Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
RCC4223.105g00282 Picochlorum_RCC4223 0.0 561 269 100.00
emh744900 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-129 379 260 66.92
emh544890 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-129 379 260 66.92
TP04G00850 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-128 373 262 67.18
TP08G00230 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-127 373 263 65.78
FC029G02060 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-126 370 264 64.39
OL21G01720 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-124 364 259 62.93
OL09G00130 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-124 364 259 62.93
ORCC809_14G00500 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-122 360 269 63.94
OT_09G00100 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-122 360 257 62.65
FC090G00050 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-122 358 266 63.53
ORCC809_09G05810 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-122 358 263 61.22
OT_15G00200 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-120 361 268 64.55
phs111560 Phytophtora sojae 2e-119 352 264 63.26
OL14G00140 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-119 350 268 63.06
PTI_31G00450 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-119 357 266 62.41
OM_10G00140 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-118 349 260 60.77
OM_14G03200 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-116 353 268 63.43
CM05G01360 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-116 345 264 62.12
BPRRCC1105_10G04180 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-115 342 271 59.78
ES0002G00170 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-115 347 268 60.82
gsu40660 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-115 341 259 63.71
AT5G59290 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-115 342 255 63.92
HE0000G51950 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-114 339 267 61.05
CV00G48690 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-114 339 262 61.07
AT3G46440 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-114 338 253 63.64
AT2G28760 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-114 338 255 64.31
ccr120180 Chondrus crispus 6e-114 339 264 61.36
RCC4223.01g01170 Picochlorum_RCC4223 8e-114 338 261 61.30
PI00G23790 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-113 338 261 61.69
OS05G29990 Oryza sativa 2e-113 341 266 60.53
FBgn0035848 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-113 340 268 60.07
AA0014G01330 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-113 336 267 58.43
PP00060G00530 Physcomitrella patens 8e-113 339 266 60.90
OS01G21320 Oryza sativa 1e-112 338 259 61.78
PP00209G00240 Physcomitrella patens 2e-112 338 268 60.45
MRCC299_14G03420 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-112 335 263 60.08
AC00G83740 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-112 334 262 60.31
CR03G06230 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-112 334 262 61.07
WBGene00005019 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-112 339 267 61.05
AC00G56140 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-112 333 262 60.31
MP03G00670 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-112 333 262 60.31
AT3G62830 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-111 335 266 59.77
OS03G17230 Oryza sativa 4e-111 334 259 61.39
OS07G47700 Oryza sativa 1e-110 333 258 60.47
OS03G16980 Oryza sativa 1e-110 330 266 59.77
VC00G27600 Volvox carteri 1e-110 329 262 59.54
ATR_00012G00610 Amborella trichopoda 1e-110 330 265 60.75
gsu14150 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-110 328 258 61.63
AT2G47650 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-110 332 272 58.82
PP00120G00110 Physcomitrella patens 4e-109 329 268 58.58
ENSG00000115652 Homo sapiens 5e-108 326 266 57.89
PP00189G00620 Physcomitrella patens 6e-108 323 267 59.18
ENSMUSG00000057363 Mus musculus 7e-108 325 266 57.89
PP00120G00120 Physcomitrella patens 3e-107 325 271 57.93
AP00G26740 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-107 333 265 58.49
ccr57740 Chondrus crispus 9e-107 322 270 59.26
ATR_00057G02910 Amborella trichopoda 3e-106 322 265 59.25
ES0915G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-104 311 233 64.81
AT3G53520 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-101 310 282 54.96
CNC64A_006G03280 Chlorella sp NC64A 8e-96 292 267 54.31
ATR_00034G00650 Amborella trichopoda 2e-85 261 216 59.26
OS01G62020 Oryza sativa 1e-78 245 221 55.66
ATR_00092G01110 Amborella trichopoda 1e-59 197 208 49.52
Naga_100982g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-55 182 155 56.77
Naga_100002g174 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-50 170 151 54.30
AP00G31360 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-23 100 277 27.80
gsu30110 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-22 99.0 246 31.30
ATR_00002G05320 Amborella trichopoda 1e-20 94.0 278 28.06
FC015G01300 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-20 89.4 82 53.66
emh680870 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-20 92.8 261 29.12
AT5G28840 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-20 92.4 260 28.85
CM19G03080 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-20 91.7 170 34.12
ccr184760 Chondrus crispus 6e-20 91.3 248 30.24
OS11G37890 Oryza sativa 6e-20 91.7 258 29.07
ORCC809_17G01120 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-20 91.7 257 28.02
OS10G28200 Oryza sativa 1e-19 90.9 258 27.91
CV00G78780 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-19 90.5 278 26.26
OS01G73790 Oryza sativa 2e-19 90.5 310 27.74
AC00G61680 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-19 90.5 277 26.71
HE0000G56990 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-19 89.7 264 26.52
VC00G44720 Volvox carteri 4e-19 89.4 257 27.63
RCC4223.05g03370 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-19 89.0 261 25.67
OM_18G01080 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-19 88.6 261 27.59
ES0062G00260 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-19 88.6 251 30.28
TP10G02100 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-19 89.0 248 29.44
ATR_00040G02930 Amborella trichopoda 1e-18 88.2 295 27.12
OL17G01120 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-18 88.2 257 27.24
PI00G06180 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-18 88.2 261 25.67
PP00171G00260 Physcomitrella patens 2e-18 87.0 259 27.80
OT_18G01100 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-18 86.3 257 27.24
