Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
OS01G43540

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
OS01G43540 Oryza sativa 0.0 748 368 100.00
AT4G11260 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-148 432 365 61.10
AT4G23570 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-140 410 368 60.05
ATR_00053G00410 Amborella trichopoda 4e-136 400 370 56.76
PP00244G00260 Physcomitrella patens 3e-109 332 383 52.48
VC00G100700 Volvox carteri 5e-89 279 368 43.48
CV00G45880 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 8e-83 263 380 43.16
MP01G08440 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-78 250 372 42.47
AC00G24670 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-68 228 460 37.39
ENSMUSG00000022024 Mus musculus 7e-64 213 351 37.89
phs294000 Phytophtora sojae 1e-61 208 376 37.50
OS01G32930 Oryza sativa 9e-60 199 268 48.88
CR12G06640 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-56 194 206 48.54
OM_06G00770 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-51 180 363 36.09
Naga_100120g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-47 171 395 32.15
DDB_G0269292 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-47 170 208 46.15
OT_07G00790 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-45 165 331 35.95
AP00G41930 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-45 167 363 34.16
WBGene00008371 Caenorhabditis elegans 7e-42 151 202 42.57
OL07G00740 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-38 144 358 34.08
ES0014G00310 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-37 145 410 31.22
ORCC809_07G01000 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-36 140 359 33.70
AA0003G00140 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-35 137 370 30.27
FBgn0265101 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-32 124 199 37.69
YOR057W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 5e-30 123 220 35.00
SPBC36.12c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-29 121 202 38.12
MRCC299_02G02390 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-29 119 211 39.34
PTI_05G03160 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-29 119 291 31.62
ccr132320 Chondrus crispus 3e-27 114 229 38.43
RCC4223.11g01700 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-26 108 191 36.65
FC023G01160 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-26 107 202 38.12
PI00G12880 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-26 106 184 38.04
CNC64A_004G03380 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-25 110 228 37.28
TP08G01530 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-25 107 204 36.27
pte659260 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-22 101 364 27.20
BPRRCC1105_02G05170 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-19 90.9 71 61.97
pte749080 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-18 91.3 361 25.48
emh635940 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-18 87.8 215 33.02
OS05G11550 Oryza sativa 7e-15 79.7 114 40.35
AC00G40960 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-14 78.2 116 36.21
gsu34990 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-14 74.7 192 31.77
AT2G42810 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-13 75.1 129 36.43
AT1G04190 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-13 73.9 111 36.94
ATR_00021G02830 Amborella trichopoda 6e-13 73.6 116 37.07
HE0000G26790 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-12 72.8 128 34.38
PP00042G00630 Physcomitrella patens 2e-12 72.4 118 34.75
PP00031G02130 Physcomitrella patens 2e-12 72.4 110 35.45
VC00G74930 Volvox carteri 4e-12 71.2 100 42.00
ccr54980 Chondrus crispus 8e-12 70.5 128 36.72
ccr160780 Chondrus crispus 9e-12 69.7 106 34.91
ENSMUSG00000004937 Mus musculus 1e-11 68.9 101 41.58
phs223850 Phytophtora sojae 1e-11 69.7 120 38.33
gsu93930 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-11 69.7 95 41.05
Naga_100191g17 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-11 69.7 88 45.45
CR07G03710 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-11 68.9 118 37.29
pte309540 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 68.9 97 37.11
ccr121800 Chondrus crispus 3e-11 68.9 138 31.16
phs07000 Phytophtora sojae 4e-11 67.0 115 33.91
YGR123C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 6e-11 67.4 143 33.57
RCC4223.08g03630 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-11 67.0 79 43.04
PP00087G00600 Physcomitrella patens 8e-11 67.0 102 36.27
PI00G61510 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 8e-11 67.0 155 29.68
