Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
RCC4223.06g01200 Picochlorum_RCC4223 0.0 1358 653 100.00
PI00G64040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 0.0 1216 653 89.89
CNC64A_012G00770 Chlorella sp NC64A 0.0 658 690 50.43
OT_06G00390 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-159 484 765 38.95
AT2G20000 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-158 481 742 37.87
OS06G41750 Oryza sativa 7e-152 464 717 38.08
AC00G73320 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-147 454 335 62.09
CV00G64860 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-142 440 409 54.03
OM_05G00340 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-133 419 535 42.43
PP00136G00180 Physcomitrella patens 1e-129 407 331 58.01
MP06G00750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-127 403 348 55.17
ORCC809_06G00290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-127 388 339 53.10
OL06G00320 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-126 385 341 54.25
MRCC299_03G00780 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-125 398 322 57.45
PTI_01G05090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-124 391 702 34.62
PP00031G00910 Physcomitrella patens 3e-122 387 323 57.28
ES0331G00160 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-120 371 332 53.61
TP02G09300 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-117 362 335 51.04
FC002G07690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-114 353 327 50.46
ATR_00022G01070 Amborella trichopoda 7e-112 361 361 50.69
ENSG00000004897 Homo sapiens 4e-111 360 462 40.69
BPRRCC1105_05G00120 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-110 360 351 48.43
AA0020G00250 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-109 343 354 48.31
phs238630 Phytophtora sojae 2e-105 328 281 56.94
VC00G27140 Volvox carteri 6e-103 323 295 52.88
Naga_100243g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-101 319 281 54.09
gsu20430 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-101 329 678 34.51
AP00G49240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-100 326 295 55.59
DDB_G0288223 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-98 330 337 45.40
AT3G16320 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-96 317 373 43.16
SPAC17C9.01c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 9e-96 315 653 32.77
pte139310 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-95 313 633 30.65
FBgn0012058 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-88 301 433 37.64
ccr126560 Chondrus crispus 5e-88 296 684 31.87
HE0000G45920 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-86 276 218 61.01
emh768090 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-85 289 325 48.00
CR17G10010 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-75 266 325 43.38
pte76910 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-75 256 522 31.80
pte275040 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-72 244 302 38.74
CM18G04070 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 9e-69 240 316 39.87
pte271520 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-58 204 259 37.07
YBL084C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-49 187 297 33.33
HE0000G11280 Helicosporidium sp. 7e-44 161 152 50.66
WBGene00003132 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-43 169 355 30.14
pte222050 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-31 132 316 26.58
Naga_100045g26 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-31 134 198 35.35
pte82140 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-31 130 316 26.27
SPAC6F12.14 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-30 129 218 34.40
pte225640 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-30 129 316 25.63
PTI_17G02050 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-30 129 248 28.23
ENSMUSG00000024370 Mus musculus 1e-29 127 228 31.58
MP04G05200 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-29 126 247 30.36
OT_07G02580 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-29 126 174 32.18
OL07G02590 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-29 124 174 31.61
ORCC809_07G02770 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-28 124 174 33.33
OM_06G02820 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-28 124 174 32.18
AA0011G02070 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-28 124 329 28.27
TP06G02310 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-28 121 226 30.09
OS02G43920 Oryza sativa 1e-27 122 248 29.84
MRCC299_02G05230 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-27 121 203 32.51
CV00G28940 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-27 121 194 32.47
YHR166C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-27 120 215 32.56
DDB_G0272775 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-27 120 225 29.33
ES0160G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-27 120 267 27.72
FBgn0032863 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-26 119 249 26.51
FC001G13690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-26 117 201 30.85
gsu49380 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-26 117 225 26.67
CNC64A_001G03710 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-26 117 161 35.40
emh267580 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-26 116 193 31.61
PP00080G00340 Physcomitrella patens 1e-25 115 170 32.35
AT3G48150 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-25 115 263 30.04
BPRRCC1105_02G03170 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-25 114 163 32.52
AC00G13560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-25 114 203 30.05
phs238610 Phytophtora sojae 2e-24 105 137 44.53
ATR_00111G00430 Amborella trichopoda 2e-24 111 254 29.13
CR16G12030 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-24 111 220 31.36
