Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_00019G01660 Amborella trichopoda 0.0 659 332 100.00
AT4G31600 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-171 486 311 76.53
OS06G08860 Oryza sativa 7e-170 483 312 75.64
PP00057G00910 Physcomitrella patens 6e-77 247 315 43.49
PP00031G00520 Physcomitrella patens 9e-71 231 316 43.04
PP00431G00080 Physcomitrella patens 2e-70 229 300 43.00
CV00G60710 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-69 224 268 46.27
MRCC299_02G04810 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-68 223 296 43.24
MP04G05610 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-68 224 305 42.95
CR17G01620 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-65 218 309 42.72
VC00G07060 Volvox carteri 5e-57 194 271 42.07
AC00G09460 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-54 184 223 48.88
VC00G78150 Volvox carteri 6e-49 172 311 35.05
ccr46480 Chondrus crispus 9e-45 162 300 33.33
DDB_G0276625 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-41 151 297 35.02
DDB_G0278631 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-40 151 276 37.32
MP03G04910 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-37 143 302 34.77
MRCC299_03G04940 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-37 142 310 32.90
MP08G04740 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-36 139 314 31.21
PP00123G00270 Physcomitrella patens 3e-36 139 306 32.03
OL05G04680 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-35 138 313 32.91
CV00G49390 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-34 133 293 32.76
OS02G40030 Oryza sativa 8e-34 132 312 31.73
TP13G02130 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-32 129 290 31.38
OM_03G04970 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-32 127 321 33.64
MRCC299_11G01310 Micromonas sp RCC299 7e-32 126 317 31.23
AC00G77680 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-31 125 313 28.12
OT_09G03430 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-31 126 308 31.17
Naga_100003g168 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-31 126 310 29.68
WBGene00005025 Caenorhabditis elegans 9e-31 123 294 29.93
gsu80030 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-30 124 302 28.81
RCC4223.06g03400 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-30 122 313 29.39
ENSG00000182747 Homo sapiens 7e-30 122 311 27.65
ATR_00046G00470 Amborella trichopoda 1e-29 120 308 29.55
PI00G62340 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-29 120 292 30.48
ENSMUSG00000050473 Mus musculus 1e-29 121 313 27.48
ORCC809_05G04610 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-29 120 310 30.00
AT4G32272 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-29 119 300 30.00
FBgn0042641 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-29 119 317 28.39
emh361680 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-26 109 214 34.58
CNC64A_022G00460 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-26 112 311 28.94
BPRRCC1105_08G04370 Bathycoccus prasinos 4e-26 110 324 28.40
ENSG00000116704 Homo sapiens 7e-25 107 312 28.85
AP00G58810 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-24 105 298 30.87
ES0000G00340 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-24 104 290 29.66
AA0002G04810 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-24 103 295 29.49
AP00G19280 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-23 102 304 31.58
ccr73060 Chondrus crispus 5e-23 101 253 29.64
HE0000G33960 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-21 96.3 267 29.59
ENSMUSG00000033114 Mus musculus 2e-21 96.7 316 28.48
ES0577G00040 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-21 97.8 327 26.61
Naga_100100g9 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-21 96.7 311 26.37
CNC64A_020G01280 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-21 95.1 161 32.92
CM14G00210 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-20 93.2 317 30.28
ES0009G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-20 93.2 288 23.61
gsu112730 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-19 90.1 302 27.48
CR16G05280 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-19 90.9 137 37.96
Naga_100002g39 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-18 89.4 309 24.60
CM15G00550 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-17 85.5 308 25.32
AC00G04670 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-17 84.7 308 25.97
AT1G07290 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-17 85.5 310 23.55
gsu80050 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-15 78.6 185 29.73
ATR_00029G03620 Amborella trichopoda 6e-14 76.3 282 24.47
AP00G47310 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-14 75.5 311 24.44
SPAC144.18 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 7e-14 75.5 320 25.00
TP03G04860 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-13 74.7 314 24.20
ATR_00071G00100 Amborella trichopoda 1e-13 74.7 308 24.35
pte702030 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-13 73.9 255 24.71
WBGene00010442 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-13 73.6 239 24.69
OS03G61100 Oryza sativa 2e-13 74.3 274 22.63
CNC64A_024G01130 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-13 72.4 304 25.33
CV00G77290 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-12 71.2 272 24.63
CR12G01810 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-12 70.9 311 22.83
OS09G14520 Oryza sativa 4e-12 70.1 316 25.63
CR09G11640 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-12 70.1 263 27.38
FC024G00270 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 9e-12 68.6 284 21.13
ATR_00033G02410 Amborella trichopoda 1e-11 68.9 259 28.19
CR12G01800 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-11 68.9 301 22.26
DDB_G0277007 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-11 68.9 301 23.92
VC00G63300 Volvox carteri 3e-11 67.8 299 22.07
HE0000G53050 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-11 66.2 206 28.16
AT5G19980 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-11 67.4 336 25.89
YGL225W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-11 67.0 321 23.05
