Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AT1G23360

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AT1G23360 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 542 262 100.00
ATR_00085G00960 Amborella trichopoda 3e-94 300 214 67.29
PP00169G00610 Physcomitrella patens 9e-94 285 251 56.97
CV00G35690 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 1e-85 262 231 55.41
BPRRCC1105_17G02190 Bathycoccus prasinos 9e-83 258 237 54.01
AC00G40830 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-82 254 232 53.02
CR02G02590 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-80 250 234 52.56
MRCC299_02G04630 Micromonas sp RCC299 9e-79 248 247 48.99
AP00G09290 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 1e-78 243 218 54.13
VC00G56190 Volvox carteri 1e-77 244 233 51.50
CNC64A_012G02320 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-77 241 229 53.71
MP04G05800 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-76 243 253 48.62
OM_06G04710 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-76 239 239 51.05
RCC4223.10g02010 Picochlorum_RCC4223 8e-75 236 228 52.19
PI00G16050 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-74 234 224 52.23
OT_07G04610 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-73 233 236 50.42
ORCC809_07G04570 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-72 228 239 48.54
OL07G04420 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-69 219 232 50.86
OS04G42870 Oryza sativa 6e-67 211 161 67.08
ccr162520 Chondrus crispus 1e-31 124 207 34.30
OM_01G02550 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-31 123 236 32.20
OT_01G04270 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-30 120 242 32.23
MRCC299_01G01940 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-29 118 270 30.00
OL01G04380 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 3e-29 117 237 30.38
ORCC809_01G02370 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-27 112 243 31.28
MP01G01690 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 8e-27 110 254 30.31
emh195040 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-27 110 246 32.52
BPRRCC1105_01G03670 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-26 110 238 30.67
ENSG00000110871 Homo sapiens 2e-26 110 252 28.97
phs204370 Phytophtora sojae 2e-26 109 223 29.60
emh144190 Emiliania huxleyi 6e-26 107 246 32.11
AA0010G01890 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-25 107 248 34.27
OS01G74520 Oryza sativa 1e-25 107 234 30.77
WBGene00000765 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-25 106 215 28.37
pte640760 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-25 104 218 33.03
RCC4223.169g00030 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-25 104 207 32.37
FBgn0030460 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-24 104 247 29.96
gsu74910 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-24 104 233 28.76
ENSMUSG00000041733 Mus musculus 7e-24 102 252 27.78
AC00G88960 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-24 102 240 27.92
ATR_00005G02280 Amborella trichopoda 9e-24 102 234 30.34
RCC4223.12g02010 Picochlorum_RCC4223 9e-24 102 241 31.12
DDB_G0280237 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-23 101 256 26.95
Naga_100741g3 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-23 101 239 33.05
PI00G58540 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 3e-23 100 246 30.49
AA0002G04220 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-23 99.0 210 31.43
PTI_12G03700 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 7e-23 99.8 245 30.20
CM09G02310 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-22 98.6 246 27.64
PP00047G01120 Physcomitrella patens 2e-22 97.8 235 30.21
ccr18880 Chondrus crispus 1e-21 95.5 215 29.30
AT5G57300 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-21 95.1 231 28.57
MP04G07140 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 2e-21 94.4 230 33.04
TP05G01400 Thalassiosira pseudonana 3e-21 94.7 296 27.36
MRCC299_02G03270 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-21 93.6 213 33.80
CV00G53570 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 8e-21 93.2 233 29.18
FC023G00240 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 4e-20 91.3 264 28.79
HE0000G03290 Helicosporidium sp. 7e-20 90.5 258 27.52
ES0005G00280 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-19 89.0 235 27.23
Naga_100031g7 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-19 88.2 155 35.48
pte683340 Paramecium tetraurelia 8e-19 87.0 216 31.48
YML110C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-18 87.0 276 27.90
SPCC4G3.04c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-18 85.9 217 28.57
AP00G53230 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 8e-18 84.0 250 29.20
OM_06G01180 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-17 82.4 205 31.22
CM19G02270 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-16 82.0 231 29.44
PTI_10G01960 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-16 80.5 223 28.70
OT_07G01100 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-16 79.0 233 29.61
ES0009G00720 Ectocarpus siliculosus 8e-16 78.6 149 31.54
TP04G01110 Thalassiosira pseudonana 2e-15 78.6 224 29.46
ORCC809_07G01410 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-15 76.6 226 30.09
OL07G01120 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-14 75.1 224 31.70
CNC64A_013G02480 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-14 75.5 120 36.67
CR05G01440 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3e-14 75.5 164 30.49
gsu22620 Galdieria sulphuraria 3e-13 72.8 146 32.88
FC008G02280 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-12 68.2 228 26.75
BPRRCC1105_02G04770 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-12 69.7 201 32.34