CM12G01900 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 8e-24 110 202 27.23
ccr189980 Chondrus crispus 1e-23 108 198 27.27
phs62180 Phytophtora sojae 8e-23 108 159 33.33
ES0331G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-20 97.4 204 34.31
PI00G09990 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-19 95.5 145 31.03
RCC4223.02g09110 Picochlorum_RCC4223 5e-19 95.1 137 33.58
pte459770 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-18 91.7 300 24.67
pte271540 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-17 87.4 151 33.77
pte04510 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-17 89.4 254 22.83
pte275060 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-17 84.7 147 34.01
WBGene00003134 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-16 87.8 176 28.41
pte90350 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-16 87.0 217 25.81
pte04810 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-16 84.3 267 22.10
pte318550 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-16 84.7 221 23.53
OT_01G00980 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-15 82.4 245 24.49
pte07490 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-15 82.4 234 24.79
pte16930 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-14 82.4 264 24.24
pte25690 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-14 80.9 196 25.51
pte187900 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-14 80.5 289 22.84
OM_01G06090 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-14 80.5 259 23.17
ES1360G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-14 74.7 117 35.04
AT3G04240 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-13 78.2 217 23.96
ENSMUSG00000034160 Mus musculus 3e-13 77.4 215 27.44
OL01G01030 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-13 77.0 247 23.08
ORCC809_01G05510 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-13 75.9 241 23.24
pte784160 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-13 74.3 265 21.51
Naga_101043g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-12 70.5 86 44.19
MRCC299_01G06600 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-12 73.6 278 23.38
Naga_100032g15 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-11 72.0 211 25.59
phs50250 Phytophtora sojae 1e-11 72.0 212 25.00
pte255420 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-11 72.0 230 22.61
AA0009G02690 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-11 70.9 216 25.46
CNC64A_020G01630 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-11 70.1 268 21.64
ATR_00013G02130 Amborella trichopoda 4e-11 70.5 221 23.98
pte736550 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-11 68.9 195 26.15
pte225420 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-11 70.1 302 22.19
ES0032G00590 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-10 68.9 237 24.05
FBgn0051687 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-10 66.6 125 27.20
pte184300 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 67.4 189 24.34
FBgn0261403 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-10 67.0 205 25.85
pte12470 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-10 66.2 313 23.00
pte257480 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-10 64.7 235 21.70
pte180960 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-10 65.9 276 20.29
WBGene00003858 Caenorhabditis elegans 7e-10 66.6 269 22.68
pte382020 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 65.1 192 23.96
AA0047G00150 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-09 65.9 242 26.03
PP00038G00820 Physcomitrella patens 1e-09 65.5 214 26.64
CNC64A_012G02240 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-09 64.7 231 26.84
pte568270 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-09 63.5 233 22.32
ES0203G00060 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-09 63.9 308 24.68
pte17710 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 63.9 212 21.23
phs204390 Phytophtora sojae 5e-09 63.5 214 23.36
pte223550 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-09 63.9 213 20.19
CV00G38300 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-09 63.5 195 27.18
pte05090 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-09 62.4 325 22.77
PTI_02G05790 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-08 62.4 343 22.74
pte87600 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 62.0 222 20.27
pte359880 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 62.4 244 22.95
pte763170 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 62.0 204 24.02
pte568250 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 61.6 300 20.67
BPRRCC1105_01G00910 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-08 61.6 287 23.69
pte486290 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 61.6 313 23.64
pte257500 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 61.6 255 21.96
pte25140 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 61.2 209 23.44
pte14630 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 60.8 225 21.78
pte114770 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 60.5 200 24.50
OS01G68680 Oryza sativa 4e-08 60.8 345 23.48
pte639040 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 60.5 161 24.84
pte366320 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 60.5 162 24.69
CR13G00270 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-08 60.5 160 30.63
FC007G04660 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-08 59.7 197 23.35
CNC64A_002G05750 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-08 60.5 124 29.84
PP00263G00040 Physcomitrella patens 7e-08 60.1 241 21.16
CNC64A_002G06000 Chlorella sp NC64A 8e-08 59.7 188 23.94
CM12G00930 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 8e-08 59.7 246 21.14
