Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
YFR030W

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
YFR030W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 0.0 2097 1036 100.00
SPCC584.01c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-168 527 1072 35.54
phs140010 Phytophtora sojae 6e-101 349 427 42.86
CR01G08520 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-50 194 400 31.00
AC00G02850 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-50 193 397 30.73
OS01G53250 Oryza sativa 4e-50 192 399 30.83
CV00G79050 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-49 191 404 29.21
FBgn0015623 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-48 188 414 30.19
ENSMUSG00000005514 Mus musculus 4e-48 187 414 30.43
PP00089G01020 Physcomitrella patens 5e-48 187 416 31.01
ATR_00010G00280 Amborella trichopoda 5e-48 185 380 31.32
AT3G02280 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-48 186 414 29.71
AC00G46830 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-48 186 411 30.17
OT_11G02170 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-47 188 523 26.96
VC00G17170 Volvox carteri 2e-47 185 404 28.71
AP00G31340 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-46 181 406 30.30
ORCC809_11G03030 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-45 176 463 28.51
ORCC809_01G01970 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-44 174 401 29.93
OS08G14570 Oryza sativa 3e-43 172 435 28.97
DDB_G0269912 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-43 172 417 30.46
OM_01G02130 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-43 172 431 29.23
RCC4223.05g00930 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-42 170 382 29.32
OL11G02100 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-42 168 445 27.19
OT_01G04660 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-42 169 398 29.40
AT4G24520 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-42 168 405 28.64
Naga_100029g35 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-41 167 393 29.01
ES0000G02080 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-41 167 381 28.35
OS09G38620 Oryza sativa 3e-41 166 422 27.96
ES0000G03790 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-41 166 381 28.35
OL11G02140 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-41 162 389 27.76
DDB_G0287983 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-41 165 423 28.37
CNC64A_014G00860 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-40 163 379 28.76
OS04G55960 Oryza sativa 3e-40 163 411 29.20
OT_16G00180 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-40 162 406 27.83
phs65540 Phytophtora sojae 5e-40 162 415 27.23
phs121870 Phytophtora sojae 5e-40 162 414 26.33
OM_11G02360 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-40 164 368 27.99
WBGene00001262 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-39 160 411 28.22
phs368970 Phytophtora sojae 2e-39 160 469 29.85
OL01G04790 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-38 157 401 28.68
TP20G00680 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-38 156 406 28.08
CV00G03590 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-38 156 349 28.37
CM18G04400 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-37 154 463 30.45
FC001G16060 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-37 157 389 30.85
ES0101G00120 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-37 154 331 31.42
ccr165660 Chondrus crispus 8e-37 152 387 27.65
PI00G32750 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 9e-37 151 308 30.19
AT4G30210 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-36 152 409 27.63
BPRRCC1105_01G03270 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-36 151 408 27.94
OL01G02880 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-36 150 411 28.47
ENSMUSG00000034617 Mus musculus 4e-36 150 429 26.11
AP00G42240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-36 149 349 27.79
ATR_00019G02800 Amborella trichopoda 1e-35 149 392 27.04
RCC4223.01g04350 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-35 150 416 25.48
PP00122G00090 Physcomitrella patens 3e-35 147 413 26.88
ccr132860 Chondrus crispus 5e-34 143 388 29.90
DDB_G0293904 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-34 143 380 29.47
MP02G03910 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-34 144 394 28.68
PP00260G00160 Physcomitrella patens 5e-34 144 589 24.62
PTI_01G02420 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-34 143 379 26.65
PP00539G00050 Physcomitrella patens 2e-33 142 390 26.67
HE0000G30380 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-33 141 434 25.81
PP00034G02400 Physcomitrella patens 4e-33 141 407 27.76
PI00G47400 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 9e-33 140 402 25.37
MP10G03050 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-33 141 431 25.52
FBgn0035890 Drosophila melanogaster 9e-33 139 372 27.69
ORCC809_01G03850 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-32 139 316 29.75
MRCC299_01G06050 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-32 138 488 27.46
OM_01G04220 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-31 135 502 25.50
ENSMUSG00000020826 Mus musculus 2e-31 137 388 28.35
BPRRCC1105_13G00770 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-31 136 419 26.25
CV00G09410 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-31 134 378 28.31
ENSG00000007171 Homo sapiens 1e-30 134 410 27.32
