62.0 71 42.25
PI00G69490 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-09 58.9 70 35.71
phs210240 Phytophtora sojae 2e-09 59.3 78 39.74
PP00233G00530 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 61.6 77 44.16
HE0000G07790 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-09 58.9 96 34.38
FC028G00380 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-09 62.0 67 40.30
OS09G16520 Oryza sativa 2e-09 58.5 87 33.33
VC00G09390 Volvox carteri 2e-09 58.9 78 37.18
YML054C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-09 61.2 70 44.29
RCC4223.11g01400 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-09 61.2 79 39.24
BPRRCC1105_16G02400 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-09 57.8 50 46.00
OM_01G00590 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-09 57.8 73 36.99
OL10G00950 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-09 60.8 82 40.24
ATR_00017G00980 Amborella trichopoda 5e-09 60.5 70 45.71
MRCC299_01G03570 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-09 60.5 82 36.59
ORCC809_12G03200 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-09 60.5 73 39.73
PP00083G01350 Physcomitrella patens 6e-09 60.1 101 37.62
PP00304G00160 Physcomitrella patens 6e-09 57.0 73 38.36
OL15G02460 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-09 55.8 55 41.82
FBgn0036575 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-09 56.6 71 39.44
FBgn0029854 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-09 56.6 75 37.33
Naga_100273g7 Nannochloropsis gaditana 9e-09 59.7 74 39.19
OM_07G01400 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 9e-09 60.1 81 35.80
CM18G01510 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-08 57.0 57 43.86
HE0000G34260 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-08 56.6 74 37.84
PI00G05250 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-08 59.7 74 40.54
MRCC299_15G00690 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-08 56.2 73 34.25
MRCC299_06G01240 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-08 59.3 55 43.64
AA0007G00640 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-08 59.3 72 40.28
MP01G01820 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-08 58.9 55 50.91
CV00G15770 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-08 55.1 80 37.50
OL21G01580 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-08 58.9 65 38.46
OL13G01400 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-08 58.9 65 38.46
AT1G60660 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-08 55.5 75 37.33
OM_06G02230 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-08 58.5 92 38.04
ATR_00029G00680 Amborella trichopoda 2e-08 58.2 64 37.50
DDB_G0276033 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-08 55.5 54 48.15
FC056G00850 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-08 55.8 60 48.33
VC00G51290 Volvox carteri 3e-08 55.5 70 37.14
AA0217G00010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-08 58.2 72 40.28
TP05G05570 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-08 54.3 59 44.07
BPRRCC1105_17G01910 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-08 58.2 75 41.33
OT_08G00850 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-08 57.8 55 45.45
FC002G09440 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-08 53.9 41 53.66
CV00G67600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-08 58.2 72 43.06
OT_12G01800 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-08 57.8 86 36.05
MP09G01220 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-08 57.8 75 41.33
AT2G46650 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-08 54.7 70 32.86
CV00G65840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-08 57.8 70 40.00
CR16G03820 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-08 54.7 69 36.23
OL12G02800 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-08 57.4 72 38.89
AA0006G00990 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-08 57.4 61 39.34
emh304260 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-08 57.4 64 35.94
OT_13G01490 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-08 57.4 56 44.64
DDB_G0269488 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-08 54.3 73 41.10
OT_10G00900 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-08 57.4 112 33.04
CR16G03800 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-08 53.9 57 43.86
gsu83730 Galdieria sulphuraria 8e-08 56.6 45 51.11
ORCC809_13G01600 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-08 57.0 76 39.47
OM_08G02460 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-08 57.0 59 42.37
BPRRCC1105_04G00780 Bathycoccus prasinos 8e-08 57.0 83 33.73
AA0001G01010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-08 53.1 52 40.38
phs274100 Phytophtora sojae 9e-08 56.6 68 44.12
PP00064G00610 Physcomitrella patens 1e-07 56.6 149 30.20
PTI_25G01970 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-07 53.9 60 40.00
phs107640 Phytophtora sojae 1e-07 56.6 76 36.84
MP04G07720 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-07 55.5 95 31.58
PI00G58510 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-07 53.1 109 32.11
CNC64A_004G02850 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-07 52.8 73 35.62
OT_12G02730 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-07 56.2 75 37.33
YNL111C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-07 53.5 73 38.36
OT_01G06210 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-07 53.5 73 35.62
MP01G02140 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-07 56.2 103 30.10
SPBC29A10.16c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-07 53.1 70 35.71
