Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
TP02G09300

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
TP02G09300 Thalassiosira pseudonana 0.0 751 358 100.00
FC002G07690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-177 503 338 69.23
PTI_01G05090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-147 439 334 59.58
ES0331G00160 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-141 415 331 60.42
AA0020G00250 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-131 388 342 56.14
Naga_100243g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-127 375 280 62.14
phs238630 Phytophtora sojae 2e-124 366 274 62.77
CNC64A_012G00770 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-123 377 334 53.29
AC00G73320 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-119 370 333 51.65
RCC4223.06g01200 Picochlorum_RCC4223 8e-118 362 335 51.04
PI00G64040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-117 360 335 50.45
ORCC809_06G00290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-116 350 337 50.15
PP00136G00180 Physcomitrella patens 8e-115 357 332 54.22
MRCC299_03G00780 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-114 359 312 55.45
OL06G00320 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-113 342 321 51.09
ENSG00000004897 Homo sapiens 2e-113 355 331 49.55
MP06G00750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-112 352 330 52.42
OM_05G00340 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-112 351 330 50.00
PP00031G00910 Physcomitrella patens 9e-112 349 347 51.87
ATR_00022G01070 Amborella trichopoda 1e-109 345 320 51.88
CV00G64860 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-108 341 347 49.28
OT_06G00390 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-104 331 333 48.05
OS06G41750 Oryza sativa 2e-103 327 329 47.72
BPRRCC1105_05G00120 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-102 330 329 48.33
AT2G20000 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-100 319 342 45.03
AT3G16320 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-93 300 335 45.37
DDB_G0288223 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-93 304 351 41.60
VC00G27140 Volvox carteri 1e-88 277 298 47.65
FBgn0012058 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-86 285 325 44.00
SPAC17C9.01c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-83 273 326 40.49
pte275040 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-82 263 324 39.51
AP00G49240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 6e-82 267 297 46.80
emh768090 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-81 268 321 44.55
HE0000G45920 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-75 239 219 53.88
pte139310 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-72 244 324 37.04
gsu20430 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-69 234 329 37.39
CM18G04070 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-66 225 307 38.44
CR17G10010 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-65 228 319 39.81
ccr126560 Chondrus crispus 3e-62 217 343 37.03
pte271520 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-61 205 269 37.55
YBL084C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-53 192 327 32.72
WBGene00003132 Caenorhabditis elegans 7e-50 182 304 32.24
pte76910 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-45 166 212 37.74
TP06G02310 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-29 121 271 26.57
gsu49380 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-29 120 222 31.08
MP04G05200 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-28 120 257 31.13
Naga_100045g26 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-27 117 221 28.96
ES0160G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-27 117 245 29.39
pte222050 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-27 115 297 25.25
pte225640 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-26 114 289 25.61
MRCC299_02G05230 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-26 114 190 33.16
pte82140 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-26 113 282 26.95
FBgn0032863 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-25 112 228 29.82
ORCC809_07G02770 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-24 108 159 33.96
SPAC6F12.14 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-24 108 165 34.55
ENSMUSG00000024370 Mus musculus 2e-24 108 180 32.22
CNC64A_001G03710 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-24 106 172 32.56
OT_07G02580 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-24 106 171 32.16
OL07G02590 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-23 105 161 32.92
DDB_G0272775 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-23 105 199 27.64
CV00G28940 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-23 105 199 28.64
PP00080G00340 Physcomitrella patens 2e-23 105 177 30.51
emh267580 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-23 103 263 28.14
AC00G13560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-22 102 212 27.83
ccr189980 Chondrus crispus 2e-22 101 222 25.23
FC001G13690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-22 101 320 23.44
YHR166C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-22 102 217 28.57
OS02G43920 Oryza sativa 5e-22 101 180 28.89
AT3G48150 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-22 101 177 30.51
OM_06G02820 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-22 100 161 31.06
AA0011G02070 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-21 100 155 34.84
BPRRCC1105_02G03170 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-21 100 170 28.82
PTI_17G02050 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-21 99.8 276 24.28
ATR_00111G00430 Amborella trichopoda 2e-21 99.4 211 28.91
CR16G12030 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-20 97.1 170 31.76
CM12G01900 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-20 96.3 293 25.94
RCC4223.02g09110 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-19 93.6 201 26.87
PI00G09990 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-19 93.6 201 26.37
pte04510 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-19 92.0 293 22.18
phs62180 Phytophtora sojae 8e-19 92.0 209 25.84
MRCC299_01G06600 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-18 90.9 272 25.37
pte459770 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-18 89.0 265 24.91
AA0009G02690 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-17 87.4 225 29.33
pte25140 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-16 85.5 221 26.24