ATR_00001G05050 Amborella trichopoda 9e-08 59.3 214 23.36
PP00022G02160 Physcomitrella patens 9e-08 59.3 214 26.17
AA0024G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-08 59.7 243 25.10
OS03G13370 Oryza sativa 1e-07 59.3 276 23.19
ENSG00000139865 Homo sapiens 1e-07 59.3 250 24.40
CV00G11840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-07 58.5 304 21.38
pte554640 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 58.5 313 23.32
PP00177G00710 Physcomitrella patens 2e-07 58.5 217 20.74
pte526610 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 58.2 309 22.98
pte340860 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 57.4 161 23.60
ES0043G00370 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-07 57.8 283 21.55
pte471610 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 55.1 183 24.04
pte50650 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 57.4 215 22.33
OL06G00330 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-07 56.2 48 54.17
AC00G25950 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-07 57.4 292 21.23
PP00034G01790 Physcomitrella patens 4e-07 56.6 275 21.45
ENSG00000133687 Homo sapiens 6e-07 57.0 241 25.31
pte184360 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 56.2 311 21.22
OS08G44510 Oryza sativa 7e-07 56.6 293 21.16
pte702470 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 56.6 146 26.71
pte204930 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 55.8 161 23.60
pte467460 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 55.5 216 25.93
ENSMUSG00000039543 Mus musculus 1e-06 56.2 144 25.69
FBgn0033578 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-06 55.5 214 24.77
CR05G01060 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-06 55.5 158 26.58
pte180980 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 55.8 218 24.77
ES0052G01190 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 55.1 198 23.23
phs377710 Phytophtora sojae 2e-06 55.5 116 25.86
pte24100 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 55.1 216 25.93
pte04930 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 55.1 215 22.79
CM06G01020 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-06 55.5 161 24.22
VC00G113450 Volvox carteri 2e-06 55.1 160 33.12
PTI_01G03600 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-06 55.5 273 21.61
pte92490 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 54.7 321 22.74
gsu112630 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-06 55.1 176 26.14
HE0000G33890 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-06 52.8 146 24.66
pte220480 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 54.7 231 22.94
ENSMUSG00000036019 Mus musculus 3e-06 54.7 187 26.74
pte520950 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 54.7 231 25.97
CV00G86000 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-06 54.7 139 31.65
pte104690 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 54.3 220 23.64
SPBC23E6.09 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-06 54.7 208 23.08
AC00G99250 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-06 53.9 275 20.73
DDB_G0278327 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-06 53.5 218 22.48
pte556770 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 53.9 175 24.57
pte06930 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 53.5 254 20.47
ES0031G00830 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-06 53.1 265 22.26
pte05050 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-06 53.1 143 22.38
FBgn0038324 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-06 53.5 201 23.38
ENSG00000179104 Homo sapiens 6e-06 53.5 187 26.74
pte277700 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-06 53.5 162 24.07
MP02G02780 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-06 53.5 280 20.00
BPRRCC1105_04G00320 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-06 53.5 260 23.08
pte207220 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-06 53.5 327 23.55
ccr142140 Chondrus crispus 7e-06 53.5 148 22.97
CNC64A_010G01540 Chlorella sp NC64A 8e-06 53.1 232 21.55
VC00G148830 Volvox carteri 8e-06 52.8 164 23.78
pte09230 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-06 52.4 164 24.39
Naga_100002g160 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-06 53.1 194 21.13
DDB_G0269194 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-06 53.5 100 30.00
ENSMUSG00000046782 Mus musculus 1e-05 53.1 250 22.40

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (4 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (4 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (5 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (1 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (4 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (4 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (7 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (5 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (4 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (4 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (6 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (9 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (2 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (3 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (3 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (4 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (5 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (5 genes)
Oryza sativa (5 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (64 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (8 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (6 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (2 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (2 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (2 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)