Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
PP00001G00160

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
PP00200G00340 Physcomitrella patens 5e-112 323 168 100.00
PP00001G00160 Physcomitrella patens 5e-112 323 168 100.00
PP00045G00580 Physcomitrella patens 5e-112 323 168 100.00
PP00002G00570 Physcomitrella patens 9e-111 319 168 98.81
PP00045G00600 Physcomitrella patens 2e-110 318 168 98.81
OS12G07140 Oryza sativa 6e-105 305 165 94.55
OS11G06890 Oryza sativa 9e-105 304 165 93.94
OS02G34510 Oryza sativa 2e-104 303 168 92.26
OS05G01560 Oryza sativa 2e-104 303 166 92.77
ATR_00182G00070 Amborella trichopoda 8e-104 301 162 95.06
ATR_00017G00850 Amborella trichopoda 9e-104 301 162 95.06
AT1G19910 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-103 300 165 93.33
AT4G34720 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-103 300 168 93.45
AT4G38920 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-103 300 168 93.45
AT2G16510 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-103 300 168 93.45
AT1G75630 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-96 283 199 77.89
OS01G73130 Oryza sativa 3e-92 272 165 84.85
CNC64A_009G01580 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-91 270 165 84.24
CV00G37560 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-90 267 159 87.42
VC00G73820 Volvox carteri 2e-88 263 162 85.19
AP00G00010 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-86 258 165 79.39
PI00G08740 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-86 257 163 78.53
RCC4223.14g01030 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-86 257 163 78.53
AC00G25790 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-85 256 183 74.86
CR06G02070 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-85 254 157 85.99
ORCC809_07G02470 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-84 251 154 84.42
OT_07G02030 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-83 249 150 84.67
OL07G02270 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-82 246 157 84.08
OM_06G02480 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-81 244 148 85.81
AC00G25800 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-79 260 181 75.69
BPRRCC1105_02G03480 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-77 235 151 80.79
HE0000G22290 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-76 233 165 78.79
MRCC299_02G03640 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-74 227 144 81.25
emh459040 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-70 218 153 73.20
emh386560 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-70 218 153 73.20
gsu23560 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-68 212 148 78.38
MP04G06740 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-68 211 130 86.92
CM17G03230 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-65 205 148 72.30
emh306360 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-65 202 152 69.74
emh253630 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-65 202 152 69.74
TP02G01890 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-64 200 158 68.99
TP02G01880 Thalassiosira pseudonana 9e-64 200 158 68.99
PTI_14G03000 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-63 199 152 70.39
PTI_14G03080 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-63 199 152 70.39
FC001G06290 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-63 198 152 70.39
FC001G06200 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-63 198 152 70.39
AA0034G00010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-62 197 159 66.04
WBGene00006911 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-62 195 147 63.95
WBGene00006912 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-62 195 147 63.95
FBgn0262736 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-60 191 160 61.25
ES0091G00440 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-60 190 152 67.76
ENSG00000185883 Homo sapiens 4e-59 187 153 63.40
pte541600 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-59 187 157 59.87
FBgn0028667 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-58 186 164 61.59
pte528890 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-58 186 157 59.87
ES0012G00150 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-58 185 151 66.89
YPL234C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-56 181 151 58.28
YEL027W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-55 179 152 59.87
emh176040 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-55 178 154 59.74
SPAC1B3.14 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 7e-55 177 152 59.21
DDB_G0274381 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-54 178 147 63.27
emh254710 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-54 177 155 59.35
FBgn0028668 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-53 172 160 56.88
FBgn0262513 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-52 171 154 57.14
SPAC732.01 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-51 167 151 53.64
pte566400 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-49 163 148 60.14
pte600810 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-49 163 148 60.14
pte666450 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-49 163 148 60.14
WBGene00006910 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-49 162 144 59.72
pte569780 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-49 162 148 60.14
FBgn0032294 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-49 163 147 58.50
emh413220 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-46 156 155 54.84
emh147180 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-46 156 155 54.84
emh413740 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-46 156 155 54.84
MRCC299_12G05000 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-46 154 158 49.37
BPRRCC1105_14G02230 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-45 153 160 46.88
TP02G07460 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-43 148 155 51.61
TP16G01740 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-43 146 153 51.63
FC003G08330 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-42 147 193 43.52
