Interactive Phylogenetics Module

Gene Id
AA0039G00600

If more than 50 genes/sequences are provided as input, then the associated running time could be too to stall the browser.
Therefore it is advisable to provide an email-address in case you are running the Interactive Phylogenetics Module with more than 50 genes.
After processing you will be send an email with a link to the created phylogenetic tree.

Include Gene ID Organism E-value Bitscore Alignment Length Identity Percentage
AA0039G00600 Aureococcus anophagefferens 5e-49 155 78 100.00
phs261980 Phytophtora sojae 3e-27 100 76 56.58
SPBC4B4.05 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 3e-25 95.1 78 52.56
ENSMUSG00000049124 Mus musculus 4e-25 94.7 76 53.95
ENSMUSG00000057278 Mus musculus 4e-25 94.7 76 53.95
CV00G85270 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 3e-24 92.4 76 55.26
WBGene00004920 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-24 92.4 78 51.28
FBgn0261791 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-24 92.4 76 51.32
OT_13G00780 Ostreococcus tauri 4e-24 92.4 71 56.34
OM_08G03690 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 4e-24 92.4 70 60.00
AT2G23930 Arabidopsis thaliana 3e-22 87.4 76 59.21
ES0007G00590 Ectocarpus siliculosus 3e-22 87.0 71 56.34
ccr25820 Chondrus crispus 5e-22 86.7 72 52.78
AT3G11500 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-21 85.5 75 58.67
MRCC299_05G00610 Micromonas sp RCC299 2e-21 85.1 72 58.33
OS03G29740 Oryza sativa 3e-21 84.7 76 56.58
AC00G85350 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 8e-21 83.6 76 47.37
ORCC809_13G02290 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 1e-20 83.2 65 56.92
PP00475G00040 Physcomitrella patens 1e-20 83.2 69 57.97
CR13G01040 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2e-20 82.4 77 53.25
ATR_00040G00530 Amborella trichopoda 5e-20 81.6 71 53.52
PP00218G00460 Physcomitrella patens 7e-20 81.3 69 57.97
gsu124020 Galdieria sulphuraria 8e-20 81.3 72 51.39
OL13G00740 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 1e-19 80.5 65 53.85
DDB_G0282863 Dictyostelium discoideum 1e-19 80.9 75 48.00
VC00G114430 Volvox carteri 1e-19 80.5 78 51.28
RCC4223.12g03360 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-19 78.6 76 47.37
PI00G06820 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 2e-18 77.8 70 50.00
BPRRCC1105_02G05610 Bathycoccus prasinos 2e-18 77.4 65 53.85
MP03G08800 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 3e-18 76.6 64 59.38
AP00G28890 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 5e-18 76.6 70 50.00
MP03G08810 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 5e-18 76.3 64 59.38
HE0000G18440 Helicosporidium sp. 6e-18 76.6 70 51.43
YFL017W-A Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 1e-17 75.5 76 51.32
AA0005G02440 Aureococcus anophagefferens 7e-17 73.2 60 58.33
Naga_100108g6 Nannochloropsis gaditana 1e-16 72.8 58 53.45
FC001G09120 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 6e-15 67.8 65 50.77
PTI_09G02940 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-13 64.7 75 46.67
PP00190G00070 Physcomitrella patens 9e-13 64.3 69 43.48
ATR_00022G03240 Amborella trichopoda 1e-12 63.5 69 44.93
PP00035G01870 Physcomitrella patens 2e-12 62.4 69 43.48
OS07G41790 Oryza sativa 4e-12 60.8 59 49.15
CNC64A_008G02100 Chlorella sp NC64A 5e-12 61.2 74 41.89
AT2G03870 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-11 60.1 69 43.48
OL08G02500 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 8e-11 58.2 78 35.90
ccr146160 Chondrus crispus 1e-10 58.9 75 36.00
gsu73310 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-10 57.4 80 37.50
CV00G23690 Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 2e-10 56.6 77 41.56
OS08G08040 Oryza sativa 3e-10 56.2 69 39.13
AC00G08610 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 5e-10 55.8 77 40.26
PI00G43840 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 5e-10 55.5 75 36.00
VC00G04710 Volvox carteri 6e-10 55.8 75 38.67
phs263620 Phytophtora sojae 6e-10 55.5 75 37.33
OT_08G02690 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-10 55.5 75 37.33
ORCC809_08G02490 Ostreococcus sp RCC809 8e-10 55.1 78 35.90
AP00G34060 Auxenochlorella protothecoides 8e-10 55.5 68 42.65
CR03G05050 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 9e-10 55.1 75 37.33
MP05G07100 Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 1e-09 54.7 75 37.33
RCC4223.08g03510 Picochlorum_RCC4223 1e-09 54.3 69 39.13
WBGene00003081 Caenorhabditis elegans 3e-09 53.9 68 42.65
OM_16G01250 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 3e-09 53.5 78 34.62
BPRRCC1105_01G07220 Bathycoccus prasinos 5e-09 53.1 77 37.66
MRCC299_08G05810 Micromonas sp RCC299 5e-09 53.1 75 37.33
SPCC285.12 Schizosaccharomyces pombe 9e-09 52.4 68 38.24
ENSG00000130332 Homo sapiens 1e-08 52.0 69 40.58
ENSMUSG00000035215 Mus musculus 1e-08 52.0 69 40.58
ENSMUSG00000064317 Mus musculus 1e-08 52.0 69 40.58
ES0053G00320 Ectocarpus siliculosus 2e-08 51.6 74 36.49
DDB_G0289499 Dictyostelium discoideum 2e-08 51.2 76 34.21
AC00G91620 Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 3e-08 50.8 73 35.62
FBgn0261068 Drosophila melanogaster 3e-08 50.8 70 38.57
FC006G08000 Fragilariopsis cylindrus 5e-08 50.1 68 39.71
YNL147W Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C 6e-08 50.1 78 38.46
OS04G36810 Oryza sativa 8e-08 50.1 85 32.94
HE0000G18840 Helicosporidium sp. 9e-08 49.7 59 38.98
AA0041G00390 Aureococcus anophagefferens 1e-07 49.3 78 35.90
AT1G19120 Arabidopsis thaliana 1e-07 49.3 83 33.73
ATR_00131G00740 Amborella trichopoda 1e-07 49.3 69 36.23
AT3G14080 Arabidopsis thaliana 2e-07 48.9 69 34.78
VC00G33900 Volvox carteri 2e-07 48.9 68 39.71
emh416780 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-07 48.5 83 38.55
emh223540 Emiliania huxleyi 2e-07 48.5 83 38.55
PP00046G01090 Physcomitrella patens 3e-07 48.5 79 35.44
emh711750 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-07 48.1 65 38.46
emh271010 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-07 48.1 65 38.46
emh368460 Emiliania huxleyi 3e-07 48.1 65 38.46
pte555900 Paramecium tetraurelia 7e-07 47.0 86 32.56
OL08G00150 Ostreococcus lucimarinus 7e-07 47.0 67 32.84
WBGene00003082 Caenorhabditis elegans 1e-06 46.2 63 34.92
BPRRCC1105_07G03040 Bathycoccus prasinos 1e-06 46.2 63 33.33
gsu122410 Galdieria sulphuraria 1e-06 46.2 70 37.14
OM_08G00110 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 2e-06 46.2 70 32.86
PTI_04G01510 Phaeodactylum tricornutum 2e-06 45.8 63 34.92
Naga_100017g1 Nannochloropsis gaditana 2e-06 47.8 70 34.29
MRCC299_06G01260 Micromonas sp RCC299 4e-06 45.1 63 31.75
PP00142G00150 Physcomitrella patens 4e-06 45.1 65 32.31
pte487390 Paramecium tetraurelia 4e-06 44.7 79 32.91
TP17G01450 Thalassiosira pseudonana 4e-06 45.1 68 36.76
pte115390 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 44.7 54 40.74
pte58880 Paramecium tetraurelia 5e-06 44.7 54 40.74
PP00157G00140 Physcomitrella patens 5e-06 44.3 47 40.43
OT_12G01680 Ostreococcus tauri 7e-06 44.3 63 33.33
gsu94470 Galdieria sulphuraria 7e-06 43.9 78 35.90
RCC4223.05g05130 Picochlorum_RCC4223 7e-06 44.3 65 35.38
OM_07G01760 Ostreococcus mediterraneus 7e-06 44.3 63 34.92
PI00G50600 Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) 7e-06 44.3 65 35.38
ATR_00002G06530 Amborella trichopoda 8e-06 43.9 68 29.41
CM15G03420 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 8e-06 43.9 66 36.36
CM17G01710 Cyanidioschyzon merolae 1e-05 43.5 57 29.82