pte113680 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-10 62.0 140 28.57
OT_04G00560 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-09 61.6 163 30.67
TP08G04410 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-09 59.3 117 31.62
MRCC299_05G05230 Micromonas sp RCC299 7e-09 59.3 201 27.36
DDB_G0275359 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-08 58.9 110 32.73
OM_17G00890 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-08 57.4 124 31.45
AA0006G03710 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-08 55.8 136 30.15
ATR_00033G01040 Amborella trichopoda 3e-08 57.4 193 27.98
pte475170 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-08 57.4 119 31.09
ES0180G00070 Ectocarpus siliculosus 4e-08 57.4 118 33.05
OL04G00520 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-08 56.2 140 31.43
OM_02G00610 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-08 56.2 121 27.27
ccr124280 Chondrus crispus 7e-08 56.2 228 24.12
PTI_05G01920 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 8e-08 55.8 136 29.41
emh287570 Emiliania huxleyi 9e-08 56.6 114 28.95
FC003G07480 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-07 54.3 153 30.72
emh102050 Emiliania huxleyi 1e-07 55.8 109 30.28
DDB_G0286413 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-07 55.1 122 32.79
AC00G38070 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 2e-07 53.5 112 29.46
Naga_100106g3 Nannochloropsis gaditana 3e-07 54.7 104 34.62
ES0166G00050 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-07 54.7 214 25.70
ORCC809_04G02740 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 3e-07 53.1 118 33.05
OM_19G01410 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-07 54.7 113 30.97
PTI_03G05400 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-07 54.3 159 27.67
ES0270G00140 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-07 53.9 117 28.21
CR01G06350 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-07 53.1 102 30.39
PI00G06200 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 9e-07 53.1 97 35.05
OL05G02370 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 9e-07 51.2 115 34.78
OM_09G04680 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 1e-06 52.8 116 31.03
AT1G64970 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-06 52.8 125 30.40
ORCC809_05G02360 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-06 51.2 144 29.17
AA0310G00020 Aureococcus anophagefferens 2e-06 51.6 183 26.78
OT_07G04780 Ostreococcus tauri 2e-06 52.0 113 33.63
OL02G00370 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 2e-06 52.0 113 30.97
ORCC809_04G04640 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-06 52.0 182 30.77
FC033G01250 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-06 51.6 120 32.50
OT_03G03870 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-06 51.6 162 26.54
PP00060G00940 Physcomitrella patens 3e-06 52.0 124 29.03
ATR_00001G00860 Amborella trichopoda 3e-06 51.6 108 30.56
AA0074G00050 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-06 51.6 183 26.78
AA0028G00380 Aureococcus anophagefferens 3e-06 50.4 175 26.86
FC003G07080 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 3e-06 50.8 109 29.36
MP01G04630 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-06 51.6 104 32.69
gsu79290 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-06 50.4 135 31.11
ORCC809_12G03580 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-06 51.2 120 30.00
OT_02G04200 Ostreococcus tauri 5e-06 51.2 116 29.31
ES0113G00240 Ectocarpus siliculosus 5e-06 51.2 115 27.83
ORCC809_02G04460 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 5e-06 50.8 118 27.12
gsu70850 Galdieria sulphuraria 6e-06 50.8 120 31.67
OM_02G02670 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 6e-06 50.4 112 32.14
OL12G03190 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 6e-06 50.8 113 30.97
Naga_100011g41 Nannochloropsis gaditana 7e-06 50.4 104 31.73
FC001G04550 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 7e-06 50.4 127 30.71
ENSG00000250305 Homo sapiens 7e-06 50.4 139 29.50
CM10G00730 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 9e-06 50.1 187 26.74
AT3G15530 Arabidopsis thaliana 9e-06 50.1 145 31.03
OT_05G02440 Ostreococcus tauri 9e-06 50.1 129 29.46

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (4 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (6 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (1 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (2 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (2 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (3 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (3 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (1 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (6 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (4 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (6 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (1 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (4 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (4 genes)
Mus musculus (1 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (4 genes)
Oryza sativa (2 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (7 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (8 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (8 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (8 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (4 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (4 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (3 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (1 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (1 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (1 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (3 genes)
Volvox carteri (1 genes)