Interactive Phylogenetics Module

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
ATR_00013G02130 Amborella trichopoda 0.0 2062 986 100.00
AT3G04240 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 1615 929 81.05
PP00263G00040 Physcomitrella patens 0.0 1557 966 75.16
PP00177G00710 Physcomitrella patens 0.0 1553 986 74.24
OS01G68680 Oryza sativa 0.0 1448 946 73.26
OS02G28830 Oryza sativa 0.0 1161 648 82.72
ES0032G00590 Ectocarpus siliculosus 0.0 950 933 50.48
AC00G25950 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 0.0 944 913 51.26
CV00G38300 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 0.0 909 918 49.46
phs50250 Phytophtora sojae 0.0 902 913 48.85
AA0009G02690 Aureococcus anophagefferens 0.0 760 934 44.43
RCC4223.10g00790 Picochlorum_RCC4223 0.0 657 953 39.56
PI00G34530 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 0.0 641 934 40.36
AA0047G00150 Aureococcus anophagefferens 0.0 618 900 39.33
AA0024G00770 Aureococcus anophagefferens 0.0 612 881 40.64
ENSMUSG00000034160 Mus musculus 0.0 608 691 44.28
FBgn0261403 Drosophila melanogaster 0.0 607 701 44.08
WBGene00003858 Caenorhabditis elegans 0.0 582 700 43.71
ccr63500 Chondrus crispus 9e-172 535 835 38.44
gsu112630 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-147 470 775 36.52
CNC64A_012G03190 Chlorella sp NC64A 9e-145 456 615 41.79
AP00G14330 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-115 375 568 39.44
emh497330 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-86 293 499 35.67
emh350480 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-81 278 499 34.67
MRCC299_02G00830 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-78 280 814 28.01
PP00456G00030 Physcomitrella patens 4e-78 280 857 26.25
gsu45720 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-76 278 889 26.88
AT3G11540 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-75 271 812 27.59
CV00G77620 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-73 267 825 28.00
ATR_00040G00990 Amborella trichopoda 1e-73 267 827 26.60
OS08G44510 Oryza sativa 2e-71 260 810 26.42
RCC4223.02g09350 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-66 245 759 28.19
CR12G14430 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-65 244 784 28.57
phs156160 Phytophtora sojae 5e-64 236 532 31.20
PI00G10200 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-64 238 759 27.54
ORCC809_12G03390 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-62 232 876 24.77
AC00G33100 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-61 227 738 27.51
OT_12G02990 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-61 228 844 25.12
OM_09G04520 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-61 228 793 25.98
OL12G03030 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-58 219 813 25.83
TP17G01010 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-57 208 404 33.66
AP00G41080 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 6e-57 215 832 25.96
ES0002G00960 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-56 210 554 29.60
DDB_G0285263 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-55 211 808 23.02
AA0012G01010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-53 208 790 27.22
pte25140 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-52 201 430 29.30
PP00346G00060 Physcomitrella patens 3e-52 198 604 25.33
phs375970 Phytophtora sojae 7e-50 196 662 25.08
VC00G45210 Volvox carteri 3e-49 194 690 26.23
pte04510 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-46 181 427 27.63
PTI_03G03680 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-46 184 513 29.04
ES0104G00260 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-44 179 178 49.44
pte90350 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-41 167 420 25.95
FC031G00010 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-40 160 390 27.95
pte318550 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-40 160 430 25.81
emh408300 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-39 159 857 25.67
MP01G09850 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-39 161 374 28.34
pte459770 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-36 153 380 25.79
ENSG00000133687 Homo sapiens 2e-36 152 380 29.74
pte07490 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-34 145 481 23.49
ENSMUSG00000030306 Mus musculus 7e-33 141 380 28.68
emh148240 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-32 139 797 25.35
pte04810 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-32 134 346 26.30
CNC64A_030G00260 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-31 138 677 24.37
HE0000G03560 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-30 128 306 29.41
AA0031G00310 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-30 128 270 31.85
pte187900 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-30 132 355 25.35
pte784160 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-29 126 339 27.43
pte17710 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-29 130 433 24.25
ES0010G01010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-29 127 541 25.32
phs204390 Phytophtora sojae 2e-28 127 381 26.25
pte223550 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-27 123 361 25.76
pte225420 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-27 122 448 22.54
