Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AT5G17770

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AT5G17770 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 585 282 100.00
ATR_00119G00520 Amborella trichopoda 2e-165 467 269 82.53
OS05G40990 Oryza sativa 4e-156 444 249 82.73
OS01G59930 Oryza sativa 2e-150 429 253 78.26
PP00063G00900 Physcomitrella patens 7e-124 362 273 61.54
PP00165G00490 Physcomitrella patens 3e-121 355 252 63.89
AC00G54570 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-94 287 252 53.17
DDB_G0285399 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-86 266 281 46.26
CR03G00930 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-84 261 273 46.89
CV00G65390 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-83 259 286 44.41
VC00G84090 Volvox carteri 1e-82 257 248 48.79
AP00G60420 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-79 257 245 49.39
HE0000G00890 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-77 244 245 44.90
RCC4223.01g09680 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-77 244 247 46.96
PI00G36420 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-74 235 247 46.56
gsu46460 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-70 227 250 46.40
SPCC970.03 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4e-70 225 236 45.34
YIL043C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 4e-67 217 242 45.04
phs201870 Phytophtora sojae 3e-66 215 291 37.80
Naga_100128g5 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-66 216 246 43.50
ENSG00000159348 Homo sapiens 1e-65 214 295 40.00
ES0179G00230 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-65 213 291 40.89
CM19G02860 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 5e-65 211 250 43.20
MRCC299_12G02560 Micromonas sp RCC299 1e-64 212 298 41.61
OS01G07910 Oryza sativa 2e-64 211 262 42.75
FC004G07730 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-64 211 308 39.94
ATR_00081G00330 Amborella trichopoda 2e-64 211 295 40.00
phs336850 Phytophtora sojae 3e-64 210 255 38.82
AT5G20080 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-64 210 331 38.97
CNC64A_034G00160 Chlorella sp NC64A 1e-63 207 245 44.49
VC00G95400 Volvox carteri 5e-62 204 264 39.02
CV00G04170 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-61 203 262 37.02
TP04G05800 Thalassiosira pseudonana 6e-60 199 304 39.80
AA0006G01610 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-60 197 248 40.32
WBGene00020268 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-59 198 294 35.37
MP10G02450 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-59 196 283 40.99
gsu122890 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-57 193 246 38.21
ENSMUSG00000048065 Mus musculus 2e-56 190 294 37.41
YKL150W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-54 185 291 34.36
CV00G11450 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-54 185 238 38.66
ES0006G01170 Ectocarpus siliculosus 9e-53 188 249 42.57
AC00G46280 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-52 188 264 42.42
AC00G68320 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 1e-52 179 281 38.08
FBgn0036211 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-52 180 321 34.58
OL11G01740 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-52 178 253 42.29
OS08G36500 Oryza sativa 2e-52 188 282 39.36
OS08G36480 Oryza sativa 3e-52 188 282 39.36
WBGene00020267 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-52 178 278 34.17
ORCC809_11G02640 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 7e-52 177 262 40.84
OT_11G01730 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-52 179 261 41.38
CNC64A_021G01120 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-51 185 260 38.85
gsu24200 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-51 177 254 36.61
PI00G05250 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-50 182 263 39.92
CV00G65840 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-50 182 246 43.09
emh71320 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-49 173 266 35.71
YML125C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 3e-49 171 248 37.10
YML087C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-48 170 270 34.07
RCC4223.11g01400 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-48 176 276 39.49
ccr78440 Chondrus crispus 2e-48 177 264 37.88
FC003G05260 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-48 176 272 37.13
OL10G00970 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 5e-48 167 263 36.88
OM_11G01930 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-47 167 301 38.54
OM_06G02240 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-47 174 250 38.00
TP17G01870 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-45 169 301 36.54
AT1G77760 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-45 169 261 35.63
CR09G10500 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-45 168 255 39.61
AT1G37130 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-45 167 260 37.69
MP04G07640 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-44 166 256 37.11
AA0013G00910 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-44 157 289 32.87
CV00G67600 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 4e-44 164 265 37.74
MRCC299_01G02120 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-44 165 252 36.90
PTI_26G00790 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-44 157 276 36.59
BPRRCC1105_02G01540 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-43 164 255 36.08
VC00G128180 Volvox carteri 2e-43 163 304 34.54
AP00G56810 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-42 153 239 36.40
ccr78460 Chondrus crispus 3e-42 159 282 34.04
OT_10G00910 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-42 160 264 35.23
PP00058G01300 Physcomitrella patens 5e-42 159 243 38.27
PP00058G01270 Physcomitrella patens 6e-42 159 243 38.27
RCC4223.10g01850 Picochlorum_RCC4223 2e-41 150 305 31.15
PP00014G00730 Physcomitrella patens 4e-41 150 289 33.91
