Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
FBgn0031495

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
FBgn0031495 Drosophila melanogaster 0.0 869 421 100.00
ENSMUSG00000036304 Mus musculus 2e-47 173 374 29.95
OT_09G01740 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-11 67.8 137 30.66
WBGene00018009 Caenorhabditis elegans 9e-11 65.9 73 43.84
pte337120 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 65.5 209 23.44
pte373970 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 65.5 94 31.91
SPBC3H7.09 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-10 65.5 158 28.48
pte39580 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-10 64.7 132 31.82
PP00356G00170 Physcomitrella patens 5e-10 64.3 95 35.79
FBgn0027453 Drosophila melanogaster 7e-10 63.5 90 33.33
ORCC809_10G00510 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-09 62.4 157 29.94
pte705200 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 61.2 59 40.68
CM19G02900 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-09 62.0 216 28.70
OM_02G00280 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-09 61.2 162 27.78
VC00G71260 Volvox carteri 5e-09 61.2 87 34.48
ENSMUSG00000069189 Mus musculus 5e-09 61.6 109 32.11
pte254000 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-09 60.5 66 39.39
phs342970 Phytophtora sojae 6e-09 60.8 157 29.30
pte356410 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-09 61.2 74 39.19
BPRRCC1105_09G03910 Bathycoccus prasinos 8e-09 60.8 90 35.56
pte564660 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-09 59.3 57 45.61
ENSMUSG00000033906 Mus musculus 1e-08 60.1 110 30.91
SPBC13G1.07 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-08 60.5 149 30.20
OL09G01670 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-08 60.1 136 27.94
ES0072G00230 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-08 60.8 142 28.87
pte176490 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 60.8 151 29.80
WBGene00007637 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-08 59.7 95 32.63
OS01G62620 Oryza sativa 1e-08 59.7 90 33.33
pte11990 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 60.1 131 29.01
CR06G06300 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-08 60.1 134 29.10
ENSG00000102383 Homo sapiens 1e-08 60.1 110 30.91
ENSMUSG00000054117 Mus musculus 1e-08 59.3 63 41.27
pte58500 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 60.1 82 30.49
pte63270 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 60.1 84 29.76
Naga_100018g3 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-08 60.5 74 37.84
FBgn0033474 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-08 60.1 80 35.00
OM_10G01630 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-08 59.7 137 27.01
DDB_G0293930 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-08 59.7 171 27.49
ATR_00012G02320 Amborella trichopoda 2e-08 58.9 92 31.52
pte317490 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 59.7 76 31.58
pte447960 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 58.9 139 28.06
ATR_00009G00140 Amborella trichopoda 3e-08 58.5 159 28.93
phs197930 Phytophtora sojae 3e-08 58.2 96 31.25
BPRRCC1105_16G01940 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-08 59.7 163 29.45
OM_09G03880 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-08 58.9 60 41.67
FBgn0034057 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-08 58.5 79 34.18
MRCC299_04G01130 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-08 58.9 123 33.33
pte374770 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 57.8 84 32.14
Naga_100015g33 Nannochloropsis gaditana 4e-08 59.3 135 26.67
AC00G72030 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-08 56.2 71 36.62
AT3G56920 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-08 58.5 116 31.03
OT_03G03670 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-08 58.5 69 37.68
DDB_G0283039 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-08 58.9 81 37.04
OS03G24900 Oryza sativa 5e-08 58.5 179 25.70
Naga_100013g19 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-08 58.5 75 36.00
ENSMUSG00000031823 Mus musculus 6e-08 58.2 68 36.76
pte577830 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-08 58.9 62 45.16
pte507590 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-08 58.9 61 45.90
FC001G05000 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-08 54.7 50 42.00
CV00G71730 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-08 57.0 196 27.55
FBgn0031239 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-08 58.9 81 35.80
OL03G03640 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-08 57.8 94 36.17
ENSG00000175048 Homo sapiens 7e-08 58.5 206 26.21
BPRRCC1105_10G02800 Bathycoccus prasinos 8e-08 58.2 165 25.45
YDR126W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 8e-08 57.8 93 35.48
pte269690 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-08 57.4 96 30.21
pte380760 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-08 57.8 109 32.11
ES0380G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-07 57.8 144 29.86
gsu12060 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-07 57.4 52 50.00
OM_12G02780 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-07 58.2 99 30.30