pte90350 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-16 83.6 212 24.06
pte04810 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-16 82.0 265 20.75
OL01G01030 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-15 81.3 236 24.58
WBGene00003134 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-15 80.9 185 27.57
phs50250 Phytophtora sojae 3e-15 80.9 280 22.86
pte07490 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-15 80.5 229 23.14
phs204390 Phytophtora sojae 4e-15 80.9 216 26.39
OT_01G00980 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-14 79.0 217 24.42
OM_01G06090 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-14 78.6 220 25.00
pte207220 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-14 78.6 231 25.11
pte187900 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-14 78.6 318 21.38
pte25690 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-14 77.4 247 21.46
ES1360G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-14 72.0 117 30.77
ENSMUSG00000034160 Mus musculus 1e-13 76.6 211 25.59
pte568250 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-13 75.5 219 25.11
pte568270 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-13 74.3 235 23.83
WBGene00003858 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-13 75.1 245 23.67
pte784160 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-13 73.2 227 21.15
ORCC809_01G05510 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 9e-13 73.2 217 23.96
pte318550 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-12 72.8 232 21.98
ATR_00013G02130 Amborella trichopoda 1e-12 72.8 200 23.00
pte691570 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-12 71.2 252 21.43
AT3G04240 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-11 70.5 269 21.93
pte92490 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-11 68.9 262 20.23
AA0011G00930 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-11 68.6 277 23.10
gsu112630 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-11 68.6 176 27.84
ES0052G01190 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-11 67.8 199 27.14
ATR_00040G00990 Amborella trichopoda 4e-11 68.6 352 21.31
AA0047G00150 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-11 68.6 265 23.40
FBgn0261403 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-11 68.2 234 23.50
PP00263G00040 Physcomitrella patens 6e-11 67.8 212 22.17
pte382020 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-11 67.0 200 23.00
pte225420 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-11 67.8 276 22.46
ES0032G00590 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-10 67.4 309 21.36
pte554640 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-10 67.0 213 23.47
FBgn0051687 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-10 66.2 132 28.03
PP00177G00710 Physcomitrella patens 1e-10 67.0 212 22.17
pte257480 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-10 65.5 229 21.40
ES0043G00370 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-10 65.9 274 24.09
pte16930 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 65.9 167 28.14
pte223550 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-10 65.5 196 23.47
pte257500 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-10 65.1 276 22.10
OS01G68680 Oryza sativa 5e-10 65.1 213 22.54
pte486290 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-10 65.1 237 21.94
MP02G02780 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-10 64.7 271 21.77
Naga_100032g15 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-10 64.7 180 26.11
pte05090 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-10 63.9 270 21.85
pte114770 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-10 63.9 205 23.90
MP01G09570 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-10 63.9 158 26.58
pte526610 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-10 63.9 213 22.07
RCC4223.03g08880 Picochlorum_RCC4223 9e-10 63.9 264 23.11
pte70980 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 63.5 286 24.48
CNC64A_020G01630 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-09 63.2 241 24.48
CNC64A_030G00260 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-09 63.9 186 26.34
pte359880 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 63.5 181 27.07
PP00038G00820 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 63.2 246 26.02
pte639040 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-09 62.4 175 26.86
pte467460 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 62.0 278 24.10
gsu45720 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-09 62.4 240 22.92
pte366320 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 62.0 175 26.86
AC00G25950 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-09 62.4 303 19.47
AA0017G00610 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-09 61.6 168 30.36
pte180960 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-09 61.6 227 23.35
pte24100 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-09 61.2 278 24.10
pte50650 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-09 61.6 215 24.65
pte14630 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-09 61.2 242 22.73
pte643160 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-09 61.2 294 19.39
CV00G77620 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-09 61.6 205 25.37
SPBC23E6.09 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 7e-09 61.6 252 22.62
pte255420 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-09 61.2 202 25.25
AT3G11540 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-08 60.8 224 22.77
pte277700 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 60.8 176 23.86
pte340860 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 60.1 175 26.29
YBR112C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-08 60.5 201 24.38
pte109740 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 60.1 211 23.22
pte93150 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 59.7 243 22.63
AA0024G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-08 60.1 269 22.30
pte368180 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 59.7 201 24.38
pte87600 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 59.3 188 23.40
PP00402G00160 Physcomitrella patens 3e-08 59.3 239 23.01
FC007G04660 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-08 58.9 232 23.28
PP00022G02160 Physcomitrella patens 3e-08 59.3 201 25.87
ES0031G00830 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-08 58.5 230 24.35