CM07G00190 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-41 156 278 36.69
PP00079G00410 Physcomitrella patens 1e-40 155 246 37.40
FC034G00550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-40 148 260 35.00
PI00G41590 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-40 147 303 30.36
PTI_20G01660 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-39 151 270 34.07
ATR_00008G00190 Amborella trichopoda 3e-39 151 266 35.71
OS02G53130 Oryza sativa 6e-39 150 255 34.90
ORCC809_10G00810 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-38 148 275 32.36
MRCC299_01G02140 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-38 148 268 33.96
AA0007G00640 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-38 147 276 33.33
CNC64A_012G01930 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-38 140 263 30.80
HE0000G06820 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-37 143 265 33.58
ENSMUSG00000018042 Mus musculus 1e-37 140 208 37.02
emh519810 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-37 139 223 35.43
pte162350 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-37 139 302 31.13
PTI_18G00770 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-36 137 264 34.85
MP04G07670 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-35 140 269 32.71
BPRRCC1105_13G01670 Bathycoccus prasinos 6e-35 134 299 33.11
emh596020 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-35 130 218 35.32
PTI_18G00760 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-34 132 264 34.85
emh441310 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-34 126 163 38.65
pte511520 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-32 126 252 32.54
BPRRCC1105_02G01560 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-32 130 297 29.97
AA0001G00710 Aureococcus anophagefferens 9e-32 130 209 36.84
AA0015G00510 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-31 124 252 30.16
phs133720 Phytophtora sojae 2e-31 125 260 30.38
phs107640 Phytophtora sojae 4e-31 127 258 35.66
OT_10G00900 Ostreococcus tauri 8e-31 127 300 29.00
OL10G00950 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-30 125 300 29.67
emh137380 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-29 119 280 31.07
emh687110 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-29 119 280 31.07
OM_06G02230 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-29 122 301 31.56
ORCC809_10G00820 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 4e-29 122 298 31.21
gsu124160 Galdieria sulphuraria 5e-28 117 134 39.55
pte238600 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-27 110 243 29.63
AA0005G05880 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-27 110 253 28.46
ENSMUSG00000032872 Mus musculus 4e-25 108 244 28.69
emh140700 Emiliania huxleyi 5e-23 99.0 203 32.51
ENSG00000065615 Homo sapiens 6e-23 102 242 28.10
CM08G02500 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-22 99.4 244 29.10
emh699840 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-22 98.6 263 28.90
FC001G00500 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 8e-22 96.7 264 30.30
ENSG00000215883 Homo sapiens 4e-20 91.7 249 30.52
pte123210 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-20 91.7 164 34.76
emh604950 Emiliania huxleyi 8e-19 87.8 242 28.10
AA0001G01020 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-17 80.5 113 34.51
Naga_100015g37 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-17 86.7 278 28.06
Naga_101434g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-17 83.6 191 30.89
ES0111G00180 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-17 80.1 92 43.48
pte41740 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-16 79.0 133 33.83
AA0004G04710 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-15 74.3 138 31.16
FC032G00060 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-14 75.5 205 28.78
DDB_G0278567 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-14 77.4 219 27.85
emh651340 Emiliania huxleyi 7e-13 71.6 137 32.85
CR11G04830 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 9e-13 70.1 87 35.63
FBgn0030995 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-12 70.9 166 25.90
SPAC17H9.12c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-12 69.7 195 26.15
FBgn0034442 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-12 70.5 260 26.15
WBGene00013123 Caenorhabditis elegans 6e-11 66.2 163 26.99
pte51990 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-10 63.5 241 26.56
OS10G17780 Oryza sativa 9e-10 62.8 108 36.11
AA0015G00480 Aureococcus anophagefferens 4e-07 55.5 90 33.33
emh671060 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-07 53.5 119 29.41
pte119650 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-07 53.9 243 25.10
RCC4223.165g00070 Picochlorum_RCC4223 3e-06 52.0 176 26.14

Amborella trichopoda (3 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (4 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (9 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (2 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (5 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (3 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (2 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (3 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (3 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (11 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (5 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (3 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (3 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (3 genes)
Oryza sativa (7 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (7 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (6 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (4 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (4 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (4 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (2 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (2 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)