Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_00016G00410 Amborella trichopoda 0.0 861 416 100.00
AT5G61840 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 755 416 86.78
AT1G27440 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 754 416 87.02
OS01G70200 Oryza sativa 0.0 738 396 87.88
OS04G32670 Oryza sativa 0.0 724 395 87.34
OS01G70190 Oryza sativa 0.0 717 391 85.93
OS02G32110 Oryza sativa 0.0 716 385 87.79
PP00007G02490 Physcomitrella patens 0.0 678 410 79.02
OS01G70180 Oryza sativa 0.0 654 396 76.77
OS10G10080 Oryza sativa 0.0 647 405 76.05
AT5G22940 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-101 315 399 40.35
AT2G28110 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-95 301 353 42.21
OS03G01760 Oryza sativa 2e-91 289 354 40.11
PP00013G01080 Physcomitrella patens 3e-90 288 343 41.98
PP00315G00120 Physcomitrella patens 1e-88 284 343 41.40
PP00217G00370 Physcomitrella patens 1e-88 284 343 42.27
ccr134220 Chondrus crispus 6e-53 189 363 31.96
ATR_00050G00150 Amborella trichopoda 4e-51 182 185 47.57
BPRRCC1105_04G01270 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-50 184 354 32.20
ccr57340 Chondrus crispus 3e-49 178 348 31.03
BPRRCC1105_01G06390 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-43 165 387 31.01
ccr175320 Chondrus crispus 2e-37 144 298 32.21
BPRRCC1105_01G00950 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-36 144 369 29.00
VC00G149330 Volvox carteri 1e-31 130 375 30.67
ATR_00050G00140 Amborella trichopoda 2e-31 121 115 50.43
AT4G38040 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-31 127 351 30.20
PP00354G00020 Physcomitrella patens 9e-31 127 261 32.57
AT5G37000 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-30 126 264 32.58
VC00G20360 Volvox carteri 4e-30 127 375 26.67
AC00G93140 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-30 124 357 28.57
CV00G44130 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 9e-30 125 385 29.09
ATR_00005G01690 Amborella trichopoda 3e-29 121 342 28.07
VC00G149310 Volvox carteri 7e-29 124 377 28.65
ATR_00111G00100 Amborella trichopoda 7e-29 122 353 28.90
CR03G03510 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-29 123 374 29.14
emh636060 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-28 122 369 26.29
AT4G32790 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-28 122 347 28.53
ATR_00046G01070 Amborella trichopoda 1e-28 120 346 29.48
OS01G01780 Oryza sativa 2e-28 120 343 30.03
CR03G13230 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-28 121 371 29.11
CR03G13500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-28 122 371 28.03
VC00G84680 Volvox carteri 3e-28 121 376 28.99
AT5G03795 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-28 119 352 30.11
CR14G02790 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-28 122 361 30.19
CR07G02830 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-28 121 367 28.88
AT5G11610 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-28 119 345 27.83
CR03G13490 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-28 120 377 29.18
OS01G45350 Oryza sativa 8e-28 117 389 28.02
AT4G16745 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-28 119 296 30.07
ATR_00046G00980 Amborella trichopoda 9e-28 118 340 27.65
CR06G15920 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-27 119 374 27.27
VC00G144730 Volvox carteri 2e-27 119 372 28.49
PP00309G00390 Physcomitrella patens 2e-27 119 350 28.57
AT5G25820 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-27 118 351 29.06
CNC64A_011G01900 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-27 118 419 27.45
ATR_00046G00970 Amborella trichopoda 8e-27 115 323 27.86
AT5G11130 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-27 115 306 29.41
OS07G09050 Oryza sativa 2e-26 115 341 26.98
ATR_00046G00960 Amborella trichopoda 2e-26 112 323 27.24
OS02G09430 Oryza sativa 2e-26 113 342 26.90
OS04G01930 Oryza sativa 2e-26 114 347 27.67
ATR_00056G01990 Amborella trichopoda 3e-26 113 335 28.36
AT5G25310 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-26 113 354 28.53
CNC64A_001G06310 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-26 115 363 28.37
ATR_00056G00470 Amborella trichopoda 3e-26 114 262 30.92
PP00112G00760 Physcomitrella patens 4e-26 114 273 28.94
PP00092G00410 Physcomitrella patens 6e-26 114 353 27.20
PP00092G00400 Physcomitrella patens 6e-26 114 353 27.20
AC00G93150 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-26 114 350 27.14
CR06G06570 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-26 114 385 29.09
VC00G45520 Volvox carteri 1e-25 113 409 26.89
OS03G07820 Oryza sativa 2e-25 112 370 25.14