pte204930 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 58.9 175 26.29
pte06930 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 58.5 272 20.59
PI00G28970 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-08 58.5 245 22.45
pte76890 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-08 55.1 111 30.63
AC00G99250 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-08 58.2 231 22.51
pte17710 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-08 58.2 277 22.02
OS02G28830 Oryza sativa 8e-08 57.8 151 25.17
ATR_00170G00050 Amborella trichopoda 8e-08 57.8 267 22.10
ENSMUSG00000030306 Mus musculus 8e-08 58.2 252 23.81
CNC64A_010G01540 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-08 57.8 241 21.99
PP00456G00030 Physcomitrella patens 1e-07 57.8 232 22.84
ENSG00000139865 Homo sapiens 1e-07 57.4 159 27.04
phs377710 Phytophtora sojae 2e-07 57.0 261 20.69
ATR_00001G05050 Amborella trichopoda 2e-07 57.0 214 21.96
pte366280 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 57.0 226 22.57
ENSG00000130177 Homo sapiens 2e-07 57.0 270 22.59
pte736550 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.2 215 23.72
OS08G44510 Oryza sativa 2e-07 57.0 221 21.27
pte12470 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.6 282 20.92
pte184300 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.6 275 21.45
DDB_G0269194 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-07 56.6 192 21.35
ES0010G00930 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-07 55.5 190 23.16
OL12G03030 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-07 56.2 263 21.29
pte13170 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 55.8 174 24.14
ES0394G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-07 56.6 215 25.58
pte16070 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 54.3 176 20.45
ES0519G00050 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-07 55.8 229 20.09
PP00010G01660 Physcomitrella patens 5e-07 55.5 322 20.50
CNC64A_012G02240 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-07 55.5 167 24.55
ENSG00000143643 Homo sapiens 7e-07 55.1 250 25.20
pte45530 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 54.7 205 19.51
ES0203G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-07 55.1 299 22.41
ENSMUSG00000036019 Mus musculus 8e-07 55.1 225 28.89
FBgn0038324 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-06 54.7 195 21.03
pte184360 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 54.3 218 22.02
CNC64A_012G03190 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-06 54.7 146 28.08
pte11550 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 54.7 206 20.87
AT1G78770 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 53.9 269 20.82
phs197810 Phytophtora sojae 1e-06 54.3 158 25.32
pte248110 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.9 201 20.40
VC00G44130 Volvox carteri 2e-06 53.5 240 23.75
AA0024G00970 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-06 53.5 273 20.15
pte05050 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.1 150 24.00
CNC64A_002G05750 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-06 53.9 128 26.56
MRCC299_02G00830 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-06 53.5 218 23.85
pte481740 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.1 164 20.73
pte603860 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.1 201 20.90
ES0187G00260 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-06 53.5 187 21.93
CR12G14430 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-06 53.5 172 26.16
pte673290 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 53.1 299 22.41
ENSG00000133687 Homo sapiens 3e-06 53.1 210 23.81
pte22910 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 52.8 121 26.45
AA0003G04570 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-06 52.8 160 26.88
ccr63500 Chondrus crispus 4e-06 52.8 145 26.90
pte180980 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-06 52.8 199 22.61
phs321020 Phytophtora sojae 4e-06 52.8 127 27.56
pte336000 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-06 52.8 158 23.42
gsu51160 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-06 52.4 259 20.08
AC00G33250 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-06 52.0 215 24.19
MP01G09850 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-06 52.4 217 23.96
DDB_G0278327 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-06 52.0 219 21.46
CV00G38300 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-06 52.4 201 25.87
pte396000 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-06 52.0 228 20.61
ENSG00000179104 Homo sapiens 6e-06 52.4 225 28.00
OM_09G04520 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-06 52.4 239 20.50
DDB_G0277841 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-06 52.0 209 22.49
ccr29980 Chondrus crispus 7e-06 52.0 203 23.65
ES0004G01100 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-06 52.0 162 29.63
ENSG00000165533 Homo sapiens 7e-06 51.6 268 21.27
OS03G13370 Oryza sativa 8e-06 51.6 271 22.51
pte04930 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-06 51.2 271 19.56
pte763170 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-06 51.6 159 21.38
ENSMUSG00000041594 Mus musculus 1e-05 51.6 215 19.07

Amborella trichopoda (6 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (6 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (5 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (9 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (1 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (2 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (8 genes)
Chondrus crispus (4 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (2 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (5 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (5 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (13 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (2 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (3 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (5 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (1 genes)
Homo sapiens (7 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (5 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (4 genes)
Mus musculus (5 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (3 genes)
Oryza sativa (6 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (74 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (10 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (7 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (2 genes)
Volvox carteri (2 genes)