PP00079G00600 Physcomitrella patens 6e-11 66.6 312 25.64
AT2G13650 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-11 66.6 303 23.76
ATR_00078G00430 Amborella trichopoda 7e-11 66.6 259 27.80
PTI_01G04740 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-10 65.9 311 24.12
ORCC809_14G00070 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-10 65.5 299 25.08
HE0000G49120 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-10 65.1 304 25.33
WBGene00011882 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-10 63.9 319 24.76
PP00134G00590 Physcomitrella patens 4e-10 64.3 312 25.00
OS02G06010 Oryza sativa 4e-10 64.3 319 25.39
AT3G17430 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-10 64.3 299 24.41
PI00G30830 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-10 63.5 309 22.98
OS03G11590 Oryza sativa 9e-10 63.2 319 25.39
PP00066G01230 Physcomitrella patens 9e-10 63.5 306 22.88
RCC4223.03g06680 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-09 63.2 309 22.98
VC00G24730 Volvox carteri 2e-09 62.4 285 26.67
OS08G01610 Oryza sativa 2e-09 61.2 285 23.51
OS08G10350 Oryza sativa 3e-09 61.2 289 26.99
TP03G01890 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-09 60.5 271 20.66
ATR_00025G00560 Amborella trichopoda 5e-09 60.8 307 22.80
PP00152G00820 Physcomitrella patens 5e-09 60.8 321 24.92
AT4G09810 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-08 59.3 323 26.32
PP00016G00200 Physcomitrella patens 2e-08 59.3 302 26.49
OL15G00110 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-08 59.3 299 24.75
pte430730 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 58.9 238 24.37
VC00G104760 Volvox carteri 2e-08 58.9 263 25.86
AT1G34020 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-08 58.5 301 26.25
AT5G25400 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-08 58.5 302 24.50
ATR_00071G01280 Amborella trichopoda 4e-08 58.2 250 23.60
CM08G02380 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 4e-08 57.8 314 23.89
OS04G59550 Oryza sativa 8e-08 57.4 316 21.52
AT1G76340 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-07 56.6 318 21.38
CR08G06370 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-07 56.6 293 24.23
gsu23640 Galdieria sulphuraria 2e-07 55.8 305 22.95
OS12G05780 Oryza sativa 2e-07 55.5 317 24.61
CNC64A_009G02410 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-07 55.5 238 27.73
OS12G05830 Oryza sativa 3e-07 55.1 317 24.92
PP00044G01270 Physcomitrella patens 3e-07 55.1 319 23.51
PP00006G00660 Physcomitrella patens 4e-07 54.7 316 20.57
OS08G04110 Oryza sativa 5e-07 54.7 307 21.50
AT1G21870 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-07 54.7 335 21.49
CM19G04880 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-07 54.7 310 21.61
phs293580 Phytophtora sojae 6e-07 54.3 313 26.52
PI00G05790 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 6e-07 55.1 323 25.39
OS10G33920 Oryza sativa 7e-07 54.3 317 24.29
ATR_00077G00280 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 53.5 220 25.45
PP00060G00770 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 53.5 320 20.62
PP00311G00410 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 53.5 302 23.51
AT4G32390 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 53.5 311 23.79
PTI_23G01550 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-06 53.5 254 24.02
OS01G07310 Oryza sativa 2e-06 53.1 342 23.68
VC00G82450 Volvox carteri 2e-06 53.1 236 25.42
ATR_00116G00470 Amborella trichopoda 2e-06 52.8 305 22.62
AP00G21750 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-06 52.8 308 23.70
ATR_00148G00320 Amborella trichopoda 3e-06 52.4 324 23.15
AT1G06890 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-06 52.4 340 23.24
ATR_00041G01640 Amborella trichopoda 4e-06 52.0 324 19.75
HE0000G34010 Helicosporidium sp. 4e-06 52.0 276 24.28
AT2G30460 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-06 52.0 340 22.94
MP07G03750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-06 51.6 296 22.64
AA0016G00130 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-06 52.4 296 21.28
BPRRCC1105_10G00550 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-06 51.6 263 22.05
OS05G07670 Oryza sativa 5e-06 51.6 329 24.62
OL18G00190 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-06 51.2 265 23.77
CR17G01470 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-06 51.2 243 27.57
AT5G11230 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-06 51.2 298 24.16
OT_16G00060 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-06 51.2 295 25.42
RCC4223.14g01980 Picochlorum_RCC4223 8e-06 50.8 285 22.11
OS08G01410 Oryza sativa 9e-06 50.8 246 22.36
AP00G44270 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 9e-06 50.8 256 25.00

Amborella trichopoda (12 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (15 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (2 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (5 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (2 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (7 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (4 genes)
Chondrus crispus (2 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (3 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (4 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (3 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (1 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (1 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (1 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (4 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (4 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (3 genes)
Oryza sativa (16 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (1 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (2 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (2 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (2 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (13 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (1 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (1 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (1 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (3 genes)
Volvox carteri (6 genes)