pte16930 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-26 120 419 23.39
AA0001G00310 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-25 118 348 27.30
pte207220 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-25 117 433 23.09
pte526610 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-25 115 371 24.53
pte554640 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-25 115 378 24.87
CNC64A_012G02240 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-24 115 387 25.58
pte568250 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-24 114 315 23.81
pte486290 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-24 112 378 23.81
AA0013G01360 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-22 108 361 26.04
pte520950 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-22 106 487 23.41
pte50650 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-22 106 437 24.49
pte568270 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-22 103 373 23.86
pte180960 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-22 104 414 23.43
ENSMUSG00000041594 Mus musculus 2e-21 104 281 28.11
pte257480 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-21 100 264 25.38
ES0010G00150 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-21 104 163 38.65
pte05090 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-21 102 365 24.66
pte255420 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-21 103 383 22.98
ENSG00000125247 Homo sapiens 5e-21 103 281 28.11
ENSMUSG00000036019 Mus musculus 8e-21 102 339 27.73
pte643160 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-21 102 305 26.23
pte248110 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-20 101 242 28.51
FBgn0028481 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-20 101 330 26.06
ENSG00000139324 Homo sapiens 7e-20 99.8 396 22.22
pte184360 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-20 97.8 335 21.19
pte257500 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-19 99.4 432 21.30
FBgn0038324 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-19 98.2 254 25.59
pte25690 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-19 97.4 289 24.22
pte04930 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-19 97.1 382 21.99
pte471570 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-19 96.3 359 22.84
phs15080 Phytophtora sojae 4e-19 97.4 277 25.99
AA0001G04000 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-19 92.0 195 30.77
pte368180 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-19 96.3 455 21.10
pte721060 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-19 95.5 468 22.22
pte14630 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-18 94.0 321 23.36
emh146870 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-18 92.8 359 27.02
pte92490 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-18 92.8 243 25.51
ENSG00000100154 Homo sapiens 3e-18 94.7 367 23.71
pte11550 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-18 94.7 470 22.13
pte184300 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-18 94.0 449 20.27
ENSG00000179104 Homo sapiens 4e-18 94.0 350 26.57
WBGene00018175 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-18 93.2 260 23.85
pte471590 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-18 90.1 226 25.66
ES0052G01190 Ectocarpus siliculosus 9e-18 90.9 197 29.95
pte481740 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-17 91.7 440 22.50
pte382020 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-17 90.5 257 26.46
pte694750 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-17 92.4 460 23.91
pte277700 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-17 92.0 364 23.90
pte220480 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-17 91.7 417 22.78
emh357320 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-17 91.7 222 30.63
emh357220 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-17 91.7 222 30.63
pte763170 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-17 91.7 452 21.90
MRCC299_02G07540 Micromonas sp RCC299 3e-17 92.0 271 27.31
ENSMUSG00000033209 Mus musculus 3e-17 91.7 432 23.38
pte53870 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-17 90.1 462 23.16
ES0104G00130 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-16 89.0 582 25.09
pte13270 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-16 86.7 444 21.85
pte12470 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-16 87.4 328 22.87
pte603860 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-16 85.5 391 21.99
pte05050 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-16 84.3 150 31.33
pte51790 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-15 84.0 292 23.29
ES0849G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-15 85.5 426 27.00
MP04G03100 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-15 85.9 290 27.24
pte45530 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-15 84.7 283 23.32
VC00G81670 Volvox carteri 3e-15 85.1 343 25.66
CR02G04880 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 6e-15 84.0 415 23.61
AT2G32450 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-15 83.6 202 32.67
pte16090 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-15 82.4 442 21.49
