Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
phs238630

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
phs238630 Phytophtora sojae 0.0 588 282 100.00
ES0331G00160 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-132 387 281 63.70
TP02G09300 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-124 366 274 62.77
FC002G07690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-122 360 274 62.04
AA0020G00250 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-120 357 272 63.97
Naga_100243g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-119 350 273 60.44
CNC64A_012G00770 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-110 342 284 57.39
OL06G00320 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-109 329 284 55.63
ORCC809_06G00290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-108 326 284 55.28
OT_06G00390 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-106 334 284 55.99
RCC4223.06g01200 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-105 328 281 56.94
MP06G00750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-105 332 284 57.04
PI00G64040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-105 327 281 56.23
PTI_01G05090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-105 327 257 58.75
MRCC299_03G00780 Micromonas sp RCC299 7e-104 328 284 55.63
ENSG00000004897 Homo sapiens 1e-102 324 278 53.60
PP00136G00180 Physcomitrella patens 2e-102 322 279 59.50
OM_05G00340 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-100 317 284 52.82
PP00031G00910 Physcomitrella patens 2e-98 311 276 57.97
AC00G73320 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-98 312 276 52.90
ATR_00022G01070 Amborella trichopoda 1e-97 310 281 53.38
CV00G64860 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-94 301 299 51.51
BPRRCC1105_05G00120 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-93 303 273 51.65
OS06G41750 Oryza sativa 1e-88 285 276 49.64
DDB_G0288223 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-85 281 279 46.59
AT2G20000 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-85 276 281 47.69
AP00G49240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-83 266 267 52.06
FBgn0012058 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-83 273 274 47.08
HE0000G45920 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-82 254 221 57.01
VC00G27140 Volvox carteri 2e-80 253 238 52.52
AT3G16320 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-80 262 276 46.01
pte275040 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-75 241 276 40.94
SPAC17C9.01c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-73 244 276 43.48
pte139310 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-73 242 276 40.94
emh768090 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-67 229 267 47.57
CM18G04070 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-67 224 259 40.93
gsu20430 Galdieria sulphuraria 9e-66 223 278 41.01
ccr126560 Chondrus crispus 3e-64 219 275 41.82
CR17G10010 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-62 216 228 49.12
pte271520 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-53 182 209 43.54
YBL084C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-52 186 272 34.56
WBGene00003132 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-49 177 278 33.09
pte76910 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-37 142 137 47.45
MP04G05200 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-32 129 165 37.58
MRCC299_02G05230 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-31 125 165 36.97
ENSMUSG00000024370 Mus musculus 6e-30 122 163 38.04
CNC64A_001G03710 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-29 120 168 36.90
Naga_100045g26 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-29 121 178 35.39
AA0011G02070 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-29 121 172 37.79
DDB_G0272775 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-28 119 180 35.00
ccr189980 Chondrus crispus 2e-28 117 172 32.56
emh267580 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-28 117 159 37.74
FC001G13690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-28 115 153 37.25
TP06G02310 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-27 115 175 34.86
ORCC809_07G02770 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-27 114 165 35.76
PTI_17G02050 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-27 114 183 33.33
PP00080G00340 Physcomitrella patens 2e-26 112 282 29.79
FBgn0032863 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-26 113 199 30.15
SPAC6F12.14 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-26 111 178 33.71
CV00G28940 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-26 112 163 35.58
pte225640 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-26 111 271 29.15
gsu49380 Galdieria sulphuraria 8e-26 110 171 33.92
YHR166C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-25 110 222 29.28
OL07G02590 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-25 108 165 34.55
ES0160G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-25 109 178 33.15
pte222050 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-25 107 150 38.67
pte82140 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-25 107 150 38.67
OT_07G02580 Ostreococcus tauri 9e-25 107 165 34.55
phs62180 Phytophtora sojae 2e-24 108 146 34.93
OS02G43920 Oryza sativa 2e-24 107 258 29.84
ATR_00111G00430 Amborella trichopoda 8e-24 105 160 34.38
AT3G48150 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-23 103 151 36.42
OM_06G02820 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-23 103 163 32.52
