Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
FC002G02750

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
FC002G02750 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 0.0 690 330 100.00
PTI_28G01210 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-146 425 386 57.77
Naga_100131g16 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-106 323 300 54.33
OS03G19870 Oryza sativa 1e-106 324 314 50.64
ES0030G00120 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-104 319 291 53.95
ATR_00003G02310 Amborella trichopoda 1e-100 309 305 49.84
DDB_G0293220 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-100 307 305 49.51
AT4G21800 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-97 300 306 49.02
RCC4223.03g00320 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-97 298 306 50.00
PI00G07740 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-97 296 306 49.02
ENSG00000198522 Homo sapiens 3e-96 297 267 53.56
SPBC119.15 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-95 293 311 47.91
CV00G46880 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-94 288 294 49.66
YJR072C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-93 290 294 47.96
CNC64A_003G05600 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-92 283 296 49.32
PP00114G00840 Physcomitrella patens 7e-92 285 311 52.41
emh680730 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-90 281 274 52.92
CR06G04170 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-89 278 307 46.58
HE0000G43750 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-89 278 303 53.47
AA0011G02220 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-88 273 304 50.33
MRCC299_09G01720 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-87 274 312 47.44
VC00G69560 Volvox carteri 4e-87 288 318 46.23
gsu12040 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-84 266 291 45.02
WBGene00001661 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-84 266 282 47.87
AC00G84840 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-84 263 273 52.38
MP07G04080 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-80 257 312 45.19
OL02G03850 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-78 246 263 49.81
OL02G03860 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-78 246 263 49.81
AP00G05170 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-77 262 273 48.72
emh45280 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-75 236 186 62.90
CM05G00850 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-74 241 324 41.98
pte586420 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-73 236 298 39.26
pte131690 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-73 236 298 39.26
BPRRCC1105_14G02470 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-73 234 259 42.08
OT_02G02410 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-72 230 263 44.87
FBgn0040346 Drosophila melanogaster 8e-72 234 292 44.86
ORCC809_02G01500 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-70 225 255 47.06
OM_04G02320 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-66 215 260 41.92
AC00G84830 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-64 214 355 40.28
ccr76840 Chondrus crispus 3e-62 206 237 46.41
phs13800 Phytophtora sojae 8e-27 112 129 50.39
ccr39160 Chondrus crispus 8e-18 85.5 200 31.00
DDB_G0281787 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-17 84.3 207 26.57
VC00G55820 Volvox carteri 8e-17 84.0 204 29.41
AA0003G02820 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-16 82.0 284 27.46
PP00152G00220 Physcomitrella patens 1e-16 82.0 236 27.97
HE0000G31490 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-16 82.0 241 28.63
PI00G04060 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-16 82.0 206 28.64
CR02G01900 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-16 82.4 208 27.88
TP20G02190 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-16 80.5 197 31.47
RCC4223.08g02670 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-16 80.9 206 28.16
CNC64A_002G05630 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-16 80.1 188 29.26
gsu125730 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-16 79.7 150 33.33
phs06740 Phytophtora sojae 2e-15 77.8 186 27.42
TP03G06690 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-15 78.6 216 28.70
OM_03G00430 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-15 77.0 240 25.42
OL05G00370 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-14 76.3 240 25.42
ORCC809_05G00390 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-14 76.3 240 24.17
FBgn0037478 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-14 76.3 240 28.75
Naga_100064g28 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-14 77.0 183 28.42
YOR262W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-14 76.3 243 25.10
DDB_G0285197 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-14 75.5 201 28.36
AC00G10270 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-14 75.1 187 28.88
ENSMUSG00000029464 Mus musculus 5e-14 74.7 236 28.39
ES0208G00120 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-14 75.1 199 27.14
AP00G54040 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-14 74.3 236 27.97
YLR243W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-13 73.9 244 27.46
OS02G34950 Oryza sativa 1e-13 73.9 242 26.45
pte650000 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-13 73.6 180 30.00
phs99790 Phytophtora sojae 1e-13 75.5 200 26.50
emh54260 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-13 71.2 173 28.90
MP02G07290 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-13 72.8 187 28.88
CM05G00130 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-13 72.0 187 28.34
emh371950 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-13 71.6 211 27.49
SPAC144.07c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 6e-13 72.0 192 27.08
OS03G50620 Oryza sativa 2e-12 70.1 234 26.50
AC00G90920 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-12 70.9 204 29.90
CV00G08940 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-12 70.5 239 27.62
WBGene00015029 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-12 69.7 188 27.66
MP06G00190 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-12 70.9 211 27.01
AT4G12790 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-12 69.7 185 30.27
AP00G35370 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-12 69.3 239 25.10
FBgn0036356 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-12 70.1 197 27.92
gsu21320 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-12 68.2 184 27.72
gsu21340 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-12 68.2 184 27.72
ENSG00000111231 Homo sapiens 5e-12 69.7 208 29.33
MRCC299_03G00170 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-12 69.7 254 24.80
MRCC299_01G06830 Micromonas sp RCC299 7e-12 68.9 197 26.40
OS03G21914 Oryza sativa 7e-12 68.6 187 27.27
FC001G00290 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-12 68.9 161 27.95
ES0036G00190 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-11 66.6 187 29.95
CV00G53640 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-11 67.8 186 25.27
OT_05G00370 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-11 68.2 195 25.64
BPRRCC1105_03G00510 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-11 67.4 195 25.64
emh453110 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-11 67.8 255 25.88
ATR_00007G02890 Amborella trichopoda 4e-11 65.9 236 24.58
emh194900 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-11 66.6 252 25.00
RCC4223.06g04360 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-11 66.2 193 27.98
PP00234G00110 Physcomitrella patens 9e-11 65.5 201 24.38
ATR_00060G00640 Amborella trichopoda 1e-10 65.1 188 27.13
FC002G02640 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-10 64.3 184 26.63
AA0005G03660 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-10 63.2 214 27.10
AT5G22370 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-10 63.5 238 25.63
OT_06G00210 Ostreococcus tauri 9e-10 62.8 239 25.94
PI00G16790 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-09 61.6 193 25.91
WBGene00013550 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-09 61.6 187 26.20
CM09G02010 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-09 62.0 223 24.66
ORCC809_06G00150 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-09 61.2 243 24.28
SPAC4D7.12c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-09 60.5 188 25.00
BPRRCC1105_05G00170 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-08 59.7 270 26.67
pte368020 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 58.5 193 29.02
PTI_07G02630 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-08 58.5 209 24.40
CNC64A_008G02780 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-08 57.4 124 29.84
HE0000G52870 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-08 57.0 148 26.35
OM_05G00160 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-08 57.0 236 22.46
OL06G00160 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-07 55.5 235 23.40
CR04G02160 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-05 50.4 185 24.86

Amborella trichopoda (3 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (3 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (4 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (3 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (2 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (3 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (3 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (3 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (3 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (6 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (3 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (1 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (2 genes)
Oryza sativa (4 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (4 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (3 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (3 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (2 genes)
Volvox carteri (2 genes)