pte143040 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-15 78.6 162 30.86
FBgn0051690 Drosophila melanogaster 9e-15 83.2 345 24.93
FBgn0262719 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-14 83.6 434 23.50
pte366280 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-14 82.8 263 23.95
phs238630 Phytophtora sojae 1e-14 79.3 202 26.73
AT1G05150 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-14 82.4 202 32.18
pte114910 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-14 81.3 336 21.73
PTI_02G02010 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-14 81.3 357 23.53
emh36720 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-14 79.3 351 27.07
ENSG00000139865 Homo sapiens 6e-14 80.9 469 23.45
PTI_10G03330 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-14 80.1 497 22.94
pte169330 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-14 80.1 482 21.58
ES0008G00490 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-14 80.5 345 25.51
YBL084C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 8e-14 79.7 279 24.73
SPBC23E6.09 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 9e-14 80.1 347 21.04
gsu51160 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-13 79.3 351 21.65
ENSMUSG00000046782 Mus musculus 1e-13 80.1 495 23.64
pte109740 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-13 79.3 428 22.20
PP00038G00820 Physcomitrella patens 1e-13 79.3 220 29.55
ES0501G00040 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-13 79.0 429 24.01
PP00022G02160 Physcomitrella patens 2e-13 78.6 202 30.20
emh646120 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-13 77.4 368 26.90
YBR112C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 5e-13 77.4 352 23.30
ES0450G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-13 77.4 423 22.93
OL04G00780 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-13 73.6 171 30.41
emh660210 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-13 77.0 368 26.36
PTI_10G03320 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-13 77.0 386 22.54
pte114770 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-13 76.3 327 21.41
ATR_00027G01610 Amborella trichopoda 7e-13 77.0 167 30.54
OS03G15740 Oryza sativa 9e-13 76.6 202 31.68
ATR_00049G01420 Amborella trichopoda 1e-12 76.3 295 25.08
pte13170 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-12 74.7 219 25.11
Naga_100243g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-12 73.6 279 24.73
ES0186G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-12 76.3 539 23.75
AC00G39940 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-12 72.8 198 29.29
ES0008G00730 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-12 75.5 230 28.70
DDB_G0269194 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-12 75.9 345 20.58
FBgn0020312 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-12 75.1 357 22.97
TP02G09300 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-12 73.2 208 23.08
CR12G11990 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-12 72.4 160 34.38
CNC64A_002G06000 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-12 74.3 155 29.68
MRCC299_02G04140 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-12 72.0 256 28.91
pte16070 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-12 70.9 209 25.36
ATR_00174G00020 Amborella trichopoda 5e-12 73.9 352 25.00
DDB_G0278327 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-12 73.6 384 18.75
pte359880 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-12 74.3 453 21.63
ENSG00000143643 Homo sapiens 6e-12 73.9 228 23.68
FC008G05700 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-12 73.6 364 21.15
ENSMUSG00000022466 Mus musculus 9e-12 73.2 276 26.09
CNC64A_012G00770 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-11 73.2 216 26.39
OS01G67920 Oryza sativa 1e-11 72.8 558 22.40
OS01G42960 Oryza sativa 1e-11 72.8 342 25.44
pte146410 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-11 72.4 257 23.74
gsu34930 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-11 72.4 305 21.31
CNC64A_001G03710 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-11 72.0 306 25.16
ES0008G00600 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-11 72.8 402 24.13
CV00G86000 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-11 72.4 174 27.59
FC029G00020 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-11 71.2 272 23.16
ES0043G00370 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-11 72.0 239 27.20
ENSG00000005175 Homo sapiens 2e-11 72.0 275 25.82
MP04G06250 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-11 72.4 296 26.69
AC00G99250 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-11 71.2 218 23.85
FBgn0024352 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-11 71.2 245 23.27
pte178540 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 70.5 229 22.71
RCC4223.07g00480 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-11 70.1 124 34.68
ES0328G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-11 72.0 467 23.77
PTI_01G05090 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-11 71.6 215 23.26
pte16350 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 69.7 252 25.40
pte14790 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-11 68.9 199 28.14
