Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
PTI_04G04230

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
PTI_04G04230 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 0.0 1583 759 100.00
gsu74750 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-168 504 649 43.91
CM17G03160 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-163 501 689 42.82
ccr44360 Chondrus crispus 2e-148 457 684 39.77
ES0055G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-145 451 386 57.25
PI00G07310 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 8e-137 443 666 39.64
RCC4223.03g05700 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-135 438 666 39.64
OT_06G03410 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-128 422 669 38.86
OL06G03860 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-128 409 723 37.21
ENSG00000114127 Homo sapiens 3e-126 419 648 37.65
ENSMUSG00000032410 Mus musculus 2e-125 417 649 37.13
OM_05G03510 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-124 412 701 37.80
pte781230 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-124 396 678 35.99
MP11G02090 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-123 410 691 37.19
VC00G68530 Volvox carteri 1e-122 409 683 37.34
AP00G42670 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-122 402 694 37.32
Naga_100015g46 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-118 396 676 37.13
FC001G05860 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-118 364 243 73.66
gsu36230 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-117 390 649 37.90
ENSG00000088930 Homo sapiens 1e-116 381 723 35.13
FBgn0031868 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-116 379 705 35.46
BPRRCC1105_05G03790 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-116 389 657 37.29
FBgn0020261 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-115 388 643 36.39
ATR_00004G00290 Amborella trichopoda 3e-115 377 697 37.02
DDB_G0276137 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-114 386 644 36.02
AT1G75660 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-114 375 749 35.25
OL06G03410 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-114 361 611 37.81
phs120970 Phytophtora sojae 2e-113 380 710 35.35
AT5G42540 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-113 373 739 34.78
OS03G58060 Oryza sativa 3e-112 370 687 35.81
AT1G54490 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-110 365 692 35.26
PP00509G00100 Physcomitrella patens 1e-109 363 716 35.06
CM18G04470 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-99 340 704 35.37
ES0169G00280 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-95 312 527 37.95
PTI_01G08180 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-94 310 530 36.23
HE0000G15970 Helicosporidium sp. 7e-92 298 380 45.26
WBGene00012730 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-89 313 380 43.95
SPAC17A5.14 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-86 302 386 43.26
CR06G09010 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-85 302 392 44.39
OT_06G03940 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-84 294 419 42.96
gsu04230 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-82 282 445 40.00
VC00G142100 Volvox carteri 3e-80 285 403 40.94
PTI_18G00430 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-80 285 585 33.68
DDB_G0269922 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-80 283 418 38.76
AC00G20410 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-79 265 320 47.50
MP04G06530 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-78 278 417 40.77
CR16G09380 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-78 278 427 38.88
YGL173C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-78 280 378 40.21
RCC4223.10g01400 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-78 276 416 40.14
YOR048C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 9e-78 275 420 38.81
BPRRCC1105_05G04290 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-76 273 416 41.59
AC00G59230 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-76 266 398 38.69
OS02G28074 Oryza sativa 2e-76 269 659 30.80
PI00G66030 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-76 271 417 40.29
AP00G07630 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-76 270 447 38.70
OM_05G04010 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-75 270 434 39.17
ccr146460 Chondrus crispus 1e-75 271 499 35.27
ES0561G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-75 263 426 37.09
Naga_100010g30 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-74 268 427 37.94
PP00018G01260 Physcomitrella patens 2e-74 266 427 39.11
WBGene00006964 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-73 263 437 39.36
OS01G65220 Oryza sativa 2e-72 260 424 38.21
PTI_16G00600 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-72 259 402 38.31
pte635350 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-71 259 651 28.73
AC00G20400 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-70 241 363 42.15
phs299060 Phytophtora sojae 3e-68 251 396 37.12
SPAC26A3.12c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-67 244 419 37.23
CM19G03020 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 8e-65 240 443 33.41
pte556910 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-63 234 682 27.42
ccr47400 Chondrus crispus 4e-61 212 243 45.68
AA0004G00830 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-59 209 366 38.52
CNC64A_012G01650 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-53 193 264 44.70
MRCC299_02G03810 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-51 185 211 51.66
emh379230 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-50 189 224 45.98
AC00G78750 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-50 189 256 41.02
ATR_00491G00010 Amborella trichopoda 1e-49 190 315 39.05
