Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
emh517130

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
emh517130 Emiliania huxleyi 0.0 809 407 100.00
emh551390 Emiliania huxleyi 0.0 806 407 99.75
pte265460 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-101 311 312 49.68
pte314770 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-98 305 312 49.04
phs133460 Phytophtora sojae 2e-98 305 342 47.08
Naga_100068g29 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-97 304 350 47.71
ES0053G00380 Ectocarpus siliculosus 9e-93 293 340 44.41
OS06G49870 Oryza sativa 4e-84 270 311 45.98
CM10G02120 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-83 266 304 48.03
ATR_00133G00370 Amborella trichopoda 3e-82 264 306 44.77
AC00G20210 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-81 261 295 49.83
PP00288G00230 Physcomitrella patens 9e-81 265 328 43.60
RCC4223.15g00670 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-79 258 299 47.16
CV00G44240 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-78 254 310 46.77
PP00223G00430 Physcomitrella patens 2e-78 258 324 41.98
AT5G67220 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-78 255 342 38.89
ccr99940 Chondrus crispus 1e-77 251 314 43.95
PI00G11610 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-77 253 308 45.78
TP06G06600 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-75 243 337 40.06
DDB_G0278803 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-75 246 295 40.68
Naga_100027g53 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-74 248 406 38.92
emh278030 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-74 239 300 48.67
CNC64A_004G04280 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-73 239 303 45.87
OT_08G01020 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-73 241 312 42.31
gsu124820 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-72 236 280 42.86
FBgn0031238 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-72 241 302 43.05
MRCC299_06G05520 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-72 236 326 42.64
MP05G01470 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-72 238 297 45.45
emh616130 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-72 231 235 55.32
ES0085G00400 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-71 238 287 45.30
ORCC809_08G00920 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-70 234 301 42.52
VC00G136480 Volvox carteri 8e-70 233 309 44.98
OL08G00910 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-69 228 309 40.45
PTI_07G00380 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-69 231 343 41.11
OM_08G00910 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 9e-68 232 289 42.56
YML080W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-67 226 396 35.10
FC004G01550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-67 226 349 37.25
SPBC36B7.04 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-67 224 324 37.35
PP00415G00100 Physcomitrella patens 5e-67 223 310 39.68
WBGene00009452 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-65 223 317 40.06
BPRRCC1105_04G00990 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-62 215 313 37.70
AP00G45200 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-62 211 326 41.41
CR12G02490 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-61 209 291 42.61
AA0008G04070 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-58 196 234 47.86
TP01G02990 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-56 198 451 33.92
HE0000G01940 Helicosporidium sp. 9e-49 176 195 47.69
PTI_23G01470 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-47 173 437 31.81
PTI_15G03730 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-44 167 233 42.49
PTI_24G01480 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-44 167 233 42.49
TP05G05880 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-44 166 233 37.34
emh287250 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-43 156 235 40.85
Naga_100010g112 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-42 160 300 37.67
emh263370 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-42 158 267 41.20
FC002G05790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-42 152 237 36.29
FC007G07620 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-41 158 404 33.17
FBgn0032750 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-40 153 235 38.30
ENSG00000105865 Homo sapiens 7e-39 147 231 37.66
AA0012G01910 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-38 150 336 35.71
ENSMUSG00000020648 Mus musculus 2e-38 146 231 37.66
emh597420 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-36 137 230 38.26
WBGene00016674 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-36 139 243 34.57
AA0017G00300 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-35 144 283 44.17
DDB_G0291360 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-35 138 228 33.77
SPCC777.15 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 6e-33 131 228 34.65
ATR_00004G01930 Amborella trichopoda 8e-33 130 239 35.15
FBgn0030554 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-32 130 266 33.46
AT3G49640 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-31 127 260 34.62
OS04G44890 Oryza sativa 3e-31 126 241 36.51
PP00249G00580 Physcomitrella patens 2e-29 121 268 31.34
PP00277G00310 Physcomitrella patens 2e-29 121 239 33.89
ES0052G00890 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-29 123 271 34.32
ENSG00000167264 Homo sapiens 2e-28 120 240 31.67
phs31240 Phytophtora sojae 9e-28 118 241 31.95
MRCC299_14G00860 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-27 116 325 28.92
OT_03G01900 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-27 115 247 31.98
OL03G01880 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-27 115 247 34.01
OM_09G01980 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-27 115 255 31.37
Naga_100162g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-26 114 171 42.69
PTI_08G01200 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-25 110 207 33.82
AA0001G00730 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-25 106 185 40.54
ORCC809_03G01150 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-25 107 323 28.17
CR13G06850 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-24 108 270 31.85
AA0003G02460 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-24 102 123 51.22
MP12G03530 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-23 102 325 27.69
ORCC809_12G03290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-23 101 228 32.46
ccr152900 Chondrus crispus 1e-22 102 237 37.13
OM_09G04420 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-22 102 302 29.80
phs362780 Phytophtora sojae 1e-21 98.2 286 27.62
OL12G02940 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-21 96.7 293 31.06
TP10G02720 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-21 96.7 317 26.81
BPRRCC1105_09G04430 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-20 96.7 283 27.92
OT_12G02890 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-20 93.6 150 38.67
DDB_G0283877 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-19 93.6 240 26.25
MP04G04940 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-19 94.4 231 32.47
MRCC299_02G05520 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-19 92.8 283 30.39
TP11G01350 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-18 87.8 246 30.49
CR10G01370 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-17 89.0 226 28.32
CV00G75320 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-17 85.1 146 39.04
DDB_G0292686 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-17 86.7 227 26.43
gsu112430 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-17 84.3 260 22.69
gsu112450 Galdieria sulphuraria 9e-17 84.3 260 22.69
pte290800 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-16 84.0 236 27.54