OT_04G00250 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-07 57.0 237 25.32
pte109420 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-07 57.8 137 28.47
ENSMUSG00000034075 Mus musculus 1e-07 58.2 58 46.55
YLR246W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-07 57.4 135 28.89
FBgn0036670 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-07 57.0 145 30.34
OS12G03730 Oryza sativa 1e-07 57.8 52 42.31
OT_10G01210 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-07 57.0 59 42.37
OM_12G02560 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-07 57.0 52 46.15
pte791590 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-07 57.0 44 52.27
ENSMUSG00000036985 Mus musculus 1e-07 57.0 60 41.67
ENSG00000188706 Homo sapiens 1e-07 57.0 60 41.67
AA0003G05960 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-07 57.0 166 29.52
AT3G09320 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 56.6 87 35.63
pte588560 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.6 139 25.90
AT4G00840 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 56.2 46 47.83
ENSMUSG00000021969 Mus musculus 2e-07 56.6 63 39.68
OS01G64810 Oryza sativa 2e-07 57.0 145 27.59
FBgn0033815 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-07 56.2 68 36.76
pte617220 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 56.6 66 37.88
OS11G34860 Oryza sativa 2e-07 57.0 60 38.33
ATR_00016G01640 Amborella trichopoda 2e-07 57.0 129 27.91
TP04G06290 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-07 56.6 243 23.87
PP00067G00840 Physcomitrella patens 2e-07 56.2 75 38.67
RCC4223.01g01370 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-07 56.6 164 28.66
PI00G65800 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-07 56.6 164 27.44
FBgn0260941 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-07 57.0 111 28.83
phs187020 Phytophtora sojae 2e-07 57.0 62 43.55
PP00001G02260 Physcomitrella patens 2e-07 56.2 152 26.97
ccr47020 Chondrus crispus 2e-07 56.6 81 33.33
ORCC809_06G04770 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-07 55.8 76 38.16
AT2G14255 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-07 56.6 60 31.67
pte95490 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 55.8 106 32.08
AC00G71580 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-07 55.1 56 41.07
ENSMUSG00000034265 Mus musculus 3e-07 56.2 69 37.68
ES0139G00320 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-07 56.2 62 38.71
pte107750 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 55.5 76 34.21
CV00G11540 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-07 56.6 74 36.49
pte451470 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 55.5 108 28.70
ENSG00000163958 Homo sapiens 3e-07 55.5 109 33.03
pte51550 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 55.5 103 29.13
AT3G04970 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-07 55.8 59 40.68
pte527880 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 55.1 60 36.67
pte228940 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 56.2 152 28.29
OS02G57370 Oryza sativa 4e-07 55.1 63 38.10
MRCC299_02G07350 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-07 55.8 264 20.83
AT3G48760 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-07 55.8 104 31.73
ES0029G00620 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-07 55.5 146 26.03
OS01G70100 Oryza sativa 5e-07 55.5 120 30.83
ENSG00000163812 Homo sapiens 5e-07 55.5 46 41.30
WBGene00019344 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-07 55.1 197 24.87
pte571230 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-07 54.3 49 40.82
pte752420 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-07 55.5 133 25.56
gsu141890 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-07 55.1 192 23.96
pte736730 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-07 55.1 211 21.80
MP12G01160 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-07 55.5 59 40.68
CV00G65140 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-07 55.5 140 30.00
ATR_00197G00060 Amborella trichopoda 6e-07 55.5 67 35.82
WBGene00004964 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-07 55.1 104 28.85
AT3G56930 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-07 55.5 51 43.14
gsu115840 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-07 54.7 42 50.00
pte90210 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 55.5 150 26.67
pte395600 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 54.3 133 24.06
AT4G01730 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-07 55.5 84 30.95
pte722700 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 54.7 73 35.62
AP00G36150 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-07 54.7 129 29.46
pte433050 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-07 53.1 40 50.00
pte581320 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-07 54.7 115 25.22
OS03G58960 Oryza sativa 8e-07 54.7 63 33.33
AT2G40990 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-07 54.7 110 29.09
AT5G05070 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-07 54.7 54 40.74
phs184840 Phytophtora sojae 9e-07 55.1 161 24.22
PP00078G00070 Physcomitrella patens 9e-07 54.7 102 30.39
OS05G38360 Oryza sativa 9e-07 54.3 89 31.46