TP01G03170 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-30 131 339 29.79
CR12G14640 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-30 134 360 26.39
FBgn0011676 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-30 134 387 26.36
CNC64A_003G00720 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-30 131 400 26.25
emh326460 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-30 134 354 27.40
MRCC299_12G01890 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-30 131 410 27.07
CNC64A_001G01070 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-30 130 347 26.51
pte274940 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-29 128 394 25.38
CR03G08680 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-29 129 406 27.09
WBGene00001485 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-29 127 399 28.07
CR16G08600 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-29 129 452 25.66
RCC4223.10g04140 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-28 126 332 29.22
SPBC29A10.01 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 7e-28 124 412 27.43
ENSMUSG00000029361 Mus musculus 2e-27 124 379 27.97
gsu140850 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-27 122 396 29.29
pte241240 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-27 122 361 26.87
RCC4223.05g03390 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-26 120 396 25.51
ENSG00000164867 Homo sapiens 2e-26 121 416 26.20
PI00G06160 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-26 119 356 25.00
ENSG00000089250 Homo sapiens 3e-26 120 382 28.01
MP13G02430 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-26 119 292 27.40
BPRRCC1105_15G00800 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-26 118 422 25.36
VC00G44980 Volvox carteri 9e-26 118 262 31.68
Naga_100005g26 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-25 117 425 28.00
SPAC1296.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-25 115 388 23.45
AP00G53670 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-25 115 336 26.79
ENSMUSG00000028978 Mus musculus 2e-24 115 394 26.90
pte94830 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-23 110 368 24.18
VC00G147600 Volvox carteri 2e-23 110 312 27.24
AC00G82730 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-23 109 180 36.67
MRCC299_16G02150 Micromonas sp RCC299 8e-23 108 451 23.73
PI00G53830 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-22 107 333 27.03
CNC64A_006G01400 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-22 106 208 32.69
BPRRCC1105_09G04640 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-22 107 366 26.78
AA0034G00070 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-22 102 233 30.04
AP00G25000 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-21 105 201 33.83
VC00G141850 Volvox carteri 1e-21 106 268 31.34
TP11G00570 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-21 101 328 27.44
pte794350 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-21 103 241 31.54
OL16G00020 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-21 104 373 25.74
gsu52640 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-21 100 255 27.06
phs69670 Phytophtora sojae 3e-20 101 311 26.05
YHR042W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-20 100 427 27.40
emh340900 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-20 99.8 426 26.29
OT_17G00040 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-20 100 382 29.06
emh731710 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-19 98.6 406 26.85
ccr121460 Chondrus crispus 8e-19 95.9 395 24.05
emh344300 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-18 95.9 372 26.61
FC030G00940 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-18 92.8 347 25.94
SPBC12C2.03c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-18 93.2 453 23.84
PTI_08G00830 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-18 92.8 203 30.54
WBGene00006510 Caenorhabditis elegans 9e-18 92.8 331 26.28
emh629040 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-17 89.0 310 25.81
FC003G10720 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-17 90.9 419 26.01
pte499640 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-17 90.1 206 30.58
HE0000G12800 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-16 86.7 108 35.19
AC00G07560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-16 89.4 246 29.27
PTI_05G04190 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-16 89.0 367 25.61
HE0000G52130 Helicosporidium sp. 5e-16 87.0 300 28.00
gsu87640 Galdieria sulphuraria 9e-16 85.5 401 23.19
CM18G00520 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-15 83.6 234 29.91
pte678090 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-15 84.3 207 28.50
emh508410 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-15 84.3 433 23.56
YPR048W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 5e-15 83.6 414 22.95
CM06G00200 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-15 83.2 315 23.81
AA0013G02540 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-14 80.9 393 21.88
DDB_G0267824 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-14 79.3 379 20.84
OM_17G00130 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-14 80.5 374 25.67
gsu82440 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-13 77.8 235 29.36
TP03G08490 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-13 79.0 416 23.80
SPAC1783.01 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-13 78.6 423 22.93