AT5G20260 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-25 109 302 27.48
CR17G05680 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-24 109 341 27.86
CR06G06560 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-24 108 390 26.15
CR11G05360 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-24 108 384 27.86
AT3G42180 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-24 107 306 27.12
PP00053G01170 Physcomitrella patens 1e-23 105 349 26.65
AT3G07620 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-23 105 296 27.03
CV00G50980 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-23 107 400 26.00
CR03G13830 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-23 105 363 27.82
CR09G11430 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-23 105 375 27.47
CR10G02820 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-23 105 318 26.10
AT5G19670 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-23 104 355 25.92
PP00015G01470 Physcomitrella patens 9e-23 103 385 25.45
CR12G12640 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-22 104 368 27.17
AT3G57630 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-22 103 350 24.57
ATR_00022G03720 Amborella trichopoda 3e-22 103 355 25.63
AT5G33290 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-22 102 265 29.43
VC00G69990 Volvox carteri 4e-22 102 347 26.51
VC00G05630 Volvox carteri 5e-22 100 333 24.92
CR11G01350 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-21 100 391 26.85
CR09G03790 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-21 100 381 26.77
CR05G00260 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-21 99.8 343 28.57
PP00307G00060 Physcomitrella patens 3e-21 99.4 405 25.43
CNC64A_012G03540 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-21 99.8 347 27.95
CR06G07780 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-21 99.8 389 25.71
CR12G12650 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-21 99.4 379 26.12
CR09G11400 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 9e-21 98.6 361 26.59
emh465300 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-20 97.4 339 24.78
PP00110G00320 Physcomitrella patens 2e-20 97.4 381 26.25
PP00306G00180 Physcomitrella patens 3e-20 96.7 346 24.28
emh686730 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-20 95.9 367 23.43
emh177060 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-19 94.4 334 26.35
emh639480 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-19 94.4 334 26.35
VC00G19360 Volvox carteri 2e-19 94.4 346 23.99
CNC64A_001G01950 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-19 94.0 398 25.63
AC00G66550 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-19 94.0 331 25.38
ATR_00004G01260 Amborella trichopoda 4e-19 92.8 330 24.24
AT1G67410 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-19 91.7 394 24.37
CR02G10850 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-18 92.4 413 26.63
ATR_00062G01920 Amborella trichopoda 2e-18 90.9 378 24.07
CNC64A_020G00480 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-18 91.7 396 25.76
PP00237G00220 Physcomitrella patens 2e-18 90.9 382 24.35
VC00G28460 Volvox carteri 2e-18 91.3 337 27.00
OS01G59630 Oryza sativa 3e-18 90.5 316 25.95
OS02G39960 Oryza sativa 5e-18 89.7 300 25.33
AT5G16890 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-18 89.7 316 24.37
AT1G21480 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-18 89.0 298 24.83
CR09G11980 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-17 89.4 379 26.12
ATR_00095G01100 Amborella trichopoda 2e-17 88.2 362 24.86
ATR_00071G00590 Amborella trichopoda 3e-17 87.4 291 26.46
BPRRCC1105_02G01000 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-17 87.0 374 25.67
CR10G02850 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-17 87.0 396 24.24
CNC64A_032G00170 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-17 85.9 365 24.66
ATR_00056G00450 Amborella trichopoda 8e-17 82.8 120 34.17
OS06G07887 Oryza sativa 1e-16 85.5 125 38.40
VC00G05650 Volvox carteri 1e-16 85.9 383 24.02
CNC64A_001G02910 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-16 85.9 350 24.86
emh604520 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-16 85.5 343 25.07
PP00340G00150 Physcomitrella patens 2e-16 82.0 142 34.51
MRCC299_05G02950 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-16 85.1 380 23.42
emh705650 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-16 84.3 378 22.49
PP00171G00570 Physcomitrella patens 5e-16 84.0 268 27.24
emh237470 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-16 83.2 385 25.19