OL10G01260 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-07 53.9 101 29.70
CNC64A_017G00830 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-07 54.7 64 39.06
ES0009G00710 Ectocarpus siliculosus 9e-07 54.3 155 27.74
pte706240 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-07 54.3 56 41.07
pte154050 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-07 54.3 81 27.16
CNC64A_006G03490 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-06 52.0 56 44.64
FC006G05820 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-06 54.7 111 25.23
BPRRCC1105_16G00100 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-06 54.3 46 45.65
PP00295G00010 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 53.9 97 30.93
OS11G32960 Oryza sativa 1e-06 54.7 147 25.85
ENSMUSG00000037553 Mus musculus 1e-06 54.3 84 38.10
OS08G42370 Oryza sativa 1e-06 54.3 102 29.41
OS05G36090 Oryza sativa 1e-06 54.3 81 34.57
CR10G02720 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-06 54.7 57 40.35
ATR_00017G01820 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 54.3 53 41.51
AT4G24630 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 54.3 116 27.59
ATR_00033G01330 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 54.7 67 35.82
PTI_11G02420 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-06 54.7 45 48.89
PTI_02G02470 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-06 54.3 63 41.27
DDB_G0274739 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-06 54.3 56 39.29
AT1G69420 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 54.7 57 45.61
ENSG00000180776 Homo sapiens 1e-06 53.9 41 46.34
OS01G17160 Oryza sativa 1e-06 53.9 53 39.62
HE0000G50330 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-06 53.5 140 26.43
pte333690 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 53.9 41 46.34
AT4G22750 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 53.9 60 36.67
RCC4223.05g04540 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-06 54.3 268 25.00
FBgn0034729 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-06 53.5 45 42.22
pte602860 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 53.5 110 30.00
WBGene00014075 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-06 53.9 75 37.33
OS09G33450 Oryza sativa 2e-06 53.9 103 29.13
FBgn0039369 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-06 53.5 136 28.68
AT3G26935 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-06 53.9 104 28.85
SPBC2F12.15c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-06 53.5 82 30.49
Naga_100013g84 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-06 54.3 49 42.86
DDB_G0287729 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-06 54.3 59 42.37
ENSG00000206077 Homo sapiens 2e-06 53.9 74 35.14
MP03G00610 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-06 53.9 74 33.78
pte418330 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 51.6 64 35.94
AA0006G04680 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-06 53.1 64 35.94
ATR_00016G02680 Amborella trichopoda 2e-06 53.9 46 43.48
ENSMUSG00000052363 Mus musculus 2e-06 53.5 60 43.33
FC007G08850 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-06 53.5 67 37.31
CM06G00070 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-06 53.9 212 28.30
ES0008G01460 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-06 53.5 50 44.00
pte428290 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.9 91 31.87
PI00G56150 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-06 53.5 239 26.78
ENSMUSG00000060166 Mus musculus 2e-06 53.9 58 44.83
phs323140 Phytophtora sojae 2e-06 53.5 46 41.30
FBgn0039370 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-06 53.1 100 32.00
FC003G05840 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-06 53.1 55 38.18
DDB_G0276997 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-06 53.5 48 47.92
ENSG00000188818 Homo sapiens 2e-06 53.5 74 35.14
WBGene00008606 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-06 52.8 48 39.58
ATR_00001G00930 Amborella trichopoda 2e-06 53.5 53 39.62
pte783300 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 53.5 145 23.45
pte425610 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 52.8 114 24.56
ATR_00045G01200 Amborella trichopoda 2e-06 53.5 83 33.73
Naga_100059g27 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-06 53.5 63 36.51
FC005G02810 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-06 52.8 66 36.36
pte618860 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 52.4 64 42.19
pte662540 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 53.1 135 26.67
MP01G06440 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-06 53.9 75 38.67
AT3G60800 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-06 52.8 42 45.24
ORCC809_04G04930 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-06 52.8 113 30.09
pte669860 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 52.8 78 32.05
FC004G01310 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-06 53.1 73 31.51
DDB_G0274251 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-06 52.8 72 33.33
PTI_18G00490 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-06 53.1 67 32.84
MP14G01970 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-06 52.8 80 33.75
