Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
PP00014G00730

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
PP00014G00730 Physcomitrella patens 0.0 694 338 100.00
AT5G20080 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-85 268 260 50.77
OS01G07910 Oryza sativa 5e-85 266 264 48.86
ATR_00081G00330 Amborella trichopoda 2e-83 263 294 46.26
CV00G04170 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-60 202 268 39.93
VC00G95400 Volvox carteri 2e-60 202 264 42.05
AC00G68320 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-56 189 274 39.42
emh71320 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-55 189 268 40.30
phs336850 Phytophtora sojae 4e-51 177 289 35.64
DDB_G0285399 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-50 175 300 35.67
PI00G41590 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 8e-50 174 304 36.18
gsu24200 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-49 174 270 35.19
phs201870 Phytophtora sojae 1e-48 171 298 34.56
RCC4223.10g01850 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-47 167 303 35.64
PP00063G00900 Physcomitrella patens 2e-46 165 296 36.15
CNC64A_012G01930 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-44 157 261 35.25
AP00G56810 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 6e-43 156 274 34.31
OS01G59930 Oryza sativa 1e-42 154 259 34.75
OS05G40990 Oryza sativa 4e-42 153 259 36.29
AP00G60420 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 6e-42 158 258 37.21
ATR_00119G00520 Amborella trichopoda 7e-42 152 296 34.12
SPCC970.03 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-41 152 219 38.81
PP00165G00490 Physcomitrella patens 5e-41 150 263 35.36
AT5G17770 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-40 149 259 35.91
RCC4223.01g09680 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-40 150 261 37.16
CR03G00930 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-40 149 268 36.57
YML125C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-40 149 215 38.14
YKL150W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 9e-40 147 256 33.20
AC00G54570 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-39 146 294 34.01
gsu46460 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-39 147 262 35.50
YIL043C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-39 146 228 40.35
PI00G36420 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-39 146 261 36.40
VC00G84090 Volvox carteri 4e-39 145 262 37.40
HE0000G06820 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-38 146 263 32.70
CM19G02860 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-38 143 281 36.65
HE0000G00890 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-37 141 234 37.18
Naga_100128g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-37 143 248 35.48
CV00G65390 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-37 140 303 35.64
CNC64A_021G01120 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-37 146 269 34.94
ES0179G00230 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-36 138 282 33.33
WBGene00020267 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-36 138 297 34.34
ES0006G01170 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-36 143 276 34.78
gsu122890 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-36 137 255 34.90
AA0006G01610 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-35 135 263 35.74
AA0001G00710 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-35 142 216 40.74
YML087C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-34 133 231 33.33
ENSG00000159348 Homo sapiens 2e-33 130 289 34.60
emh519810 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-32 128 265 32.83
MP10G02450 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-32 129 295 32.54
AC00G46280 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-32 132 284 34.15
ccr78440 Chondrus crispus 2e-31 130 277 31.41
MP04G07640 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-31 130 279 32.62
WBGene00020268 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-31 124 300 32.67
BPRRCC1105_02G01540 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-31 129 279 34.41
MRCC299_12G02560 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-31 124 314 30.89
VC00G128180 Volvox carteri 1e-30 127 281 32.03
MRCC299_01G02120 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-30 127 238 32.77
AA0013G00910 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-30 122 234 32.05
TP04G05800 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-30 121 322 28.88
ENSMUSG00000048065 Mus musculus 4e-30 121 290 31.03
OM_06G02240 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-30 125 268 32.09
RCC4223.11g01400 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-29 123 298 32.21
CV00G67600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-29 122 281 32.38
PP00079G00410 Physcomitrella patens 6e-29 122 254 31.89
ccr78460 Chondrus crispus 8e-29 122 303 28.38
PP00058G01270 Physcomitrella patens 1e-28 121 254 32.28
PP00058G01300 Physcomitrella patens 1e-28 121 254 32.28
AA0005G05880 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-28 116 259 30.89
FBgn0036211 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-28 117 330 27.88
PI00G05250 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-28 120 298 30.54
FC034G00550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-28 115 293 28.67
CV00G65840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 9e-28 119 247 34.01
AA0015G00510 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-27 114 262 30.15
OL10G00970 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-27 114 247 32.39
FC004G07730 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-27 114 332 29.52
PTI_18G00770 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-27 113 263 32.32