FC008G06320 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-41 144 153 50.98
PTI_18G02200 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-41 143 187 43.32
OL02G03300 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-41 141 143 48.25
OL02G03310 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-41 141 143 48.25
ORCC809_02G02230 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-41 140 147 46.94
PTI_18G02190 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-38 136 185 42.16
PTI_10G01600 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-38 136 177 44.63
OT_02G01480 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-38 134 143 46.15
TP07G02110 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-38 133 148 52.03
OM_04G01400 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-37 132 156 43.59
FC003G08320 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-35 127 191 40.31
PTI_15G03390 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-32 120 175 38.86
PTI_01G10950 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-26 105 182 40.66
OT_01G02690 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-25 101 155 40.65
OL01G03000 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-25 100 155 40.00
CM19G03320 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-24 99.8 157 35.67
ORCC809_01G03740 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-24 98.2 155 39.35
phs238250 Phytophtora sojae 1e-22 94.4 177 35.03
OM_01G04090 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-22 93.6 155 36.77
BPRRCC1105_15G00560 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-21 91.7 166 34.94
MRCC299_05G05060 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-21 91.7 158 37.34
OS01G42430 Oryza sativa 3e-21 90.5 157 35.67
AT2G25610 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-21 89.7 157 35.67
CR12G10100 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-21 90.1 150 35.33
PP00118G00370 Physcomitrella patens 7e-21 89.4 151 33.77
PP00143G00520 Physcomitrella patens 1e-20 89.0 146 34.25
PP00035G01260 Physcomitrella patens 1e-20 89.0 146 34.25
VC00G131790 Volvox carteri 2e-20 89.0 152 35.53
PP00096G00380 Physcomitrella patens 2e-20 88.2 151 33.11
SPAC2C4.13 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 6e-20 87.4 160 31.87
ATR_00122G00760 Amborella trichopoda 7e-20 86.7 157 35.67
PTI_26G00680 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-19 85.5 168 41.07
ccr125200 Chondrus crispus 2e-19 85.9 153 32.68
PI00G51920 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-19 84.7 155 31.61
RCC4223.08g01460 Picochlorum_RCC4223 5e-19 84.7 155 31.61
pte177130 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-19 84.3 157 33.12
pte435050 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-18 82.8 157 34.39
pte219610 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-18 82.8 157 34.39
ENSG00000117410 Homo sapiens 3e-18 83.2 155 33.55
CNC64A_008G00940 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-17 79.3 160 30.63
CV00G08600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-16 77.8 158 31.01
MP13G03290 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-16 78.2 158 36.71
DDB_G0274141 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-16 77.8 150 32.00
gsu130420 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-16 74.7 73 57.53
FBgn0262514 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-15 74.3 148 34.46
TP22G01310 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-15 73.2 134 42.54
AT4G32530 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-15 73.9 187 29.95
AA0020G00400 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-14 72.8 158 32.28
FBgn0028662 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-14 72.4 160 31.25
FC001G06350 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-14 72.0 152 32.89
HE0000G41900 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-14 72.0 160 31.87
PTI_06G03670 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-14 70.5 152 31.58
TP01G10060 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-13 69.3 152 30.26
ES0193G00090 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-12 66.2 148 31.76
AC00G62930 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-11 63.2 107 35.51
WBGene00006913 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-11 63.2 156 30.13
FC003G07850 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-11 61.6 142 32.39
emh558300 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-10 60.1 153 28.76
YHR026W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-09 56.2 151 33.11
emh325200 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-07 51.2 62 41.94
PTI_26G01190 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-06 49.3 101 38.61

Amborella trichopoda (3 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (7 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (2 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (1 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (4 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (2 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (2 genes)
Chondrus crispus (1 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (2 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (2 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (2 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (7 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (11 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (7 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (2 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (2 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (0 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (0 genes)
Oryza sativa (6 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (9 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (10 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (9 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (1 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (2 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (2 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (7 genes)
Volvox carteri (2 genes)