TP03G05640 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-13 77.0 324 23.15
BPRRCC1105_09G00710 Bathycoccus prasinos 9e-13 75.1 233 28.33
AA0003G01800 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-12 75.5 243 31.28
PTI_02G05160 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-12 76.3 360 24.44
AT1G20020 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-12 74.7 235 29.36
FC007G02780 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-12 76.3 412 24.27
MP17G01890 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-12 73.2 237 27.00
TP04G08780 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-12 72.8 243 29.63
OS02G01340 Oryza sativa 5e-12 72.8 207 29.95
TP24G00320 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-12 71.6 202 29.70
ATR_00016G00680 Amborella trichopoda 9e-12 72.0 235 28.51
CR11G03810 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-11 71.6 238 28.57
ccr16780 Chondrus crispus 1e-11 71.2 234 27.78
MRCC299_03G07750 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-11 70.5 194 28.35
ORCC809_17G01300 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-11 70.1 237 27.43
AP00G65440 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-11 68.6 241 29.05
PTI_26G01260 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-11 69.3 197 30.96
OS06G01850 Oryza sativa 6e-11 69.3 235 28.51
OM_18G00850 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-11 69.3 237 26.58
ES0238G00180 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-10 68.9 309 27.83
OL17G01310 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-10 68.6 237 27.00
FC007G02270 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-10 67.8 198 29.80
AT1G30510 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-10 67.0 195 31.79
CV00G86470 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-10 65.9 192 27.60
OT_18G01290 Ostreococcus tauri 9e-10 65.9 194 27.84
AA0028G00880 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-09 65.1 207 29.47
PI00G49580 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-09 65.1 238 27.31
emh744260 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 65.1 247 28.74
AT5G66190 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-09 65.1 235 28.51
ES0061G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-09 63.2 193 25.91
RCC4223.18g01080 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-09 64.7 238 27.31
Naga_100732g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-09 65.1 198 29.80
TP06G06920 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-09 63.9 241 29.05
AC00G69410 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-09 64.3 194 26.80
FC002G09760 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-09 61.2 133 24.81
FC006G02950 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-09 63.5 242 27.69
AT4G05390 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-09 63.2 195 30.26
emh388680 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-09 63.5 177 25.99
emh421560 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-09 63.2 177 25.99
PTI_21G00960 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 9e-09 63.2 255 29.80
HE0000G03200 Helicosporidium sp. 9e-09 62.4 210 29.52
PP00131G00810 Physcomitrella patens 2e-08 61.6 195 29.74
PP00131G00900 Physcomitrella patens 2e-08 61.6 195 29.74
ATR_00016G01570 Amborella trichopoda 9e-08 59.7 202 29.21
HE0000G48610 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-07 55.8 125 28.80
OS07G05400 Oryza sativa 6e-07 57.0 200 28.50
DDB_G0286763 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-06 57.0 180 23.89
ES0112G00260 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 56.2 208 28.85
CNC64A_007G03980 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-06 53.9 217 27.65

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (7 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (5 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (4 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (5 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (5 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (5 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (5 genes)
Chondrus crispus (4 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (3 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (5 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (3 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (6 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (9 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (7 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (5 genes)
Homo sapiens (3 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (4 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (4 genes)
Mus musculus (5 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (3 genes)
Oryza sativa (7 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (6 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (4 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (5 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (6 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (6 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (7 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (5 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (5 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (5 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (5 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (8 genes)
Volvox carteri (4 genes)