Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AT1G01880

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AT1G01880 Arabidopsis thaliana 0.0 1243 600 100.00
OS09G35000 Oryza sativa 0.0 583 643 48.83
ATR_00069G01060 Amborella trichopoda 0.0 535 656 45.88
PP00391G00180 Physcomitrella patens 1e-113 361 632 36.71
ENSMUSG00000051235 Mus musculus 2e-56 209 533 30.39
FBgn0263831 Drosophila melanogaster 2e-39 157 533 27.58
OS08G01130 Oryza sativa 1e-30 131 257 35.80
AT3G48900 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-28 124 258 35.66
CV00G13230 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-28 125 360 31.39
AT3G28030 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-27 121 304 31.91
CNC64A_006G00330 Chlorella sp NC64A 6e-26 117 494 27.33
AA0001G02830 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-25 110 242 33.47
VC00G00770 Volvox carteri 2e-25 115 311 30.23
MRCC299_02G05060 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-25 114 437 26.54
Naga_100044g31 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-23 110 323 29.41
MP04G05390 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 7e-23 107 331 29.61
ATR_00026G00020 Amborella trichopoda 1e-22 107 318 28.62
ATR_00009G03430 Amborella trichopoda 3e-22 102 150 42.00
PTI_17G01590 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 3e-22 105 335 25.67
PTI_12G00240 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 4e-22 104 354 27.97
OM_07G02240 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 8e-22 104 295 28.81
RCC4223.01g02970 Picochlorum_RCC4223 9e-22 104 303 27.39
FC006G07100 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-21 103 331 28.10
OL12G02300 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-21 99.8 292 29.11
ENSMUSG00000024742 Mus musculus 1e-21 100 237 31.65
Naga_100010g27 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-21 103 246 28.86
MRCC299_01G05600 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-21 102 292 29.45
CM19G02360 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 6e-21 101 112 50.89
PI00G25070 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 1e-20 100 113 49.56
AC00G89750 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-20 95.5 284 29.93
AC00G99200 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 4e-20 99.4 479 24.63
OS03G10780 Oryza sativa 4e-20 99.4 287 29.62
MP01G01530 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 4e-20 99.0 283 30.04
AC00G17510 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 6e-20 95.5 249 29.72
ENSG00000168496 Homo sapiens 8e-20 95.5 237 32.07
OT_12G02220 Ostreococcus tauri 1e-19 97.8 167 40.72
AP00G08130 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 2e-19 97.4 128 43.75
CR16G06480 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-19 97.1 319 27.90
CV00G73750 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-19 94.4 270 30.37
AP00G42980 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 3e-19 95.1 304 28.62
CR10G02610 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 5e-19 95.9 128 41.41
VC00G47670 Volvox carteri 1e-18 92.4 244 31.56
FC005G07540 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 2e-18 90.5 284 25.70
phs180270 Phytophtora sojae 2e-18 94.0 287 27.53
pte316180 Paramecium tetraurelia 3e-18 93.2 119 43.70
ccr176420 Chondrus crispus 4e-18 92.8 128 42.19
PP00031G00130 Physcomitrella patens 5e-18 92.8 295 29.15
CR03G01000 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 8e-18 89.7 233 31.33
CNC64A_042G00080 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-17 88.6 239 31.38
AT5G26680 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-17 89.0 249 30.52
OS05G46270 Oryza sativa 4e-17 87.0 248 29.84
RCC4223.02g00740 Picochlorum_RCC4223 4e-17 87.4 293 27.99
PP00039G00710 Physcomitrella patens 5e-17 87.0 248 29.44
AP00G13740 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 7e-17 86.3 238 29.41
CV00G28310 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 8e-17 85.1 162 38.89
gsu106070 Galdieria sulphuraria 9e-17 88.2 117 47.01
ORCC809_08G02130 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 9e-17 86.7 256 31.25
Naga_100074g12 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-16 86.3 250 27.60
ATR_00003G01210 Amborella trichopoda 2e-16 84.7 249 28.51
ES0159G00200 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-16 85.9 235 28.94
PP00456G00060 Physcomitrella patens 3e-16 85.1 248 28.63
OT_08G02290 Ostreococcus tauri 6e-16 84.0 248 29.84
MRCC299_04G03620 Micromonas sp RCC299 6e-16 84.0 268 29.48
gsu78580 Galdieria sulphuraria 8e-16 83.6 263 29.66