AC00G13560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-23 102 161 35.40
BPRRCC1105_02G03170 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-22 102 170 32.35
CM12G01900 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-22 100 189 31.75
PI00G09990 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-22 100 168 31.55
RCC4223.02g09110 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-22 100 168 32.14
CR16G12030 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-20 94.0 114 41.23
ES1360G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-18 83.6 117 36.75
OL01G01030 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-18 87.8 244 26.64
WBGene00003134 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-17 86.3 175 28.57
pte90350 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-17 86.3 201 24.38
pte04510 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-17 85.5 201 24.38
OT_01G00980 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-17 85.9 246 26.02
ORCC809_01G05510 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-16 82.4 246 26.02
pte603860 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-15 80.5 222 27.03
pte257480 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-15 78.2 223 21.97
pte225420 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-15 79.7 223 22.87
ATR_00013G02130 Amborella trichopoda 4e-15 79.7 202 26.73
AT3G04240 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-15 79.3 200 26.50
pte784160 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-15 77.8 210 23.33
AA0009G02690 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-15 78.6 195 28.21
pte187900 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-15 78.2 201 23.88
pte318550 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-14 77.4 210 23.33
phs204390 Phytophtora sojae 2e-14 77.4 201 27.86
OM_01G06090 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-14 76.6 217 26.27
pte04810 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-14 76.3 204 23.04
ENSMUSG00000034160 Mus musculus 3e-14 77.0 200 27.50
phs50250 Phytophtora sojae 4e-14 76.3 201 25.37
pte368180 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-14 75.9 214 23.83
pte459770 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-14 76.3 195 22.05
pte25690 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-13 74.7 255 21.18
pte471610 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-13 70.9 179 27.37
pte25140 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-13 73.6 219 23.74
pte255420 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-13 73.6 202 27.72
pte643160 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-13 72.8 203 22.17
pte359880 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-13 72.8 205 26.83
SPBC23E6.09 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 8e-13 72.4 168 28.57
gsu112630 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-12 72.0 229 24.89
pte12470 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-12 71.2 265 21.89
pte11550 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-12 70.9 197 25.89
FBgn0261403 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-12 70.9 234 25.64
pte16930 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-12 70.5 202 26.73
pte17710 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-12 70.5 189 26.46
pte16070 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-12 67.8 188 26.60
pte257500 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-12 70.1 191 26.18
pte481740 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-12 69.7 199 25.13
pte76890 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-12 65.5 114 28.95
pte07490 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-12 69.7 184 22.83
pte763170 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-12 69.7 203 25.62
phs377710 Phytophtora sojae 9e-12 68.9 117 30.77
pte109740 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-12 68.9 211 24.64
MRCC299_01G06600 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-11 68.6 268 22.76
ccr142140 Chondrus crispus 1e-11 68.9 160 30.63
DDB_G0269194 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-11 68.6 169 26.63
pte04930 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-11 68.2 154 27.92
pte45530 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-11 68.2 209 22.01
ES0032G00590 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-11 68.2 186 26.34
WBGene00003858 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-11 68.2 200 24.50
pte180960 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-11 67.4 216 25.00
pte691570 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 67.4 232 25.43
pte366320 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 67.4 157 26.75
AC00G25950 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-11 67.4 197 24.87
pte639040 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-11 67.0 157 26.75
PP00263G00040 Physcomitrella patens 5e-11 67.0 201 24.88
pte92490 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-11 66.2 245 20.82
CNC64A_012G03190 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-11 66.6 292 23.63
AA0047G00150 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-10 65.9 229 23.58
gsu51160 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-10 65.9 121 28.93
pte53870 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-10 65.5 187 25.67
pte471570 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-10 65.1 154 25.97
pte14630 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-10 64.7 204 22.06
