Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
emh521310

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
emh521310 Emiliania huxleyi 0.0 2077 1047 100.00
Naga_100184g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-64 230 488 36.68
CNC64A_001G04160 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-61 220 430 38.60
CR17G03120 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-54 202 370 38.11
ES0023G00880 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-41 165 479 32.36
ENSMUSG00000031551 Mus musculus 2e-40 160 419 30.55
CR17G03920 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-37 154 267 41.20
YJR078W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-34 143 461 28.63
VC00G117180 Volvox carteri 7e-34 137 172 45.93
ENSG00000188676 Homo sapiens 2e-33 139 457 27.35
ENSG00000131203 Homo sapiens 2e-30 129 462 25.54
AA0015G01290 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-25 118 403 27.30
emh301210 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-21 101 181 37.57
AP00G53420 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 9e-19 92.8 186 37.63
CNC64A_001G01570 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-18 91.7 192 35.42
HE0000G35330 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-18 91.3 188 36.17
Naga_100073g15 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-16 88.6 522 24.52
CV00G26020 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-16 85.1 213 34.27
CV00G25980 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-16 83.6 213 34.27
AA0001G01760 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-16 83.6 278 30.22
PP00019G00180 Physcomitrella patens 8e-16 83.6 199 34.67
ES0030G00170 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-15 82.0 192 35.94
PTI_17G02540 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-15 81.3 204 33.82
gsu113490 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-14 79.7 200 33.50
SPCC965.09 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-14 78.6 292 29.45
VC00G93680 Volvox carteri 3e-14 78.6 186 34.95
ATR_00040G00500 Amborella trichopoda 2e-13 76.3 176 32.95
CR12G11580 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-13 75.9 196 37.24
OS02G33080 Oryza sativa 1e-11 70.9 268 27.61
PP00081G00250 Physcomitrella patens 1e-11 71.6 203 28.57
emh521350 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-11 71.6 405 25.93
emh98710 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-11 69.3 181 32.04
AT2G27450 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-10 68.2 160 32.50
ATR_00023G01340 Amborella trichopoda 3e-10 66.2 280 26.07
gsu59270 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-10 66.6 187 31.55
PP00023G00140 Physcomitrella patens 3e-10 67.8 206 29.61
CV00G55550 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-10 66.2 296 25.34
AP00G06860 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-10 65.9 204 30.39
CR01G07690 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-10 66.6 190 30.00
MRCC299_06G01870 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-10 65.5 232 28.88
VC00G137890 Volvox carteri 7e-10 65.9 235 28.51
ATR_00024G01920 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 65.1 226 30.53
emh707200 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-09 63.5 198 31.82
CM14G01550 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-09 63.5 215 31.16
SPAC26A3.11 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-09 63.2 203 27.09
HE0000G58520 Helicosporidium sp. 6e-09 62.4 179 30.73
AT5G12040 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-09 62.8 210 28.57
PTI_12G02100 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 9e-09 62.8 130 36.92
PI00G26060 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-08 62.0 182 28.57
phs53200 Phytophtora sojae 1e-08 61.6 195 29.74
CNC64A_013G02280 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-08 62.8 193 32.12
OS12G31830 Oryza sativa 4e-08 60.1 207 26.09
AT3G44320 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 58.5 197 24.37
AC00G80740 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-07 57.0 181 28.73
AT3G44310 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-07 57.4 199 23.12
emh395170 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-07 57.0 161 30.43
pte778610 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-07 56.2 160 28.75
emh554510 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-07 56.6 237 29.96
OS03G07910 Oryza sativa 9e-07 56.2 182 31.32
DDB_G0287939 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-06 56.2 173 26.01
MRCC299_13G00130 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-06 56.2 223 25.11
ATR_00030G02230 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 55.8 195 25.64
CR11G01910 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-06 55.5 221 28.51
CR12G04000 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-06 55.5 221 28.51
RCC4223.17g01090 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-06 55.5 225 25.33
AT4G08790 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-06 55.1 225 25.33
AA0008G02140 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-06 55.1 167 28.74
emh672220 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 54.3 123 30.08
emh226180 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-06 53.9 123 30.08
MP09G01910 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-06 54.3 184 29.89
emh64120 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 54.3 221 29.41
ATR_00114G00680 Amborella trichopoda 4e-06 53.9 195 23.59
CV00G30290 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-06 53.5 108 36.11
FC001G12590 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-06 53.5 182 28.57
OS02G42330 Oryza sativa 1e-05 53.1 187 25.67

Amborella trichopoda (5 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (5 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (1 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (0 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (0 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (6 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (0 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (1 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (0 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (2 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (10 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (1 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (2 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (1 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (2 genes)
Mus musculus (1 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (2 genes)
Oryza sativa (4 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (0 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (0 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (0 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (0 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (1 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (3 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (1 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (1 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (1 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (1 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (2 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (0 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)