Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_00145G00340 Amborella trichopoda 3e-147 415 201 100.00
ATR_CG00190 Amborella trichopoda 8e-120 371 201 91.04
ATR_01499G00010 Amborella trichopoda 3e-116 342 201 85.57
ATCG00190 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-113 354 201 86.57
ATR_00102G00580 Amborella trichopoda 4e-109 327 199 81.41
OS05G22860 Oryza sativa 3e-107 321 201 78.61
OS04G16820 Oryza sativa 6e-103 326 201 79.10
OSCG00280 Oryza sativa 8e-103 326 201 79.10
PPCG00840 Physcomitrella patens 3e-83 272 201 71.64
MRCC299_CG00630 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-71 238 201 58.71
ccr02940 Chondrus crispus 2e-69 234 201 58.21
RCC4223.20g00070 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-66 226 180 57.78
PI00G30990 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-66 223 180 57.22
TPCG00740 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-65 224 201 54.23
AACG00230 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-65 222 201 54.23
CV00G58140 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 8e-63 215 189 55.56
gsu54660 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-62 216 201 52.74
Naga_1Chloroplast2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-55 192 176 55.68
CMCG02180 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-53 188 201 49.75
ATR_00028G00410 Amborella trichopoda 6e-21 88.2 52 84.62
phs209180 Phytophtora sojae 1e-20 94.7 182 36.81
AT4G21710 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-20 94.4 188 30.32
RCC4223.02g09760 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-20 93.6 173 35.26
gsu36050 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-20 92.8 171 36.84
PI00G10550 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-19 91.7 173 34.68
PP00084G01210 Physcomitrella patens 7e-19 89.7 172 33.72
PP00020G01730 Physcomitrella patens 1e-18 82.0 93 50.54
emh299710 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-18 88.6 193 32.12
ccr188200 Chondrus crispus 2e-18 88.6 193 32.12
ATR_00068G01380 Amborella trichopoda 2e-18 88.2 171 33.33
AT5G45140 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-18 87.0 167 34.13
CM05G01010 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-18 87.0 171 35.67
OL01G01770 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-18 87.0 176 31.25
ORCC809_01G04890 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 6e-18 86.7 176 31.25
OM_01G05360 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-18 86.7 176 32.95
gsu41020 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-18 86.7 177 32.77
phs123170 Phytophtora sojae 7e-18 86.7 194 30.41
OT_01G01700 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-18 86.7 176 32.95
ccr156300 Chondrus crispus 8e-18 86.7 173 35.26
DDB_G0288257 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-17 86.3 188 29.79
Naga_100003g143 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-17 85.9 187 34.76
MP02G04900 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-17 85.5 177 31.07
ES0395G00110 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-17 84.0 177 33.33
MRCC299_03G04130 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-17 85.5 176 30.68
OS03G44484 Oryza sativa 2e-17 84.3 171 32.75
TP06G01580 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-17 84.7 176 30.68
emh239810 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-17 81.6 178 34.27
TP01G04670 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-17 84.7 182 32.42
CV00G77900 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-17 84.3 173 33.53
SPAC4G9.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-17 84.3 176 35.23
AC00G33420 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-17 84.0 174 35.06
CNC64A_023G00780 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-17 84.0 173 34.10
PTI_05G00020 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-17 84.0 172 32.56
ENSG00000013503 Homo sapiens 6e-17 83.6 173 34.68
OL01G06240 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-17 83.6 172 34.30
ENSMUSG00000034453 Mus musculus 7e-17 83.6 173 34.68
AA0051G00320 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-17 83.2 173 32.95
ATR_00020G01150 Amborella trichopoda 9e-17 80.9 167 34.73
emh164130 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-16 83.2 177 35.03
emh585970 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-16 83.2 177 35.03
OT_01G06160 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-16 82.4 172 34.30
ORCC809_01G00570 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-16 82.0 172 34.30
FC028G00300 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-16 81.6 176 30.68
PTI_05G00360 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-16 81.3 176 30.11
FC023G01460 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-16 80.9 171 31.58
CR12G16700 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-16 80.5 181 33.70
MP13G01230 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-16 80.5 172 32.56
AP00G48690 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-15 80.1 167 34.13
OM_01G00640 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-15 79.3 172 31.98
FBgn0004463 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-15 79.0 173 32.95
ES0115G00410 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-15 79.0 172 31.40
WBGene00017300 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-15 77.8 173 32.37
YOR151C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 6e-15 77.8 194 29.38
AA0026G00040 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-15 77.8 169 30.77
PP00019G01420 Physcomitrella patens 6e-15 77.8 169 31.36
YOR207C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-15 77.4 173 33.53
AA0020G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-15 77.4 170 34.71
Naga_100071g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-15 77.4 173 29.48
pte466290 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-14 76.6 171 30.41
AP00G09650 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-14 76.6 176 28.98
AC00G13000 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-14 76.6 193 29.02
HE0000G47580 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-14 76.3 166 30.12
MRCC299_10G01920 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-14 76.3 172 33.14
CNC64A_024G01420 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-14 76.3 193 27.46
gsu140910 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-14 76.3 174 32.76
ENSMUSG00000029250 Mus musculus 2e-14 76.3 173 29.48
ENSG00000047315 Homo sapiens 2e-14 76.3 173 29.48