pte554640 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-10 64.7 243 21.40
pte580580 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 64.3 185 24.86
pte382020 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 64.3 176 23.86
CV00G11840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-10 64.3 206 25.73
pte520950 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 64.3 211 26.54
pte526610 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-10 63.9 241 21.16
pte556770 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-10 63.9 199 27.14
pte114770 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-10 63.5 240 23.75
pte340860 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-10 63.5 152 25.66
pte486290 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-10 63.5 241 21.58
CV00G38300 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-10 63.5 291 20.27
CV00G77620 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-10 63.5 212 23.58
pte223550 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-10 63.5 196 25.00
AA0024G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-10 63.5 212 24.53
pte05090 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-10 62.8 201 19.90
pte721060 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 62.8 169 25.44
OS01G68680 Oryza sativa 1e-09 62.8 203 23.65
CR05G01060 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-09 62.8 176 27.27
pte87600 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 62.4 127 30.71
Naga_100032g15 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-09 62.8 154 29.87
OS08G44510 Oryza sativa 1e-09 62.8 235 22.13
ES0203G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-09 62.4 273 23.81
PP00038G00820 Physcomitrella patens 1e-09 62.4 286 22.73
pte204930 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 62.4 152 25.66
ES0043G00370 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-09 62.0 262 25.19
ccr187880 Chondrus crispus 2e-09 62.0 175 27.43
pte650060 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 60.8 126 33.33
pte568250 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 61.6 217 23.04
CR12G14430 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-09 62.0 163 27.61
pte245240 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 60.8 193 30.57
PP00177G00710 Physcomitrella patens 3e-09 61.2 201 24.38
CM12G00930 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-09 61.2 142 26.06
pte568270 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 60.8 234 23.08
pte24100 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 60.8 170 25.29
ENSG00000139865 Homo sapiens 4e-09 61.2 156 26.92
pte06930 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 60.8 244 22.13
pte184360 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 60.5 205 20.00
pte467460 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-09 60.5 170 25.29
pte471590 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-09 60.1 199 27.14
pte16090 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-09 60.1 200 26.50
PP00456G00030 Physcomitrella patens 8e-09 60.1 232 21.98
FBgn0038324 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-08 59.7 191 24.08
pte736550 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 58.9 151 23.18
pte694750 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 59.7 210 25.24
MP04G03100 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-08 59.7 249 24.50
FBgn0051687 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-08 58.9 86 34.88
OS03G13370 Oryza sativa 2e-08 58.9 245 23.27
VC00G34610 Volvox carteri 2e-08 58.5 160 28.75
pte145370 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 58.2 171 25.15
ES0052G01190 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-08 58.2 198 25.25
pte13270 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 58.2 152 24.34
pte70980 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 58.2 142 28.17
ES0002G01090 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-08 57.8 136 25.74
CNC64A_020G01630 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-08 57.4 243 22.22
ATR_00040G00990 Amborella trichopoda 8e-08 57.4 232 20.26
AA0011G00930 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-08 57.0 248 21.77
pte104690 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-08 57.0 111 23.42
PP00022G02160 Physcomitrella patens 9e-08 57.0 214 24.77
pte05050 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-07 56.6 142 22.54
ENSMUSG00000025235 Mus musculus 1e-07 56.6 197 23.35
VC00G44130 Volvox carteri 2e-07 55.8 238 22.69
pte50650 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.2 211 20.38
pte366280 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.2 88 28.41
ENSG00000133687 Homo sapiens 2e-07 56.2 235 23.83
pte576330 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.2 143 25.87
RCC4223.03g08880 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-07 55.8 263 20.53
AT5G56290 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 55.5 172 22.67
pte248110 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 55.5 201 20.90
ENSMUSG00000030306 Mus musculus 3e-07 55.5 235 24.26
ENSMUSG00000046782 Mus musculus 3e-07 55.5 221 26.24
BPRRCC1105_04G00320 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-07 55.1 164 25.61
gsu45720 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-07 55.1 191 21.47
pte744860 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 55.1 241 20.75
pte184300 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-07 54.7 200 21.50
Naga_100487g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-07 53.5 166 22.89