emh670600 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-44 164 262 37.79
ATR_00025G00050 Amborella trichopoda 1e-43 162 258 37.98
emh381360 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-43 161 250 38.40
pte262480 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-42 162 355 31.83
emh399760 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-42 167 225 44.44
emh609790 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-42 167 295 34.92
TP01G06100 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-41 155 189 42.86
FC006G06010 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-41 154 174 46.55
emh241970 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-38 152 246 35.77
emh710650 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-37 151 251 35.06
pte621140 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-36 144 191 39.79
gsu09000 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-35 145 189 40.21
DDB_G0289921 Dictyostelium discoideum 9e-35 146 297 30.64
CNC64A_005G03420 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-31 127 268 34.70
emh738770 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-31 125 196 37.76
AA0002G02950 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-30 124 188 37.23
emh201140 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-30 122 179 43.58
emh237870 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-30 122 179 43.58
ATR_00025G00040 Amborella trichopoda 8e-30 130 191 36.65
VC00G80840 Volvox carteri 9e-30 127 256 32.42
HE0000G54480 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-29 121 193 36.27
AC00G59220 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-28 121 186 37.10
CV00G31960 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-26 110 176 38.07
pte621100 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-25 110 194 34.02
CR08G04620 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-25 116 170 42.35
Naga_101417g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-25 109 87 57.47
Naga_101973g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-23 103 146 36.99
HE0000G26180 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-23 101 82 56.10
FC003G02150 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-22 99.8 170 37.65
emh23190 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-19 92.8 111 45.05
emh21750 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-19 91.3 82 52.44
ATR_03991G00010 Amborella trichopoda 7e-19 89.4 135 40.00
CM11G00670 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-18 94.7 376 24.73
PTI_04G03760 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-15 83.2 365 25.21
PTI_01G08170 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-15 82.8 112 40.18
CR03G02430 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-14 82.4 331 24.77
OT_17G02340 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-14 81.6 328 25.30
BPRRCC1105_12G00120 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-14 80.9 221 28.05
pte262500 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-14 79.3 160 29.38
RCC4223.04g03760 Picochlorum_RCC4223 9e-14 79.3 358 23.46
emh381340 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-13 77.4 186 29.03
PI00G51020 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-13 77.8 362 24.59
ES0092G00330 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-13 77.4 234 28.21
AC00G06530 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-12 74.3 475 20.84
MP16G03640 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-12 73.6 289 22.84
emh729120 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-11 72.4 331 24.77
MRCC299_05G07420 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-11 70.9 288 22.57
emh577990 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-11 69.3 194 24.74
CV00G88380 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-10 69.3 346 23.12
emh107440 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-10 66.6 194 24.74
CNC64A_005G00160 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-08 55.8 49 51.02
OL16G02400 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-08 60.1 293 21.84
OM_17G02620 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-07 58.5 327 21.10
FC014G00600 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-07 55.5 174 27.01
ORCC809_16G00290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-06 56.2 294 22.79
AA0002G02940 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-06 51.6 96 33.33
ATR_00423G00010 Amborella trichopoda 5e-06 50.1 64 39.06
ATR_00204G00130 Amborella trichopoda 5e-06 50.1 64 39.06

Amborella trichopoda (7 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (3 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (6 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (2 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (4 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (2 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (4 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (3 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (2 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (4 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (16 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (4 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (2 genes)
Mus musculus (1 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (4 genes)
Oryza sativa (3 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (1 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (7 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (6 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (2 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (2 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (2 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (1 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)