OS10G19180 Oryza sativa 3e-06 53.1 79 32.91
SPAC2F7.10 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-06 53.1 48 41.67
AT5G50020 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-06 52.8 114 28.95
OS08G42620 Oryza sativa 4e-06 52.8 46 43.48
OT_16G02510 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-06 52.4 139 28.78
pte221470 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-06 52.0 84 33.33
emh110400 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 52.4 80 41.25
emh706500 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 52.4 80 41.25
emh198130 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-06 52.4 80 41.25
pte217610 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-06 50.8 40 47.50
pte405560 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-06 53.1 66 34.85
MRCC299_09G06340 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-06 50.1 62 40.32
AT4G22753 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-06 52.8 60 36.67
MRCC299_07G01790 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-06 53.1 50 44.00
phs82960 Phytophtora sojae 5e-06 52.0 43 48.84
FBgn0039366 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-06 52.0 49 34.69
emh498830 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-06 52.0 34 55.88
CM06G00750 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-06 52.4 46 43.48
ATR_00041G00620 Amborella trichopoda 5e-06 52.0 41 43.90
FBgn0039368 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-06 52.0 47 38.30
CV00G32180 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-06 52.0 145 31.03
OL15G02080 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-06 48.5 41 51.22
AA0029G00300 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-06 48.5 41 48.78
pte110200 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 52.8 56 37.50
BPRRCC1105_11G01090 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-06 52.4 76 32.89
OS03G11110 Oryza sativa 6e-06 52.4 58 41.38
pte725450 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-06 51.6 87 32.18
ATR_00033G00250 Amborella trichopoda 6e-06 52.4 62 35.48
pte314590 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-06 52.0 62 32.26
OL10G00910 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-06 48.5 46 41.30
PP00026G00400 Physcomitrella patens 6e-06 52.4 46 43.48
PI00G67000 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-06 52.4 268 24.25
pte635210 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-06 50.1 71 32.39
AT5G41060 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-06 52.0 104 26.92
AT5G20350 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-06 52.4 68 35.29
PP00209G00610 Physcomitrella patens 7e-06 52.0 56 41.07
AT4G15080 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-06 52.4 93 31.18
phs30350 Phytophtora sojae 7e-06 50.4 68 36.76
PP00036G00140 Physcomitrella patens 7e-06 52.0 56 41.07
pte447340 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-06 52.0 61 37.70
ATR_00037G00720 Amborella trichopoda 8e-06 51.6 44 47.73
emh402840 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-06 51.6 51 43.14
pte716090 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-06 51.2 69 39.13
pte70060 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-06 51.2 67 32.84
pte567210 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-06 51.2 92 30.43
pte205780 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-06 52.0 46 45.65
phs115770 Phytophtora sojae 1e-05 52.0 61 37.70
PTI_07G00390 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-05 51.6 61 32.79
OS12G29560 Oryza sativa 1e-05 51.2 48 45.83

Amborella trichopoda (12 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (20 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (2 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (1 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (5 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (6 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (2 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (2 genes)
Chondrus crispus (1 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (3 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (6 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (13 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (6 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (5 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (6 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (3 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (1 genes)
Homo sapiens (8 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (4 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (4 genes)
Mus musculus (12 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (5 genes)
Oryza sativa (18 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (5 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (5 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (59 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (8 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (8 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (2 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (4 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (1 genes)
Volvox carteri (1 genes)