ES0010G01020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-11 70.5 161 27.95
pte408790 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-11 70.1 314 24.84
pte06930 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-11 70.5 446 22.65
PI00G64040 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-11 70.9 221 23.98
ES0036G00870 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-11 70.9 445 24.72
ES0036G00470 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-11 70.9 445 24.72
ES0036G00560 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-11 70.9 445 24.72
phs341650 Phytophtora sojae 6e-11 67.4 198 25.25
pte506150 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-11 70.9 450 19.56
RCC4223.06g01200 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-11 70.5 221 23.98
PI00G04590 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 8e-11 68.6 124 34.68
gsu93930 Galdieria sulphuraria 9e-11 69.7 232 24.57
CM12G01900 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 9e-11 69.7 242 22.31
pte580580 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-10 68.6 300 22.67
PP00075G00880 Physcomitrella patens 1e-10 68.9 149 28.86
ATR_00111G00430 Amborella trichopoda 1e-10 69.3 229 27.51
emh80960 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-10 68.2 347 24.21
SPBC543.02c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-10 68.6 355 25.35
OM_02G00880 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-10 69.7 284 27.82
PP00136G00180 Physcomitrella patens 2e-10 68.9 212 25.47
ES0380G00110 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-10 69.3 369 24.39
MRCC299_05G02900 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-10 68.9 230 25.65
emh611490 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-10 67.8 337 25.22
emh441470 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-10 65.1 127 29.92
CR12G15370 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-10 67.8 311 22.19
OT_04G00630 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-10 65.9 234 24.79
OL01G01030 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-10 67.8 217 22.12
CNC64A_002G00170 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-10 67.4 179 27.93
DDB_G0292404 Dictyostelium discoideum 5e-10 67.4 306 23.86
FC019G02020 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-10 67.4 195 24.10
CV00G11840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-10 67.4 218 25.23
TP06G02310 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-10 67.0 267 22.10
pte702470 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-10 67.4 299 22.41
ES0101G00220 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-10 67.8 453 26.05
AA0014G01530 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-10 67.4 596 22.32
emh474690 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-10 66.2 297 24.58
ATR_00001G05050 Amborella trichopoda 7e-10 67.4 258 21.71
pte03500 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-10 66.6 414 22.71
pte22910 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-10 66.2 223 22.42
pte70980 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-10 67.0 473 19.66
ES0031G00830 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-10 66.2 281 21.00
pte93150 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-10 66.6 352 22.73
WBGene00017983 Caenorhabditis elegans 8e-10 67.0 365 24.38
pte87600 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-10 66.2 210 26.67
AC00G50040 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-10 64.7 135 31.11
pte471610 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-09 63.5 175 26.86
emh611850 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-09 65.5 243 27.16
OT_04G00810 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-09 67.0 348 26.15
CV00G35780 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-09 63.5 222 25.68
AC00G60330 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-09 66.2 232 22.84
ES0160G00250 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-09 66.2 204 27.45
CV00G54250 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-09 63.5 160 25.00
AC00G73320 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-09 66.2 280 23.93
FBgn0032863 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-09 66.2 227 25.55
CR01G04740 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-09 66.2 304 22.70
OS02G43920 Oryza sativa 1e-09 65.9 264 23.48
MRCC299_01G06600 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-09 65.9 286 21.68
AA0011G00930 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-09 65.1 237 24.05
VC00G41650 Volvox carteri 2e-09 66.2 235 24.26
OT_06G00670 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-09 65.9 268 26.12
OM_01G06090 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-09 65.9 295 21.36
emh12750 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 62.4 115 29.57
MP04G05200 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-09 65.5 283 24.03
pte558430 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 65.9 395 21.52
pte281970 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-09 62.0 107 28.04
PP00071G00240 Physcomitrella patens 2e-09 65.5 138 30.43
MP01G09570 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-09 65.1 267 20.97