PTI_07G00650 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-18 85.5 247 28.34
TP06G03760 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-18 85.1 276 25.72
PP00098G01330 Physcomitrella patens 1e-17 85.1 255 27.84
ES0946G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-17 81.6 52 67.31
PP00237G00110 Physcomitrella patens 2e-17 84.7 256 27.73
ccr05660 Chondrus crispus 2e-17 83.6 236 27.54
CR01G04300 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-17 84.3 280 26.43
FC004G03370 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-17 83.6 267 26.59
AA0012G00710 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-17 82.8 168 30.95
WBGene00018737 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-17 82.8 261 29.12
AA0005G01620 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-17 82.4 279 27.96
FC007G08040 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-17 82.8 281 26.69
ENSMUSG00000022130 Mus musculus 1e-16 82.0 282 26.60
MRCC299_09G00350 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-16 82.4 260 29.23
BPRRCC1105_09G00960 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-16 82.8 255 27.84
MP17G01100 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-16 80.9 255 27.06
phs182500 Phytophtora sojae 4e-16 80.1 231 27.27
ORCC809_02G00600 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-16 80.1 262 29.01
phs276280 Phytophtora sojae 6e-16 80.5 253 28.46
phs276320 Phytophtora sojae 6e-16 80.5 253 28.46
TP08G02230 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-16 79.7 253 29.64
MRCC299_03G06980 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-15 79.7 257 26.85
MRCC299_17G00340 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-15 79.3 257 26.85
phs182480 Phytophtora sojae 1e-15 79.0 230 26.52
PTI_06G00780 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-15 80.5 229 24.89
Naga_100007g4 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-15 79.7 173 28.90
OM_04G00020 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-15 78.6 264 27.27
PI00G35470 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-15 78.2 275 27.27
BPRRCC1105_06G00370 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-15 79.0 261 27.20
PTI_06G03370 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-15 78.2 227 25.99
MRCC299_03G05020 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-15 78.6 269 26.77
PTI_06G01020 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-15 77.8 226 26.11
HE0000G16390 Helicosporidium sp. 6e-15 77.4 204 28.43
TP12G01960 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-15 77.8 276 26.09
ORCC809_19G00190 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-15 77.0 203 31.03
OL02G05690 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-14 76.6 262 28.24
TP06G02410 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-14 76.6 219 30.59
OT_19G00110 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-14 77.4 231 26.84
FC001G06100 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-14 76.3 232 25.00
CNC64A_019G01690 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-14 75.1 291 26.12
RCC4223.01g00200 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-14 75.5 275 26.91
OL18G00770 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-14 75.5 259 27.03
OS03G14540 Oryza sativa 4e-14 75.5 268 27.24
AA0026G00720 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-14 74.3 278 26.26
AT2G45310 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-14 75.5 264 28.03
MP03G04830 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-14 75.9 276 26.45
ATR_00034G00660 Amborella trichopoda 5e-14 72.8 46 63.04
AP00G40680 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-14 75.5 203 30.05
AA0010G00890 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-14 74.3 254 25.98
OS06G44270 Oryza sativa 8e-14 73.9 210 29.05
ATR_00110G00570 Amborella trichopoda 8e-14 74.3 258 27.91
VC00G56330 Volvox carteri 1e-13 73.6 286 25.52
OT_03G03990 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-13 73.6 272 26.10
AA0004G00790 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-13 73.6 167 28.14
FC010G00120 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-13 73.2 229 25.33
AT4G12250 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-13 73.6 263 27.00
PP00046G00470 Physcomitrella patens 2e-13 73.6 287 25.78
HE0000G37450 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-13 73.2 223 28.25
emh245940 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-13 73.2 274 25.55
emh318750 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-13 73.2 274 25.55
AT4G00110 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-13 73.2 257 26.85
ES0140G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-13 73.2 165 27.27
CR06G07040 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-13 72.8 259 25.10
AT3G14790 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-13 73.6 276 27.17
OT_02G04940 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-13 72.8 263 27.38
emh70480 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-13 72.0 189 29.10
CNC64A_004G02560 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-13 72.0 203 27.09
CV00G84090 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-13 71.6 226 28.32
emh709830 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-13 71.6 274 25.55
FC002G05030 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-13 70.9 242 24.79
AT1G53500 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-13 72.0 277 27.08
emh376570 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-13 70.5 259 23.17
PP00263G00030 Physcomitrella patens 9e-13 71.6 271 26.94
PP00011G01110 Physcomitrella patens 1e-12 70.9 287 24.74
AT1G02000 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-12 70.9 263 25.86
RCC4223.138g00090 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-12 70.9 292 23.63
AT3G23820 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-12 70.9 263 24.71
phs325680 Phytophtora sojae 2e-12 70.1 214 28.97
CM18G00750 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-12 69.7 246 26.02
PTI_12G02950 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-12 69.7 285 27.37
PP00219G00050 Physcomitrella patens 4e-12 69.3 288 26.04
PP00195G00040 Physcomitrella patens 4e-12 69.7 271 26.57
Naga_100008g94 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-12 69.3 264 26.14
ES0000G00970 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-12 68.9 279 25.81
AT1G17890 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-12 68.2 209 28.23
PP00088G00010 Physcomitrella patens 8e-12 68.9 271 25.83