OT_10G00910 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-27 116 251 31.47
CM08G02500 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 7e-27 113 274 28.47
OS02G53130 Oryza sativa 8e-27 116 247 31.17
pte238600 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-26 111 271 31.37
MRCC299_01G02140 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-26 115 283 29.68
ATR_00008G00190 Amborella trichopoda 3e-26 114 235 34.04
OS08G36500 Oryza sativa 6e-26 113 267 31.46
OS08G36480 Oryza sativa 8e-26 113 267 31.46
CR09G10500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-25 111 276 30.07
ORCC809_10G00810 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-25 111 252 30.56
AT1G37130 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-24 108 235 32.77
CM07G00190 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-24 108 290 26.90
PTI_18G00760 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-24 103 263 32.32
pte162350 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-24 103 280 30.36
emh441310 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-23 100 176 36.36
PTI_26G00790 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-23 102 307 28.01
ORCC809_10G00820 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-23 104 291 27.49
pte511520 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-23 100 271 31.37
gsu124160 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-22 102 174 35.63
emh596020 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-22 98.6 221 34.39
CV00G11450 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-22 99.0 237 29.96
OM_06G02230 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-22 102 321 26.79
BPRRCC1105_13G01670 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-22 99.0 262 30.92
phs133720 Phytophtora sojae 5e-22 99.0 277 28.88
TP17G01870 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-22 101 256 30.08
MP04G07670 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-22 101 313 28.12
emh604950 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-21 97.1 277 27.80
AT1G77760 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-21 100 231 29.44
BPRRCC1105_02G01560 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-21 100 322 26.71
OT_10G00900 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-21 99.8 291 27.15
PTI_20G01660 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-21 99.0 281 28.47
ENSMUSG00000018042 Mus musculus 3e-20 93.2 202 34.16
OL10G00950 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-20 95.5 291 26.80
CR11G04830 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-19 88.6 115 41.74
OT_11G01730 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-18 89.4 276 27.90
ENSG00000215883 Homo sapiens 2e-18 87.8 237 29.11
AA0004G04710 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-18 83.2 155 39.35
CNC64A_034G00160 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-18 85.1 220 29.55
ENSMUSG00000032872 Mus musculus 1e-17 87.4 227 27.31
FC003G05260 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-17 87.8 244 28.69
emh699840 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-17 83.6 268 29.85
phs107640 Phytophtora sojae 7e-16 82.4 252 27.78
FC001G00500 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-15 79.3 260 25.38
ORCC809_11G02640 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-15 79.0 273 26.74
emh140700 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-15 77.4 211 33.18
Naga_101434g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-15 78.6 171 30.99
ES0111G00180 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-14 72.8 96 38.54
OL11G01740 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-13 73.2 221 28.51
OM_11G01930 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-13 72.8 189 30.16
AA0007G00640 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-13 73.6 271 26.20
ENSG00000065615 Homo sapiens 8e-13 73.2 260 24.62
AA0001G01020 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-10 60.8 116 31.90
pte123210 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-10 63.9 144 32.64
pte41740 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-10 61.2 115 34.78
pte51990 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-09 60.5 182 26.92
emh137380 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-08 57.8 299 27.42
emh687110 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-08 57.8 299 27.42
pte119650 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 51.6 182 28.02
FBgn0034442 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-06 52.0 212 24.53
DDB_G0278567 Dictyostelium discoideum 9e-06 51.2 258 25.19

Amborella trichopoda (3 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (4 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (8 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (2 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (2 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (5 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (3 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (2 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (2 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (9 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (4 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (3 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (3 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (2 genes)
Oryza sativa (6 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (7 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (6 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (4 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (4 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (1 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (2 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)