CNC64A_003G02030 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-16 84.7 226 30.09
emh512700 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-16 78.6 105 46.67
emh247830 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-16 78.6 105 46.67
ES0207G00330 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-15 82.4 236 28.81
AC00G63600 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-15 81.3 229 28.38
gsu129280 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-15 81.3 147 35.37
emh526940 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-15 75.9 105 45.71
CR09G04840 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-15 80.1 234 34.62
VC00G29350 Volvox carteri 1e-14 79.0 196 35.71
ENSMUSG00000007603 Mus musculus 2e-14 79.3 171 32.75
PI00G54740 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-14 79.0 226 24.78
OM_02G02180 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-14 78.6 176 31.25
VC00G67930 Volvox carteri 2e-14 78.6 173 32.95
BPRRCC1105_06G04210 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-14 78.2 187 30.48
RCC4223.03g03740 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-14 78.2 226 24.78
emh441270 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-14 77.0 171 32.16
WBGene00013201 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-14 77.4 278 25.90
ORCC809_04G03190 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-14 76.6 176 34.66
OL04G02040 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-14 76.3 176 32.95
ccr62220 Chondrus crispus 9e-14 76.6 279 26.88
OT_10G01720 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-13 77.0 231 26.41
ORCC809_01G04870 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-13 76.6 230 28.70
MP08G02750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-13 75.9 175 33.14
OT_04G02040 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-13 75.1 178 33.71
RCC4223.02g01700 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-13 75.5 204 27.94
PI00G53040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-13 75.5 204 29.41
CR04G05190 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-13 75.5 232 28.88
ENSG00000141994 Homo sapiens 4e-13 75.1 150 32.67
OS04G20990 Oryza sativa 4e-13 74.3 255 26.67
MRCC299_03G04110 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-13 74.3 234 27.78
CR06G10090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-13 73.9 179 32.40
DDB_G0277081 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-13 73.6 261 25.29
emh622500 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-13 70.1 115 40.00
emh647860 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-13 70.1 115 40.00
SPBC1709.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-12 73.6 255 25.49
CNC64A_017G01970 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-12 72.8 175 33.71
AT3G63510 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-12 72.8 248 27.42
OT_01G01730 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-12 72.8 227 26.43
ORCC809_09G01840 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-12 72.8 231 26.41
Naga_100021g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-12 72.4 276 30.07
MRCC299_11G03380 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-12 72.4 173 31.21
AP00G65170 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-12 71.2 230 30.43
FBgn0032819 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-12 71.2 235 29.79
OL01G01790 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-12 70.9 148 32.43
OM_01G05330 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 9e-12 70.9 163 31.90
emh68480 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-11 69.7 235 28.94
PP00219G00090 Physcomitrella patens 1e-11 70.5 234 26.50
CV00G71900 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-11 70.1 227 28.19
PTI_12G00560 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-11 68.9 236 26.27
AC00G14040 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-11 68.2 229 25.76
gsu33070 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-11 68.2 235 24.26
MP05G04970 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-11 67.8 235 22.98
AP00G51690 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-10 67.0 216 31.94
OL10G01730 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-10 66.6 231 25.97
VC00G133810 Volvox carteri 1e-10 63.9 195 31.28
OM_12G02040 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-10 66.6 342 24.27
MP05G01520 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-10 64.7 234 26.50
YNR015W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-10 64.3 217 24.42
PP00002G01280 Physcomitrella patens 7e-10 64.3 255 26.27
BPRRCC1105_01G06360 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-09 62.4 222 29.73
MRCC299_07G01040 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-09 62.4 293 25.94
ATR_00103G00700 Amborella trichopoda 5e-09 61.6 241 25.73
OS04G02730 Oryza sativa 7e-09 61.6 206 26.21
MP01G07170 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-09 61.2 143 32.87
CM11G01040 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 7e-09 61.2 245 28.16
VC00G74770 Volvox carteri 2e-08 59.3 84 36.90
MRCC299_08G03620 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-08 60.1 222 30.18
FC009G01030 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-08 59.7 189 28.57
phs362800 Phytophtora sojae 2e-08 59.7 280 25.00
AT4G38890 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-08 59.7 122 29.51
PTI_22G02090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-08 58.5 105 38.10
AA0004G02090 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-07 57.0 265 27.55
FC005G01440 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-07 55.5 146 27.40
VC00G26550 Volvox carteri 3e-07 57.0 246 26.42
FC105G00030 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-07 55.8 240 25.83
MRCC299_06G05470 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-07 55.1 231 26.41
TP03G09810 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-07 55.1 132 32.58
CV00G68880 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-07 55.1 249 28.92
OT_08G03610 Ostreococcus tauri 8e-07 55.1 228 28.07
ES0163G00440 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-07 54.7 225 24.89
ATR_00185G00190 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 55.1 98 35.71
OL08G03530 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-06 53.1 226 29.20
MP05G05140 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-06 53.5 154 35.71

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (4 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (6 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (3 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (4 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (6 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (2 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (5 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (4 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (5 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (14 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (6 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (5 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (1 genes)
Homo sapiens (3 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (8 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (8 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (5 genes)
Oryza sativa (4 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (7 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (6 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (6 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (7 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (3 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (7 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (7 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (4 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (6 genes)
Volvox carteri (6 genes)