AT1G62740 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-11 67.4 95 37.89
phs228650 Phytophtora sojae 9e-11 67.4 95 41.05
MRCC299_02G01930 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-11 67.0 75 45.33
PP00237G00240 Physcomitrella patens 1e-10 67.4 134 29.85
gsu50180 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-10 66.6 140 40.00
phs115570 Phytophtora sojae 1e-10 66.6 87 42.53
phs269050 Phytophtora sojae 2e-10 66.2 115 33.91
AT4G12400 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-10 66.2 133 32.33
OS03G47620 Oryza sativa 2e-10 65.9 94 38.30
YOR007C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 2e-10 65.1 80 45.00
CV00G31390 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-10 62.0 88 38.64
pte678940 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 65.9 97 38.14
CR02G08670 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-10 64.7 90 42.22
OS02G43020 Oryza sativa 3e-10 65.5 110 33.64
OL01G00300 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-10 61.6 84 38.10
OM_11G02600 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-10 65.5 74 47.30
ATR_00011G01490 Amborella trichopoda 3e-10 65.5 133 31.58
AP00G65940 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-10 65.1 93 40.86
PP00148G00050 Physcomitrella patens 4e-10 64.3 91 38.46
CR03G10600 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-10 65.1 96 39.58
OT_06G00670 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-10 64.7 135 31.85
AT1G12270 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-10 64.7 95 36.84
SPBC3F6.01c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 7e-10 64.3 116 32.76
YOR027W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 8e-10 64.3 86 41.86
OS12G43940 Oryza sativa 8e-10 63.9 91 36.26
ENSG00000197860 Homo sapiens 9e-10 63.2 88 38.64
MP18G00580 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-09 62.4 97 37.11
CM18G02990 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-09 63.2 92 41.30
VC00G125440 Volvox carteri 2e-09 63.2 93 37.63
ENSG00000011485 Homo sapiens 3e-09 62.4 92 35.87
AP00G63330 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-09 62.8 109 34.86
ATR_00038G01330 Amborella trichopoda 3e-09 61.2 82 41.46
OS12G41190 Oryza sativa 4e-09 61.6 107 30.84
phs251980 Phytophtora sojae 4e-09 62.4 100 33.00
ccr100760 Chondrus crispus 4e-09 62.0 106 31.13
OS04G45480 Oryza sativa 4e-09 62.0 105 31.43
WBGene00012665 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-09 61.6 88 39.77
ATR_00002G06250 Amborella trichopoda 6e-09 60.8 73 42.47
RCC4223.09g03800 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-09 61.2 147 29.93
DDB_G0282885 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-09 60.8 82 34.15
OM_05G00620 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-09 61.2 132 31.06
PI00G14810 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 8e-09 61.2 152 26.97
DDB_G0292404 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-09 61.2 95 34.74
HE0000G22460 Helicosporidium sp. 8e-09 58.2 69 39.13
MP02G02480 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-08 60.5 85 36.47
PP00926G00010 Physcomitrella patens 1e-08 60.8 110 33.64
ENSMUSG00000042743 Mus musculus 1e-08 59.7 88 36.36
Naga_100182g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-08 60.1 136 34.56
Naga_100042g13 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-08 60.1 80 41.25
WBGene00011735 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-08 60.1 92 39.13
DDB_G0283157 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-08 60.1 82 40.24
PP00167G00260 Physcomitrella patens 2e-08 60.1 81 40.74
OS06G06760 Oryza sativa 2e-08 60.1 92 34.78
PP00080G00830 Physcomitrella patens 2e-08 59.7 102 34.31
FBgn0032586 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-08 59.3 67 40.30
pte145930 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 59.7 114 28.95
OS03G47650 Oryza sativa 3e-08 59.3 87 36.78
CNC64A_002G00750 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-08 55.5 88 36.36
OS03G47720 Oryza sativa 3e-08 58.9 96 35.42
ES0172G00230 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-08 59.3 112 33.93
AT4G22670 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-08 58.5 99 35.35
pte475030 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-08 58.5 173 27.17
BPRRCC1105_05G00560 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-08 58.5 101 30.69
SPCC645.14c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-08 58.5 110 31.82
FBgn0262719 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-08 58.9 95 40.00
ENSMUSG00000039615 Mus musculus 6e-08 57.8 100 33.00