gsu140890 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-14 76.3 174 32.76
DDB_G0288449 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-14 75.9 173 31.79
AA0038G00180 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-14 75.5 178 32.58
WBGene00008781 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-14 75.5 169 33.14
pte586220 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-14 75.1 171 29.82
FBgn0262955 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-14 74.7 170 30.00
FBgn0003278 Drosophila melanogaster 6e-14 74.7 169 32.54
PI00G44940 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-14 74.7 176 28.98
RCC4223.16g01000 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-14 74.3 176 28.98
CV00G95650 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 7e-14 74.3 171 28.65
PP00015G02010 Physcomitrella patens 8e-14 72.4 181 30.39
HE0000G30250 Helicosporidium sp. 9e-14 73.9 174 29.89
BPRRCC1105_15G02200 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-13 73.9 174 30.46
WBGene00016140 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-13 73.9 173 29.48
SPAC23G3.01 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-13 73.9 177 32.77
ENSG00000125630 Homo sapiens 1e-13 73.6 173 32.37
OL02G02870 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-13 72.8 174 31.61
PP00120G00250 Physcomitrella patens 2e-13 72.4 172 30.23
PP00011G01780 Physcomitrella patens 4e-13 71.6 178 30.90
PP00029G00770 Physcomitrella patens 6e-13 71.2 181 32.04
PP00129G00480 Physcomitrella patens 6e-13 70.5 181 31.49
FC006G05540 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-13 71.2 173 33.53
pte133420 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-13 70.9 173 30.06
pte346420 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-13 70.9 173 30.06
PP00013G02450 Physcomitrella patens 1e-12 69.3 175 30.86
OT_02G02050 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-12 70.5 178 30.90
BPRRCC1105_14G03380 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-12 70.1 170 31.76
CM19G01140 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-12 70.1 174 30.46
OM_04G01990 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-12 69.3 169 29.59
PP00541G00020 Physcomitrella patens 4e-12 68.6 180 30.56
YPR010C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-12 68.9 177 30.51
PTI_01G08590 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 5e-12 68.6 173 32.37
ccr92540 Chondrus crispus 5e-12 68.6 175 31.43
DDB_G0293560 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-12 68.6 189 28.04
CV00G70810 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 9e-12 67.4 176 29.55
VC00G24320 Volvox carteri 1e-11 67.8 201 26.87
pte510940 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-11 67.4 174 30.46
CM08G01170 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-11 67.0 171 28.07
SPBP23A10.07 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-11 65.9 177 28.81
ATR_00186G00130 Amborella trichopoda 6e-11 65.1 172 30.23
TP12G01380 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-11 65.1 173 30.64
MP02G06310 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 9e-11 64.7 164 30.49
PP00169G00670 Physcomitrella patens 1e-10 64.7 198 28.79
Naga_100052g16 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-10 64.7 199 27.64
AT1G29940 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-10 64.3 168 26.79
MRCC299_01G03040 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-10 63.5 174 30.46
MRCC299_01G03030 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-10 63.5 174 30.46
phs356280 Phytophtora sojae 3e-10 63.2 173 29.48
emh508710 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-10 62.4 183 31.15
emh162240 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-10 62.4 183 31.15
OS08G07480 Oryza sativa 6e-10 62.0 168 30.36
ORCC809_02G01830 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-10 62.0 165 28.48
AC00G67380 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 7e-10 62.0 175 30.86
RCC4223.04g06570 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-09 61.6 179 30.17
ATR_00010G03420 Amborella trichopoda 1e-09 61.2 172 27.33
PI00G03350 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-09 61.2 179 30.17
OS10G35290 Oryza sativa 1e-09 60.8 203 25.12
VC00G42770 Volvox carteri 1e-09 60.8 93 35.48
OL02G02860 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-09 60.8 176 30.11
PP00248G00160 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 60.5 170 28.24
ATR_00068G01370 Amborella trichopoda 2e-09 57.8 93 35.48
OS04G54840 Oryza sativa 2e-09 60.1 164 28.66
PP00029G00790 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 58.2 90 38.89
PP00013G01660 Physcomitrella patens 3e-09 60.1 170 30.00
OS03G28960 Oryza sativa 3e-09 60.1 85 38.82
CR02G00500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-09 59.7 151 27.81
CR07G02200 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-08 56.6 179 27.93
AT3G23780 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-08 55.8 176 27.27
AT3G18090 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-07 55.1 177 27.12
PP00096G00020 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 49.7 91 35.16
ES0182G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 51.6 114 31.58
PP00377G00030 Physcomitrella patens 2e-06 48.9 77 37.66
CNC64A_002G04810 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-06 47.8 71 39.44
ccr87120 Chondrus crispus 5e-06 50.1 179 30.73

Amborella trichopoda (10 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (6 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (5 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (2 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (5 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (4 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (3 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (3 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (6 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (3 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (5 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (3 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (5 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (4 genes)
Oryza sativa (8 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (5 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (3 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (17 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (3 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (4 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (4 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (4 genes)
Volvox carteri (2 genes)