emh146930 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-09 64.7 337 26.71
PTI_28G00230 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-09 65.5 475 22.95
ES0187G00260 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-09 65.5 402 24.88
OT_01G00980 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-09 65.1 380 20.00
FBgn0012058 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-09 65.5 348 19.54
pte396000 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-09 64.3 216 23.15
PI00G30090 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-09 65.1 177 27.12
pte222050 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 64.3 229 23.58
MRCC299_04G05380 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-09 63.9 132 32.58
ES0092G00320 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-09 64.7 429 24.24
pte390590 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 64.7 360 21.94
gsu49380 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-09 64.3 281 21.35
pte180980 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-09 64.7 181 27.62
ENSMUSG00000024966 Mus musculus 4e-09 64.3 236 23.73
FC021G00800 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-09 64.7 248 22.58
VC00G44130 Volvox carteri 5e-09 63.5 311 21.22
VC00G49510 Volvox carteri 5e-09 64.3 270 27.78
ATR_00170G00050 Amborella trichopoda 5e-09 63.9 229 21.83
CV00G94270 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 5e-09 63.9 232 23.28
HE0000G45920 Helicosporidium sp. 6e-09 61.2 197 25.89
pte372830 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-09 64.3 356 20.79
ES0134G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-09 60.8 134 28.36
MP02G02780 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-09 63.5 279 22.22
emh275430 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-09 63.5 353 24.36
AT5G56290 Arabidopsis thaliana 8e-09 63.9 208 25.96
ENSMUSG00000040040 Mus musculus 8e-09 63.9 204 25.98
ENSG00000198677 Homo sapiens 8e-09 63.9 379 21.37
AC00G33250 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 9e-09 62.8 372 21.51
pte16110 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 62.8 315 23.49
pte15830 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 60.5 91 35.16
emh522550 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-08 63.5 425 23.53
ES0248G00070 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-08 63.5 440 23.41
ENSMUSG00000036918 Mus musculus 1e-08 63.5 144 29.17
ORCC809_04G04430 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-08 63.5 318 23.90
TP05G07500 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-08 63.5 460 21.52
PTI_01G09420 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-08 63.5 330 21.52
OL06G00580 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-08 62.8 229 24.89
PP00008G01600 Physcomitrella patens 1e-08 63.2 343 24.20
pte82140 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-08 62.8 229 23.14
ORCC809_01G05510 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-08 62.8 218 22.48
phs197810 Phytophtora sojae 1e-08 63.2 302 25.50
AT1G78770 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-08 62.4 211 25.59
AT1G27460 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-08 62.8 133 30.08
OM_05G00620 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-08 62.4 229 25.76
PP00031G00910 Physcomitrella patens 2e-08 62.4 212 23.58
ENSG00000032742 Homo sapiens 2e-08 62.4 298 23.83
OS02G43020 Oryza sativa 2e-08 62.0 233 24.03
emh694270 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-08 62.0 260 24.62
emh70140 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-08 62.0 260 24.62
AT5G63200 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-08 62.0 317 23.66
ATR_00067G01730 Amborella trichopoda 2e-08 62.4 132 31.82
CM11G01800 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-08 61.2 151 27.15
ES0394G00010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-08 62.4 233 25.75
pte693750 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-08 62.0 261 22.99
CR16G12030 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-08 62.0 263 27.00
AT1G76630 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-08 62.4 190 27.37
RCC4223.03g07550 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-08 62.0 191 26.70
ES0002G01090 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-08 62.0 227 25.99
AA0850G00010 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-08 60.8 134 29.85
pte03380 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-08 61.2 219 23.74
ATR_00022G01070 Amborella trichopoda 3e-08 62.0 235 25.53
PP00150G00070 Physcomitrella patens 3e-08 61.6 207 24.64
PTI_01G03600 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-08 61.6 283 20.49
RCC4223.03g08880 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-08 61.6 231 23.38
VC00G125440 Volvox carteri 3e-08 61.2 323 24.15
ORCC809_13G01760 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-08 58.9 82 32.93
gsu77120 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-08 61.2 243 22.63
PI00G45880 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 4e-08 61.6 187 26.20
CNC64A_020G01630 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-08 61.2 219 22.37
AT3G48150 Arabidopsis thaliana 4e-08 61.2 258 25.19
ES0055G00160 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-08 61.2 361 24.10