AP00G08960 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 6e-08 57.8 132 34.09
ENSMUSG00000024966 Mus musculus 7e-08 58.2 108 32.41
OS02G29150 Oryza sativa 7e-08 58.2 103 32.04
MP16G02620 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-08 58.5 78 38.46
OS04G59394 Oryza sativa 8e-08 57.4 69 46.38
AP00G29660 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 9e-08 57.8 106 35.85
ENSMUSG00000001774 Mus musculus 1e-07 57.0 99 32.32
CR03G02230 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-07 57.8 98 35.71
Naga_100010g78 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-07 57.4 104 38.46
OS02G51810 Oryza sativa 1e-07 57.4 80 40.00
OL06G00580 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-07 57.4 140 28.57
PP00301G00220 Physcomitrella patens 1e-07 57.4 72 44.44
SPAC1142.02c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-07 56.6 164 26.83
AP00G07450 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-07 55.5 68 41.18
AC00G10180 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-07 56.2 115 28.70
FBgn0024352 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-07 57.0 97 35.05
OS01G07980 Oryza sativa 2e-07 56.2 115 32.17
FBgn0005777 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-07 57.0 96 31.25
ENSG00000100154 Homo sapiens 2e-07 57.4 95 37.89
OS03G50010 Oryza sativa 2e-07 56.6 78 39.74
ENSMUSG00000037617 Mus musculus 2e-07 57.0 70 45.71
PI00G46490 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-07 56.6 100 34.00
OS09G03750 Oryza sativa 2e-07 56.2 97 37.11
PP00098G00830 Physcomitrella patens 2e-07 56.6 109 30.28
VC00G82570 Volvox carteri 2e-07 55.8 94 40.43
AT3G17970 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 56.6 72 41.67
phs161530 Phytophtora sojae 3e-07 55.1 116 31.03
ENSG00000005175 Homo sapiens 3e-07 56.2 113 33.63
OS12G43840 Oryza sativa 3e-07 55.8 97 34.02
AA0025G00440 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-07 55.8 121 31.40
ES0177G00260 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-07 55.8 120 30.83
PP00042G01330 Physcomitrella patens 3e-07 55.8 83 39.76
OT_01G00260 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-07 55.8 94 31.91
OL11G02410 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-07 55.8 74 41.89
pte113600 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 55.5 167 26.35
AT3G04710 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-07 55.5 86 33.72
phs87040 Phytophtora sojae 5e-07 55.5 112 29.46
ENSMUSG00000022466 Mus musculus 5e-07 55.5 108 35.19
OM_14G01210 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-07 55.1 92 34.78
ENSMUSG00000033209 Mus musculus 5e-07 55.8 95 37.89
OS06G06470 Oryza sativa 6e-07 55.1 93 32.26
PI00G46680 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-07 55.5 69 37.68
AC00G91180 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-07 51.2 59 45.76
OT_15G02020 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-07 54.7 92 33.70
OM_02G03900 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-07 54.7 106 35.85
OT_01G05270 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-07 55.1 97 35.05
FBgn0029676 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-07 54.7 88 35.23
FBgn0260484 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-07 54.7 88 35.23
OS09G03680 Oryza sativa 8e-07 54.7 117 31.62
OS10G36250 Oryza sativa 8e-07 55.1 122 30.33
RCC4223.16g02270 Picochlorum_RCC4223 8e-07 54.7 100 32.00
OS12G40770 Oryza sativa 1e-06 54.3 91 36.26
ENSG00000104450 Homo sapiens 1e-06 54.7 69 44.93
ATR_00076G00410 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 54.3 94 30.85
AC00G70560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-06 53.9 72 38.89
MP18G00530 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-06 54.3 107 29.91
gsu120760 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-06 53.9 143 25.87
PTI_19G03060 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-06 53.9 111 31.53
ORCC809_04G01700 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-06 53.5 130 32.31
ES0159G00150 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-06 52.4 142 27.46
OS06G06450 Oryza sativa 2e-06 53.5 110 29.09
OS02G29190 Oryza sativa 2e-06 53.1 103 32.04
ATR_00002G04900 Amborella trichopoda 2e-06 53.5 91 37.36
PTI_01G02960 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-06 53.5 112 32.14
FC002G11250 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-06 53.9 112 33.04
FC002G07650 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-06 50.4 73 36.99
ATR_00010G01060 Amborella trichopoda 2e-06 53.5 82 37.80
OS02G29160 Oryza sativa 2e-06 53.1 101 32.67
AC00G13380 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-06 53.9 83 40.96