OS06G43160 Oryza sativa 9e-16 82.0 346 25.43
OS07G37960 Oryza sativa 1e-15 82.4 388 24.74
CR13G03520 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-15 82.8 385 25.19
CR12G05100 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-15 82.4 398 25.63
VC00G60900 Volvox carteri 3e-15 81.6 312 28.85
PP00048G00840 Physcomitrella patens 3e-15 81.3 337 24.04
CNC64A_003G01810 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-15 81.6 332 25.90
AT2G35100 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-15 80.9 378 24.34
AP00G61820 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-15 81.3 139 33.81
CR08G06450 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-15 80.5 341 24.05
AP00G30440 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 9e-15 80.1 142 33.80
emh295010 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-14 80.1 314 24.84
emh331030 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-14 77.8 285 22.46
CR09G07710 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-14 79.3 362 24.86
OS12G03100 Oryza sativa 2e-14 78.6 306 22.88
PP00326G00330 Physcomitrella patens 3e-14 78.2 393 23.41
ATR_00016G03640 Amborella trichopoda 3e-14 78.2 216 27.31
BPRRCC1105_13G01200 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-14 78.6 344 25.29
CR12G05090 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-14 78.2 400 24.25
PP00007G02320 Physcomitrella patens 5e-14 77.4 308 25.65
emh621240 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-13 76.6 274 23.36
OS01G69220 Oryza sativa 1e-13 76.3 310 25.81
OS11G03410 Oryza sativa 2e-13 76.3 308 22.73
ATR_00012G03560 Amborella trichopoda 2e-13 74.7 300 26.67
PP00106G00290 Physcomitrella patens 4e-13 74.3 320 23.75
VC00G82320 Volvox carteri 4e-13 75.1 334 25.15
emh647000 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-13 75.1 116 31.90
AT3G03650 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-13 74.7 317 24.29
ATR_00119G00550 Amborella trichopoda 5e-13 74.3 307 24.43
ATR_00013G01530 Amborella trichopoda 6e-13 74.3 379 24.80
PP00169G00450 Physcomitrella patens 6e-13 74.3 400 22.50
VC00G131520 Volvox carteri 7e-13 74.3 365 26.85
AT3G45400 Arabidopsis thaliana 7e-13 73.9 305 25.25
CV00G42990 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 8e-13 72.0 169 29.59
VC00G123260 Volvox carteri 1e-12 73.9 289 23.88
OS08G34020 Oryza sativa 1e-12 73.6 323 26.01
emh634440 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-12 73.2 406 20.69
PTI_15G02110 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-12 72.8 375 22.13
OM_05G01970 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-12 72.4 274 24.82
PP00045G00940 Physcomitrella patens 6e-12 71.2 267 25.47
PP00039G00800 Physcomitrella patens 1e-11 70.1 268 25.37
PP00308G00020 Physcomitrella patens 1e-11 70.1 354 21.75
CNC64A_012G02380 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-11 70.5 157 31.85
PP00048G00420 Physcomitrella patens 2e-11 70.1 423 23.17
CR13G03590 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-11 70.1 389 23.39
VC00G139640 Volvox carteri 2e-11 70.1 158 28.48
MRCC299_04G01000 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-11 70.1 179 29.05
OS06G46690 Oryza sativa 2e-11 69.3 262 27.86
AT1G74680 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-11 68.6 384 22.40
ATR_00010G04490 Amborella trichopoda 5e-11 68.2 313 23.96
VC00G05640 Volvox carteri 6e-11 68.6 294 25.17
emh696290 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-10 64.7 144 28.47
BPRRCC1105_13G02470 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-10 67.0 134 34.33
CR02G07020 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-10 67.0 128 32.03
PP00030G00840 Physcomitrella patens 2e-10 66.2 402 21.64
OS04G57510 Oryza sativa 3e-10 65.9 223 28.70
AA0002G01170 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-10 66.6 74 37.84
emh130640 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-10 65.9 233 25.75
ORCC809_09G00110 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-10 65.5 224 29.02
VC00G110600 Volvox carteri 4e-10 62.4 116 32.76
FBgn0265974 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-10 65.9 104 34.62
emh231020 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-10 65.9 365 21.37
Naga_100380g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 5e-10 65.5 251 25.10
OM_SOC01G00270 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-10 64.3 96 36.46
CNC64A_007G01020 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-10 65.1 142 31.69
VC00G102850 Volvox carteri 7e-10 65.1 78 39.74
Naga_100470g4 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-10 65.1 251 24.70
VC00G110580 Volvox carteri 2e-09 63.5 163 30.67