VC00G22400 Volvox carteri 4e-08 59.7 204 27.45
FC004G08000 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-08 60.5 203 20.69
DDB_G0292714 Dictyostelium discoideum 4e-08 61.6 402 21.89
WBGene00000244 Caenorhabditis elegans 5e-08 60.8 249 24.50
ES0063G00330 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-08 61.2 259 24.71
AT1G78120 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-08 60.8 397 22.42
ENSG00000004897 Homo sapiens 5e-08 61.2 190 22.63
ES0002G00460 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-08 61.6 316 24.68
ENSMUSG00000025235 Mus musculus 5e-08 60.8 332 23.19
CNC64A_002G05750 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-08 60.8 190 26.84
pte556770 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-08 60.8 370 24.05
RCC4223.09g01320 Picochlorum_RCC4223 6e-08 60.8 190 23.16
MRCC299_02G01160 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-08 60.1 266 20.30
AC00G19920 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-08 60.8 219 26.48
ccr136420 Chondrus crispus 7e-08 60.5 309 20.06
ccr189980 Chondrus crispus 7e-08 60.1 248 21.37
pte358570 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-08 60.8 272 25.37
emh402260 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-08 60.5 172 28.49
ES0083G00080 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-08 60.5 389 25.19
Naga_100045g26 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-08 60.5 228 23.68
emh611890 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-08 60.1 402 23.13
OS07G02300 Oryza sativa 8e-08 60.8 246 21.14
pte576330 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-08 60.5 371 19.68
ccr29980 Chondrus crispus 9e-08 60.5 269 20.45
PP00080G00340 Physcomitrella patens 9e-08 60.1 271 26.20
pte225640 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-08 60.1 229 23.14
phs62180 Phytophtora sojae 9e-08 60.5 155 28.39
AA0006G04340 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-08 59.3 310 23.55
DDB_G0286033 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-07 60.1 254 23.62
AP00G16000 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-07 59.7 229 22.27
RCC4223.09g02130 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-07 59.7 187 25.67
Naga_100032g15 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-07 59.7 235 22.55
pte178140 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-07 56.2 127 29.13
AT2G06210 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-07 59.7 436 22.48
ES0061G00490 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-07 59.7 376 25.53
PTI_17G01950 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-07 59.7 230 24.35
Naga_100007g105 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-07 59.7 254 22.05
CM12G01570 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-07 59.3 232 21.98
PI00G33850 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-07 59.3 237 21.94
FC001G13690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-07 58.9 225 21.78
WBGene00020600 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-07 59.3 228 21.49
OM_08G03150 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-07 57.4 82 31.71
FBgn0040080 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-07 59.3 317 25.55
ES0008G01330 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-07 59.3 455 25.49
OS08G39080 Oryza sativa 2e-07 58.9 136 28.68
OS04G45480 Oryza sativa 2e-07 58.9 233 23.61
WBGene00003885 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-07 58.9 201 23.38
AT4G37460 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 59.3 279 21.86
phs163670 Phytophtora sojae 2e-07 58.5 272 19.85
CR03G10600 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-07 58.5 289 22.49
pte145370 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-07 58.2 163 23.31
ES0331G00090 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-07 58.9 218 23.39
MRCC299_02G05230 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-07 58.5 237 23.63
FC003G07880 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-07 58.9 221 23.53
pte736550 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 58.2 202 23.27
ORCC809_05G00650 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-07 58.9 298 21.81
OS03G13370 Oryza sativa 3e-07 58.5 232 21.12
pte24100 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-07 58.2 229 24.45
gsu120280 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-07 58.5 265 20.38
PTI_09G03210 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-07 58.2 177 24.86
emh257270 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-07 57.0 237 28.27
DDB_G0277841 Dictyostelium discoideum 3e-07 58.5 382 22.25
AP00G53840 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-07 58.5 147 25.85
pte467460 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-07 57.8 229 24.45
FC002G07690 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-07 57.4 223 21.52
phs112560 Phytophtora sojae 4e-07 57.4 196 28.57
PP00086G00800 Physcomitrella patens 4e-07 58.2 268 22.01
CR05G01060 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-07 57.8 160 25.00
OM_06G02820 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-07 57.8 253 25.30
FBgn0023516 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-07 58.2 260 23.85