Amborella trichopoda (4 genes)
Arabidopsis thaliana (5 genes)
Asterochloris sp. Cgr/DA1pho v2.0 (3 genes)
Aureococcus anophagefferens (3 genes)
Auxenochlorella protothecoides (2 genes)
Bathycoccus prasinos (3 genes)
Caenorhabditis elegans (3 genes)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (2 genes)
Chlorella sp NC64A (1 genes)
Chondrus crispus (2 genes)
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169 (2 genes)
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (2 genes)
Dictyostelium discoideum (2 genes)
Drosophila melanogaster (2 genes)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (2 genes)
Emiliania huxleyi (5 genes)
Fragilariopsis cylindrus (2 genes)
Galdieria sulphuraria (4 genes)
Helicosporidium sp. (2 genes)
Homo sapiens (1 genes)
Micromonas pusilla strain CCMP1545 (3 genes)
Micromonas sp RCC299 (3 genes)
Mus musculus (4 genes)
Nannochloropsis gaditana (2 genes)
Oryza sativa (4 genes)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus (3 genes)
Ostreococcus mediterraneus (4 genes)
Ostreococcus sp RCC809 (2 genes)
Ostreococcus tauri (3 genes)
Paramecium tetraurelia (4 genes)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum (2 genes)
Physcomitrella patens (7 genes)
Phytophtora sojae (2 genes)
Picochlorum sp. SENEW3 (SE3) (3 genes)
Picochlorum_RCC4223 (3 genes)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain S288C (2 genes)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (2 genes)
Thalassiosira pseudonana (1 genes)
Volvox carteri (3 genes)