VC00G20240 Volvox carteri 2e-06 53.5 82 35.37
CR02G06430 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-06 52.8 74 35.14
RCC4223.16g02170 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-06 53.5 145 27.59
AT5G09420 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-06 53.1 91 35.16
AP00G28400 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-06 53.1 98 31.63
ES0008G01180 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-06 52.8 133 31.58
WBGene00019983 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-06 52.4 93 31.18
MP06G01080 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-06 53.1 78 35.90
pte143040 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 50.8 53 45.28
OS12G40780 Oryza sativa 3e-06 52.4 87 35.63
ENSG00000110172 Homo sapiens 3e-06 52.4 86 31.40
ORCC809_11G03280 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-06 52.8 72 41.67
MP15G02790 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-06 52.8 76 38.16
VC00G55160 Volvox carteri 4e-06 52.8 67 43.28
VC00G85290 Volvox carteri 4e-06 52.8 84 35.71
BPRRCC1105_09G03100 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-06 53.1 122 31.97
OS10G34540 Oryza sativa 4e-06 51.2 101 32.67
ENSG00000149292 Homo sapiens 4e-06 52.8 89 32.58
OS02G29210 Oryza sativa 4e-06 52.0 111 30.63
BPRRCC1105_08G00150 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-06 52.8 145 30.34
PP00062G00970 Physcomitrella patens 4e-06 52.0 123 31.71
OS09G03630 Oryza sativa 5e-06 52.4 123 29.27
pte25690 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 52.4 72 36.11
OL04G03550 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-06 52.4 132 34.09
phs42510 Phytophtora sojae 6e-06 52.4 96 31.25
DDB_G0288639 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-06 52.0 115 28.70
MRCC299_09G01360 Micromonas sp RCC299 7e-06 50.8 67 37.31
ENSMUSG00000040785 Mus musculus 7e-06 52.4 88 31.82
PI00G43930 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-06 51.6 66 37.88
CR01G07090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-06 51.6 97 34.02
Naga_100039g27 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-06 52.0 100 30.00
AP00G60540 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-06 50.4 71 38.03
phs374990 Phytophtora sojae 7e-06 51.6 85 35.29
emh240930 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-06 51.6 72 41.67
pte180960 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-06 51.6 96 29.17
MP05G04890 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-06 51.2 87 34.48
CNC64A_012G02240 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-06 51.6 111 36.04
FC001G15650 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-06 50.8 173 26.01
phs66620 Phytophtora sojae 9e-06 51.2 93 33.33
OS01G07640 Oryza sativa 9e-06 51.6 91 29.67
OS05G01310 Oryza sativa 1e-05 51.2 97 34.02
PP00245G00100 Physcomitrella patens 1e-05 50.8 114 28.95
PP00006G00530 Physcomitrella patens 1e-05 51.2 88 34.09

Amborella trichopoda (8 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (11 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (6 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (2 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (8 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (4 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (4 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (7 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (5 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (2 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (5 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (7 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (5 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (2 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (4 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (7 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (8 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (10 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (6 genes)
Oryza sativa (31 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (5 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (10 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (3 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (15 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (12 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (6 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (5 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (4 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (4 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (1 genes)
Volvox carteri (7 genes)