PP00171G00560 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 63.2 265 22.64
AT1G34270 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-09 62.8 217 28.57
OL16G00010 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-09 62.8 132 30.30
ATR_00033G02210 Amborella trichopoda 3e-09 62.8 257 26.07
OL11G00010 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-09 62.0 220 27.73
emh130310 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-09 61.6 86 39.53
emh383370 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-09 61.6 86 39.53
MP01G00420 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-09 61.6 128 28.12
CR09G05130 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-08 61.2 145 28.97
VC00G111100 Volvox carteri 1e-08 61.2 140 30.00
CR02G09610 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-08 61.2 223 24.66
VC00G76070 Volvox carteri 1e-08 60.8 147 31.29
CR04G02310 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-08 57.8 108 28.70
WBGene00004360 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-08 59.7 116 27.59
ENSG00000182197 Homo sapiens 3e-08 60.1 170 26.47
emh199010 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-08 59.7 366 23.77
VC00G78940 Volvox carteri 3e-08 59.7 385 24.68
ENSMUSG00000061731 Mus musculus 3e-08 59.7 170 26.47
BPRRCC1105_02G02910 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-08 58.9 191 25.65
emh486830 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-08 57.8 171 29.82
gsu133040 Galdieria sulphuraria 8e-08 57.8 203 28.08
OT_01G04760 Ostreococcus tauri 9e-08 58.2 218 27.98
emh245450 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-08 57.4 94 40.43
CR02G12610 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 9e-08 58.2 164 26.83
CR02G12620 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-07 58.2 118 31.36
MRCC299_01G00470 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-07 58.2 123 30.08
OS03G20850 Oryza sativa 1e-07 57.4 119 28.57
PP00047G00360 Physcomitrella patens 1e-07 57.4 82 35.37
VC00G18480 Volvox carteri 2e-07 57.4 104 34.62
CR04G02320 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-07 57.4 145 26.21
CNC64A_001G01870 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-07 55.8 91 34.07
ES0033G00460 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-07 55.1 81 33.33
ENSMUSG00000027198 Mus musculus 8e-07 55.5 83 33.73
PP00036G01220 Physcomitrella patens 1e-06 55.1 251 24.70
CV00G70950 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-06 50.4 81 35.80
ES0005G00770 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-06 53.5 81 33.33
AT1G68470 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-06 53.1 397 21.41
PP00143G00630 Physcomitrella patens 5e-06 52.4 244 25.82
emh352180 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-06 51.6 88 29.55

Amborella trichopoda (23 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (28 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (1 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (7 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (1 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (37 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (11 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (0 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (0 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (1 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (2 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (22 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (0 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (1 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (0 genes)
Homo sapiens (1 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (1 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (2 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (2 genes)
Oryza sativa (25 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (2 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (2 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (1 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (1 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (0 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (1 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (31 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (0 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (0 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (0 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (0 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (0 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (0 genes)
Volvox carteri (24 genes)