ATR_00019G01350 Amborella trichopoda 9e-12 68.6 272 25.37
OS08G41440 Oryza sativa 1e-11 68.2 261 25.29
OM_00G00730 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-11 68.2 233 26.61
gsu36890 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-11 67.4 271 23.62
FC001G05810 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-11 67.4 168 25.60
OT_05G04720 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-11 67.4 236 25.85
PP00002G02400 Physcomitrella patens 2e-11 67.4 287 24.39
ATR_00038G00130 Amborella trichopoda 2e-11 67.0 263 24.71
Naga_100063g17 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-11 66.6 252 27.38
VC00G73060 Volvox carteri 3e-11 67.0 263 25.48
gsu75300 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-11 67.0 280 25.36
phs325700 Phytophtora sojae 4e-11 66.2 252 25.79
AC00G02340 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-11 65.5 210 29.52
OS03G17000 Oryza sativa 8e-11 65.9 274 26.28
PP00293G00380 Physcomitrella patens 8e-11 65.1 143 29.37
OL18G00650 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-11 65.5 248 25.40
OL18G00100 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-11 65.5 248 25.40
ORCC809_18G00590 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 9e-11 65.5 260 26.92
AC00G30120 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-10 65.1 222 27.03
OM_04G03270 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-10 65.1 248 25.00
CR02G02470 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-10 65.1 277 25.27
ccr11940 Chondrus crispus 1e-10 65.1 282 23.40
DDB_G0279465 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-10 65.1 181 27.62
AT1G73250 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-10 64.3 145 30.34
PP00052G00350 Physcomitrella patens 2e-10 64.3 282 22.70
PP00194G00620 Physcomitrella patens 2e-10 64.7 271 25.46
AT1G78570 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-10 64.3 274 25.91
OS06G44260 Oryza sativa 2e-10 63.9 238 24.79
BPRRCC1105_19G00080 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-10 63.9 277 24.19
OL18G00200 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-09 62.0 246 24.80
MP07G05470 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-09 62.0 187 27.81
AT4G30440 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-09 62.0 263 25.86
BPRRCC1105_03G05580 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-09 61.2 277 25.63
PI00G53380 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-09 60.1 143 30.07
MRCC299_10G00660 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-09 60.1 285 25.61
OS09G32670 Oryza sativa 7e-09 60.1 268 23.88
PP00298G00230 Physcomitrella patens 7e-09 59.7 216 26.85
AT1G30620 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-09 59.7 212 25.94
Naga_100013g37 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-09 59.7 221 28.96
RCC4223.02g01220 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-08 58.9 144 28.47
MRCC299_05G00830 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-08 58.9 180 30.00
ATR_00103G00550 Amborella trichopoda 1e-08 58.9 211 26.07
RCC4223.190g00110 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-08 58.9 255 22.35
AA0001G03200 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-08 58.9 269 23.05
ORCC809_18G00560 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-08 58.5 258 23.64
ATR_00019G01100 Amborella trichopoda 2e-08 58.2 183 27.32
OL16G00050 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-08 57.4 276 26.45
emh273950 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-08 57.4 275 24.36
AP00G02470 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-08 57.4 282 23.76
CV00G56460 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-08 56.6 203 26.11
Naga_100051g17 Nannochloropsis gaditana 9e-08 56.6 244 25.41
PP00059G01820 Physcomitrella patens 1e-07 56.2 247 24.70
ORCC809_16G02590 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-07 56.2 238 28.99
FC005G09550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-07 55.5 253 24.90
PP00010G01710 Physcomitrella patens 3e-07 52.0 86 33.72
OS04G52730 Oryza sativa 6e-07 53.9 211 23.70
MP03G08570 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-06 53.1 170 28.24
BPRRCC1105_09G01180 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-06 52.8 267 23.22
PP00165G00330 Physcomitrella patens 2e-06 52.4 239 23.85
DDB_G0275295 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-06 52.0 271 27.31
OM_17G00100 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-06 51.6 144 29.17
ES0031G00580 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-06 51.2 190 29.47
ES0009G00630 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-05 50.1 285 25.96

Amborella trichopoda (12 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (19 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (5 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (7 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (4 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (6 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (2 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (4 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (5 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (3 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (2 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (1 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (8 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (9 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (10 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (5 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (4 genes)
Homo sapiens (1 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (5 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (7 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (7 genes)
Oryza sativa (16 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (10 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (7 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (8 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (7 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (0 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (6 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (22 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (7 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (4 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (7 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (0 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (0 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (7 genes)
Volvox carteri (4 genes)