FBgn0025832 Drosophila melanogaster 1e-15 83.2 262 27.48
BPRRCC1105_07G02580 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-15 84.7 320 28.44
OL08G02140 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-15 82.8 267 28.84
PI00G53690 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-15 82.4 257 28.79
DDB_G0284987 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-15 82.0 203 28.57
ORCC809_12G02710 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 2e-15 81.6 117 47.01
PTI_18G02070 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 6e-15 81.3 245 27.35
YGR258C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 7e-15 82.4 117 38.46
CM07G01060 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 2e-14 79.7 243 27.98
WBGene00000794 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-14 79.7 226 29.65
OM_16G00880 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-14 79.0 251 27.09
emh650440 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-14 77.8 142 37.32
emh610670 Emiliania huxleyi 4e-14 78.6 236 29.24
BPRRCC1105_01G05220 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-14 78.2 252 26.98
FBgn0002887 Drosophila melanogaster 9e-14 79.0 144 36.11
SPAC3G6.06c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-13 77.0 228 27.63
HE0000G04320 Helicosporidium sp. 1e-13 76.3 182 31.87
ccr34480 Chondrus crispus 1e-13 77.0 246 28.05
ES0039G00670 Ectocarpus siliculosus 1e-13 78.6 289 26.99
phs224290 Phytophtora sojae 4e-13 75.1 205 30.73
SPBC3E7.08c Schizosaccharomyces pombe 5e-13 76.6 118 37.29
AA0001G07170 Aureococcus anophagefferens 6e-13 75.1 194 30.93
FC003G08280 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 1e-12 73.6 253 28.85
ENSG00000134899 Homo sapiens 2e-12 74.3 131 37.40
MP05G04500 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 6e-12 71.6 263 25.86
pte563760 Paramecium tetraurelia 6e-11 68.6 206 29.13
YKL113C Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 6e-11 68.6 227 28.19
WBGene00020442 Caenorhabditis elegans 2e-10 67.4 257 25.68
pte572110 Paramecium tetraurelia 2e-10 67.0 205 28.78
TP08G01810 Thalassiosira pseudonana 1e-09 64.3 237 28.27
WBGene00019004 Caenorhabditis elegans 4e-09 63.9 123 33.33
CNC64A_012G02300 Chlorella sp NC64A 2e-08 57.0 87 40.23
AA0005G05840 Aureococcus anophagefferens 8e-08 59.3 178 28.09
ORCC809_12G02700 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-07 55.1 86 41.86
OT_01G04780 Ostreococcus tauri 3e-07 56.6 241 26.97
ENSMUSG00000039748 Mus musculus 8e-07 56.2 264 24.62
SPBC29A10.05 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 1e-06 55.8 271 24.72
ccr193340 Chondrus crispus 1e-06 55.8 249 22.49
AT1G29630 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-06 54.3 262 27.10
CV00G28300 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-06 50.8 85 37.65
gsu22740 Galdieria sulphuraria 4e-06 53.9 269 25.65
AC00G89730 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-06 50.4 91 38.46

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (5 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (4 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (3 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (2 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (3 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (3 genes)
Chondrus crispus (3 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (4 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (2 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (1 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (3 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (2 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (2 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (3 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (3 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (1 genes)
Homo sapiens (2 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (3 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (3 genes)
Oryza sativa (4 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (2 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (2 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (3 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (3 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (3 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (4 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (2 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (2 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (2 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (3 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (1 genes)
Volvox carteri (2 genes)