MP06G01080 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-07 57.8 260 23.46
OL13G01250 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 4e-07 55.1 127 24.41
FBgn0033578 Drosophila melanogaster 4e-07 57.8 356 23.60
ATR_00086G00420 Amborella trichopoda 5e-07 57.8 136 31.62
FC021G03320 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-07 57.4 422 20.14
PTI_23G00160 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-07 57.8 300 22.33
OL03G03650 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-07 56.6 192 27.60
OL07G02590 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-07 57.4 272 27.94
pte694730 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-07 54.7 213 22.54
gsu119820 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-07 57.0 89 33.71
ES0010G00930 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-07 56.6 215 25.58
BPRRCC1105_03G03250 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-07 57.4 225 25.33
ATR_00017G02160 Amborella trichopoda 6e-07 55.1 112 25.89
ATR_00165G00170 Amborella trichopoda 6e-07 57.4 302 23.84
CR10G10260 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-07 57.8 182 28.57
ccr100760 Chondrus crispus 7e-07 57.0 240 25.00
ES0011G00330 Ectocarpus siliculosus 7e-07 57.8 414 22.46
OT_07G02580 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-07 57.4 253 28.06
DDB_G0280345 Dictyostelium discoideum 7e-07 56.2 96 32.29
CNC64A_001G02810 Chlorella sp NC64A 7e-07 57.4 304 23.03
OS05G50990 Oryza sativa 7e-07 57.0 339 23.30
OT_05G00580 Ostreococcus tauri 8e-07 57.0 297 22.22
OS06G41750 Oryza sativa 8e-07 57.4 214 25.23
Naga_100002g160 Nannochloropsis gaditana 8e-07 57.4 326 22.39
AC00G91370 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-07 54.7 96 33.33
ORCC809_07G02770 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-07 57.0 222 27.93
PP00402G00160 Physcomitrella patens 9e-07 57.0 229 22.27
phs382670 Phytophtora sojae 9e-07 57.0 239 23.85
AA0020G00250 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-06 56.2 291 20.96
ATR_00099G01180 Amborella trichopoda 1e-06 57.0 159 30.19
CM12G00930 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-06 57.0 165 24.24
pte691570 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 56.2 301 18.60
ENSMUSG00000033991 Mus musculus 1e-06 57.0 389 21.34
phs377710 Phytophtora sojae 1e-06 56.6 205 23.90
AT2G20000 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 56.6 204 22.55
pte275040 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 56.2 223 21.52
ES0125G00030 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-06 57.0 464 22.63
CV00G28940 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-06 56.6 251 23.11
OL05G00600 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-06 56.2 296 22.64
PTI_19G01130 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-06 56.6 246 23.17
pte376450 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 55.8 145 25.52
AT5G37130 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 56.6 222 22.07
pte119550 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 56.2 241 20.33
OS03G10350 Oryza sativa 1e-06 56.2 130 29.23
pte139310 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-06 56.2 231 20.78
OS11G16540 Oryza sativa 1e-06 56.6 157 23.57
TP06G04900 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-06 56.2 320 22.50
SPAC6F12.14 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 2e-06 56.2 189 25.93
PTI_13G03870 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-06 56.2 160 25.62
TP03G08660 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-06 56.6 448 22.77
DDB_G0288223 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-06 56.2 272 23.53
TP14G02890 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-06 56.2 333 19.52
WBGene00003134 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-06 55.8 141 28.37
ENSMUSG00000024370 Mus musculus 2e-06 55.8 347 21.90
AA0017G00610 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-06 55.8 204 25.98
ES0004G01100 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-06 55.8 150 35.33
MRCC299_04G01080 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-06 55.1 194 26.29
pte673290 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-06 56.2 442 19.46
ENSG00000165533 Homo sapiens 2e-06 55.8 281 22.06
phs69830 Phytophtora sojae 2e-06 55.5 318 22.64
BPRRCC1105_05G00560 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-06 55.1 228 24.56
CNC64A_008G01360 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-06 52.8 94 36.17
ES0009G01010 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-06 55.8 438 23.74
CNC64A_005G01700 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-06 55.5 238 22.69
MP05G02320 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-06 55.5 236 24.15
FBgn0035205 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-06 55.8 435 20.92
CV00G76860 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-06 55.5 236 25.85
ES0331G00160 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-06 55.1 147 26.53
CM01G00460 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 3e-06 55.1 188 24.47
AP00G49240 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-06 55.1 259 25.48
pte232520 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-06 55.1 346 19.08
