Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
FBgn0032819

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
FBgn0032819 Drosophila melanogaster 0.0 1267 605 100.00
ENSG00000141994 Homo sapiens 0.0 539 635 45.35
ENSMUSG00000007603 Mus musculus 3e-175 519 576 47.05
RCC4223.02g01700 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-149 452 605 41.32
OL01G01790 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-148 448 627 41.63
AT4G38890 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-147 450 638 39.03
PI00G53040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-147 446 600 40.83
phs79110 Phytophtora sojae 4e-144 440 632 40.98
OM_01G05330 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 5e-144 438 523 43.21
CV00G71900 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-143 439 665 38.65
MP05G04970 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-141 432 578 41.52
MRCC299_03G04110 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-140 431 651 39.48
ORCC809_01G04870 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-140 428 612 39.05
AC00G14040 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-139 418 358 54.47
OS04G02730 Oryza sativa 1e-135 419 465 45.16
PTI_12G00560 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-135 417 555 41.26
WBGene00021377 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-132 406 569 42.36
ORCC809_09G01840 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-130 404 550 40.55
OT_01G01730 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-129 400 519 40.85
AP00G65170 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-128 394 355 52.39
SPAC16.04 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-126 392 603 38.47
FC105G00030 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-125 381 369 50.68
PP00219G00090 Physcomitrella patens 3e-124 392 357 52.66
OT_10G01720 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-122 382 531 39.92
VC00G26550 Volvox carteri 3e-122 388 370 51.08
CNC64A_017G01970 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-122 373 334 52.10
OM_12G02040 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-121 399 528 39.20
OL10G01730 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-120 367 359 49.30
TP03G09810 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-118 364 376 48.67
CR04G05190 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-118 377 356 49.72
AA0019G00310 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-118 363 371 47.71
DDB_G0292686 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-117 372 358 49.16
MP05G01520 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-117 363 360 47.78
BPRRCC1105_11G01670 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-115 365 644 35.25
ccr182200 Chondrus crispus 8e-114 356 372 48.66
MRCC299_06G05470 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-111 343 360 46.94
ES0294G00110 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-107 346 388 46.39
emh441270 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-102 320 304 51.64
gsu129280 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-98 316 318 48.74
ATR_00185G00190 Amborella trichopoda 1e-69 243 442 35.97
CNC64A_003G02030 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-62 219 297 42.76
BPRRCC1105_01G01600 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-60 214 415 33.73
MP04G04940 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-60 214 293 41.30
MRCC299_02G05520 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-60 214 379 37.47
emh68480 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-57 204 288 43.06
CR10G01370 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-56 205 349 38.40
OM_09G04420 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-56 203 289 41.87
OL12G02940 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-54 192 293 41.30
BPRRCC1105_09G04430 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-50 187 293 38.57
AC00G63600 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-50 184 298 37.25
PI00G54740 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-49 183 294 37.76
RCC4223.03g03740 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-48 181 294 37.07
ORCC809_12G03290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-45 168 287 36.59
OT_12G02890 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-42 160 234 38.46
CV00G75320 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-37 142 204 41.18
VC00G29350 Volvox carteri 3e-31 129 224 34.38
ccr152900 Chondrus crispus 4e-30 126 249 32.13
ATR_00185G00180 Amborella trichopoda 9e-30 117 82 62.20
HE0000G22800 Helicosporidium sp. 5e-29 116 112 56.25
CR09G04840 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-29 123 240 32.08
MP08G02750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-24 109 182 38.46
VC00G67930 Volvox carteri 1e-23 108 242 31.82
VC00G74770 Volvox carteri 2e-23 104 173 37.57
OS04G44890 Oryza sativa 2e-22 102 249 31.73
AT3G49640 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-22 102 303 28.71
BPRRCC1105_06G04210 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-22 103 256 32.81
MRCC299_11G03380 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-21 102 184 33.70
PP00249G00580 Physcomitrella patens 2e-21 100 302 26.82
ATR_00004G01930 Amborella trichopoda 3e-21 99.4 251 29.08
phs133460 Phytophtora sojae 3e-21 99.8 236 27.97
CR06G10090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-20 99.8 184 33.70
OM_02G02180 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-20 97.8 193 32.12
OL04G02040 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-20 97.4 177 35.59
ORCC809_04G03190 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-19 94.7 177 35.03
AA0010G02350 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-19 90.9 203 36.45
ORCC809_08G00920 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-19 93.6 197 29.95
PP00277G00310 Physcomitrella patens 5e-19 92.4 252 29.76
MRCC299_06G05520 Micromonas sp RCC299 8e-19 92.0 201 30.35
OL08G00910 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-19 91.3 197 30.46
AP00G45200 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-18 91.7 200 30.50
OT_08G01020 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-18 92.4 197 29.44
CR12G02490 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-18 91.7 237 32.49
OT_04G02040 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-18 91.3 227 31.28
CV00G44240 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-18 90.9 204 30.88
OM_08G00910 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-18 91.7 235 27.66
SPCC777.15 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 6e-18 89.0 232 28.02
gsu112430 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-17 87.8 252 28.17
gsu112450 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-17 87.4 252 28.17
BPRRCC1105_04G00990 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-17 89.4 205 28.29
DDB_G0283877 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-17 88.2 251 26.29
ccr99940 Chondrus crispus 5e-17 87.0 198 29.80
ATR_00133G00370 Amborella trichopoda 7e-17 86.7 204 27.94
WBGene00013201 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-16 86.3 249 26.51
OS06G49870 Oryza sativa 2e-16 85.9 206 28.64