AT2G46210 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 55.8 84 35.71
CNC64A_021G01120 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-07 55.8 70 37.14
MP14G03000 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-07 55.5 75 37.33
OM_07G02790 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-07 55.5 70 40.00
BPRRCC1105_02G01560 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-07 55.8 170 27.65
DDB_G0269908 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-07 55.1 79 35.44
PP00113G00010 Physcomitrella patens 3e-07 55.1 44 47.73
MRCC299_01G02140 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-07 55.5 73 36.99
TP06G00940 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-07 55.1 56 33.93
pte471920 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 53.5 54 46.30
OL08G00770 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-07 54.7 55 41.82
Naga_100004g31 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-07 53.5 60 45.00
OS09G16920 Oryza sativa 4e-07 54.7 84 35.71
TP06G01470 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-07 54.7 76 35.53
ORCC809_10G00820 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-07 54.7 82 39.02
PTI_05G00270 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-07 54.7 75 30.67
MP09G02630 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-07 54.3 56 42.86
AC00G46280 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-07 54.3 68 35.29
MP04G07670 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-07 54.3 74 36.49
ES0006G01170 Ectocarpus siliculosus 9e-07 53.9 75 36.00
TP01G05280 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-07 50.4 44 43.18
OL12G01840 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-06 53.5 55 38.18
Naga_100046g20 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-06 53.5 69 34.78
ES0020G00770 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 53.5 75 37.33
DDB_G0290697 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-06 50.4 76 39.47
PP00012G01690 Physcomitrella patens 2e-06 50.8 51 37.25
AT3G61580 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-06 52.8 70 38.57
CV00G20080 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-06 50.4 70 31.43
ccr184880 Chondrus crispus 2e-06 52.8 69 40.58
AP00G08400 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-06 50.8 96 31.25
AC00G51580 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-06 52.4 76 34.21
BPRRCC1105_02G01590 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-06 51.6 83 32.53
gsu38070 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-06 49.3 74 35.14
emh565180 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 48.5 70 34.29
emh311800 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 48.5 70 34.29
YMR073C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-06 50.4 60 41.67
DDB_G0275147 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-06 50.8 72 30.56
FC013G02070 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-06 49.3 66 39.39
Naga_100699g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-06 52.0 79 35.44
MRCC299_15G00610 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-06 51.6 71 33.80
ES0060G00490 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-06 51.6 80 37.50
ORCC809_12G01910 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-06 51.6 87 32.18
CM15G03460 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-06 50.8 71 39.44
emh772900 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-06 47.8 54 42.59
PI00G08070 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 8e-06 47.8 76 35.53
PP00065G00140 Physcomitrella patens 8e-06 50.8 105 24.76
ENSMUSG00000075217 Mus musculus 8e-06 50.8 69 37.68
emh268280 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-06 50.1 51 39.22
OM_02G03750 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-05 50.4 55 40.00

Amborella trichopoda (7 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (11 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (5 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (1 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (8 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (5 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (6 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (6 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (5 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (14 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (5 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (6 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (9 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (5 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (5 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (10 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (8 genes)
Mus musculus (4 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (5 genes)
Oryza sativa (10 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (9 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (8 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (7 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (8 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (15 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (5 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (13 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (5 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (5 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (5 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (4 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (6 genes)
Volvox carteri (4 genes)