ATR_00061G00170 Amborella trichopoda 3e-06 55.5 136 27.94
AP00G29660 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-06 55.1 233 25.75
ATR_00022G00380 Amborella trichopoda 3e-06 55.5 447 24.16
PTI_23G01990 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-06 55.1 260 25.77
HE0000G50560 Helicosporidium sp. 3e-06 54.3 242 23.55
ENSMUSG00000026930 Mus musculus 3e-06 55.1 264 25.76
Naga_100487g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-06 53.1 127 26.77
BPRRCC1105_05G00120 Bathycoccus prasinos 3e-06 55.1 179 20.67
ENSG00000197860 Homo sapiens 4e-06 53.9 90 34.44
ENSG00000198730 Homo sapiens 4e-06 55.1 408 23.28
OS07G27180 Oryza sativa 4e-06 55.1 196 21.43
MP06G00750 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-06 55.1 203 22.17
ENSG00000113971 Homo sapiens 4e-06 55.5 228 25.44
OS02G34830 Oryza sativa 4e-06 54.7 94 30.85
AC00G13560 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-06 55.1 135 27.41
CNC64A_001G02570 Chlorella sp NC64A 4e-06 55.1 202 25.25
ENSG00000068724 Homo sapiens 4e-06 55.1 144 27.78
MRCC299_06G05370 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-06 54.7 329 22.49
VC00G34610 Volvox carteri 4e-06 54.7 169 26.04
YHR166C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-06 54.7 217 23.96
CR07G05720 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-06 54.7 275 21.82
phs321020 Phytophtora sojae 5e-06 55.1 228 22.81
ccr21340 Chondrus crispus 5e-06 54.7 417 23.02
OT_13G01320 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-06 53.1 80 31.25
ENSG00000165914 Homo sapiens 5e-06 54.7 128 27.34
MP03G06550 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-06 54.7 221 24.43
ATR_00011G01490 Amborella trichopoda 5e-06 54.3 233 23.61
AT1G62740 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-06 54.3 237 21.94
BPRRCC1105_02G03170 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-06 54.7 239 29.71
PI00G63610 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-06 54.7 293 25.60
ES0441G00050 Ectocarpus siliculosus 6e-06 53.9 239 27.20
phs115570 Phytophtora sojae 6e-06 54.3 245 25.31
CV00G64860 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 6e-06 54.3 178 25.84
AC00G10170 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-06 53.1 112 26.79
pte336000 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-06 54.3 155 23.87
TP02G07810 Thalassiosira pseudonana 7e-06 54.3 397 22.92
CM14G02320 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 7e-06 53.9 168 27.38
CR14G02000 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 7e-06 54.3 264 24.24
AA0002G04120 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-06 50.4 94 30.85
phs338690 Phytophtora sojae 7e-06 54.3 247 26.72
CR17G10010 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-06 54.3 224 26.34
emh768090 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-06 53.9 249 22.89
PTI_17G02050 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-06 53.9 169 24.85
FC019G01710 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-06 53.9 243 22.22
WBGene00019983 Caenorhabditis elegans 8e-06 53.1 239 22.18
DDB_G0272186 Dictyostelium discoideum 8e-06 53.9 173 22.54
pte643500 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-06 53.9 275 18.18
pte04570 Paramecium tetraurelia 9e-06 51.2 153 22.88
ccr142140 Chondrus crispus 9e-06 53.9 243 24.28

Amborella trichopoda (17 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (16 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (12 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (15 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (6 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (4 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (8 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (12 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (13 genes)
Chondrus crispus (7 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (10 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (6 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (10 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (13 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (44 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (25 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (11 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (9 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (17 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (10 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (10 genes)
Mus musculus (14 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (6 genes)
Oryza sativa (18 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (8 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (6 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (6 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (8 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (109 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (15 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (15 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (17 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (8 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (8 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (3 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (8 genes)
Volvox carteri (8 genes)