PP00288G00230 Physcomitrella patens 2e-16 86.7 238 27.31
VC00G136480 Volvox carteri 2e-16 85.9 198 31.82
AC00G20210 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-16 85.1 261 26.82
MRCC299_14G00860 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-16 84.3 258 26.74
PP00223G00430 Physcomitrella patens 4e-16 85.1 207 28.99
PI00G11610 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-16 85.1 263 29.28
ES0053G00380 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-16 84.7 261 27.20
CNC64A_004G04280 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-16 82.8 232 29.74
MP05G01470 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-16 84.0 200 29.00
pte265460 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-16 83.2 236 26.69
SPBC36B7.04 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-15 83.6 253 28.85
gsu124820 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-15 82.0 208 27.88
PP00415G00100 Physcomitrella patens 1e-15 82.4 209 27.75
HE0000G01940 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-15 82.8 183 32.24
DDB_G0278803 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-15 83.2 234 27.78
phs362780 Phytophtora sojae 1e-15 81.6 234 26.92
AT5G67220 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-15 83.2 208 27.40
CR13G06850 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-15 83.2 228 28.95
FBgn0031238 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-15 83.6 233 27.47
DDB_G0291360 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-15 80.5 227 25.99
Naga_100162g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-15 81.6 270 26.67
ENSG00000167264 Homo sapiens 6e-15 81.6 282 26.60
TP06G06600 Thalassiosira pseudonana 8e-15 79.7 302 26.16
pte314770 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-14 80.1 236 26.27
phs31240 Phytophtora sojae 1e-14 80.9 255 24.31
RCC4223.15g00670 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-14 80.5 263 28.14
MP12G03530 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-14 79.0 253 26.09
ENSG00000105865 Homo sapiens 4e-14 77.4 233 25.75
Naga_100027g53 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-14 78.6 245 26.53
OT_03G01900 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-13 76.3 250 29.60
FC004G01550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-13 77.4 303 24.42
WBGene00009452 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-13 77.8 233 25.75
Naga_100068g29 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-13 77.0 243 28.81
CM10G02120 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-13 74.7 246 26.83
ENSMUSG00000020648 Mus musculus 7e-13 73.9 233 24.89
FBgn0030554 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-13 75.1 252 26.19
YML080W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-12 74.3 238 26.89
emh616130 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-12 72.0 208 29.33
OL03G01880 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-12 72.8 244 28.69
TP05G05880 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-12 73.9 260 24.23
emh278030 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-12 71.2 208 29.33
ES0085G00400 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-11 70.9 238 27.73
SPBC1709.06 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-11 70.9 235 26.38
emh517130 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-11 70.5 235 29.79
ES0052G00890 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-11 70.9 253 26.48
AA0012G01910 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-11 70.9 180 26.67
emh551390 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-11 70.1 235 29.79
DDB_G0277081 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-11 69.7 183 28.96
ORCC809_03G01150 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-11 68.2 251 27.09
WBGene00016674 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-10 65.9 221 25.34
emh287250 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-10 64.7 240 25.83
FBgn0032750 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-10 66.2 234 26.50
PTI_15G03730 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-10 66.6 252 25.00
PTI_24G01480 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-10 66.6 252 25.00
Naga_100021g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 6e-10 65.5 244 27.87
OM_09G01980 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-10 65.1 249 27.71
AA0008G04070 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-09 61.6 229 26.20
PTI_08G01200 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-09 62.4 179 29.61
FC002G05790 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-08 59.7 176 27.84
emh597420 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-08 57.8 230 24.35
FC007G07620 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-08 59.3 163 31.29
VC00G133810 Volvox carteri 6e-08 57.0 203 25.62
RCC4223.16g01460 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-07 58.2 283 25.44
pte290800 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 57.4 250 24.00
emh622500 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-07 54.7 123 31.71
emh647860 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-07 54.7 123 31.71
PP00046G00420 Physcomitrella patens 3e-07 54.3 57 40.35
Naga_100010g112 Nannochloropsis gaditana 9e-07 55.8 206 23.79
CNC64A_012G00360 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-06 54.3 182 28.57
gsu33070 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-06 53.5 183 25.68
emh728800 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-06 53.1 203 25.62
AP00G51690 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-06 52.8 225 26.67

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (3 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (4 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (3 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (5 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (4 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (6 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (4 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (3 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (5 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (4 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (4 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (11 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (4 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (5 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (3 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (6 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (6 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (5 genes)
Oryza sativa (3 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (6 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (6 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (6 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (6 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (3 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (7 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (4 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (4 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (1 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (4 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (3 genes)
Volvox carteri (6 genes)