Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AT2G33110

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AT2G33110 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-161 452 218 100.00
AT2G33120 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-111 325 230 79.57
AT1G04750 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-110 323 219 80.37
AT1G04760 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-105 310 219 73.97
AT2G32670 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-105 311 219 75.80
ATR_00067G01370 Amborella trichopoda 4e-101 299 203 70.94
OS07G09600 Oryza sativa 2e-93 280 219 72.15
OS03G58840 Oryza sativa 1e-91 275 219 71.23
OS03G06960 Oryza sativa 2e-88 266 217 57.60
PP00219G00510 Physcomitrella patens 1e-80 247 219 59.36
ATR_00057G02740 Amborella trichopoda 1e-80 247 219 57.99
AT4G15780 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-80 247 220 60.00
ATR_00032G00600 Amborella trichopoda 1e-79 245 162 75.93
PP00391G00380 Physcomitrella patens 1e-77 239 219 58.90
ATR_00031G00880 Amborella trichopoda 1e-75 234 238 47.90
AT3G54300 Arabidopsis thaliana 6e-74 231 241 46.47
OS12G44250 Oryza sativa 4e-72 225 219 57.99
OS08G44430 Oryza sativa 9e-72 225 237 46.41
CR04G04230 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-68 216 220 50.45
OS07G14540 Oryza sativa 7e-66 210 225 51.11
PP00269G00130 Physcomitrella patens 1e-62 201 219 48.86
CV00G25660 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-60 195 219 45.21
VC00G30380 Volvox carteri 3e-60 194 219 47.03
OL06G03090 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-59 192 210 45.24
AC00G31700 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-59 191 207 45.41
PP00068G00770 Physcomitrella patens 1e-58 191 219 46.58
CNC64A_031G00240 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-56 184 219 47.03
MRCC299_08G00310 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-55 181 221 41.63
OT_06G03190 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-53 177 210 43.81
PI00G29760 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-53 177 219 44.75
RCC4223.03g07940 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-53 177 219 44.75
CV00G53370 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-52 175 219 47.03
PP00226G00670 Physcomitrella patens 2e-52 175 217 46.08
CR04G03940 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4e-52 174 218 44.04
AP00G54630 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 4e-51 170 158 52.53
VC00G30270 Volvox carteri 2e-50 169 217 42.40
OM_05G03200 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 9e-49 165 216 45.37
ORCC809_06G02950 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-47 162 210 45.24
VC00G30390 Volvox carteri 2e-43 151 218 36.70
BPRRCC1105_05G03410 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-43 154 231 38.96
MP11G03620 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-42 151 183 42.62
CR04G03950 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-41 145 218 37.16
CR04G04220 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-39 140 209 36.84
VC00G69740 Volvox carteri 1e-37 136 212 36.79
CV00G38830 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-37 135 219 35.16
AT5G22360 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-35 130 214 32.71
OS10G06540 Oryza sativa 2e-33 125 221 32.58
HE0000G07360 Helicosporidium sp. 7e-33 122 168 42.86
PP00115G00420 Physcomitrella patens 1e-32 123 191 34.55
ES0066G00020 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-32 122 212 34.91
AT5G11150 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-32 122 215 33.49
PP00231G00130 Physcomitrella patens 1e-31 120 191 34.03
PP00052G01120 Physcomitrella patens 2e-31 120 191 34.55
CR06G07310 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 1e-30 118 216 35.19
Naga_100774g2 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-30 118 222 33.33
CNC64A_012G03160 Chlorella sp NC64A 3e-30 117 217 31.34
FC006G09780 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-30 117 215 33.02
OS06G07780 Oryza sativa 5e-30 116 216 31.02
ATR_00040G01010 Amborella trichopoda 7e-30 117 205 31.71
AC00G51290 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-29 114 192 34.90
ATR_00046G00770 Amborella trichopoda 8e-29 113 191 34.03
AA0002G05690 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-28 111 211 28.44
DDB_G0277173 Dictyostelium discoideum 6e-28 111 216 32.41
AT4G32150 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-27 109 213 31.46
PTI_01G07720 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 1e-26 107 221 29.41
OS02G55990 Oryza sativa 4e-26 106 218 30.73
TP18G00960 Thalassiosira pseudonana 5e-26 105 214 29.91
AT2G25340 Arabidopsis thaliana 5e-25 103 190 30.53
AA0002G01980 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-25 102 212 32.55
emh689870 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-23 98.2 217 29.49
pte611540 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-23 97.8 213 27.23
AP00G14310 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 8e-23 97.1 212 29.72
ES0129G00260 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-22 96.3 180 32.78
phs219510 Phytophtora sojae 2e-22 100 210 30.95
FBgn0266186 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-22 95.5 212 26.89
pte292660 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-22 94.7 219 28.77
AA0023G00500 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-21 94.0 219 31.05
gsu116360 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-20 92.0 189 31.22
emh140480 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-20 89.7 189 30.16
gsu127720 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-20 90.5 215 31.16
Naga_100170g4 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-20 90.1 236 29.66
DDB_G0284951 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-19 87.8 217 27.19
PP00184G00290 Physcomitrella patens 2e-19 88.2 258 27.13
ENSMUSG00000051412 Mus musculus 3e-19 87.0 220 30.45
AA0009G00310 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-16 78.6 203 26.60
MRCC299_13G02590 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-16 78.2 221 28.51
ENSG00000124333 Homo sapiens 3e-15 75.9 145 30.34
PP00387G00070 Physcomitrella patens 4e-15 75.5 265 23.40
pte338100 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-14 72.8 207 27.54
pte374990 Paramecium tetraurelia 1e-12 67.8 208 24.52
AT3G24890 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-12 66.2 93 40.86
phs69950 Phytophtora sojae 3e-12 68.6 228 26.32
RCC4223.10g00810 Picochlorum_RCC4223 5e-12 66.2 232 25.86
PI00G34550 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-11 65.1 226 25.66
ATR_00199G00040 Amborella trichopoda 9e-11 60.1 43 65.12
HE0000G07450 Helicosporidium sp. 6e-10 59.3 124 30.65
HE0000G18970 Helicosporidium sp. 2e-09 58.2 167 25.75
PP00009G01010 Physcomitrella patens 2e-08 56.6 257 22.57
CNC64A_003G00070 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-08 55.1 159 24.53
PTI_07G02970 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-08 55.5 161 26.71
FBgn0003660 Drosophila melanogaster 5e-07 51.2 84 34.52
SPBC2A9.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-06 50.4 167 22.16
CM03G00180 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 9e-06 49.3 168 22.62

Amborella trichopoda (7 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (12 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (2 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (4 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (1 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (0 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (5 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (0 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (3 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (1 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (2 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (2 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (2 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (2 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (1 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (2 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (3 genes)
Homo sapiens (1 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (1 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (2 genes)
Mus musculus (1 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (2 genes)
Oryza sativa (9 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (1 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (1 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (1 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (1 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (4 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (11 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (2 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (2 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (2 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (0 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (1 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (1 genes)
Volvox carteri (4 genes)