pte673290 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 54.3 218 22.48
ENSG00000125247 Homo sapiens 7e-07 54.3 195 25.13
FC007G04660 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-07 53.9 292 20.89
CV00G51790 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 8e-07 53.9 182 25.27
pte277700 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-07 53.9 208 21.63
CNC64A_012G02240 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-07 53.9 200 25.00
ENSMUSG00000041594 Mus musculus 9e-07 53.9 195 24.62
pte114910 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-07 53.9 191 23.56
ORCC809_12G03390 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-06 53.9 237 25.32
pte143040 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 51.6 136 25.74
pte481700 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 50.8 100 30.00
PP00402G00160 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 53.1 220 22.27
ES0010G01020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 53.1 131 24.43
pte339120 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 53.1 264 22.73
VC00G41650 Volvox carteri 1e-06 53.5 174 26.44
pte04570 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 51.2 156 21.79
phs112560 Phytophtora sojae 2e-06 52.8 114 31.58
PP00010G01660 Physcomitrella patens 2e-06 53.1 256 23.05
pte03500 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.1 285 20.35
BPRRCC1105_01G00910 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-06 53.1 245 24.49
pte728770 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.1 204 24.51
pte51790 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 52.8 165 23.03
CM06G01020 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-06 53.1 139 25.90
ES0010G00930 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-06 52.4 204 24.02
pte336000 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 52.8 243 22.63
pte702470 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 52.8 146 22.60
DDB_G0270538 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-06 52.8 105 27.62
pte207220 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 52.8 203 22.66
AT3G11540 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-06 52.8 226 21.24
pte169330 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 52.8 192 24.48
pte424860 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 52.8 111 22.52
CR01G04740 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-06 52.8 174 25.86
VC00G81670 Volvox carteri 3e-06 52.4 183 23.50
pte93150 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 52.0 204 19.61
CNC64A_002G05750 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-06 52.4 113 27.43
ENSMUSG00000036019 Mus musculus 3e-06 52.4 172 26.16
phs15080 Phytophtora sojae 3e-06 52.4 214 22.90
ccr29980 Chondrus crispus 3e-06 52.0 191 24.08
pte119550 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 52.0 202 19.31
FC006G05430 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-06 51.6 219 21.92
ATR_00061G00170 Amborella trichopoda 4e-06 52.0 128 26.56
gsu120280 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-06 52.0 138 26.81
PI00G28970 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-06 51.6 248 20.16
ENSG00000179104 Homo sapiens 4e-06 52.0 172 26.16
pte232520 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-06 51.6 166 25.30
pte603880 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 51.6 196 23.47
ATR_00003G00280 Amborella trichopoda 5e-06 51.6 114 28.07
pte541200 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 51.6 196 20.92
AA0031G00310 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-06 50.8 211 21.33
OS02G28830 Oryza sativa 6e-06 51.2 151 22.52
ENSMUSG00000037369 Mus musculus 7e-06 51.2 141 26.24
Naga_100191g3 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-06 50.8 197 23.86
ENSG00000147050 Homo sapiens 8e-06 51.2 141 26.24
PP00150G00070 Physcomitrella patens 9e-06 50.8 161 26.09
OL12G03030 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-06 50.8 229 21.40
pte146410 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-05 50.4 209 27.75
pte220480 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-05 50.8 208 25.00

Amborella trichopoda (6 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (6 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (7 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (1 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (4 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (5 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (6 genes)
Chondrus crispus (5 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (6 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (4 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (4 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (5 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (10 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (2 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (4 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (6 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (1 genes)
Homo sapiens (6 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (8 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (5 genes)
Oryza sativa (6 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (4 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (104 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (11 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (7 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (2 genes)
Volvox carteri (5 genes)