Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
FBgn0035236

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
FBgn0035236 Drosophila melanogaster 0.0 1008 487 100.00
WBGene00009574 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-169 490 386 63.21
ENSG00000198792 Homo sapiens 8e-166 482 471 55.63
ENSMUSG00000009035 Mus musculus 4e-164 478 391 63.17
RCC4223.15g01350 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-84 272 350 42.86
PI00G48580 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-83 270 353 41.93
CV00G46040 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-81 262 337 43.62
ATR_00003G01470 Amborella trichopoda 5e-78 256 325 42.15
AT3G05940 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-78 256 343 40.82
AP00G15580 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-77 255 353 42.78
AT5G26740 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-75 249 362 39.23
CR12G05110 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-74 249 378 37.57
VC00G99720 Volvox carteri 1e-73 248 333 40.24
MP03G06590 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-71 244 346 36.99
CNC64A_029G00630 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-70 232 314 42.99
OS03G61210 Oryza sativa 7e-70 234 318 40.88
OS07G14090 Oryza sativa 8e-70 234 339 38.94
MRCC299_05G02870 Micromonas sp RCC299 7e-69 235 345 39.13
HE0000G58250 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-68 229 358 38.55
OT_05G02620 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-68 231 354 37.01
PP00042G01420 Physcomitrella patens 1e-66 226 353 38.24
PP00043G01030 Physcomitrella patens 1e-65 226 331 38.97
BPRRCC1105_03G03270 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-63 217 396 34.09
PP00031G02060 Physcomitrella patens 1e-62 216 341 36.66
OM_03G02740 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-62 213 364 34.34
phs219030 Phytophtora sojae 2e-59 209 360 35.00
DDB_G0284525 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-59 207 313 36.74
OL05G02560 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-58 200 315 37.46
phs341590 Phytophtora sojae 5e-57 200 314 40.13
ORCC809_05G02530 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-57 198 321 34.89
DDB_G0279555 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-56 197 314 37.90
gsu141930 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-49 179 310 36.45
ES0059G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-49 180 419 31.26
TP03G08700 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-48 173 265 38.87
MRCC299_11G05500 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-48 178 279 38.71
TP15G01910 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-47 171 279 39.78
MP08G00610 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-47 177 420 32.62
OM_19G01690 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-46 173 382 31.94
Naga_100082g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-45 171 277 37.55
ES0155G00100 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-45 166 288 38.19
FC002G02440 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-44 164 277 36.82
ENSMUSG00000031617 Mus musculus 1e-44 170 277 35.38
HE0000G36100 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-43 165 269 37.55
PTI_23G02110 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-43 169 330 30.91
AC00G23950 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-43 166 232 42.24
ORCC809_02G04720 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-43 160 316 34.81
PI00G12870 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-42 160 322 34.16
RCC4223.11g01690 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-42 159 311 34.73
VC00G90910 Volvox carteri 2e-41 160 395 28.35
OL02G00100 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-41 155 321 35.20
CR02G08370 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-41 161 278 33.81
PP00233G00130 Physcomitrella patens 5e-41 154 278 34.53
BPRRCC1105_02G00340 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-40 156 344 31.40
OS03G29340 Oryza sativa 7e-40 154 306 33.01
PP00013G01200 Physcomitrella patens 1e-39 154 324 30.56
ATR_00001G00250 Amborella trichopoda 3e-39 153 323 30.03
CM19G04480 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-39 151 391 28.13
ES0067G00310 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-39 152 306 34.31
Naga_100028g53 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-38 152 275 31.27
AT1G23070 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-37 147 295 32.54
DDB_G0291287 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-37 148 309 31.39
DDB_G0276041 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-37 148 338 32.25
VC00G119240 Volvox carteri 2e-37 147 310 30.65
ATR_00003G03610 Amborella trichopoda 8e-37 142 302 33.77
AT1G77220 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-36 145 321 30.53
AA0007G04590 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-36 140 269 35.32
AC00G53830 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-35 141 421 27.55
OS05G44080 Oryza sativa 6e-35 140 293 31.74
OS07G32230 Oryza sativa 7e-35 137 277 32.13
OS02G44910 Oryza sativa 7e-35 140 298 31.21
PTI_03G03120 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-34 142 291 31.96
AC00G53820 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-34 138 421 27.79
phs118130 Phytophtora sojae 3e-34 136 320 30.31
PP00219G00340 Physcomitrella patens 5e-34 139 290 33.10
AT4G21570 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-34 134 272 33.82
AT1G11200 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-33 133 275 33.82
AT4G38360 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-33 136 320 29.69
DDB_G0304961 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-32 134 304 29.61
TP07G01070 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-32 129 276 36.23
ENSMUSG00000098140 Mus musculus 3e-32 127 104 58.65
OS06G51100 Oryza sativa 4e-32 132 358 29.61
PTI_05G00690 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-31 130 285 31.58
ATR_00071G00760 Amborella trichopoda 2e-31 130 323 30.03
PP00058G01220 Physcomitrella patens 4e-31 129 300 30.00
CV00G74820 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-30 122 218 36.70
SPAC30D11.06c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-29 123 356 28.65
AA0011G03000 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-29 125 314 29.62
Naga_100004g53 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-29 124 290 31.03
PP00450G00100 Physcomitrella patens 2e-29 123 303 28.38
PP00142G00030 Physcomitrella patens 8e-29 123 328 27.74
CNC64A_004G03670 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-28 115 219 33.79
pte542120 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-25 109 309 29.13
TP14G03450 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-23 107 360 28.06
YKR051W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-23 105 412 27.43
AA0009G03170 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-23 102 254 29.53
TP02G09790 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-23 102 250 32.00
pte671070 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-22 103 307 29.64
PTI_11G00290 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-22 104 301 30.56
TP16G00920 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-21 99.4 277 30.69
emh513200 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-20 97.1 304 28.62
FC001G01230 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-20 95.9 258 29.84
emh669320 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-18 88.2 252 28.97
FC005G06290 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-17 87.0 373 26.27
FC009G02260 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-16 83.2 164 32.32
OS04G47530 Oryza sativa 7e-13 73.9 151 33.11
AP00G41910 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-12 71.2 142 33.10
AA0055G00110 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-12 73.2 311 24.12
ATR_00131G00690 Amborella trichopoda 2e-06 53.5 66 40.91

Amborella trichopoda (5 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (7 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (4 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (2 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (1 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (2 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (2 genes)
Chondrus crispus (0 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (2 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (5 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (1 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (2 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (4 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (1 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (1 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (2 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (2 genes)
Mus musculus (3 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (3 genes)
Oryza sativa (8 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (2 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (2 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (2 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (1 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (2 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (9 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (3 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (2 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (2 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (1 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (1 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (6 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)